2015 - SCARECROW 5K 5K WALK/RUN

2015 - SCARECROW 5K

Age Group Results

October 17, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K WALK/RUN

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 230 33 1 15:48.5 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Snyder Watkinsville GA 170 16 4 18:10.0 6:16/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 247 45 2 16:07.1 5:33/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 959 49 5 18:34.0 6:24/M
Top

Male FITNESS CHALLENGE Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stanton Porter Bogart GA 143 30 114 27:40.0 9:32/M
2 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 12 31 116 27:54.0 9:37/M
3 John Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 11 26 119 28:10.1 9:43/M
Top

Female FITNESS CHALLENGE Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 117 49 115 27:42.3 9:33/M
2 Ella Boyd Watkinsville GA 215 13 145 30:12.3 10:25/M
3 Megan Reeves Watkinsville GA 222 19 150 30:24.3 10:29/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 99 10 15 19:46.7 6:49/M
2 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 152 8 23 20:26.1 7:03/M
3 James Reed Crawfordville GA 150 6 47 22:03.3 7:36/M
4 Glenn Nesbit 123 10 58 22:39.0 7:49/M
5 David Magrino Watkinsville GA 109 10 85 25:46.0 8:53/M
6 Max Caudle Bishop GA 32 8 87 25:49.2 8:54/M
7 Cade Wiedower Watkinsville GA 197 6 127 28:48.3 9:56/M
8 Camden Eldridge Watkinsville GA 50 10 137 29:57.1 10:20/M
9 Simon Casey Athens GA 28 10 162 31:58.6 11:01/M
10 Peyton Magee Watkinsville GA 107 8 164 32:19.6 11:09/M
11 Nicholas Silva Watkinsville GA 965 10 167 32:22.8 11:10/M
12 Christopher Kempf Watkinsville GA 92 9 178 34:01.1 11:44/M
13 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 963 8 200 38:04.7 13:08/M
14 Sawyer Eldridge Watkinsville GA 52 5 210 40:30.6 13:58/M
15 Billy McLaney Watkinsville GA 957 8 211 40:30.9 13:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 151 10 19 20:11.6 6:58/M
2 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 164 8 157 31:11.1 10:45/M
3 Kennedy Wiedower Watkinsville GA 199 8 195 36:58.2 12:45/M
4 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 146 9 208 40:21.0 13:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 115 11 7 18:39.6 6:26/M
2 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 70 13 9 18:53.0 6:31/M
3 Carson Greene 65 13 11 18:58.3 6:32/M
4 Braden Delamater Athens GA 44 14 12 18:58.8 6:32/M
5 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 958 13 21 20:23.8 7:02/M
6 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 168 11 22 20:25.8 7:02/M
7 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 120 13 27 20:35.3 7:06/M
8 Jackson Stewart 179 14 29 20:46.5 7:10/M
9 Andrew Mulkey Athens GA 118 11 34 21:06.2 7:17/M
10 Samuel Snyder Watkinsville GA 173 12 37 21:20.6 7:21/M
11 Jack Turner 189 13 39 21:24.2 7:23/M
12 Fletcher Thaxton 185 13 48 22:06.3 7:37/M
13 Ashton Koraker 855 12 55 22:28.3 7:45/M
14 Aaron Bauer Watkinsville GA 8 13 73 24:12.2 8:21/M
15 Sean Groarke Athens GA 68 12 93 26:05.0 9:00/M
16 Pierce Splichal Bishop GA 177 13 107 27:16.2 9:24/M
17 Ford Haynes Athens GA 244 12 113 27:37.2 9:31/M
18 Zach Cartrette Watkinsville GA 27 12 143 30:10.4 10:24/M
19 David Biscoglia Statham GA 15 12 168 32:23.7 11:10/M
20 Casen Bailey Statham GA 5 13 169 32:24.3 11:10/M
21 Daniel Magee Watkinsville GA 105 11 170 32:25.3 11:11/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 149 11 14 19:33.4 6:44/M
2 Liz Adams Watkinsville GA 1 13 38 21:21.3 7:22/M
3 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 140 13 71 24:06.3 8:19/M
4 Faith Nesbit 122 14 80 24:59.1 8:37/M
5 Kinley Phillips Colbert GA 139 14 81 24:59.4 8:37/M
6 Sarah Joy Evans Rome GA 54 13 102 26:56.5 9:17/M
7 Stella Evans Bishop GA 233 12 104 27:06.5 9:21/M
8 Laurel Thomas Watkinsville GA 967 13 106 27:15.6 9:24/M
9 Celina Zhao Watkinsville GA 204 13 108 27:18.1 9:25/M
10 Ella Boyd Watkinsville GA 215 13 145 30:12.3 10:25/M
11 Nina Palomino Bogart GA 133 13 181 34:10.4 11:47/M
