2015 - SCARECROW 5K 5K WALK/RUN

2015 - SCARECROW 5K

Overall Finish List

October 17, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K WALK/RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 230 33 M 1 30-34 15:48.5 5:27/M
2 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 247 45 M 1 45-49 16:07.1 5:33/M
3 Cody Boles Winder GA 18 15 M 1 15-19 18:05.5 6:14/M
4 Abigail Snyder Watkinsville GA 170 16 F 1 15-19 18:10.0 6:16/M
5 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 959 49 F 1 45-49 18:34.0 6:24/M
6 Brett Reeves Watkinsville GA 154 17 M 2 15-19 18:37.9 6:25/M
7 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 115 11 M 1 11-14 18:39.6 6:26/M
8 Buddy Davis Gray GA 227 53 M 1 50-54 18:41.7 6:27/M
9 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 70 13 M 2 11-14 18:53.0 6:31/M
10 Jackson Mulkey Athens GA 119 15 M 3 15-19 18:58.0 6:32/M
11 Carson Greene 65 13 M 3 11-14 18:58.3 6:32/M
12 Braden Delamater Athens GA 44 14 M 4 11-14 18:58.8 6:32/M
13 Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA 172 15 F 2 15-19 19:05.2 6:35/M
14 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 149 11 F 1 11-14 19:33.4 6:44/M
15 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 99 10 M 1 0-10 19:46.7 6:49/M
16 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 100 38 M 1 35-39 19:47.4 6:49/M
17 John Koslowsky 98 16 M 4 15-19 20:00.0 6:54/M
18 James Snyder Watkinsville GA 171 52 M 2 50-54 20:09.2 6:57/M
19 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 151 10 F 1 0-10 20:11.6 6:58/M
20 Jason Lee Parks Watkinsville GA 952 46 M 2 45-49 20:20.8 7:01/M
21 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 958 13 M 5 11-14 20:23.8 7:02/M
22 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 168 11 M 6 11-14 20:25.8 7:02/M
23 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 152 8 M 2 0-10 20:26.1 7:03/M
24 John Gay Athens GA 63 35 M 2 35-39 20:30.8 7:04/M
25 Hadley Kirsche Watkinsville GA 95 15 F 3 15-19 20:33.8 7:05/M
26 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 6 62 M 1 60-64 20:34.1 7:06/M
27 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 120 13 M 7 11-14 20:35.3 7:06/M
28 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 166 15 M 5 15-19 20:44.8 7:09/M
29 Jackson Stewart 179 14 M 8 11-14 20:46.5 7:10/M
30 Randy Knight Winder GA 213 49 M 3 45-49 20:47.5 7:10/M
31 Clayton Hunnicutt Bogart GA 954 31 M 2 30-34 20:53.5 7:12/M
32 Ryan Hitchins Athens GA 83 42 M 1 40-44 20:57.1 7:13/M
33 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 144 59 M 1 55-59 21:03.4 7:16/M
34 Andrew Mulkey Athens GA 118 11 M 9 11-14 21:06.2 7:17/M
35 David Moore Watkinsville GA 243 56 M 2 55-59 21:08.5 7:17/M
36 Lisa Taylor Watkinsville GA 241 42 F 1 40-44 21:18.3 7:21/M
37 Samuel Snyder Watkinsville GA 173 12 M 10 11-14 21:20.6 7:21/M
38 Liz Adams Watkinsville GA 1 13 F 2 11-14 21:21.3 7:22/M
39 Jack Turner 189 13 M 11 11-14 21:24.2 7:23/M
40 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 187 52 M 3 50-54 21:25.1 7:23/M
41 Lee Jackson Watkinsville GA 245 37 M 3 35-39 21:30.1 7:25/M
42 Madi McCullough Watkinsville GA 116 17 F 4 15-19 21:35.0 7:27/M
43 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 111 37 M 4 35-39 21:37.8 7:27/M
44 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 16 50 F 1 50-54 21:40.4 7:28/M
45 Analisa Boza Athens GA 19 19 F 5 15-19 21:47.9 7:31/M
