2015 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K Sims 5K

2015 - Sims Academy Twilight 5K

Overall Finish List

March 28, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Sims 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 247 37 M 1 35-39 20:13.3 6:31/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 239 33 M 1 30-34 20:15.0 6:32/M
3 Eric Patrick Winder GA 256 56 M 1 55-59 21:52.9 7:03/M
4 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 264 47 M 1 45-49 21:53.1 7:04/M
5 Stayce Gorman 274 18 F 1 15-19 22:31.6 7:16/M
6 David Beeland Winder GA 230 46 M 2 45-49 23:19.4 7:31/M
7 Matthew Garrett Winder GA 255 21 M 1 20-24 24:33.4 7:55/M
8 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 237 51 F 1 50-54 24:48.4 8:00/M
9 Roger Keel Valley AL 246 61 M 1 60-64 25:26.1 8:12/M
10 Carl Fuller Winder GA 270 45 M 3 45-49 25:31.5 8:14/M
11 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 243 44 F 1 40-44 26:26.4 8:32/M
12 Blaise Nicoletti Bogart GA 271 48 M 4 45-49 26:28.6 8:32/M
13 Barbara Moore Lawrenceville GA 268 48 F 1 45-49 26:56.7 8:41/M
14 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 257 53 F 2 50-54 27:07.7 8:45/M
15 Erica Shepley Winder GA 259 30 F 1 30-34 27:10.2 8:46/M
16 Jennifer Miller Bethlehem GA 253 40 F 2 40-44 27:12.7 8:46/M
17 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 263 43 F 3 40-44 27:24.9 8:50/M
18 Kenneth Desimpelaere Loganville 235 53 M 1 50-54 27:37.2 8:55/M
19 Ashley Sarrett Loganville GA 258 28 F 1 25-29 28:12.3 9:06/M
20 Sharon Williams Winder GA 262 53 F 3 50-54 28:34.1 9:13/M
21 Anabelle Etterling Hoschton GA 272 11 F 1 11-14 28:48.8 9:17/M
22 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 267 34 F 2 30-34 29:56.1 9:39/M
23 Amanda Mitchell Jefferson GA 254 35 F 1 35-39 29:56.4 9:39/M
24 George Southgate Calhoun GA 260 68 M 1 65-69 30:10.8 9:44/M
25 Elizabeth Burnside Bethlehem GA 231 16 F 2 15-19 30:20.0 9:47/M
26 Martha Worley Covington GA 265 46 F 2 45-49 30:32.8 9:51/M
27 Morgan Worley Covington GA 266 21 F 1 20-24 30:39.4 9:53/M
28 Heather Desimpelaere Loganville GA 234 31 F 3 30-34 32:09.3 10:22/M
29 Ashley Freeman Statham GA 238 30 F 4 30-34 33:54.2 10:56/M
30 Shelby Williams Bogart GA 273 22 F 2 20-24 34:02.4 10:59/M
31 Kristen Lawson Auburn GA 249 25 F 2 25-29 34:56.8 11:16/M
32 Tim Burnside Behtlehem GA 232 45 M 5 45-49 35:38.5 11:30/M
33 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 248 73 M 1 70-74 36:43.8 11:51/M
34 Lauren Cartee Winder GA 233 36 F 2 35-39 37:12.1 12:00/M
35 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 269 45 F 3 45-49 37:17.7 12:02/M
36 Beth McMichael Hoschton GA 252 44 F 4 40-44 38:38.9 12:28/M
37 Hope Gordy Winder GA 241 18 F 3 15-19 38:48.1 12:31/M
38 Amanda Wade Auburn GA 261 35 F 3 35-39 38:51.6 12:32/M
39 Anizsah Howard 276 16 F 4 15-19 40:03.9 12:55/M
40 Michelle Johnson Dacula GA 245 35 F 4 35-39 40:18.2 13:00/M
41 Heather Bass 275 30 F 5 30-34 41:45.6 13:28/M
42 Anita Muong 277 19 F 5 15-19 41:45.8 13:28/M
43 Joshua Moore 278 26 M 1 25-29 41:46.8 13:28/M
44 Julia Hodges Winder GA 242 45 F 4 45-49 45:19.7 14:37/M
45 April Beeland Winder GA 229 41 F 5 40-44 45:56.7 14:49/M
46 Kim Easterling Winder GA 236 59 F 1 55-59 46:17.3 14:56/M