2014 - SCARECROW 5K SCARECROW 5K


2014 - SCARECROW 5K

Overall Finish List

October 18, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

SCARECROW 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 882 32 M 1 30-34 17:26.4 5:37/M
2 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 417 39 M 1 35-39 18:13.8 5:53/M
3 Karl Langenbach Bishop GA 470 52 M 1 50-54 19:59.4 6:27/M
4 Buddy Davis Gray GA 894 52 M 2 50-54 20:19.5 6:33/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 976 30 M 2 30-34 20:21.7 6:34/M
6 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 892 36 F 1 35-39 20:32.8 6:37/M
7 Jon Hobus Bishop GA 458 16 M 1 15-19 20:39.1 6:40/M
8 Benjamin Thorsen Athens GA 533 11 M 1 11-14 20:42.4 6:41/M
9 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 466 9 M 1 0-10 20:46.0 6:42/M
10 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 467 37 M 2 35-39 20:47.7 6:42/M
11 Aidan Landrum Athens GA 896 10 M 2 0-10 20:54.6 6:45/M
12 Jack Stansell Watkinsville GA 562 11 M 2 11-14 21:07.7 6:49/M
13 Alex Huff Watkinsville GA 459 11 M 3 11-14 21:19.9 6:53/M
14 Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA 543 38 F 2 35-39 21:40.1 6:59/M
15 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 407 61 M 1 60-64 21:40.9 6:59/M
16 Nikita Popik Watkinsville GA 501 10 M 3 0-10 22:11.0 7:09/M
17 John Schramski Athens GA 578 48 M 1 45-49 22:12.7 7:10/M
18 Marcus Wiedower Athens GA 544 39 M 3 35-39 22:16.9 7:11/M
19 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 415 14 M 4 11-14 22:21.1 7:13/M
20 Molly Meeks Watkinsville GA 481 9 F 1 0-10 22:35.2 7:17/M
21 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 503 58 M 1 55-59 22:37.4 7:18/M
22 Fran Stansell Watkinsville GA 563 40 F 1 40-44 22:50.5 7:22/M
23 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 468 62 M 2 60-64 22:58.4 7:25/M
24 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 514 33 F 1 30-34 22:59.7 7:25/M
25 Bo Flynt Watkinsville GA 881 38 M 4 35-39 23:05.6 7:27/M
26 Cole Huff Watkinsville GA 460 13 M 5 11-14 23:30.3 7:35/M
27 Jeff Thompson Watkinsville GA 529 38 M 5 35-39 23:38.7 7:37/M
28 Colin Ware 591 11 M 6 11-14 24:01.8 7:45/M
29 Frederick Warneke Virginia Beach VA 538 30 M 3 30-34 24:02.0 7:45/M
30 Ryan Foster Athens GA 441 11 M 7 11-14 24:16.9 7:50/M
31 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 477 36 M 6 35-39 24:18.8 7:50/M
32 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 878 43 M 1 40-44 24:23.2 7:52/M
33 Adam Brown Woodstock GA 420 33 M 4 30-34 24:27.1 7:53/M
34 Scott Seuser Watkinsville GA 517 10 M 4 0-10 24:37.2 7:56/M
35 Jack Cooney Athens GA 434 12 M 8 11-14 24:46.3 7:59/M
36 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 574 41 F 2 40-44 25:08.8 8:06/M
37 John Thorsen Athens GA 534 45 M 2 45-49 25:12.9 8:08/M
38 Steven Poninski Farmington GA 500 28 M 1 25-29 25:25.4 8:12/M
39 Ed Donoghue 888 75 M 1 75-99 25:36.7 8:15/M
40 Keith Ware Bishop GA 590 50 M 3 50-54 25:39.0 8:16/M
41 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 886 64 M 3 60-64 25:39.3 8:16/M
42 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 476 33 F 2 30-34 25:49.2 8:20/M
43 Angela Hitch 573 37 F 3 35-39 25:59.2 8:23/M
44 Cassie Hitch Florence SC 890 9 F 2 0-10 25:59.4 8:23/M
45 Mara Nance Augusta GA 490 55 F 1 55-59 26:06.3 8:25/M
46 Samantha Brodrick Athens GA 589 11 F 1 11-14 26:11.3 8:27/M
47 John Spicknall Marietta GA 521 30 M 5 30-34 26:23.7 8:31/M
