2014 - NE GA Methodist Conference SHAZAM! 5K


2014 - NE GA Methodist Conference

Overall Finish List

June 11, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

SHAZAM! 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 855 16 M 1 15-19 20:48.0 6:43/M
2 Tim Emmett Canton GA 826 44 M 1 40-44 21:12.6 6:50/M
3 Scotty Sutton Winder GA 869 36 M 1 35-39 22:12.5 7:10/M
4 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 812 24 M 1 20-24 22:39.5 7:18/M
5 Tino Johnson Athens GA 836 34 M 1 30-34 22:52.9 7:23/M
6 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 811 53 M 1 50-54 22:54.4 7:23/M
7 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 375 60 M 1 60-64 22:59.8 7:25/M
8 Travis Sneed Kennesaw GA 866 30 M 2 30-34 23:24.7 7:33/M
9 Kevin Barnes Griffin GA 883 41 M 2 40-44 23:54.9 7:43/M
10 Brent White Fayetteville GA 884 44 M 3 40-44 24:00.9 7:45/M
11 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 847 48 F 1 45-49 24:11.4 7:48/M
12 Skyland Smith Athens GA 364 22 M 2 20-24 24:44.5 7:59/M
13 Michael Murphy-Mccarthy Peachtree Corners GA 849 46 M 1 45-49 24:48.5 8:00/M
14 Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA 871 32 F 1 30-34 24:50.7 8:01/M
15 John Kenney Martinez GA 899 42 M 4 40-44 24:55.6 8:02/M
16 Jody Alderman Decatur GA 802 57 M 1 55-59 24:59.3 8:04/M
17 Colin May Atlanta GA 371 13 M 1 11-14 25:16.0 8:09/M
18 Bayden Woody Loganville GA 881 13 M 2 11-14 25:44.1 8:18/M
19 Stephen Streett Varnell GA 981 42 M 5 40-44 25:57.9 8:22/M
20 Patrick Wagman Athens GA 872 47 M 2 45-49 26:00.1 8:23/M
21 Keith Windmiller Peachtree City GA 876 53 M 2 50-54 26:05.2 8:25/M
22 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 389 51 M 3 50-54 26:17.0 8:29/M
23 David Sanders Griffin GA 860 45 M 3 45-49 26:26.8 8:32/M
24 Faye Black Athens GA 805 31 F 2 30-34 26:29.1 8:33/M
25 Caroline Hall Atlanta GA 385 16 F 1 15-19 26:35.5 8:35/M
26 Mac Gay Covington GA 391 65 M 1 65-69 26:50.1 8:39/M
27 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 390 14 F 1 11-14 26:55.5 8:41/M
28 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 809 44 F 1 40-44 26:56.4 8:41/M
29 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 848 47 F 2 45-49 26:57.3 8:42/M
30 David Campbell Rome GA 810 50 M 4 50-54 27:06.0 8:45/M
31 Brad Schweels Atlanta GA 368 39 M 2 35-39 27:16.3 8:48/M
32 Elizabeth Corrie Atlanta GA 819 43 F 2 40-44 27:20.9 8:49/M
33 Katy Hinman Decatur GA 898 41 F 3 40-44 27:27.2 8:51/M
34 Wayne Wilkes Cleveland GA 875 52 M 5 50-54 27:59.1 9:02/M
35 Mary Boyce Bishop GA 384 29 F 1 25-29 28:11.5 9:05/M
36 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 386 44 M 6 40-44 28:13.2 9:06/M
37 Lori Osborn Alpharetta GA 851 28 F 2 25-29 28:15.6 9:07/M
38 William Hearn Franklin Springs GA 830 17 M 2 15-19 28:16.7 9:07/M
39 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 382 52 M 6 50-54 28:39.0 9:15/M
40 Olivia Long Monroe GA 393 37 F 1 35-39 28:41.0 9:15/M
41 Chris Brewer Colbert GA 392 35 M 3 35-39 28:43.1 9:16/M
42 Gordon Riddoch Tallulah Falls GA 367 57 M 2 55-59 28:47.0 9:17/M
43 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 383 42 M 7 40-44 28:50.6 9:18/M
44 Amanda Garvin Norcross GA 360 30 F 3 30-34 29:24.5 9:29/M
45 Bruce Cooper Decatur GA 817 54 M 7 50-54 29:34.9 9:32/M
46 Chuck Massie Lagrange GA 366 16 M 3 15-19 29:44.5 9:35/M
47 Amy King Sandy Springs 838 31 F 4 30-34 30:07.0 9:43/M
48 Brian Dale Dunwoody GA 900 58 M 3 55-59 30:09.3 9:44/M
49 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 381 59 M 4 55-59 31:10.3 10:03/M
50 Julie Schendel Atlanta GA 861 33 F 5 30-34 31:11.7 10:04/M
51 Melissa Cordell Athens GA 818 32 F 6 30-34 31:13.0 10:04/M
52 Paul Thibodeaux 370 47 M 4 45-49 31:22.7 10:07/M
53 Jonathan Curtis Powder Springs GA 361 36 M 4 35-39 31:49.7 10:16/M
54 Laurie Klingenberg Temple GA 839 47 F 3 45-49 31:55.1 10:18/M
55 Henry Bowden Atlanta GA 369 64 M 2 60-64 31:57.9 10:18/M
56 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 828 63 M 3 60-64 31:59.3 10:19/M