12 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 147 11 209 40:21.1 13:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Boles Winder GA 18 15 3 18:05.5 6:14/M
2 Brett Reeves Watkinsville GA 154 17 6 18:37.9 6:25/M
3 Jackson Mulkey Athens GA 119 15 10 18:58.0 6:32/M
4 John Koslowsky 98 16 17 20:00.0 6:54/M
5 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 166 15 28 20:44.8 7:09/M
6 Sean Johnson 88 18 69 23:57.4 8:16/M
7 Christopher Nedza Watkinsville GA 956 18 193 36:39.7 12:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Snyder Watkinsville GA 170 16 4 18:10.0 6:16/M
2 Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA 172 15 13 19:05.2 6:35/M
3 Hadley Kirsche Watkinsville GA 95 15 25 20:33.8 7:05/M
4 Madi McCullough Watkinsville GA 116 17 42 21:35.0 7:27/M
5 Analisa Boza Athens GA 19 19 45 21:47.9 7:31/M
6 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 250 15 52 22:18.7 7:41/M
7 Peyton Turner Athens GA 190 15 59 22:40.7 7:49/M
8 Elliana Splichal Bishop GA 175 15 122 28:31.5 9:50/M
9 Juliet Swanson Athens GA 183 18 131 29:08.3 10:03/M
10 Megan Reeves Watkinsville GA 222 19 150 30:24.3 10:29/M
11 Nikki Waddell Monroe GA 219 17 160 31:38.2 10:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Faulkner Watkinsville GA 962 22 126 28:45.6 9:55/M
2 Brooks Kilzi Watkinsville GA 960 20 139 29:57.8 10:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Vermilya Augusta GA 193 20 100 26:55.6 9:17/M
2 Tabby Hawthorne Angola LA 77 24 101 26:56.0 9:17/M
3 Annalise Connan Athens GA 35 22 118 28:02.4 9:40/M
4 Megan Perry Athens GA 138 20 135 29:46.4 10:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Forketic Watkinsville GA 238 27 50 22:13.1 7:40/M
2 Kegan Wilhelm Athens GA 202 25 99 26:49.9 9:15/M
3 John Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 11 26 119 28:10.1 9:43/M
4 Andrew McClure Athens GA 205 26 134 29:45.9 10:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Evans Rome GA 53 27 79 24:46.1 8:32/M
2 Renah Gallagher Jefferson GA 60 27 105 27:14.4 9:23/M
3 Brenda Bryant Watkinsville GA 22 25 117 27:59.0 9:39/M
4 Allison Joiner Watkinsville GA 89 28 132 29:30.0 10:10/M
5 Annie Noname 265 25 138 29:57.4 10:20/M
6 Kelsey Hall Jefferson GA 73 25 147 30:14.2 10:26/M
7 Anna Tift Bogart GA 186 29 166 32:21.6 11:09/M
8 Sarah Hunnicutt Bogart GA 955 26 175 33:27.7 11:32/M
9 Kacina Hewell Athens GA 81 28 187 35:21.7 12:11/M
10 Krista Saxon Watkinsville GA 158 29 220 44:28.4 15:20/M
11 Kami Clark Watkinsville GA 34 26 234 48:09.9 16:36/M
12 Whitney Hobbs Dexter GA 84 29 235 48:17.4 16:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 230 33 1 15:48.5 5:27/M
2 Clayton Hunnicutt Bogart GA 954 31 31 20:53.5 7:12/M
3 Stanton Porter Bogart GA 143 30 114 27:40.0 9:32/M
4 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 12 31 116 27:54.0 9:37/M
5 Charlie Joiner Watkinsville GA 90 30 121 28:14.4 9:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 229 33 56 22:29.9 7:45/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 237 34 66 23:32.0 8:07/M
3 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 110 34 68 23:56.4 8:15/M
4 Michelle Jones Bogart GA 214 31 88 25:49.7 8:54/M
5 Allison Hayn Athens GA 80 33 92 26:00.6 8:58/M
6 Joni McNeely Swainsboro GA 248 30 110 27:19.1 9:25/M
7 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 91 34 130 29:00.4 10:00/M
8 Miranda Crighton Athens GA 38 34 133 29:37.0 10:13/M
9 Lauren Gober Watkinsville GA 64 30 141 29:59.1 10:20/M
10 Megan Whitley Loganville GA 196 32 172 32:47.3 11:18/M
11 Shannon Seawright Monroe GA 162 31 188 35:31.6 12:15/M
12 Sarah Bennett Athens GA 10 31 199 37:53.5 13:04/M
13 Dana Stowe Thomson GA 208 32 219 44:22.6 15:18/M
14 Kelle Ashley Watkinsville GA 4 33 223 45:43.3 15:46/M
15 Rebecca Anglin Watkinsville GA 224 31 224 46:49.8 16:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 100 38 16 19:47.4 6:49/M
2 John Gay Athens GA 63 35 24 20:30.8 7:04/M
3 Lee Jackson Watkinsville GA 245 37 41 21:30.1 7:25/M
4 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 111 37 43 21:37.8 7:27/M