48 Ivey Meeks Watkinsville GA 480 12 F 2 11-14 26:36.6 8:35/M
49 Fletcher Heynen Watkinsville GA 455 13 M 9 11-14 26:37.6 8:35/M
50 Thayer Tucker Watkinsville GA 564 52 F 1 50-54 26:41.2 8:36/M
51 Thomas Logan Watkinsville GA 565 32 M 6 30-34 26:48.6 8:39/M
52 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 413 12 M 10 11-14 26:56.0 8:41/M
53 David Magrino Watkinsville GA 576 9 M 5 0-10 27:00.5 8:43/M
54 Darryl Magrino Watkinsville GA 575 53 M 4 50-54 27:01.2 8:43/M
55 Jeff Atkinson Watkinsville GA 404 51 M 5 50-54 27:06.1 8:45/M
56 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 448 39 F 4 35-39 27:09.4 8:45/M
57 Jesus Romero 879 76 M 2 75-99 27:21.7 8:49/M
58 Bill Ross Athens GA 513 60 M 4 60-64 27:24.7 8:50/M
59 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 887 9 F 3 0-10 27:26.1 8:51/M
60 Kim Landrum Athens GA 897 46 F 1 45-49 27:27.4 8:51/M
61 William Davis Athens GA 975 65 M 1 65-69 27:29.9 8:52/M
62 Adriane Highfill Bethlehem GA 556 35 F 5 35-39 27:45.6 8:57/M
63 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 893 44 F 3 40-44 27:49.8 8:58/M
64 Katie Woodall Watkinsville GA 551 33 F 3 30-34 28:01.1 9:02/M
65 Joe Waters Covington GA 572 72 M 1 70-74 28:11.5 9:05/M
66 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 557 59 F 2 55-59 28:28.3 9:11/M
67 Cindy Beck Douglas Gray GA 586 53 F 2 50-54 28:31.0 9:12/M
68 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 587 56 M 2 55-59 28:31.5 9:12/M
69 Amber Reeves Covington GA 506 34 F 4 30-34 28:32.5 9:12/M
70 Charlie Perry Watkinsville GA 493 12 M 11 11-14 28:36.4 9:14/M
71 Annabelle Wiedower Watkinsville GA 541 12 F 3 11-14 28:42.5 9:15/M
72 Kati Mize Greensboro GA 484 32 F 5 30-34 28:45.4 9:16/M
73 Nikki Garmany Dunwoody GA 583 28 F 1 25-29 28:47.2 9:17/M
74 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 550 37 F 6 35-39 28:50.8 9:18/M
75 Patty Melnick Athens GA 482 45 F 2 45-49 28:58.0 9:21/M
76 Megan Warneke Virginia Beach VA 539 29 F 2 25-29 29:12.6 9:25/M
77 Sherri Price Athens GA 505 48 F 3 45-49 29:13.3 9:25/M
78 Keith Lester Athens GA 472 56 M 3 55-59 29:13.4 9:25/M
79 Kelli Powell Watkinsville GA 504 40 F 4 40-44 29:15.9 9:26/M
80 Phoebe Brodrick Watkinsville GA 418 11 F 4 11-14 29:19.8 9:27/M
81 John Hale Jefferson GA 449 47 M 3 45-49 29:20.0 9:28/M
82 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 566 41 F 5 40-44 29:28.8 9:30/M
83 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 411 30 M 7 30-34 29:32.1 9:32/M
84 Jennifer Heynen Watkinsville GA 456 41 F 6 40-44 29:34.1 9:32/M
85 Bo Brodrick Athens GA 588 8 M 6 0-10 30:00.9 9:41/M
86 Max Caudle Bishop GA 429 7 M 7 0-10 30:02.4 9:41/M
87 Brian Caudle Bishop GA 428 40 M 2 40-44 30:03.7 9:42/M
88 Amanda Cartrette Watkinsville GA 426 34 F 6 30-34 30:07.6 9:43/M
89 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 406 13 F 5 11-14 30:24.4 9:48/M
90 Simon Leavell Athens GA 568 12 M 12 11-14 30:30.4 9:50/M
91 Linda Leavell Athens GA 569 43 F 7 40-44 30:31.7 9:51/M
92 Jacob Chandler Eatonton GA 430 26 M 2 25-29 30:48.7 9:56/M
93 Tricia Spicknall Marietta GA 522 29 F 3 25-29 31:00.2 10:00/M
94 Jessie Chambers Watkinsville GA 883 13 F 6 11-14 31:21.8 10:07/M
95 Layna Thompson Watkinsville GA 530 13 F 7 11-14 31:23.6 10:07/M
96 Abby Tankersley Athens GA 899 32 F 7 30-34 31:44.4 10:14/M
97 Leigh Ann Bishop Athens GA 900 32 F 8 30-34 31:45.8 10:15/M
98 Brooke Bass Watkinsville GA 585 35 F 7 35-39 31:46.9 10:15/M
99 Kait Turner Athens GA 536 24 F 1 20-24 31:47.7 10:15/M
