2015 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K WC SANTA STROLL 8K

2015 -Will Chamberlin Memorial Santa Stroll 8K

Overall Finish List

December 19, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

WC SANTA STROLL 8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 494 18 M 1 15-19 28:16.5 5:41/M
2 Jerry White Bogart GA 468 45 M 1 45-49 29:35.6 5:57/M
3 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 356 47 M 2 45-49 29:41.4 5:58/M
4 Justin Ingels Athens GA 497 33 M 1 30-34 29:50.1 6:00/M
5 Justin Wood Commerce GA 482 33 M 2 30-34 30:04.8 6:03/M
6 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 503 38 M 1 35-39 31:40.5 6:22/M
7 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 470 16 M 2 15-19 32:25.2 6:31/M
8 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 412 42 M 1 40-44 32:48.9 6:36/M
9 Johnny Garner Oakwood GA 466 52 M 1 50-54 33:06.7 6:40/M
10 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 301 42 M 2 40-44 33:34.3 6:45/M
11 Carlos Tabilo Loganville GA 475 52 M 2 50-54 33:52.0 6:49/M
12 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 510 33 M 3 30-34 33:56.8 6:50/M
13 Rob Connally Fairfax VA 477 44 M 3 40-44 34:01.3 6:51/M
14 Keith Stillwell Danville KY 463 54 M 3 50-54 34:32.2 6:57/M
15 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 488 17 M 3 15-19 34:36.1 6:58/M
16 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 485 45 M 3 45-49 34:39.8 6:58/M
17 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 512 30 F 1 30-34 34:52.0 7:01/M
18 Casey Mull Athens GA 504 31 M 4 30-34 35:04.2 7:03/M
19 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 366 63 M 1 60-64 35:10.6 7:05/M
20 Aaron Lee Marietta GA 368 27 M 1 25-29 35:21.4 7:07/M
21 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 406 11 F 1 11-14 35:26.1 7:08/M
22 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 317 55 M 1 55-59 35:35.9 7:10/M
23 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 403 28 F 1 25-29 35:45.5 7:12/M
24 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 508 47 M 4 45-49 35:53.7 7:13/M
25 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 408 10 F 1 0-10 36:03.8 7:15/M
26 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 446 48 M 5 45-49 36:12.4 7:17/M
27 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 305 62 M 2 60-64 36:15.7 7:18/M
28 Greg Morin Bishop GA 383 46 M 6 45-49 36:22.8 7:19/M
29 Dylan Wilbanks Commerce GA 479 41 M 4 40-44 36:38.2 7:22/M
30 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 455 57 M 2 55-59 36:52.8 7:25/M
31 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 514 53 M 4 50-54 36:59.6 7:26/M
32 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 469 11 M 1 11-14 37:04.2 7:27/M
33 David Moore Watkinsville GA 500 57 M 3 55-59 37:06.5 7:28/M
34 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 404 30 M 5 30-34 37:07.8 7:28/M
35 David Eckles Athens GA 493 40 M 5 40-44 37:10.1 7:29/M
36 Carlos Sanchez Macon GA 413 25 M 2 25-29 37:23.6 7:31/M
37 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 509 37 M 2 35-39 37:39.9 7:35/M
38 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 461 28 F 2 25-29 37:41.2 7:35/M
39 Jennifer Thompson-Whaley Athens GA 431 40 F 1 40-44 37:49.7 7:37/M
40 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 357 15 M 4 15-19 37:50.9 7:37/M
41 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 381 49 F 1 45-49 37:53.5 7:37/M
42 Nate Jarrow Alpharetta GA 456 12 M 2 11-14 38:00.8 7:39/M
43 Le Gibson Winder GA 515 46 M 7 45-49 38:14.9 7:42/M
44 Brian Martin Madison GA 376 41 M 6 40-44 38:21.3 7:43/M
45 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 409 8 M 1 0-10 38:36.9 7:46/M
46 Nick Filipov Watkinsville GA 340 50 M 5 50-54 38:37.7 7:46/M
47 Terry Patterson Macon GA 395 61 M 3 60-64 38:40.2 7:47/M
