Shape Up WaCo 5K 5K


Shape Up WaCo 5K

Age Group Results

May 31, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Braswell Davisboro GA 454 18 1 18:10.6 5:52/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Clements Warthen GA 458 45 8 26:30.1 8:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Durden 465 40 6 24:31.0 7:55/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 261 55 9 26:41.7 8:36/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Lindsey Sandersville GA 267 10 5 22:28.5 7:15/M
2 Coleman Yates Valdosta GA 270 9 7 24:37.2 7:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skylar Shaw Rutledge GA 256 13 34 41:30.1 13:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shakayla Warren Sparta GA 491 14 17 29:29.4 9:31/M
2 Jayda Kirksay Sandersville GA 481 13 35 42:35.6 13:44/M
3 Cheyenne Burgamy Sandersville GA 461 11 36 42:35.9 13:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Braswell Davisboro GA 454 18 1 18:10.6 5:52/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 257 15 2 18:48.9 6:04/M
3 Renard Sanford Warthen GA 487 16 4 22:18.6 7:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tori Waller 489 19 43 52:28.3 16:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Lawrence II Sandersville GA 277 25 3 20:59.3 6:46/M
2 Josiah Palmer Sandersville GA 485 21 11 27:08.9 8:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kala Brown Sandersville GA 456 20 14 28:47.5 9:17/M
2 Sara Webb Sandersville GA 262 26 22 31:09.8 10:03/M
3 Sheanna Chappell Tennille GA 457 29 31 36:18.4 11:43/M
4 Sophia Harlan Tennille GA 278 21 44 52:28.6 16:55/M
5 Minyatta Bell Tennille GA 447 29 46 1:11:45.7 23:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Lindsey Sandersville GA 265 34 24 31:26.2 10:08/M
2 Miles Sykes Soperton GA 273 33 25 31:27.9 10:09/M
3 Matthew Yates Tennille GA 272 33 26 31:29.8 10:09/M
4 Jabren Duggan Tennille GA 464 33 27 32:05.0 10:21/M
5 Jonathan Dawson Sandersville GA 275 33 30 33:10.0 10:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanne Lindsey Sandersville GA 266 33 13 28:00.9 9:02/M
2 Kelly Yates Valdosta GA 271 39 15 28:52.5 9:19/M
3 Terri Dawson Sandersville GA 268 30 23 31:10.0 10:03/M
4 Valerie Collins Warthen GA 260 34 29 32:34.7 10:30/M
5 Shonda Josey Sandersville GA 279 32 37 47:40.3 15:23/M
6 Shalanda Dixon 463 39 39 48:09.1 15:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Durden 465 40 6 24:31.0 7:55/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 274 43 10 26:54.4 8:41/M
3 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 276 48 16 28:53.6 9:19/M
4 Ernest Warren Sparta GA 490 47 18 29:47.0 9:36/M
5 Patrick Peeler Louisville GA 263 42 28 32:07.4 10:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Clements Warthen GA 458 45 8 26:30.1 8:33/M
2 Vicki Boatright Tennille GA 452 45 12 27:13.9 8:47/M
3 Ester Martinez-Bello Sandersville GA 483 41 19 30:31.6 9:51/M
4 Pam Daniel Sandersville GA 462 42 20 30:36.1 9:52/M
5 Catina Brown Sandersville GA 455 41 32 37:20.7 12:03/M
6 Regina Jackson Tennille GA 468 43 38 48:08.7 15:32/M
7 Angela Lamb Wadley GA 264 47 41 50:03.5 16:09/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernie Powers Jacksonville FL 258 63 21 31:05.3 10:02/M
2 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 255 61 33 38:52.8 12:32/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 261 55 9 26:41.7 8:36/M
2 Mary Biggins Sandersville GA 449 50 40 48:51.4 15:45/M
3 Corene Paris 486 56 42 52:12.3 16:50/M
4 Pat Cooper Sandersville GA 460 53 45 52:34.1 16:57/M