5 Ivan Rios Bishop GA 156 36 51 22:18.4 7:41/M
6 Josh Roberts 157 35 54 22:23.2 7:43/M
7 Keith Carter Watkinsville GA 211 38 155 30:38.3 10:34/M
8 Jonathan Schwartz Bogart GA 161 37 203 38:24.8 13:14/M
9 Ray Smith Danielsville GA 169 37 207 39:09.6 13:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 153 35 82 25:13.5 8:42/M
2 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 62 36 83 25:27.1 8:47/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 203 38 109 27:18.5 9:25/M
4 Katherine Klemme Athens GA 97 36 111 27:27.2 9:28/M
5 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 180 37 148 30:17.7 10:27/M
6 Rebecca Grogan Jefferson GA 69 38 151 30:27.7 10:30/M
7 Bess Carter Watkinsville GA 212 37 154 30:35.3 10:33/M
8 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 192 39 163 32:01.0 11:02/M
9 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 167 38 173 33:02.6 11:23/M
10 Amanda Cartrette Watkinsville GA 26 35 183 34:42.1 11:58/M
11 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 160 35 204 38:42.1 13:21/M
12 Misty Kennon Covington GA 94 36 205 38:52.3 13:24/M
13 Stacy Cook Athens GA 36 37 213 40:45.9 14:03/M
14 Brenna Denney Athens GA 45 37 225 47:04.8 16:14/M
15 Alison Caudle Bishop GA 29 37 237 48:39.9 16:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hitchins Athens GA 83 42 32 20:57.1 7:13/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 236 43 67 23:43.0 8:11/M
3 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 217 42 72 24:07.7 8:19/M
4 Brian Caudle Bishop GA 30 41 90 25:54.3 8:56/M
5 Marcus Wiedower Athens GA 200 40 128 28:48.7 9:56/M
6 Eric Reeves Watkinsville GA 221 44 136 29:51.2 10:18/M
7 Adrian Klemme Athens GA 96 40 146 30:13.5 10:25/M
8 Ben Eldridge Watkinsville GA 49 40 191 36:29.0 12:35/M
9 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 964 40 201 38:07.6 13:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Taylor Watkinsville GA 241 42 36 21:18.3 7:21/M
2 Amy Peavy-Smith Bogart GA 135 42 144 30:11.0 10:24/M
3 Ruth Waddell Monroe GA 218 43 161 31:40.2 10:55/M
4 Nicole Kempf Watkinsville GA 93 41 177 34:00.2 11:43/M
5 Amy O'Neill Athens GA 129 43 186 35:00.8 12:04/M
6 Dana Turner Athens GA 188 43 194 36:56.7 12:44/M
7 Elizabeth Palomino Bogart GA 132 44 197 37:02.3 12:46/M
8 Tiffany Hill Buford GA 82 41 206 38:54.4 13:25/M
9 Kim Eldridge Watkinsville GA 51 40 212 40:38.5 14:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 247 45 2 16:07.1 5:33/M
2 Jason Lee Parks Watkinsville GA 952 46 20 20:20.8 7:01/M
3 Randy Knight Winder GA 213 49 30 20:47.5 7:10/M
4 Alton Fowler Gray GA 57 48 46 21:55.0 7:33/M
5 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 207 47 49 22:08.4 7:38/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 9 46 60 22:41.8 7:49/M
7 John Hale Jefferson GA 72 48 65 23:28.5 8:06/M
8 Mark Polson Monroe GA 141 46 158 31:30.6 10:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 959 49 5 18:34.0 6:24/M
2 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 246 49 61 22:52.6 7:53/M
3 Catherine Law Statham GA 102 46 62 22:55.1 7:54/M
4 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 112 49 74 24:15.2 8:22/M
5 Tiffany Haymore Athens GA 78 45 75 24:29.9 8:27/M
6 Amy Perry Athens GA 136 47 84 25:37.3 8:50/M
7 Cheri Faber Bogart GA 55 49 95 26:08.3 9:01/M
8 Linda Boza Athens GA 20 49 96 26:17.8 9:04/M
9 Sherri Price Royston GA 145 49 97 26:45.5 9:13/M
10 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 117 49 115 27:42.3 9:33/M
11 Ann Evans Bishop GA 232 47 123 28:37.2 9:52/M
12 Michelle Thomas Watkinsville GA 235 47 124 28:39.6 9:53/M
13 Faith Jennings Bishop GA 87 46 149 30:18.4 10:27/M
14 Eva Figueroa Buford GA 56 45 159 31:37.6 10:54/M
15 Kirsten Magee Watkinsville GA 106 45 165 32:21.1 11:09/M
16 Janice Land Loganville GA 101 49 189 36:02.0 12:26/M
17 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 234 46 192 36:31.2 12:36/M
18 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 163 45 196 37:00.8 12:46/M
19 Lynne Williams Loganville GA 210 46 217 41:13.3 14:13/M
