2015 Snowflake 10K Snowflake 10K


2015 Snowflake 10K

Age Group Results

January 31, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Snowflake 10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 767 32 1 37:23.7 6:02/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitni McConnell Athens GA 575 29 3 40:46.3 6:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Koons Athens GA 635 42 10 45:38.5 7:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 584 43 20 47:45.9 7:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Galloway Jefferson GA 545 13 70 58:13.6 9:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 764 15 2 38:19.8 6:11/M
2 Nathan Galloway Jefferson GA 546 16 6 43:14.8 6:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Weber Athens GA 612 22 4 41:46.1 6:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Lynn Athens GA 601 21 5 42:32.3 6:52/M
2 Morgan Hart Royston GA 761 23 51 55:32.6 8:57/M
3 Mary Virginia Hahn Charlotte NC 555 22 56 56:16.0 9:05/M
4 Kristen Engle Athens GA 534 24 57 56:24.9 9:06/M
5 Ariel Lockshaw Athens GA 572 23 60 56:39.4 9:08/M
6 Morgan Marcinko Athens GA 760 21 82 59:41.8 9:38/M
7 Hannah Fearing Athens GA 535 24 97 1:02:46.7 10:07/M
8 Allison Graf Athens GA 654 23 110 1:06:47.5 10:46/M
9 Morgan Worley Covington GA 621 21 123 1:11:26.9 11:31/M
10 Sarah Coker Watkinsville GA 644 24 131 1:13:35.5 11:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Rockwell Colbert GA 592 29 19 47:44.1 7:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitni McConnell Athens GA 575 29 3 40:46.3 6:35/M
2 Miriam Gritis Athens GA 554 25 18 47:42.4 7:42/M
3 Megan Golden Hull GA 553 26 79 59:07.0 9:32/M
4 Jessica Bond Winterville GA 509 25 106 1:04:58.8 10:29/M
5 Erin Brinson Athens GA 511 28 112 1:07:30.9 10:53/M
6 Lana Earley Macon GA 532 26 117 1:09:04.6 11:08/M
7 Lauren Branch Watkinsville GA 510 25 121 1:10:46.4 11:25/M
8 Georgia Gober Bogart GA 551 29 127 1:12:10.3 11:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 767 32 1 37:23.7 6:02/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 541 33 7 43:38.2 7:02/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 581 30 9 45:24.3 7:19/M
4 Mike McConnell Athens GA 574 30 14 47:09.7 7:36/M
5 Kunihiko Kosuge Augusta GA 566 33 31 51:43.7 8:20/M
6 Robert Simpson Colbert GA 599 33 86 1:00:13.5 9:43/M
7 Chris Gober Watkinsville GA 550 33 124 1:11:33.3 11:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Kindamu Crawford GA 565 32 33 52:04.1 8:24/M
2 Emily Brookins Bogart GA 645 31 101 1:03:27.2 10:14/M
3 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 590 30 103 1:04:06.3 10:20/M
4 Erica Shepley Winder GA 598 30 109 1:05:47.2 10:37/M
5 Lauren Gober Watkinsville GA 552 30 120 1:09:58.8 11:17/M
6 Heather Fenton Athens GA 536 31 130 1:13:34.7 11:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 567 37 8 44:34.9 7:11/M
2 Randy Compton Comer GA 522 35 28 49:34.6 8:00/M
3 Jonathan Crandall Athens GA 524 36 54 55:50.6 9:00/M
4 David Eckles Athens GA 533 39 62 56:49.4 9:10/M
5 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 560 39 115 1:08:48.7 11:06/M
6 Shawn Doonan Winterville GA 528 39 140 1:18:20.5 12:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanna Baker Watkinsville GA 504 35 46 54:24.5 8:46/M
2 Elizabeth Patrick Watkinsville GA 625 38 53 55:44.6 8:59/M
3 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 520 36 59 56:27.5 9:06/M
4 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 506 35 61 56:40.3 9:08/M
5 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 616 38 67 57:19.5 9:15/M
6 Meredith Hawks Nicholson GA 633 36 108 1:05:08.9 10:30/M
7 Sherry Armel Comer GA 503 36 146 1:25:47.4 13:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Koons Athens GA 635 42 10 45:38.5 7:22/M
2 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 770 43 11 45:53.6 7:24/M
3 Javier Bueno Athens GA 512 44 24 48:52.4 7:53/M
4 Ryan Hitchins Athens GA 558 41 26 49:08.7 7:55/M
5 Nat Carmack Athens GA 515 43 35 52:41.1 8:30/M
6 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 643 44 94 1:00:52.1 9:49/M
7 Bruno Giri Athens GA 547 43 119 1:09:58.4 11:17/M
8 Michael Law Athens GA 569 42 142 1:18:52.2 12:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 584 43 20 47:45.9 7:42/M
2 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 580 41 25 48:52.6 7:53/M
3 Sarah Cook Athens GA 523 43 37 52:46.3 8:31/M
4 Helen Blalock Buford GA 508 44 41 53:18.4 8:36/M
5 Kim Green Athens GA 646 41 50 55:26.9 8:56/M
6 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 559 43 64 56:54.1 9:11/M
7 Amy Duran Comer GA 531 40 89 1:00:32.7 9:46/M
8 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 627 41 91 1:00:43.1 9:48/M
9 Elizabeth Weeks Athens GA 651 43 100 1:03:10.3 10:11/M
10 Lisa Milot Athens GA 652 44 102 1:03:50.8 10:18/M
11 Diana Hartle Winterville GA 557 42 118 1:09:57.9 11:17/M
12 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 600 44 135 1:16:02.8 12:16/M
13 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 618 44 139 1:17:38.9 12:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 619 47 15 47:16.2 7:37/M
2 Nick Filipov Watkinsville GA 538 49 23 48:47.9 7:52/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 771 45 29 49:36.2 8:00/M
4 Ian Thomas Athens GA 641 46 34 52:21.2 8:27/M