46 Alton Fowler Gray GA 57 48 M 4 45-49 21:55.0 7:33/M
47 James Reed Crawfordville GA 150 6 M 3 0-10 22:03.3 7:36/M
48 Fletcher Thaxton 185 13 M 12 11-14 22:06.3 7:37/M
49 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 207 47 M 5 45-49 22:08.4 7:38/M
50 Jon Forketic Watkinsville GA 238 27 M 1 25-29 22:13.1 7:40/M
51 Ivan Rios Bishop GA 156 36 M 5 35-39 22:18.4 7:41/M
52 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 250 15 F 6 15-19 22:18.7 7:41/M
53 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 249 52 M 4 50-54 22:19.2 7:42/M
54 Josh Roberts 157 35 M 6 35-39 22:23.2 7:43/M
55 Ashton Koraker 855 12 M 13 11-14 22:28.3 7:45/M
56 Ginny Ingels Athens GA 229 33 F 1 30-34 22:29.9 7:45/M
57 Susan Taylor Gray GA 226 50 F 2 50-54 22:34.7 7:47/M
58 Glenn Nesbit 123 10 M 4 0-10 22:39.0 7:49/M
59 Peyton Turner Athens GA 190 15 F 7 15-19 22:40.7 7:49/M
60 David Beeland Hoschton GA 9 46 M 6 45-49 22:41.8 7:49/M
61 Laura Ackerman Watkinsville GA 246 49 F 2 45-49 22:52.6 7:53/M
62 Catherine Law Statham GA 102 46 F 3 45-49 22:55.1 7:54/M
63 Michon Quick Shawnee KS 148 52 F 3 50-54 23:05.7 7:58/M
64 Joe Perry Athens GA 137 51 M 5 50-54 23:24.7 8:04/M
65 John Hale Jefferson GA 72 48 M 7 45-49 23:28.5 8:06/M
66 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 237 34 F 2 30-34 23:32.0 8:07/M
67 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 236 43 M 2 40-44 23:43.0 8:11/M
68 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 110 34 F 3 30-34 23:56.4 8:15/M
69 Sean Johnson 88 18 M 6 15-19 23:57.4 8:16/M
70 Susan Snyder Watkinsville GA 174 51 F 4 50-54 24:00.1 8:17/M
71 Elise Piotrowski Athens GA 140 13 F 3 11-14 24:06.3 8:19/M
72 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 217 42 M 3 40-44 24:07.7 8:19/M
73 Aaron Bauer Watkinsville GA 8 13 M 14 11-14 24:12.2 8:21/M
74 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 112 49 F 4 45-49 24:15.2 8:22/M
75 Tiffany Haymore Athens GA 78 45 F 5 45-49 24:29.9 8:27/M
76 Mara Nance Augusta GA 121 56 F 1 55-59 24:33.3 8:28/M
77 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 48 57 M 3 55-59 24:33.6 8:28/M
78 Darryl Magrino Watkinsville GA 108 54 M 6 50-54 24:37.1 8:29/M
79 Amanda Evans Rome GA 53 27 F 1 25-29 24:46.1 8:32/M
80 Faith Nesbit 122 14 F 4 11-14 24:59.1 8:37/M
81 Kinley Phillips Colbert GA 139 14 F 5 11-14 24:59.4 8:37/M
82 Amber Reeves Covington GA 153 35 F 1 35-39 25:13.5 8:42/M
83 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 62 36 F 2 35-39 25:27.1 8:47/M
84 Amy Perry Athens GA 136 47 F 6 45-49 25:37.3 8:50/M
85 David Magrino Watkinsville GA 109 10 M 5 0-10 25:46.0 8:53/M
86 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 47 54 F 5 50-54 25:48.1 8:54/M
87 Max Caudle Bishop GA 32 8 M 6 0-10 25:49.2 8:54/M
88 Michelle Jones Bogart GA 214 31 F 4 30-34 25:49.7 8:54/M
89 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 71 50 M 7 50-54 25:51.4 8:55/M
90 Brian Caudle Bishop GA 30 41 M 4 40-44 25:54.3 8:56/M
91 Joe Waters Covington GA 194 73 M 1 70-74 25:58.1 8:57/M
92 Allison Hayn Athens GA 80 33 F 5 30-34 26:00.6 8:58/M
93 Sean Groarke Athens GA 68 12 M 15 11-14 26:05.0 9:00/M
94 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 134 60 F 1 60-64 26:06.3 9:00/M
95 Cheri Faber Bogart GA 55 49 F 7 45-49 26:08.3 9:01/M
96 Linda Boza Athens GA 20 49 F 8 45-49 26:17.8 9:04/M