48 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 315 47 M 8 45-49 38:41.1 7:47/M
49 Jim Schulte Athens GA 417 56 M 4 55-59 38:48.8 7:48/M
50 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 308 58 M 5 55-59 38:50.0 7:49/M
51 Clay Mersmann Athens GA 380 24 M 1 20-24 39:09.0 7:53/M
52 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 513 50 F 1 50-54 39:21.9 7:55/M
53 Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA 434 33 F 2 30-34 39:32.0 7:57/M
54 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 483 55 M 6 55-59 39:40.5 7:59/M
55 James Reed Crawfordville GA 407 7 M 2 0-10 39:52.3 8:01/M
56 Alton Fowler Gray GA 344 48 M 9 45-49 39:56.7 8:02/M
57 Jeremy Fitzpatrick Tucker GA 342 36 M 3 35-39 39:58.0 8:02/M
58 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 311 50 F 2 50-54 39:59.7 8:03/M
59 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 498 33 F 3 30-34 40:20.3 8:07/M
60 Michael Clemen Clarkesville GA 321 68 M 1 65-69 40:38.6 8:11/M
61 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 392 12 F 2 11-14 40:45.5 8:12/M
62 Katherine Lord Athens GA 371 29 F 3 25-29 40:52.4 8:13/M
63 Jonathan Lord Athens GA 370 33 M 6 30-34 40:53.2 8:14/M
64 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 389 65 M 2 65-69 41:02.2 8:15/M
65 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 302 49 F 2 45-49 41:09.6 8:17/M
66 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 511 61 M 4 60-64 41:18.6 8:19/M
67 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 314 45 F 3 45-49 41:18.8 8:19/M
68 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 318 25 M 3 25-29 41:24.2 8:20/M
69 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 382 42 F 2 40-44 41:25.4 8:20/M
70 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 478 61 M 5 60-64 41:29.2 8:21/M
71 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 343 51 F 3 50-54 41:33.2 8:22/M
72 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 435 70 F 1 70-74 41:34.6 8:22/M
73 John Hale Jefferson GA 350 48 M 10 45-49 41:48.0 8:25/M
74 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 377 71 M 1 70-74 41:55.9 8:26/M
75 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 390 10 F 2 0-10 41:58.7 8:27/M
76 Anjela Filipova Watkinsville GA 341 48 F 4 45-49 42:23.1 8:32/M
77 Spencer Frye Athens GA 481 48 M 11 45-49 42:28.5 8:33/M
78 Dwayne Ward Gray GA 438 42 M 7 40-44 42:42.3 8:35/M
79 Courtney Pittman Athens GA 401 29 F 4 25-29 42:47.4 8:36/M
80 Jack Cooney Athens GA 322 14 M 3 11-14 42:49.1 8:37/M
81 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 430 28 F 5 25-29 42:53.9 8:38/M
82 Roger Keel Valley AL 363 62 M 6 60-64 42:59.3 8:39/M
83 George Southgate Calhoun GA 424 69 M 3 65-69 43:05.1 8:40/M
84 Amber Reeves Covington GA 410 35 F 1 35-39 43:10.4 8:41/M
85 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 480 53 M 6 50-54 43:10.7 8:41/M
86 Steve Walker Watkinsville GA 507 59 M 7 55-59 43:21.4 8:43/M
87 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 428 61 F 1 60-64 43:25.9 8:44/M
88 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 373 34 F 4 30-34 43:26.2 8:44/M
89 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 374 37 M 4 35-39 43:26.7 8:44/M
90 Norma Rainwater Oakwood GA 467 54 F 4 50-54 43:50.2 8:49/M
91 Mara Nance Augusta GA 387 56 F 1 55-59 44:20.0 8:55/M
92 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 354 42 M 8 40-44 44:22.2 8:56/M
93 Katie Tuggle Watkinsville GA 432 22 F 1 20-24 44:29.3 8:57/M
94 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 462 51 F 5 50-54 44:30.8 8:57/M
95 Ed Wysong Hartwell GA 449 68 M 4 65-69 44:36.3 8:58/M
96 Erica Shepley Winder GA 420 30 F 5 30-34 44:38.2 8:59/M
97 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 355 44 F 3 40-44 44:45.0 9:00/M
