2015 - SES Wildcat Fun Run and 5K 5K/FunRun

2015 - SES Wildcat Fun Run and 5K

Age Group Results

April 12, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K/FunRun

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 729 9 1 21:40.7 6:59/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 709 36 3 22:31.0 7:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 863 41 5 22:54.6 7:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 881 51 14 25:22.2 8:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 729 9 1 21:40.7 6:59/M
2 Isaac Sanders Statham GA 866 9 17 26:00.5 8:23/M
3 Robert Brooks Parrish Bishop GA 891 8 28 31:16.2 10:05/M
4 Mitchell Marchese Winder GA 864 9 51 47:04.7 15:11/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kearsen Self Statham GA 740 8 48 45:38.3 14:43/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 883 13 12 24:47.8 8:00/M
2 Logan Laske Winder GA 731 12 42 38:04.5 12:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 885 27 34 33:26.5 10:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 720 33 7 22:59.8 7:25/M
2 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 713 32 8 23:37.6 7:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Partee-Manders Winder GA 875 31 4 22:41.4 7:19/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 739 34 23 29:23.1 9:29/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 742 30 25 29:46.5 9:36/M
4 Kimberly Camp Bethlehem GA 862 34 26 30:40.9 9:54/M
5 Courtney Fox Statham GA 718 30 32 32:05.8 10:21/M
6 Kimberly Miller Jefferson GA 874 30 38 34:40.5 11:11/M
7 Ashley Freeman Statham GA 719 30 39 37:16.3 12:01/M
8 Paige Mann Winder GA 733 32 44 41:27.8 13:22/M
9 Charley Harrington Auburn GA 724 30 54 54:34.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 730 37 2 21:40.7 6:59/M
2 Gary Wood Winder GA 879 39 19 27:30.5 8:52/M
3 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 711 39 21 28:29.0 9:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 709 36 3 22:31.0 7:16/M
2 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 712 35 18 27:05.3 8:44/M
3 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 734 35 29 31:21.7 10:07/M
4 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 735 38 41 37:55.5 12:14/M
5 Tracy Self Statham GA 741 36 47 45:37.7 14:43/M
6 Jaime Huff Athens GA 726 38 50 47:03.8 15:11/M
7 Sarah Marchese Winder GA 865 37 52 47:06.9 15:12/M
8 Heather Burch 56 38 56 54:50.7 17:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hobbie Eckes Loganville GA 863 41 5 22:54.6 7:23/M
2 Swade Huff Athens GA 727 41 36 34:04.5 10:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Winder GA 703 46 11 24:20.3 7:51/M
2 Carl Fuller Winder GA 882 45 13 24:59.9 8:04/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 723 48 16 25:31.3 8:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Parrish Bishop GA 872 45 27 31:01.7 10:00/M
2 Julia Hodges Winder GA 725 45 55 54:35.7 17:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Greene Statham GA 721 52 9 23:51.9 7:42/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 738 54 20 27:58.6 9:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 881 51 14 25:22.2 8:11/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 736 53 30 31:34.2 10:11/M
3 Brenda Pryor Bethlehem GA 737 53 31 31:44.4 10:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 880 56 6 22:59.1 7:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 873 57 40 37:32.5 12:06/M
2 Kim Easterling Winder GA 717 59 53 54:26.2 17:34/M
3 Carol Alexander Statham GA 867 55 57 54:51.9 17:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 728 61 10 24:04.5 7:46/M
2 Mark Stephens Hoschton GA 744 60 15 25:25.2 8:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Miller Acworth GA 869 60 22 28:43.7 9:16/M
2 Debra Wozniak Winder GA 747 62 43 41:27.4 13:22/M
3 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 704 60 45 43:11.0 13:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 870 68 33 33:13.1 10:43/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 722 68 37 34:22.6 11:05/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 886 68 49 47:01.5 15:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 887 66 46 44:56.5 14:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 884 70 24 29:39.9 9:34/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 732 73 35 33:29.2 10:48/M