97 Sherri Price Royston GA 145 49 F 9 45-49 26:45.5 9:13/M
98 Keith Lester Royston GA 103 57 M 4 55-59 26:45.9 9:13/M
99 Kegan Wilhelm Athens GA 202 25 M 2 25-29 26:49.9 9:15/M
100 Madison Vermilya Augusta GA 193 20 F 1 20-24 26:55.6 9:17/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Tabby Hawthorne Angola LA 77 24 F 2 20-24 26:56.0 9:17/M
102 Sarah Joy Evans Rome GA 54 13 F 6 11-14 26:56.5 9:17/M
103 Alexandra Castro Watkinsville GA 966 51 F 6 50-54 27:05.3 9:20/M
104 Stella Evans Bishop GA 233 12 F 7 11-14 27:06.5 9:21/M
105 Renah Gallagher Jefferson GA 60 27 F 2 25-29 27:14.4 9:23/M
106 Laurel Thomas Watkinsville GA 967 13 F 8 11-14 27:15.6 9:24/M
107 Pierce Splichal Bishop GA 177 13 M 16 11-14 27:16.2 9:24/M
108 Celina Zhao Watkinsville GA 204 13 F 9 11-14 27:18.1 9:25/M
109 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 203 38 F 3 35-39 27:18.5 9:25/M
110 Joni McNeely Swainsboro GA 248 30 F 6 30-34 27:19.1 9:25/M
111 Katherine Klemme Athens GA 97 36 F 4 35-39 27:27.2 9:28/M
112 William Tweedell Hull GA 228 71 M 2 70-74 27:35.0 9:31/M
113 Ford Haynes Athens GA 244 12 M 17 11-14 27:37.2 9:31/M
114 Stanton Porter Bogart GA 143 30 M 3 30-34 27:40.0 9:32/M
115 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 117 49 F 10 45-49 27:42.3 9:33/M
116 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 12 31 M 4 30-34 27:54.0 9:37/M
117 Brenda Bryant Watkinsville GA 22 25 F 3 25-29 27:59.0 9:39/M
118 Annalise Connan Athens GA 35 22 F 3 20-24 28:02.4 9:40/M
119 John Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 11 26 M 3 25-29 28:10.1 9:43/M
120 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 25 70 F 1 70-74 28:11.7 9:43/M
121 Charlie Joiner Watkinsville GA 90 30 M 5 30-34 28:14.4 9:44/M
122 Elliana Splichal Bishop GA 175 15 F 8 15-19 28:31.5 9:50/M
123 Ann Evans Bishop GA 232 47 F 11 45-49 28:37.2 9:52/M
124 Michelle Thomas Watkinsville GA 235 47 F 12 45-49 28:39.6 9:53/M
125 Kim Davison Evans GA 43 64 M 2 60-64 28:43.3 9:54/M
126 Nick Faulkner Watkinsville GA 962 22 M 1 20-24 28:45.6 9:55/M
127 Cade Wiedower Watkinsville GA 197 6 M 7 0-10 28:48.3 9:56/M
128 Marcus Wiedower Athens GA 200 40 M 5 40-44 28:48.7 9:56/M
129 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 231 53 M 8 50-54 28:57.6 9:59/M
130 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 91 34 F 7 30-34 29:00.4 10:00/M
131 Juliet Swanson Athens GA 183 18 F 9 15-19 29:08.3 10:03/M
132 Allison Joiner Watkinsville GA 89 28 F 4 25-29 29:30.0 10:10/M
133 Miranda Crighton Athens GA 38 34 F 8 30-34 29:37.0 10:13/M
134 Andrew McClure Athens GA 205 26 M 4 25-29 29:45.9 10:16/M
135 Megan Perry Athens GA 138 20 F 4 20-24 29:46.4 10:16/M
136 Eric Reeves Watkinsville GA 221 44 M 6 40-44 29:51.2 10:18/M
137 Camden Eldridge Watkinsville GA 50 10 M 8 0-10 29:57.1 10:20/M
138 Annie Noname 265 25 F 5 25-29 29:57.4 10:20/M
139 Brooks Kilzi Watkinsville GA 960 20 M 2 20-24 29:57.8 10:20/M
140 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 33 65 F 1 65-69 29:58.6 10:20/M
141 Lauren Gober Watkinsville GA 64 30 F 9 30-34 29:59.1 10:20/M
142 Robin Jayroe Forrest City AR 86 50 F 7 50-54 30:10.0 10:24/M
143 Zach Cartrette Watkinsville GA 27 12 M 18 11-14 30:10.4 10:24/M
144 Amy Peavy-Smith Bogart GA 135 42 F 2 40-44 30:11.0 10:24/M
145 Ella Boyd Watkinsville GA 215 13 F 10 11-14 30:12.3 10:25/M
146 Adrian Klemme Athens GA 96 40 M 7 40-44 30:13.5 10:25/M