98 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 306 36 F 2 35-39 44:58.2 9:03/M
99 Joshua Warren Good Hope GA 439 20 M 2 20-24 45:05.2 9:04/M
100 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 496 34 F 6 30-34 45:20.2 9:07/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ian Gilleland Social Circle GA 347 15 M 5 15-19 45:27.1 9:09/M
102 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 394 53 F 6 50-54 45:49.1 9:13/M
103 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 444 39 F 3 35-39 45:55.7 9:14/M
104 Andrew Ehlers Athens GA 484 10 M 3 0-10 46:04.5 9:16/M
105 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 491 43 M 9 40-44 46:09.4 9:17/M
106 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 443 44 F 4 40-44 46:10.5 9:17/M
107 Sherri Price Royston GA 402 49 F 5 45-49 46:11.7 9:18/M
108 David Watkins Tucker GA 440 70 M 2 70-74 46:19.7 9:19/M
109 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 405 55 M 8 55-59 46:32.9 9:22/M
110 Laura Tabilo Loganville GA 476 50 F 7 50-54 46:37.6 9:23/M
111 Tanya Phillips Watkinsville GA 400 41 F 5 40-44 46:41.6 9:24/M
112 Al Clarke Athens GA 320 58 M 9 55-59 46:54.1 9:26/M
113 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 457 71 M 3 70-74 46:59.9 9:27/M
114 Karen Tinsley Watkinsville GA 465 43 F 6 40-44 47:13.4 9:30/M
115 Cheri Faber Bogart GA 335 49 F 6 45-49 47:16.7 9:31/M
116 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 487 46 M 12 45-49 47:31.3 9:34/M
117 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 329 48 M 13 45-49 47:34.5 9:34/M
118 Mac Johnson Bishop GA 506 14 M 4 11-14 47:45.5 9:36/M
119 Gabe Norris Bishop GA 505 36 M 5 35-39 47:46.6 9:37/M
120 Michelle Thomas Bogart GA 429 47 F 7 45-49 47:58.5 9:39/M
121 Gary Hansford Athens GA 489 68 M 5 65-69 48:09.6 9:41/M
122 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 323 36 F 4 35-39 48:17.8 9:43/M
123 Judah Hall Athens GA 518 5 M 4 0-10 48:34.8 9:46/M
124 Jeff Hall Athens GA 516 40 M 10 40-44 48:35.9 9:47/M
125 Jocelyn Hall Athens GA 517 42 F 7 40-44 48:38.5 9:47/M
126 Katherine Dunlap Athens GA 502 25 F 6 25-29 48:43.6 9:48/M
127 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 398 13 F 3 11-14 48:50.7 9:50/M
128 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 492 64 M 7 60-64 49:06.5 9:53/M
129 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 490 45 M 14 45-49 49:08.5 9:53/M
130 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 358 24 F 2 20-24 49:11.4 9:54/M
131 April Ellison Bishop GA 332 37 F 5 35-39 49:15.0 9:55/M
132 William Davis Athens GA 327 66 M 6 65-69 49:46.4 10:01/M
133 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 471 62 F 2 60-64 49:51.9 10:02/M
134 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 499 59 M 10 55-59 50:12.4 10:06/M
135 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 495 54 M 7 50-54 50:18.3 10:07/M
136 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 367 74 M 4 70-74 50:20.1 10:08/M
137 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 339 34 F 7 30-34 50:26.6 10:09/M
138 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 460 55 M 11 55-59 50:27.5 10:09/M
139 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 441 62 F 3 60-64 50:38.8 10:11/M
140 Emelie Matthews Athens GA 501 30 F 8 30-34 50:42.0 10:12/M
141 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 459 73 M 5 70-74 50:45.2 10:13/M
142 William Tweedell Hull GA 433 71 M 6 70-74 50:59.2 10:15/M
143 Nicole Stephens Athens GA 425 28 F 7 25-29 51:09.4 10:18/M
144 Donnie Summerlin Bogart GA 427 35 M 6 35-39 51:26.7 10:21/M
145 Angie Pendley Athens GA 397 37 F 6 35-39 51:43.7 10:24/M
146 Bailey Lord Watkinsville GA 372 18 F 1 15-19 52:03.2 10:28/M
147 Tina Sears Gainesville GA 418 32 F 9 30-34 52:18.6 10:31/M
