2014 - SCARECROW 5K SCARECROW 5K


2014 - SCARECROW 5K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

SCARECROW 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 882 32 1 17:26.4 5:37/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 892 36 6 20:32.8 6:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Langenbach Bishop GA 470 52 3 19:59.4 6:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Stansell Watkinsville GA 563 40 22 22:50.5 7:22/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 466 9 9 20:46.0 6:42/M
2 Aidan Landrum Athens GA 896 10 11 20:54.6 6:45/M
3 Nikita Popik Watkinsville GA 501 10 16 22:11.0 7:09/M
4 Scott Seuser Watkinsville GA 517 10 34 24:37.2 7:56/M
5 David Magrino Watkinsville GA 576 9 53 27:00.5 8:43/M
6 Bo Brodrick Athens GA 588 8 85 30:00.9 9:41/M
7 Max Caudle Bishop GA 429 7 86 30:02.4 9:41/M
8 Cade Wiedower Watkinsville GA 542 5 121 34:16.0 11:03/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 481 9 20 22:35.2 7:17/M
2 Cassie Hitch Florence SC 890 9 44 25:59.4 8:23/M
3 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 887 9 59 27:26.1 8:51/M
4 Jaci Thompson Watkinsville GA 528 10 145 38:01.9 12:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Thorsen Athens GA 533 11 8 20:42.4 6:41/M
2 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 562 11 12 21:07.7 6:49/M
3 Alex Huff Watkinsville GA 459 11 13 21:19.9 6:53/M
4 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 415 14 19 22:21.1 7:13/M
5 Cole Huff Watkinsville GA 460 13 26 23:30.3 7:35/M
6 Colin Ware 591 11 28 24:01.8 7:45/M
7 Ryan Foster Athens GA 441 11 30 24:16.9 7:50/M
8 Jack Cooney Athens GA 434 12 35 24:46.3 7:59/M
9 Fletcher Heynen Watkinsville GA 455 13 49 26:37.6 8:35/M
10 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 413 12 52 26:56.0 8:41/M
11 Charlie Perry Watkinsville GA 493 12 70 28:36.4 9:14/M
12 Simon Leavell Athens GA 568 12 90 30:30.4 9:50/M
13 Birkley Heynen Watkinsville GA 454 11 135 36:36.6 11:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 589 11 46 26:11.3 8:27/M
2 Ivey Meeks Watkinsville GA 480 12 48 26:36.6 8:35/M
3 Annabelle Wiedower Watkinsville GA 541 12 71 28:42.5 9:15/M
4 Phoebe Brodrick Watkinsville GA 418 11 80 29:19.8 9:27/M
5 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 406 13 89 30:24.4 9:48/M
6 Jessie Chambers Watkinsville GA 883 13 94 31:21.8 10:07/M
7 Layna Thompson Watkinsville GA 530 13 95 31:23.6 10:07/M
8 Marci Pollan Watkinsville GA 497 11 139 36:56.6 11:55/M
9 Nellie Gates Statham GA 443 12 142 37:37.0 12:08/M
10 Lindsey Thompson Watkinsville GA 531 12 146 38:02.6 12:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Hobus Bishop GA 458 16 7 20:39.1 6:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Porter Watkinsville GA 502 19 106 32:23.5 10:27/M
2 Savannah Wimpey Watkinsville GA 548 15 112 32:53.6 10:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kait Turner Athens GA 536 24 99 31:47.7 10:15/M
2 Anna Richt Watkinsville GA 508 24 100 31:47.9 10:15/M
3 Sarah Coker Athens GA 433 24 128 34:57.1 11:16/M
4 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 405 23 159 39:19.6 12:41/M
5 Courtney Taylor Athens GA 584 23 180 49:39.1 16:01/M
6 Candice Dean Winder GA 436 23 188 53:41.6 17:19/M
7 Candice Cowart Bogart GA 555 24 189 54:39.4 17:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Poninski Farmington GA 500 28 38 25:25.4 8:12/M
2 Jacob Chandler Eatonton GA 430 26 92 30:48.7 9:56/M
3 Dustin Walker Athens GA 537 27 184 52:29.1 16:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Garmany Dunwoody GA 583 28 73 28:47.2 9:17/M
2 Megan Warneke Virginia Beach VA 539 29 76 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Tricia Spicknall Marietta GA 522 29 93 31:00.2 10:00/M
4 Kari Beth Chitwood Watkinsville GA 431 26 104 32:16.3 10:25/M
5 Stephanie Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 410 29 109 32:39.4 10:32/M
6 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 507 29 113 33:05.9 10:40/M
7 Sarah Brown Woodstock GA 421 28 173 46:51.1 15:07/M
8 Jessica Jones Bogart GA 461 27 183 50:54.9 16:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 882 32 1 17:26.4 5:37/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 976 30 5 20:21.7 6:34/M
3 Frederick Warneke Virginia Beach VA 538 30 29 24:02.0 7:45/M
4 Adam Brown Woodstock GA 420 33 33 24:27.1 7:53/M
5 John Spicknall Marietta GA 521 30 47 26:23.7 8:31/M
6 Thomas Logan Watkinsville GA 565 32 51 26:48.6 8:39/M