57 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 863 33 F 7 30-34 32:04.7 10:21/M
58 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 827 67 M 2 65-69 32:24.2 10:27/M
59 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 841 72 M 1 70-74 32:51.8 10:36/M
60 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 377 12 F 2 11-14 33:18.1 10:45/M
61 Sherri Price Athens GA 857 48 F 4 45-49 33:50.2 10:55/M
62 Keith Lester Athens GA 843 56 M 5 55-59 33:50.7 10:55/M
63 Brandi Nash Carnesville GA 850 18 F 2 15-19 34:18.2 11:04/M
64 George Lanier Stockbridge GA 840 54 M 8 50-54 34:37.5 11:10/M
65 Phil Schroeder Peachtree Corners GA 862 49 M 5 45-49 34:38.5 11:10/M
66 Sarah Skelton Winder GA 864 29 F 3 25-29 34:54.4 11:15/M
67 George Roberson Statham GA 374 65 M 3 65-69 35:05.0 11:19/M
68 Beth Woods Athens GA 879 32 F 8 30-34 35:29.0 11:27/M
69 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 859 64 F 1 60-64 35:45.7 11:32/M
70 Patricia Pitman Fayetteville GA 893 30 F 9 30-34 37:00.6 11:56/M
71 Katie Cook Atlanta GA 815 56 F 1 55-59 37:03.8 11:57/M
72 Will Zant Lawrenceville GA 365 34 M 3 30-34 37:36.6 12:08/M
73 Joe Pritchard Hapeville GA 858 64 M 4 60-64 38:31.8 12:25/M
74 Erin Adams Athens GA 801 30 F 10 30-34 38:36.7 12:27/M
75 Debbie Phillips Watkinsville GA 856 59 F 2 55-59 38:48.9 12:31/M
76 Savannah Palmateer Athens GA 380 10 F 1 0-10 39:00.7 12:35/M
77 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 378 13 F 3 11-14 39:10.2 12:38/M
78 Kristine Wilcox Athens GA 874 30 F 11 30-34 39:36.6 12:46/M
79 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 376 22 F 1 20-24 39:38.5 12:47/M
80 Heather Jallad Douglasville GA 888 45 F 5 45-49 39:46.6 12:50/M
81 Sid Linton Dunwoody GA 845 72 M 2 70-74 42:01.0 13:33/M
82 Michael Law Athens GA 842 41 M 8 40-44 42:23.0 13:40/M
83 Carolyn Clancey Athens GA 813 66 F 1 65-69 43:11.2 13:56/M
84 Lisa Johnson Athens GA 835 49 F 6 45-49 44:12.5 14:15/M
85 Tom Davis Athens 825 70 M 3 70-74 44:13.1 14:16/M
86 Hallasia Lord Watkinsville GA 379 11 F 4 11-14 44:15.8 14:16/M
87 Wilson Page Athens GA 853 72 M 4 70-74 44:18.1 14:17/M
88 Marie Hill Watkinsville GA 833 51 F 1 50-54 44:21.2 14:18/M
89 Jacqui Rose-Tucker Stockbridge GA 890 56 F 3 55-59 44:42.7 14:25/M
90 Joe Kilpatrick Tucker GA 837 74 M 5 70-74 46:13.9 14:55/M
91 Kara Hatcher Watkinsville GA 387 40 F 4 40-44 46:20.3 14:57/M
92 Kristina Wallace Watkinsville GA 388 36 F 2 35-39 46:20.9 14:57/M
93 Mehgan Lanier 91 13 F 5 11-14 46:21.7 14:57/M
94 Karen Little Bremen GA 896 61 F 2 60-64 46:22.5 14:57/M
95 Ann Woody Loganville GA 880 45 F 7 45-49 47:55.0 15:27/M
96 Blaine Arwartz Loganville GA 394 45 M 6 45-49 49:53.5 16:05/M
97 Luke Woody Loganville GA 882 15 M 4 15-19 49:59.6 16:07/M
98 Virginia Tinsley Young Harris GA 870 63 F 3 60-64 50:26.7 16:16/M
99 Tom Cook Atlanta 816 67 M 4 65-69 50:45.4 16:22/M
100 Lisa Archer Woodstock GA 372 50 F 2 50-54 50:57.9 16:26/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ed Archer Woodstock GA 373 50 M 9 50-54 51:15.8 16:32/M
102 Sean Cotteleer Pittsboro IN 822 12 M 3 11-14 51:16.3 16:32/M
103 Bill Stikes Griffin GA 897 28 M 1 25-29 51:18.6 16:33/M
104 Debby Stikes Griffin 867 60 F 4 60-64 51:20.9 16:34/M
105 Melinda Oxenford Greensboro GA 852 38 F 3 35-39 51:23.1 16:35/M
106 Cheryl Arscott Greensboro GA 804 53 F 3 50-54 51:25.4 16:35/M
107 Isabel Cotteleer Pittsboro IN 820 10 F 2 0-10 51:27.7 16:36/M
108 Christina Burr Madison GA 808 34 F 12 30-34 51:28.4 16:36/M
109 Jonathan Cotteleer Pittsboro IN 821 41 M 9 40-44 51:29.0 16:36/M
110 Pearl Wells Athens GA 873 58 F 4 55-59 52:55.1 17:04/M
111 Charlotte Zuerner Hamilton GA 886 60 F 5 60-64 53:19.8 17:12/M
112 Thomas Johnson III Pine Mountain GA 892 19 M 5 15-19 53:20.4 17:12/M
113 Frank Windom Bronx NY 113 74 M 6 70-74 53:45.9 17:20/M
114 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 844 75 M 1 75-99 57:10.2 18:26/M
115 Lizzy Sutton Winder GA 868 63 F 6 60-64 57:27.8 18:32/M
116 Becky Stephens Tucker GA 359 71 F 1 70-74 57:28.3 18:32/M
117 Bonnie Sisler Martinez GA 885 67 F 2 65-69 1:19:19.0 25:35/M