147 Kelsey Hall Jefferson GA 73 25 F 6 25-29 30:14.2 10:26/M
148 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 180 37 F 5 35-39 30:17.7 10:27/M
149 Faith Jennings Bishop GA 87 46 F 13 45-49 30:18.4 10:27/M
150 Megan Reeves Watkinsville GA 222 19 F 10 15-19 30:24.3 10:29/M
151 Rebecca Grogan Jefferson GA 69 38 F 6 35-39 30:27.7 10:30/M
152 Jackie Dallas Watkinsville GA 39 50 F 8 50-54 30:34.1 10:32/M
153 Paul Dallas Watkinsville GA 40 52 M 9 50-54 30:34.6 10:32/M
154 Bess Carter Watkinsville GA 212 37 F 7 35-39 30:35.3 10:33/M
155 Keith Carter Watkinsville GA 211 38 M 7 35-39 30:38.3 10:34/M
156 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 66 68 M 1 65-69 30:51.5 10:38/M
157 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 164 8 F 2 0-10 31:11.1 10:45/M
158 Mark Polson Monroe GA 141 46 M 8 45-49 31:30.6 10:52/M
159 Eva Figueroa Buford GA 56 45 F 14 45-49 31:37.6 10:54/M
160 Nikki Waddell Monroe GA 219 17 F 11 15-19 31:38.2 10:54/M
161 Ruth Waddell Monroe GA 218 43 F 3 40-44 31:40.2 10:55/M
162 Simon Casey Athens GA 28 10 M 9 0-10 31:58.6 11:01/M
163 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 192 39 F 8 35-39 32:01.0 11:02/M
164 Peyton Magee Watkinsville GA 107 8 M 10 0-10 32:19.6 11:09/M
165 Kirsten Magee Watkinsville GA 106 45 F 15 45-49 32:21.1 11:09/M
166 Anna Tift Bogart GA 186 29 F 7 25-29 32:21.6 11:09/M
167 Nicholas Silva Watkinsville GA 965 10 M 11 0-10 32:22.8 11:10/M
168 David Biscoglia Statham GA 15 12 M 19 11-14 32:23.7 11:10/M
169 Casen Bailey Statham GA 5 13 M 20 11-14 32:24.3 11:10/M
170 Daniel Magee Watkinsville GA 105 11 M 21 11-14 32:25.3 11:11/M
171 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 58 64 F 2 60-64 32:44.0 11:17/M
172 Megan Whitley Loganville GA 196 32 F 10 30-34 32:47.3 11:18/M
173 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 167 38 F 9 35-39 33:02.6 11:23/M
174 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 195 63 F 3 60-64 33:22.6 11:30/M
175 Sarah Hunnicutt Bogart GA 955 26 F 8 25-29 33:27.7 11:32/M
176 Stephen Horrocks Comer GA 216 63 M 3 60-64 33:53.2 11:41/M
177 Nicole Kempf Watkinsville GA 93 41 F 4 40-44 34:00.2 11:43/M
178 Christopher Kempf Watkinsville GA 92 9 M 12 0-10 34:01.1 11:44/M
179 David Capell Covington GA 209 68 M 2 65-69 34:04.6 11:45/M
180 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 242 53 F 9 50-54 34:08.2 11:46/M
181 Nina Palomino Bogart GA 133 13 F 11 11-14 34:10.4 11:47/M
182 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 240 51 F 10 50-54 34:10.9 11:47/M
183 Amanda Cartrette Watkinsville GA 26 35 F 10 35-39 34:42.1 11:58/M
184 Mark Miller Watkinsville GA 951 65 M 3 65-69 34:51.6 12:01/M
185 Leslie Hunnicutt Midway GA 953 59 F 2 55-59 34:53.0 12:02/M
186 Amy O'Neill Athens GA 129 43 F 5 40-44 35:00.8 12:04/M
187 Kacina Hewell Athens GA 81 28 F 9 25-29 35:21.7 12:11/M
188 Shannon Seawright Monroe GA 162 31 F 11 30-34 35:31.6 12:15/M
189 Janice Land Loganville GA 101 49 F 16 45-49 36:02.0 12:26/M
190 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 159 58 F 3 55-59 36:13.9 12:29/M
191 Ben Eldridge Watkinsville GA 49 40 M 8 40-44 36:29.0 12:35/M
192 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 234 46 F 17 45-49 36:31.2 12:36/M
193 Christopher Nedza Watkinsville GA 956 18 M 7 15-19 36:39.7 12:38/M
194 Dana Turner Athens GA 188 43 F 6 40-44 36:56.7 12:44/M
