2015 Snowflake 10K Snowflake 10K


2015 Snowflake 10K

Overall Finish List

January 31, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Snowflake 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 767 32 M 1 30-34 37:23.7 6:02/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 764 15 M 1 15-19 38:19.8 6:11/M
3 Whitni McConnell Athens GA 575 29 F 1 25-29 40:46.3 6:35/M
4 Matthew Weber Athens GA 612 22 M 1 20-24 41:46.1 6:44/M
5 Becky Lynn Athens GA 601 21 F 1 20-24 42:32.3 6:52/M
6 Nathan Galloway Jefferson GA 546 16 M 2 15-19 43:14.8 6:58/M
7 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 541 33 M 2 30-34 43:38.2 7:02/M
8 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 567 37 M 1 35-39 44:34.9 7:11/M
9 Casey Mull Athens GA 581 30 M 3 30-34 45:24.3 7:19/M
10 Joshua Koons Athens GA 635 42 M 1 40-44 45:38.5 7:22/M
11 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 770 43 M 2 40-44 45:53.6 7:24/M
12 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 517 54 M 1 50-54 46:01.7 7:25/M
13 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 607 52 M 2 50-54 46:55.9 7:34/M
14 Mike McConnell Athens GA 574 30 M 4 30-34 47:09.7 7:36/M
15 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 619 47 M 1 45-49 47:16.2 7:37/M
16 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 763 56 M 1 55-59 47:22.3 7:38/M
17 David Moore Watkinsville GA 638 56 M 2 55-59 47:36.5 7:41/M
18 Miriam Gritis Athens GA 554 25 F 2 25-29 47:42.4 7:42/M
19 Stephen Rockwell Colbert GA 592 29 M 1 25-29 47:44.1 7:42/M
20 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 584 43 F 1 40-44 47:45.9 7:42/M
21 Roger Keel Valley AL 564 61 M 1 60-64 48:27.7 7:49/M
22 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 507 49 F 1 45-49 48:30.8 7:49/M
23 Nick Filipov Watkinsville GA 538 49 M 2 45-49 48:47.9 7:52/M
24 Javier Bueno Athens GA 512 44 M 3 40-44 48:52.4 7:53/M
25 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 580 41 F 2 40-44 48:52.6 7:53/M
26 Ryan Hitchins Athens GA 558 41 M 4 40-44 49:08.7 7:55/M
27 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 634 49 F 2 45-49 49:23.3 7:58/M
28 Randy Compton Comer GA 522 35 M 2 35-39 49:34.6 8:00/M
29 Le Gibson Winder GA 771 45 M 3 45-49 49:36.2 8:00/M
30 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 768 60 M 2 60-64 51:12.5 8:15/M
31 Kunihiko Kosuge Augusta GA 566 33 M 5 30-34 51:43.7 8:20/M
32 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 632 75 M 1 75-99 51:51.2 8:22/M
33 Beth Kindamu Crawford GA 565 32 F 1 30-34 52:04.1 8:24/M
34 Ian Thomas Athens GA 641 46 M 4 45-49 52:21.2 8:27/M
35 Nat Carmack Athens GA 515 43 M 5 40-44 52:41.1 8:30/M
36 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 570 57 F 1 55-59 52:44.0 8:30/M
37 Sarah Cook Athens GA 523 43 F 3 40-44 52:46.3 8:31/M
38 John Gram Gainesville GA 762 69 M 1 65-69 52:51.9 8:31/M
39 Barry Scott Winterville GA 595 53 M 3 50-54 53:13.5 8:35/M
40 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 514 46 M 5 45-49 53:15.8 8:35/M
41 Helen Blalock Buford GA 508 44 F 4 40-44 53:18.4 8:36/M
42 Mara Nance Augusta GA 582 56 F 2 55-59 53:32.6 8:38/M
43 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 540 51 F 1 50-54 53:41.7 8:40/M
44 Karin Andrews Watkinsville GA 502 49 F 3 45-49 54:15.4 8:45/M
45 Jeff Paul Lexington GA 647 50 M 4 50-54 54:21.1 8:46/M
46 Leanna Baker Watkinsville GA 504 35 F 1 35-39 54:24.5 8:46/M
47 Ron Freeman Winder GA 542 47 M 6 45-49 54:29.6 8:47/M
48 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 609 69 F 1 65-69 54:58.2 8:52/M
49 Anjela Filipova Watkinsville GA 537 47 F 4 45-49 55:19.8 8:55/M
50 Kim Green Athens GA 646 41 F 5 40-44 55:26.9 8:56/M