100 Anna Richt Watkinsville GA 508 24 F 2 20-24 31:47.9 10:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 515 34 F 9 30-34 31:49.0 10:16/M
102 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 889 40 F 8 40-44 31:51.6 10:16/M
103 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 414 45 F 4 45-49 32:10.6 10:23/M
104 Kari Beth Chitwood Watkinsville GA 431 26 F 4 25-29 32:16.3 10:25/M
105 Susie Brown Sandersville GA 422 56 F 3 55-59 32:21.9 10:26/M
106 Laura Porter Watkinsville GA 502 19 F 1 15-19 32:23.5 10:27/M
107 Valerie Stapleton Athens GA 523 47 F 5 45-49 32:37.2 10:31/M
108 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 527 61 F 1 60-64 32:38.5 10:32/M
109 Stephanie Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 410 29 F 5 25-29 32:39.4 10:32/M
110 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 446 67 M 2 65-69 32:47.6 10:35/M
111 Jennifer Biddle Watkinsville GA 412 36 F 8 35-39 32:51.4 10:36/M
112 Savannah Wimpey Watkinsville GA 548 15 F 2 15-19 32:53.6 10:36/M
113 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 507 29 F 6 25-29 33:05.9 10:40/M
114 Greg Perry Watkinsville GA 494 49 M 4 45-49 33:09.2 10:42/M
115 Jonathan Schwartz Bogart GA 516 36 M 7 35-39 33:11.3 10:42/M
116 Faith Jennings Bishop GA 581 45 F 6 45-49 33:26.2 10:47/M
117 Jennifer Mangleburg Watkinsville GA 475 32 F 10 30-34 33:35.4 10:50/M
118 Holley Schramski Athens GA 577 48 F 7 45-49 33:46.2 10:54/M
119 Ed Rollor Watkinsville GA 512 63 M 5 60-64 34:09.0 11:01/M
120 Ginny Wurhenberg Suwanee GA 885 36 F 9 35-39 34:12.3 11:02/M
121 Cade Wiedower Watkinsville GA 542 5 M 8 0-10 34:16.0 11:03/M
122 Carl Grier Cumming GA 447 50 M 6 50-54 34:19.8 11:04/M
123 Diana Payne Bogart GA 570 69 F 1 65-69 34:22.5 11:05/M
124 Chris Gober Watkinsville GA 444 33 M 8 30-34 34:24.4 11:06/M
125 Ty Payne Bogart GA 571 69 M 3 65-69 34:40.7 11:11/M
126 Mark Miller Watkinsville GA 898 64 M 6 60-64 34:42.3 11:12/M
127 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 491 51 F 3 50-54 34:44.5 11:12/M
128 Sarah Coker Athens GA 433 24 F 3 20-24 34:57.1 11:16/M
129 Tisha Thompson Watkinsville GA 532 43 F 9 40-44 35:10.4 11:21/M
130 Stephanie Wimpey Watkinsville GA 549 39 F 10 35-39 35:23.7 11:25/M
131 Mark Polson Monroe GA 499 45 M 5 45-49 35:30.3 11:27/M
132 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 435 71 M 2 70-74 35:36.3 11:29/M
133 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 561 38 F 11 35-39 35:36.6 11:29/M
134 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 545 33 F 11 30-34 36:12.0 11:41/M
135 Birkley Heynen Watkinsville GA 454 11 M 13 11-14 36:36.6 11:48/M
136 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 540 62 F 2 60-64 36:38.1 11:49/M
137 Carla Burgess Athens GA 553 53 F 4 50-54 36:42.2 11:50/M
138 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 525 36 F 12 35-39 36:44.8 11:51/M
139 Marci Pollan Watkinsville GA 497 11 F 8 11-14 36:56.6 11:55/M
140 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 488 49 F 8 45-49 37:01.7 11:56/M
141 Elizabeth Alkire Hoschton GA 402 46 F 9 45-49 37:06.7 11:58/M
142 Nellie Gates Statham GA 443 12 F 9 11-14 37:37.0 12:08/M
143 Drew Williams Watkinsville GA 546 34 M 9 30-34 37:43.0 12:10/M
144 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 580 44 F 10 40-44 37:51.8 12:13/M
145 Jaci Thompson Watkinsville GA 528 10 F 4 0-10 38:01.9 12:16/M
146 Lindsey Thompson Watkinsville GA 531 12 F 10 11-14 38:02.6 12:16/M