195 Kennedy Wiedower Watkinsville GA 199 8 F 3 0-10 36:58.2 12:45/M
196 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 163 45 F 18 45-49 37:00.8 12:46/M
197 Elizabeth Palomino Bogart GA 132 44 F 7 40-44 37:02.3 12:46/M
198 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 17 57 F 4 55-59 37:51.7 13:03/M
199 Sarah Bennett Athens GA 10 31 F 12 30-34 37:53.5 13:04/M
200 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 963 8 M 13 0-10 38:04.7 13:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 964 40 M 9 40-44 38:07.6 13:09/M
202 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 182 63 M 4 60-64 38:20.4 13:13/M
203 Jonathan Schwartz Bogart GA 161 37 M 8 35-39 38:24.8 13:14/M
204 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 160 35 F 11 35-39 38:42.1 13:21/M
205 Misty Kennon Covington GA 94 36 F 12 35-39 38:52.3 13:24/M
206 Tiffany Hill Buford GA 82 41 F 8 40-44 38:54.4 13:25/M
207 Ray Smith Danielsville GA 169 37 M 9 35-39 39:09.6 13:30/M
208 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 146 9 F 4 0-10 40:21.0 13:55/M
209 Katie Provost Watkinsville GA 147 11 F 12 11-14 40:21.1 13:55/M
210 Sawyer Eldridge Watkinsville GA 52 5 M 14 0-10 40:30.6 13:58/M
211 Billy McLaney Watkinsville GA 957 8 M 15 0-10 40:30.9 13:58/M
212 Kim Eldridge Watkinsville GA 51 40 F 9 40-44 40:38.5 14:01/M
213 Stacy Cook Athens GA 36 37 F 13 35-39 40:45.9 14:03/M
214 Wilson Page Athens GA 131 73 M 3 70-74 40:59.2 14:08/M
215 Sara Donalson Bogaty GA 46 63 F 4 60-64 41:07.4 14:11/M
216 June Hammond Bogart GA 74 67 F 2 65-69 41:09.3 14:11/M
217 Lynne Williams Loganville GA 210 46 F 19 45-49 41:13.3 14:13/M
218 Ronda Holloway Watkinsville GA 85 54 F 11 50-54 44:04.3 15:12/M
219 Dana Stowe Thomson GA 208 32 F 13 30-34 44:22.6 15:18/M
220 Krista Saxon Watkinsville GA 158 29 F 10 25-29 44:28.4 15:20/M
221 Harriet Canfield Watkinsville GA 23 50 F 12 50-54 44:57.0 15:30/M
222 R C Canfield Watkinsville GA 24 65 M 4 65-69 45:24.6 15:39/M
223 Kelle Ashley Watkinsville GA 4 33 F 14 30-34 45:43.3 15:46/M
224 Rebecca Anglin Watkinsville GA 224 31 F 15 30-34 46:49.8 16:09/M
225 Brenna Denney Athens GA 45 37 F 14 35-39 47:04.8 16:14/M
226 Jayne Smith Athens GA 165 51 F 13 50-54 47:05.6 16:14/M
227 Dana Hardy Athens GA 76 55 F 5 55-59 47:06.5 16:14/M
228 Sheila Colvin Bogart GA 239 61 F 5 60-64 47:39.0 16:26/M
229 Barbara Porter Watkinsville GA 142 59 F 6 55-59 47:42.2 16:27/M
230 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 114 55 F 7 55-59 47:42.5 16:27/M
231 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 104 51 F 14 50-54 47:43.0 16:27/M
232 Kriste Cunningham Watkinsville GA 225 45 F 20 45-49 47:51.0 16:30/M
233 Linda Groarke Athens GA 67 54 F 15 50-54 48:02.3 16:34/M
234 Kami Clark Watkinsville GA 34 26 F 11 25-29 48:09.9 16:36/M
235 Whitney Hobbs Dexter GA 84 29 F 12 25-29 48:17.4 16:39/M
236 Denise Bass Dublin GA 7 54 F 16 50-54 48:20.7 16:40/M
237 Alison Caudle Bishop GA 29 37 F 15 35-39 48:39.9 16:47/M
238 Charlotte Caudle Watkinsville GA 31 70 F 2 70-74 51:14.0 17:40/M
239 Al Caudle 850 71 M 4 70-74 56:36.7 19:31/M
240 Terri Maudsley Athens GA 113 67 F 3 65-69 1:01:59.4 21:22/M
241 Judy Spratlin Athens GA 178 68 F 4 65-69 1:02:02.9 21:23/M
242 Deborah Branyan Bishop GA 21 64 F 6 60-64 1:02:58.2 21:43/M
243 Priscilla Tybor Bishop GA 191 67 F 5 65-69 1:02:58.7 21:43/M