2015 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K Sims 5K

2015 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Sims 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 247 37 1 20:13.3 6:31/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stayce Gorman 274 18 5 22:31.6 7:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 256 56 3 21:52.9 7:03/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 237 51 8 24:48.4 8:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anabelle Etterling Hoschton GA 272 11 21 28:48.8 9:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stayce Gorman 274 18 5 22:31.6 7:16/M
2 Elizabeth Burnside Bethlehem GA 231 16 25 30:20.0 9:47/M
3 Hope Gordy Winder GA 241 18 37 38:48.1 12:31/M
4 Anizsah Howard 276 16 39 40:03.9 12:55/M
5 Anita Muong 277 19 42 41:45.8 13:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Garrett Winder GA 255 21 7 24:33.4 7:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Worley Covington GA 266 21 27 30:39.4 9:53/M
2 Shelby Williams Bogart GA 273 22 30 34:02.4 10:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Moore 278 26 43 41:46.8 13:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Sarrett Loganville GA 258 28 19 28:12.3 9:06/M
2 Kristen Lawson Auburn GA 249 25 31 34:56.8 11:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 239 33 2 20:15.0 6:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 259 30 15 27:10.2 8:46/M
2 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 267 34 22 29:56.1 9:39/M
3 Heather Desimpelaere Loganville GA 234 31 28 32:09.3 10:22/M
4 Ashley Freeman Statham GA 238 30 29 33:54.2 10:56/M
5 Heather Bass 275 30 41 41:45.6 13:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 247 37 1 20:13.3 6:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 254 35 23 29:56.4 9:39/M
2 Lauren Cartee Winder GA 233 36 34 37:12.1 12:00/M
3 Amanda Wade Auburn GA 261 35 38 38:51.6 12:32/M
4 Michelle Johnson Dacula GA 245 35 40 40:18.2 13:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 243 44 11 26:26.4 8:32/M
2 Jennifer Miller Bethlehem GA 253 40 16 27:12.7 8:46/M
3 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 263 43 17 27:24.9 8:50/M
4 Beth McMichael Hoschton GA 252 44 36 38:38.9 12:28/M
5 April Beeland Winder GA 229 41 45 45:56.7 14:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 264 47 4 21:53.1 7:04/M
2 David Beeland Winder GA 230 46 6 23:19.4 7:31/M
3 Carl Fuller Winder GA 270 45 10 25:31.5 8:14/M
4 Blaise Nicoletti Bogart GA 271 48 12 26:28.6 8:32/M
5 Tim Burnside Behtlehem GA 232 45 32 35:38.5 11:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Moore Lawrenceville GA 268 48 13 26:56.7 8:41/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 265 46 26 30:32.8 9:51/M
3 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 269 45 35 37:17.7 12:02/M
4 Julia Hodges Winder GA 242 45 44 45:19.7 14:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Desimpelaere Loganville 235 53 18 27:37.2 8:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 237 51 8 24:48.4 8:00/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 257 53 14 27:07.7 8:45/M
3 Sharon Williams Winder GA 262 53 20 28:34.1 9:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 256 56 3 21:52.9 7:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Easterling Winder GA 236 59 46 46:17.3 14:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 246 61 9 25:26.1 8:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 260 68 24 30:10.8 9:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 248 73 33 36:43.8 11:51/M