7 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 411 30 83 29:32.1 9:32/M
8 Chris Gober Watkinsville GA 444 33 124 34:24.4 11:06/M
9 Drew Williams Watkinsville GA 546 34 143 37:43.0 12:10/M
10 Rob Rochwick Watkinsville GA 510 32 153 38:39.7 12:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 514 33 24 22:59.7 7:25/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 476 33 42 25:49.2 8:20/M
3 Katie Woodall Watkinsville GA 551 33 64 28:01.1 9:02/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 506 34 69 28:32.5 9:12/M
5 Kati Mize Greensboro GA 484 32 72 28:45.4 9:16/M
6 Amanda Cartrette Watkinsville GA 426 34 88 30:07.6 9:43/M
7 Abby Tankersley Athens GA 899 32 96 31:44.4 10:14/M
8 Leigh Ann Bishop Athens GA 900 32 97 31:45.8 10:15/M
9 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 515 34 101 31:49.0 10:16/M
10 Jennifer Mangleburg Watkinsville GA 475 32 117 33:35.4 10:50/M
11 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 545 33 134 36:12.0 11:41/M
12 Kristi Rivas Bishop GA 558 33 147 38:05.9 12:17/M
13 Kim Smith Watkinsville GA 520 33 154 38:40.0 12:28/M
14 Mary Beth Bass Watkinsville GA 409 34 156 38:45.0 12:30/M
15 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 509 31 163 41:19.3 13:20/M
16 Elizabeth Lemerande Athens GA 471 32 166 42:28.5 13:42/M
17 Heather Morgan Athens GA 487 30 170 45:05.0 14:33/M
18 Kelli Williams Watkinsville GA 547 34 172 46:41.2 15:04/M
19 Anne Fields Watkinsville GA 439 30 182 50:44.6 16:22/M
20 Kristin Coile Colbert GA 432 32 185 52:42.3 17:00/M
21 Julie Turner Winder GA 535 33 190 55:54.6 18:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 417 39 2 18:13.8 5:53/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 467 37 10 20:47.7 6:42/M
3 Marcus Wiedower Athens GA 544 39 18 22:16.9 7:11/M
4 Bo Flynt Watkinsville GA 881 38 25 23:05.6 7:27/M
5 Jeff Thompson Watkinsville GA 529 38 27 23:38.7 7:37/M
6 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 477 36 31 24:18.8 7:50/M
7 Jonathan Schwartz Bogart GA 516 36 115 33:11.3 10:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 892 36 6 20:32.8 6:37/M
2 Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA 543 38 14 21:40.1 6:59/M
3 Angela Hitch 573 37 43 25:59.2 8:23/M
4 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 448 39 56 27:09.4 8:45/M
5 Adriane Highfill Bethlehem GA 556 35 62 27:45.6 8:57/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 550 37 74 28:50.8 9:18/M
7 Brooke Bass Watkinsville GA 585 35 98 31:46.9 10:15/M
8 Jennifer Biddle Watkinsville GA 412 36 111 32:51.4 10:36/M
9 Ginny Wurhenberg Suwanee GA 885 36 120 34:12.3 11:02/M
10 Stephanie Wimpey Watkinsville GA 549 39 130 35:23.7 11:25/M
11 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 561 38 133 35:36.6 11:29/M
12 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 525 36 138 36:44.8 11:51/M
13 Niki Harper Bogart GA 450 38 148 38:06.3 12:17/M
14 Lauren Healey Watkinsville GA 451 36 155 38:44.2 12:30/M
15 Kristi Greer Watkinsville GA 445 36 171 46:41.0 15:04/M
16 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 474 38 174 48:20.5 15:35/M
17 Misty Kennon Covington GA 463 35 176 48:35.7 15:40/M
18 Amy Michael Watkinsville GA 483 35 181 50:44.1 16:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 878 43 32 24:23.2 7:52/M
2 Brian Caudle Bishop GA 428 40 87 30:03.7 9:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fran Stansell Watkinsville GA 563 40 22 22:50.5 7:22/M
2 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 574 41 36 25:08.8 8:06/M
3 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 893 44 63 27:49.8 8:58/M
4 Kelli Powell Watkinsville GA 504 40 79 29:15.9 9:26/M
5 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 566 41 82 29:28.8 9:30/M
6 Jennifer Heynen Watkinsville GA 456 41 84 29:34.1 9:32/M
7 Linda Leavell Athens GA 569 43 91 30:31.7 9:51/M
8 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 889 40 102 31:51.6 10:16/M
9 Tisha Thompson Watkinsville GA 532 43 129 35:10.4 11:21/M
10 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 580 44 144 37:51.8 12:13/M
11 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 424 40 150 38:24.1 12:23/M
12 Melanie Pollan Watkinsville GA 498 40 164 41:22.7 13:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Schramski Athens GA 578 48 17 22:12.7 7:10/M
2 John Thorsen Athens GA 534 45 37 25:12.9 8:08/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 449 47 81 29:20.0 9:28/M