5 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 514 46 40 53:15.8 8:35/M
6 Ron Freeman Winder GA 542 47 47 54:29.6 8:47/M
7 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 578 49 58 56:25.9 9:06/M
8 Dwight Galloway Jefferson GA 544 48 72 58:40.5 9:28/M
9 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 648 45 75 58:55.1 9:30/M
10 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 640 49 99 1:03:01.3 10:10/M
11 Jason Wise Winder GA 615 45 138 1:17:07.4 12:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 507 49 22 48:30.8 7:49/M
2 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 634 49 27 49:23.3 7:58/M
3 Karin Andrews Watkinsville GA 502 49 44 54:15.4 8:45/M
4 Anjela Filipova Watkinsville GA 537 47 49 55:19.8 8:55/M
5 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 516 48 55 56:14.4 9:04/M
6 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 604 49 73 58:41.6 9:28/M
7 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 639 49 74 58:44.8 9:28/M
8 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 628 47 76 58:56.6 9:30/M
9 Joy Maxey Statham GA 626 48 78 59:02.5 9:31/M
10 Kim McNary Oxford GA 577 47 84 1:00:02.8 9:41/M
11 Sherri Price Athens GA 586 48 87 1:00:16.0 9:43/M
12 Maura Mandyck Athens GA 573 49 93 1:00:51.5 9:49/M
13 Martha Worley Covington GA 620 46 107 1:05:05.2 10:30/M
14 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 622 47 126 1:11:50.3 11:35/M
15 Michelle Dove Royston GA 530 45 128 1:12:32.5 11:42/M
16 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 579 45 129 1:12:33.4 11:42/M
17 Sheila Devaney Bogart GA 527 45 136 1:16:10.2 12:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 517 54 12 46:01.7 7:25/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 607 52 13 46:55.9 7:34/M
3 Barry Scott Winterville GA 595 53 39 53:13.5 8:35/M
4 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 647 50 45 54:21.1 8:46/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 589 54 68 57:31.9 9:17/M
6 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 637 54 80 59:11.9 9:33/M
7 Duke McNary Oxford GA 576 50 85 1:00:03.0 9:41/M
8 Mike Holcomb Winterville GA 766 53 90 1:00:42.3 9:47/M
9 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 562 51 116 1:08:51.6 11:06/M
10 Franklin Huff Athens GA 561 50 145 1:21:33.2 13:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 540 51 43 53:41.7 8:40/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 585 52 63 56:53.0 9:10/M
3 Susan Clay Winterville GA 521 54 111 1:06:55.4 10:48/M
4 Penny Akins Winterville GA 501 51 133 1:14:29.9 12:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 763 56 16 47:22.3 7:38/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 638 56 17 47:36.5 7:41/M
3 Michael Selman Cumming GA 597 59 66 57:09.5 9:13/M
4 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 636 58 71 58:29.3 9:26/M
5 Keith Lester Athens GA 571 57 88 1:00:16.3 9:43/M
6 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 650 56 95 1:01:45.5 9:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 570 57 36 52:44.0 8:30/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 582 56 42 53:32.6 8:38/M
3 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 617 57 125 1:11:34.4 11:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 564 61 21 48:27.7 7:49/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 768 60 30 51:12.5 8:15/M
3 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 543 60 65 57:00.6 9:12/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 629 64 104 1:04:36.8 10:25/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 649 63 105 1:04:45.7 10:27/M
6 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 529 64 141 1:18:21.2 12:38/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 605 62 144 1:19:44.4 12:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 606 60 52 55:39.4 8:59/M
2 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 631 60 81 59:15.4 9:33/M
3 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 593 61 83 59:52.0 9:39/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 613 62 134 1:15:57.4 12:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 762 69 38 52:51.9 8:31/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 556 67 69 57:52.0 9:20/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 525 65 77 58:58.8 9:31/M
4 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 505 66 96 1:01:49.0 9:58/M
5 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 624 67 114 1:08:06.9 10:59/M
6 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 594 65 132 1:13:41.7 11:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 609 69 48 54:58.2 8:52/M
2 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 587 65 137 1:16:11.8 12:17/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 549 66 143 1:19:15.5 12:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 608 70 92 1:00:48.0 9:48/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 769 70 98 1:02:51.5 10:08/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 568 73 113 1:07:33.9 10:54/M
4 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 765 72 122 1:11:07.2 11:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 623 70 147 1:26:57.6 14:01/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 632 75 32 51:51.2 8:22/M