147 Kristi Rivas Bishop GA 558 33 F 12 30-34 38:05.9 12:17/M
148 Niki Harper Bogart GA 450 38 F 13 35-39 38:06.3 12:17/M
149 Cheryl Gates Statham GA 442 52 F 5 50-54 38:19.0 12:22/M
150 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 424 40 F 11 40-44 38:24.1 12:23/M
151 Martha Lagomasino Cumming GA 469 62 F 3 60-64 38:29.3 12:25/M
152 Jeannie Rodriquez Winder GA 511 55 F 4 55-59 38:37.5 12:27/M
153 Rob Rochwick Watkinsville GA 510 32 M 10 30-34 38:39.7 12:28/M
154 Kim Smith Watkinsville GA 520 33 F 13 30-34 38:40.0 12:28/M
155 Lauren Healey Watkinsville GA 451 36 F 14 35-39 38:44.2 12:30/M
156 Mary Beth Bass Watkinsville GA 409 34 F 14 30-34 38:45.0 12:30/M
157 Monica Burke Bogart GA 423 60 F 4 60-64 38:53.2 12:33/M
158 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 526 62 M 7 60-64 39:19.3 12:41/M
159 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 405 23 F 4 20-24 39:19.6 12:41/M
160 Debbie Vaughn Bishop GA 895 54 F 6 50-54 39:29.5 12:44/M
161 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 519 69 M 4 65-69 39:39.4 12:47/M
162 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 408 51 F 7 50-54 40:36.0 13:06/M
163 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 509 31 F 15 30-34 41:19.3 13:20/M
164 Melanie Pollan Watkinsville GA 498 40 F 12 40-44 41:22.7 13:21/M
165 Wilson Page Athens GA 492 72 M 3 70-74 41:40.7 13:26/M
166 Elizabeth Lemerande Athens GA 471 32 F 16 30-34 42:28.5 13:42/M
167 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 462 72 F 1 70-74 43:48.9 14:08/M
168 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 457 52 F 8 50-54 44:13.3 14:16/M
169 Kimberly Barnett Athens GA 582 49 F 10 45-49 44:35.3 14:23/M
170 Heather Morgan Athens GA 487 30 F 17 30-34 45:05.0 14:33/M
171 Kristi Greer Watkinsville GA 445 36 F 15 35-39 46:41.0 15:04/M
172 Kelli Williams Watkinsville GA 547 34 F 18 30-34 46:41.2 15:04/M
173 Sarah Brown Woodstock GA 421 28 F 7 25-29 46:51.1 15:07/M
174 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 474 38 F 16 35-39 48:20.5 15:35/M
175 Terri Mobley Bishop GA 485 52 F 9 50-54 48:29.3 15:38/M
176 Misty Kennon Covington GA 463 35 F 17 35-39 48:35.7 15:40/M
177 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 486 48 F 11 45-49 48:36.9 15:41/M
178 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 552 82 M 3 75-99 49:26.8 15:57/M
179 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 884 83 M 4 75-99 49:29.4 15:58/M
180 Courtney Taylor Athens GA 584 23 F 5 20-24 49:39.1 16:01/M
181 Amy Michael Watkinsville GA 483 35 F 18 35-39 50:44.1 16:22/M
182 Anne Fields Watkinsville GA 439 30 F 19 30-34 50:44.6 16:22/M
183 Jessica Jones Bogart GA 461 27 F 8 25-29 50:54.9 16:25/M
184 Dustin Walker Athens GA 537 27 M 3 25-29 52:29.1 16:56/M
185 Kristin Coile Colbert GA 432 32 F 20 30-34 52:42.3 17:00/M
186 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 473 50 F 10 50-54 52:47.5 17:02/M
187 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 478 55 F 5 55-59 53:41.4 17:19/M
188 Candice Dean Winder GA 436 23 F 6 20-24 53:41.6 17:19/M
189 Candice Cowart Bogart GA 555 24 F 7 20-24 54:39.4 17:38/M
190 Julie Turner Winder GA 535 33 F 21 30-34 55:54.6 18:02/M
191 Susan Herda Athens GA 453 63 F 5 60-64 56:25.0 18:12/M
192 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 464 75 M 5 75-99 56:26.0 18:12/M
193 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 465 71 F 2 70-74 56:26.6 18:12/M