4 Greg Perry Watkinsville GA 494 49 114 33:09.2 10:42/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 499 45 131 35:30.3 11:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Landrum Athens GA 897 46 60 27:27.4 8:51/M
2 Patty Melnick Athens GA 482 45 75 28:58.0 9:21/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 505 48 77 29:13.3 9:25/M
4 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 414 45 103 32:10.6 10:23/M
5 Valerie Stapleton Athens GA 523 47 107 32:37.2 10:31/M
6 Faith Jennings Bishop GA 581 45 116 33:26.2 10:47/M
7 Holley Schramski Athens GA 577 48 118 33:46.2 10:54/M
8 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 488 49 140 37:01.7 11:56/M
9 Elizabeth Alkire Hoschton GA 402 46 141 37:06.7 11:58/M
10 Kimberly Barnett Athens GA 582 49 169 44:35.3 14:23/M
11 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 486 48 177 48:36.9 15:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Langenbach Bishop GA 470 52 3 19:59.4 6:27/M
2 Buddy Davis Gray GA 894 52 4 20:19.5 6:33/M
3 Keith Ware Bishop GA 590 50 40 25:39.0 8:16/M
4 Darryl Magrino Watkinsville GA 575 53 54 27:01.2 8:43/M
5 Jeff Atkinson Watkinsville GA 404 51 55 27:06.1 8:45/M
6 Carl Grier Cumming GA 447 50 122 34:19.8 11:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thayer Tucker Watkinsville GA 564 52 50 26:41.2 8:36/M
2 Cindy Beck Douglas Gray GA 586 53 67 28:31.0 9:12/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 491 51 127 34:44.5 11:12/M
4 Carla Burgess Athens GA 553 53 137 36:42.2 11:50/M
5 Cheryl Gates Statham GA 442 52 149 38:19.0 12:22/M
6 Debbie Vaughn Bishop GA 895 54 160 39:29.5 12:44/M
7 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 408 51 162 40:36.0 13:06/M
8 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 457 52 168 44:13.3 14:16/M
9 Terri Mobley Bishop GA 485 52 175 48:29.3 15:38/M
10 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 473 50 186 52:47.5 17:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 503 58 21 22:37.4 7:18/M
2 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 587 56 68 28:31.5 9:12/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 472 56 78 29:13.4 9:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 490 55 45 26:06.3 8:25/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 557 59 66 28:28.3 9:11/M
3 Susie Brown Sandersville GA 422 56 105 32:21.9 10:26/M
4 Jeannie Rodriquez Winder GA 511 55 152 38:37.5 12:27/M
5 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 478 55 187 53:41.4 17:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 407 61 15 21:40.9 6:59/M
2 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 468 62 23 22:58.4 7:25/M
3 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 886 64 41 25:39.3 8:16/M
4 Bill Ross Athens GA 513 60 58 27:24.7 8:50/M
5 Ed Rollor Watkinsville GA 512 63 119 34:09.0 11:01/M
6 Mark Miller Watkinsville GA 898 64 126 34:42.3 11:12/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 526 62 158 39:19.3 12:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 527 61 108 32:38.5 10:32/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 540 62 136 36:38.1 11:49/M
3 Martha Lagomasino Cumming GA 469 62 151 38:29.3 12:25/M
4 Monica Burke Bogart GA 423 60 157 38:53.2 12:33/M
5 Susan Herda Athens GA 453 63 191 56:25.0 18:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 975 65 61 27:29.9 8:52/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 446 67 110 32:47.6 10:35/M
3 Ty Payne Bogart GA 571 69 125 34:40.7 11:11/M
4 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 519 69 161 39:39.4 12:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Payne Bogart GA 570 69 123 34:22.5 11:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 572 72 65 28:11.5 9:05/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 435 71 132 35:36.3 11:29/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 492 72 165 41:40.7 13:26/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 462 72 167 43:48.9 14:08/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 465 71 193 56:26.6 18:12/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Donoghue 888 75 39 25:36.7 8:15/M
2 Jesus Romero 879 76 57 27:21.7 8:49/M
3 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 552 82 178 49:26.8 15:57/M
4 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 884 83 179 49:29.4 15:58/M
5 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 464 75 192 56:26.0 18:12/M