2014 - NE GA Methodist Conference SHAZAM! 5K


2014 - NE GA Methodist Conference

Age Group Results

June 11, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

SHAZAM! 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 855 16 1 20:48.0 6:43/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 847 48 11 24:11.4 7:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Emmett Canton GA 826 44 2 21:12.6 6:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 809 44 28 26:56.4 8:41/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Palmateer Athens GA 380 10 76 39:00.7 12:35/M
2 Isabel Cotteleer Pittsboro IN 820 10 107 51:27.7 16:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin May Atlanta GA 371 13 17 25:16.0 8:09/M
2 Bayden Woody Loganville GA 881 13 18 25:44.1 8:18/M
3 Sean Cotteleer Pittsboro IN 822 12 102 51:16.3 16:32/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 390 14 27 26:55.5 8:41/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 377 12 60 33:18.1 10:45/M
3 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 378 13 77 39:10.2 12:38/M
4 Hallasia Lord Watkinsville GA 379 11 86 44:15.8 14:16/M
5 Mehgan Lanier 91 13 93 46:21.7 14:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 855 16 1 20:48.0 6:43/M
2 William Hearn Franklin Springs GA 830 17 38 28:16.7 9:07/M
3 Chuck Massie Lagrange GA 366 16 46 29:44.5 9:35/M
4 Luke Woody Loganville GA 882 15 97 49:59.6 16:07/M
5 Thomas Johnson III Pine Mountain GA 892 19 112 53:20.4 17:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Hall Atlanta GA 385 16 25 26:35.5 8:35/M
2 Brandi Nash Carnesville GA 850 18 63 34:18.2 11:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 812 24 4 22:39.5 7:18/M
2 Skyland Smith Athens GA 364 22 12 24:44.5 7:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 376 22 79 39:38.5 12:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Stikes Griffin GA 897 28 103 51:18.6 16:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Boyce Bishop GA 384 29 35 28:11.5 9:05/M
2 Lori Osborn Alpharetta GA 851 28 37 28:15.6 9:07/M
3 Sarah Skelton Winder GA 864 29 66 34:54.4 11:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tino Johnson Athens GA 836 34 5 22:52.9 7:23/M
2 Travis Sneed Kennesaw GA 866 30 8 23:24.7 7:33/M
3 Will Zant Lawrenceville GA 365 34 72 37:36.6 12:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA 871 32 14 24:50.7 8:01/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 805 31 24 26:29.1 8:33/M
3 Amanda Garvin Norcross GA 360 30 44 29:24.5 9:29/M
4 Amy King Sandy Springs 838 31 47 30:07.0 9:43/M
5 Julie Schendel Atlanta GA 861 33 50 31:11.7 10:04/M
6 Melissa Cordell Athens GA 818 32 51 31:13.0 10:04/M
7 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 863 33 57 32:04.7 10:21/M
8 Beth Woods Athens GA 879 32 68 35:29.0 11:27/M
9 Patricia Pitman Fayetteville GA 893 30 70 37:00.6 11:56/M
10 Erin Adams Athens GA 801 30 74 38:36.7 12:27/M
11 Kristine Wilcox Athens GA 874 30 78 39:36.6 12:46/M
12 Christina Burr Madison GA 808 34 108 51:28.4 16:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scotty Sutton Winder GA 869 36 3 22:12.5 7:10/M
2 Brad Schweels Atlanta GA 368 39 31 27:16.3 8:48/M
3 Chris Brewer Colbert GA 392 35 41 28:43.1 9:16/M
4 Jonathan Curtis Powder Springs GA 361 36 53 31:49.7 10:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Long Monroe GA 393 37 40 28:41.0 9:15/M
2 Kristina Wallace Watkinsville GA 388 36 92 46:20.9 14:57/M
3 Melinda Oxenford Greensboro GA 852 38 105 51:23.1 16:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Emmett Canton GA 826 44 2 21:12.6 6:50/M
2 Kevin Barnes Griffin GA 883 41 9 23:54.9 7:43/M
3 Brent White Fayetteville GA 884 44 10 24:00.9 7:45/M
4 John Kenney Martinez GA 899 42 15 24:55.6 8:02/M
5 Stephen Streett Varnell GA 981 42 19 25:57.9 8:22/M
6 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 386 44 36 28:13.2 9:06/M
7 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 383 42 43 28:50.6 9:18/M
8 Michael Law Athens GA 842 41 82 42:23.0 13:40/M