51 Morgan Hart Royston GA 761 23 F 2 20-24 55:32.6 8:57/M
52 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 606 60 F 1 60-64 55:39.4 8:59/M
53 Elizabeth Patrick Watkinsville GA 625 38 F 2 35-39 55:44.6 8:59/M
54 Jonathan Crandall Athens GA 524 36 M 3 35-39 55:50.6 9:00/M
55 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 516 48 F 5 45-49 56:14.4 9:04/M
56 Mary Virginia Hahn Charlotte NC 555 22 F 3 20-24 56:16.0 9:05/M
57 Kristen Engle Athens GA 534 24 F 4 20-24 56:24.9 9:06/M
58 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 578 49 M 7 45-49 56:25.9 9:06/M
59 Hallie Cheek Hull GA 520 36 F 3 35-39 56:27.5 9:06/M
60 Ariel Lockshaw Athens GA 572 23 F 5 20-24 56:39.4 9:08/M
61 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 506 35 F 4 35-39 56:40.3 9:08/M
62 David Eckles Athens GA 533 39 M 4 35-39 56:49.4 9:10/M
63 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 585 52 F 2 50-54 56:53.0 9:10/M
64 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 559 43 F 6 40-44 56:54.1 9:11/M
65 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 543 60 M 3 60-64 57:00.6 9:12/M
66 Michael Selman Cumming GA 597 59 M 3 55-59 57:09.5 9:13/M
67 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 616 38 F 5 35-39 57:19.5 9:15/M
68 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 589 54 M 5 50-54 57:31.9 9:17/M
69 Gary Hansford Athens GA 556 67 M 2 65-69 57:52.0 9:20/M
70 Lane Galloway Jefferson GA 545 13 M 1 11-14 58:13.6 9:23/M
71 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 636 58 M 4 55-59 58:29.3 9:26/M
72 Dwight Galloway Jefferson GA 544 48 M 8 45-49 58:40.5 9:28/M
73 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 604 49 F 6 45-49 58:41.6 9:28/M
74 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 639 49 F 7 45-49 58:44.8 9:28/M
75 Dodd Ferrelle Winterville GA 648 45 M 9 45-49 58:55.1 9:30/M
76 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 628 47 F 8 45-49 58:56.6 9:30/M
77 William Davis Athens GA 525 65 M 3 65-69 58:58.8 9:31/M
78 Joy Maxey Statham GA 626 48 F 9 45-49 59:02.5 9:31/M
79 Megan Golden Hull GA 553 26 F 3 25-29 59:07.0 9:32/M
80 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 637 54 M 6 50-54 59:11.9 9:33/M
81 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 631 60 F 2 60-64 59:15.4 9:33/M
82 Morgan Marcinko Athens GA 760 21 F 6 20-24 59:41.8 9:38/M
83 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 593 61 F 3 60-64 59:52.0 9:39/M
84 Kim McNary Oxford GA 577 47 F 10 45-49 1:00:02.8 9:41/M
85 Duke McNary Oxford GA 576 50 M 7 50-54 1:00:03.0 9:41/M
86 Robert Simpson Colbert GA 599 33 M 6 30-34 1:00:13.5 9:43/M
87 Sherri Price Athens GA 586 48 F 11 45-49 1:00:16.0 9:43/M
88 Keith Lester Athens GA 571 57 M 5 55-59 1:00:16.3 9:43/M
89 Amy Duran Comer GA 531 40 F 7 40-44 1:00:32.7 9:46/M
90 Mike Holcomb Winterville GA 766 53 M 8 50-54 1:00:42.3 9:47/M
91 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 627 41 F 8 40-44 1:00:43.1 9:48/M
92 William Tweedell Hull GA 608 70 M 1 70-74 1:00:48.0 9:48/M
93 Maura Mandyck Athens GA 573 49 F 12 45-49 1:00:51.5 9:49/M
94 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 643 44 M 6 40-44 1:00:52.1 9:49/M
95 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 650 56 M 6 55-59 1:01:45.5 9:58/M
96 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 505 66 M 4 65-69 1:01:49.0 9:58/M
97 Hannah Fearing Athens GA 535 24 F 7 20-24 1:02:46.7 10:07/M
98 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 769 70 M 2 70-74 1:02:51.5 10:08/M
99 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 640 49 M 10 45-49 1:03:01.3 10:10/M