20 Kriste Cunningham Watkinsville GA 225 45 232 47:51.0 16:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 227 53 8 18:41.7 6:27/M
2 James Snyder Watkinsville GA 171 52 18 20:09.2 6:57/M
3 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 187 52 40 21:25.1 7:23/M
4 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 249 52 53 22:19.2 7:42/M
5 Joe Perry Athens GA 137 51 64 23:24.7 8:04/M
6 Darryl Magrino Watkinsville GA 108 54 78 24:37.1 8:29/M
7 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 71 50 89 25:51.4 8:55/M
8 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 231 53 129 28:57.6 9:59/M
9 Paul Dallas Watkinsville GA 40 52 153 30:34.6 10:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 16 50 44 21:40.4 7:28/M
2 Susan Taylor Gray GA 226 50 57 22:34.7 7:47/M
3 Michon Quick Shawnee KS 148 52 63 23:05.7 7:58/M
4 Susan Snyder Watkinsville GA 174 51 70 24:00.1 8:17/M
5 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 47 54 86 25:48.1 8:54/M
6 Alexandra Castro Watkinsville GA 966 51 103 27:05.3 9:20/M
7 Robin Jayroe Forrest City AR 86 50 142 30:10.0 10:24/M
8 Jackie Dallas Watkinsville GA 39 50 152 30:34.1 10:32/M
9 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 242 53 180 34:08.2 11:46/M
10 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 240 51 182 34:10.9 11:47/M
11 Ronda Holloway Watkinsville GA 85 54 218 44:04.3 15:12/M
12 Harriet Canfield Watkinsville GA 23 50 221 44:57.0 15:30/M
13 Jayne Smith Athens GA 165 51 226 47:05.6 16:14/M
14 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 104 51 231 47:43.0 16:27/M
15 Linda Groarke Athens GA 67 54 233 48:02.3 16:34/M
16 Denise Bass Dublin GA 7 54 236 48:20.7 16:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 144 59 33 21:03.4 7:16/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 243 56 35 21:08.5 7:17/M
3 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 48 57 77 24:33.6 8:28/M
4 Keith Lester Royston GA 103 57 98 26:45.9 9:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 121 56 76 24:33.3 8:28/M
2 Leslie Hunnicutt Midway GA 953 59 185 34:53.0 12:02/M
3 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 159 58 190 36:13.9 12:29/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 17 57 198 37:51.7 13:03/M
5 Dana Hardy Athens GA 76 55 227 47:06.5 16:14/M
6 Barbara Porter Watkinsville GA 142 59 229 47:42.2 16:27/M
7 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 114 55 230 47:42.5 16:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 6 62 26 20:34.1 7:06/M
2 Kim Davison Evans GA 43 64 125 28:43.3 9:54/M
3 Stephen Horrocks Comer GA 216 63 176 33:53.2 11:41/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 182 63 202 38:20.4 13:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 134 60 94 26:06.3 9:00/M
2 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 58 64 171 32:44.0 11:17/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 195 63 174 33:22.6 11:30/M
4 Sara Donalson Bogaty GA 46 63 215 41:07.4 14:11/M
5 Sheila Colvin Bogart GA 239 61 228 47:39.0 16:26/M
6 Deborah Branyan Bishop GA 21 64 242 1:02:58.2 21:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 66 68 156 30:51.5 10:38/M
2 David Capell Covington GA 209 68 179 34:04.6 11:45/M
3 Mark Miller Watkinsville GA 951 65 184 34:51.6 12:01/M
4 R C Canfield Watkinsville GA 24 65 222 45:24.6 15:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 33 65 140 29:58.6 10:20/M
2 June Hammond Bogart GA 74 67 216 41:09.3 14:11/M
3 Terri Maudsley Athens GA 113 67 240 1:01:59.4 21:22/M
4 Judy Spratlin Athens GA 178 68 241 1:02:02.9 21:23/M
5 Priscilla Tybor Bishop GA 191 67 243 1:02:58.7 21:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 194 73 91 25:58.1 8:57/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 228 71 112 27:35.0 9:31/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 131 73 214 40:59.2 14:08/M
4 Al Caudle 850 71 239 56:36.7 19:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 25 70 120 28:11.7 9:43/M
2 Charlotte Caudle Watkinsville GA 31 70 238 51:14.0 17:40/M