148 Andrew Davenport Gainesville GA 325 31 M 7 30-34 52:18.7 10:31/M
149 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 454 69 F 1 65-69 52:34.2 10:35/M
150 Amy Evans Bogart GA 333 38 F 7 35-39 52:42.1 10:36/M
151 Rachel Smith Watkinsville GA 423 38 F 8 35-39 52:43.1 10:36/M
152 Steve Faber Bogart GA 337 48 M 15 45-49 53:08.5 10:41/M
153 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 486 46 F 8 45-49 53:19.1 10:44/M
154 Martha Worley Covington GA 447 46 F 9 45-49 53:24.5 10:45/M
155 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 411 66 M 7 65-69 54:13.5 10:55/M
156 Joy Morin Bishop GA 384 46 F 10 45-49 54:26.3 10:57/M
157 Maggy Payne Bishop GA 396 18 F 2 15-19 54:57.5 11:03/M
158 Erin McGrath Watkinsville GA 379 19 F 3 15-19 54:57.7 11:03/M
159 Lisa Fennell Macon GA 338 51 F 8 50-54 55:18.6 11:08/M
160 Susan Pennington Milledgeville GA 399 59 F 2 55-59 55:23.2 11:09/M
161 Amanda Bernard Forsyth GA 309 27 F 8 25-29 55:26.1 11:09/M
162 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 453 68 M 8 65-69 56:00.2 11:16/M
163 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 415 62 F 4 60-64 56:20.4 11:20/M
164 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 416 66 M 9 65-69 56:22.5 11:20/M
165 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 352 40 M 11 40-44 57:12.5 11:31/M
166 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 474 65 M 10 65-69 58:09.4 11:42/M
167 Pam Ellis Watkinsville GA 331 57 F 3 55-59 58:23.5 11:45/M
168 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 388 52 F 9 50-54 58:28.0 11:46/M
169 Kathy Givens Douglasville Drive GA 348 67 F 2 65-69 58:32.9 11:47/M
170 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 324 72 M 7 70-74 59:25.8 11:57/M
171 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 436 39 F 9 35-39 59:42.0 12:01/M
172 Trey Bernard Forsyth GA 310 29 M 4 25-29 59:46.1 12:02/M
173 Mark Polson Monroe GA 458 47 M 16 45-49 1:01:12.2 12:19/M
174 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 451 48 F 11 45-49 1:02:42.9 12:37/M
175 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 450 23 F 3 20-24 1:02:50.3 12:39/M
176 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 330 47 F 12 45-49 1:03:40.5 12:49/M
177 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 464 72 M 8 70-74 1:04:23.7 12:57/M
178 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 365 51 F 10 50-54 1:05:07.9 13:06/M
179 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 375 49 F 13 45-49 1:05:11.2 13:07/M
180 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 519 31 F 10 30-34 1:06:29.0 13:23/M
181 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 313 44 F 8 40-44 1:06:35.2 13:24/M
182 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 442 63 F 5 60-64 1:07:21.4 13:33/M
183 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 361 52 M 8 50-54 1:07:38.7 13:36/M
184 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 421 45 F 14 45-49 1:08:39.0 13:49/M
185 Nancy Dillard Nicholson GA 328 54 F 11 50-54 1:09:19.6 13:57/M
186 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 426 63 M 8 60-64 1:10:48.8 14:15/M
187 Beth Woods Athens GA 445 34 F 11 30-34 1:10:59.7 14:17/M
188 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 452 71 F 2 70-74 1:11:08.0 14:19/M
189 Jocelyn Davis Newell Athens GA 326 36 F 10 35-39 1:11:18.1 14:21/M
190 Wilson Page Athens GA 393 73 M 9 70-74 1:12:32.0 14:36/M
191 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 362 73 F 3 70-74 1:13:12.0 14:44/M
192 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 437 63 F 6 60-64 1:15:30.5 15:11/M
193 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 304 42 M 12 40-44 1:20:37.5 16:13/M
194 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 472 56 F 4 55-59 1:21:48.5 16:28/M