9 Jonathan Cotteleer Pittsboro IN 821 41 109 51:29.0 16:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 809 44 28 26:56.4 8:41/M
2 Elizabeth Corrie Atlanta GA 819 43 32 27:20.9 8:49/M
3 Katy Hinman Decatur GA 898 41 33 27:27.2 8:51/M
4 Kara Hatcher Watkinsville GA 387 40 91 46:20.3 14:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Murphy-Mccarthy Peachtree Corners GA 849 46 13 24:48.5 8:00/M
2 Patrick Wagman Athens GA 872 47 20 26:00.1 8:23/M
3 David Sanders Griffin GA 860 45 23 26:26.8 8:32/M
4 Paul Thibodeaux 370 47 52 31:22.7 10:07/M
5 Phil Schroeder Peachtree Corners GA 862 49 65 34:38.5 11:10/M
6 Blaine Arwartz Loganville GA 394 45 96 49:53.5 16:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 847 48 11 24:11.4 7:48/M
2 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 848 47 29 26:57.3 8:42/M
3 Laurie Klingenberg Temple GA 839 47 54 31:55.1 10:18/M
4 Sherri Price Athens GA 857 48 61 33:50.2 10:55/M
5 Heather Jallad Douglasville GA 888 45 80 39:46.6 12:50/M
6 Lisa Johnson Athens GA 835 49 84 44:12.5 14:15/M
7 Ann Woody Loganville GA 880 45 95 47:55.0 15:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 811 53 6 22:54.4 7:23/M
2 Keith Windmiller Peachtree City GA 876 53 21 26:05.2 8:25/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 389 51 22 26:17.0 8:29/M
4 David Campbell Rome GA 810 50 30 27:06.0 8:45/M
5 Wayne Wilkes Cleveland GA 875 52 34 27:59.1 9:02/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 382 52 39 28:39.0 9:15/M
7 Bruce Cooper Decatur GA 817 54 45 29:34.9 9:32/M
8 George Lanier Stockbridge GA 840 54 64 34:37.5 11:10/M
9 Ed Archer Woodstock GA 373 50 101 51:15.8 16:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Hill Watkinsville GA 833 51 88 44:21.2 14:18/M
2 Lisa Archer Woodstock GA 372 50 100 50:57.9 16:26/M
3 Cheryl Arscott Greensboro GA 804 53 106 51:25.4 16:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Alderman Decatur GA 802 57 16 24:59.3 8:04/M
2 Gordon Riddoch Tallulah Falls GA 367 57 42 28:47.0 9:17/M
3 Brian Dale Dunwoody GA 900 58 48 30:09.3 9:44/M
4 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 381 59 49 31:10.3 10:03/M
5 Keith Lester Athens GA 843 56 62 33:50.7 10:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Cook Atlanta GA 815 56 71 37:03.8 11:57/M
2 Debbie Phillips Watkinsville GA 856 59 75 38:48.9 12:31/M
3 Jacqui Rose-Tucker Stockbridge GA 890 56 89 44:42.7 14:25/M
4 Pearl Wells Athens GA 873 58 110 52:55.1 17:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 375 60 7 22:59.8 7:25/M
2 Henry Bowden Atlanta GA 369 64 55 31:57.9 10:18/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 828 63 56 31:59.3 10:19/M
4 Joe Pritchard Hapeville GA 858 64 73 38:31.8 12:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 859 64 69 35:45.7 11:32/M
2 Karen Little Bremen GA 896 61 94 46:22.5 14:57/M
3 Virginia Tinsley Young Harris GA 870 63 98 50:26.7 16:16/M
4 Debby Stikes Griffin 867 60 104 51:20.9 16:34/M
5 Charlotte Zuerner Hamilton GA 886 60 111 53:19.8 17:12/M
6 Lizzy Sutton Winder GA 868 63 115 57:27.8 18:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 391 65 26 26:50.1 8:39/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 827 67 58 32:24.2 10:27/M
3 George Roberson Statham GA 374 65 67 35:05.0 11:19/M
4 Tom Cook Atlanta 816 67 99 50:45.4 16:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Clancey Athens GA 813 66 83 43:11.2 13:56/M
2 Bonnie Sisler Martinez GA 885 67 117 1:19:19.0 25:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 841 72 59 32:51.8 10:36/M
2 Sid Linton Dunwoody GA 845 72 81 42:01.0 13:33/M
3 Tom Davis Athens 825 70 85 44:13.1 14:16/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 853 72 87 44:18.1 14:17/M
5 Joe Kilpatrick Tucker GA 837 74 90 46:13.9 14:55/M
6 Frank Windom Bronx NY 113 74 113 53:45.9 17:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Stephens Tucker GA 359 71 116 57:28.3 18:32/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 844 75 114 57:10.2 18:26/M