100 Elizabeth Weeks Athens GA 651 43 F 9 40-44 1:03:10.3 10:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Emily Brookins Bogart GA 645 31 F 2 30-34 1:03:27.2 10:14/M
102 Lisa Milot Athens GA 652 44 F 10 40-44 1:03:50.8 10:18/M
103 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 590 30 F 3 30-34 1:04:06.3 10:20/M
104 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 629 64 M 4 60-64 1:04:36.8 10:25/M
105 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 649 63 M 5 60-64 1:04:45.7 10:27/M
106 Jessica Bond Winterville GA 509 25 F 4 25-29 1:04:58.8 10:29/M
107 Martha Worley Covington GA 620 46 F 13 45-49 1:05:05.2 10:30/M
108 Meredith Hawks Nicholson GA 633 36 F 6 35-39 1:05:08.9 10:30/M
109 Erica Shepley Winder GA 598 30 F 4 30-34 1:05:47.2 10:37/M
110 Allison Graf Athens GA 654 23 F 8 20-24 1:06:47.5 10:46/M
111 Susan Clay Winterville GA 521 54 F 3 50-54 1:06:55.4 10:48/M
112 Erin Brinson Athens GA 511 28 F 5 25-29 1:07:30.9 10:53/M
113 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 568 73 M 3 70-74 1:07:33.9 10:54/M
114 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 624 67 M 5 65-69 1:08:06.9 10:59/M
115 Andy Hollingsworth Athens GA 560 39 M 5 35-39 1:08:48.7 11:06/M
116 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 562 51 M 9 50-54 1:08:51.6 11:06/M
117 Lana Earley Macon GA 532 26 F 6 25-29 1:09:04.6 11:08/M
118 Diana Hartle Winterville GA 557 42 F 11 40-44 1:09:57.9 11:17/M
119 Bruno Giri Athens GA 547 43 M 7 40-44 1:09:58.4 11:17/M
120 Lauren Gober Watkinsville GA 552 30 F 5 30-34 1:09:58.8 11:17/M
121 Lauren Branch Watkinsville GA 510 25 F 7 25-29 1:10:46.4 11:25/M
122 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 765 72 M 4 70-74 1:11:07.2 11:28/M
123 Morgan Worley Covington GA 621 21 F 9 20-24 1:11:26.9 11:31/M
124 Chris Gober Watkinsville GA 550 33 M 7 30-34 1:11:33.3 11:32/M
125 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 617 57 F 3 55-59 1:11:34.4 11:33/M
126 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 622 47 F 14 45-49 1:11:50.3 11:35/M
127 Georgia Gober Bogart GA 551 29 F 8 25-29 1:12:10.3 11:38/M
128 Michelle Dove Royston GA 530 45 F 15 45-49 1:12:32.5 11:42/M
129 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 579 45 F 16 45-49 1:12:33.4 11:42/M
130 Heather Fenton Athens GA 536 31 F 6 30-34 1:13:34.7 11:52/M
131 Sarah Coker Watkinsville GA 644 24 F 10 20-24 1:13:35.5 11:52/M
132 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 594 65 M 6 65-69 1:13:41.7 11:53/M
133 Penny Akins Winterville GA 501 51 F 4 50-54 1:14:29.9 12:01/M
134 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 613 62 F 4 60-64 1:15:57.4 12:15/M
135 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 600 44 F 12 40-44 1:16:02.8 12:16/M
136 Sheila Devaney Bogart GA 527 45 F 17 45-49 1:16:10.2 12:17/M
137 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 587 65 F 2 65-69 1:16:11.8 12:17/M
138 Jason Wise Winder GA 615 45 M 11 45-49 1:17:07.4 12:26/M
139 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 618 44 F 13 40-44 1:17:38.9 12:31/M
140 Shawn Doonan Winterville GA 528 39 M 6 35-39 1:18:20.5 12:38/M
141 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 529 64 M 6 60-64 1:18:21.2 12:38/M
142 Michael Law Athens GA 569 42 M 8 40-44 1:18:52.2 12:43/M
143 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 549 66 F 3 65-69 1:19:15.5 12:47/M
144 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 605 62 M 7 60-64 1:19:44.4 12:52/M
145 Franklin Huff Athens GA 561 50 M 10 50-54 1:21:33.2 13:09/M
146 Sherry Armel Comer GA 503 36 F 7 35-39 1:25:47.4 13:50/M
147 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 623 70 F 1 70-74 1:26:57.6 14:01/M