2013 - 23rd Annual SOAR 5K 5K


2013 - 23rd Annual SOAR 5K

Age Group Results

November 09, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hanna Frankowiak Athens GA 723 10 54 28:49.1 9:18/M
2 Chloe Smith Athens GA 783 7 95 35:18.5 11:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 847 12 1 18:37.6 6:00/M
2 Zach Meyers Athens GA 762 14 6 20:16.0 6:32/M
3 Colin Dube-Cantin Athens GA 829 13 25 23:41.4 7:38/M
4 Zach Holland Athens GA 823 12 59 29:37.5 9:33/M
5 Triatan Lankford Athens GA 853 11 73 32:02.6 10:20/M
6 Fritz Frankowiak Athens GA 722 12 132 44:52.7 14:28/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 826 12 39 25:55.4 8:22/M
2 Cara Boles Watkinsville GA 706 11 51 28:24.2 9:10/M
3 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 819 12 57 29:20.6 9:28/M
4 Hilary Adams Athens GA 840 11 107 36:56.3 11:55/M
5 Morgan Frankowiak Athens GA 725 11 108 36:57.4 11:55/M
6 Mia Boles Watkinsville GA 707 11 116 38:07.6 12:18/M
7 Krista Belle 1517 13 133 44:53.3 14:29/M
8 Emily Mattocks Athens GA 757 13 151 1:01:46.5 19:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Adams Athens GA 839 17 2 18:37.6 6:00/M
2 Jacob Harlan Athens GA 834 19 30 24:14.9 7:49/M
3 Jacob Argus Athens GA 812 19 69 31:23.6 10:07/M
4 Ahkee McIntosh 814 16 126 42:15.4 13:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernanda Garcia Rulfo Cumming GA 729 16 8 20:41.5 6:40/M
2 Faith Farber Athens GA 855 16 38 25:53.8 8:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Reagan Athens GA 873 21 4 19:33.5 6:18/M
2 Ricardo Garcia Rulfo Cumming GA 730 21 9 20:46.1 6:42/M
3 C D Mattocks Athens GA 756 20 28 23:47.9 7:40/M
4 Jerry Griffin Athens GA 833 22 144 51:00.5 16:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Lock Athens GA 751 20 65 30:49.7 9:56/M
2 Kelsey Hodge Athens GA 863 23 71 31:49.2 10:16/M
3 Megan Williams 804 23 86 33:12.9 10:43/M
4 Maggie Shay Hoschton GA 774 22 97 35:34.0 11:28/M
5 Kristen Pauff Athens GA 765 23 99 35:44.4 11:32/M
6 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 820 22 113 37:30.3 12:06/M
7 Samantha Latimer Watkinsville GA 749 23 124 41:48.1 13:29/M
8 Katlyn Sweetser Hull GA 789 23 130 43:00.7 13:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Lees Winterville GA 869 28 13 21:04.5 6:48/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 858 29 16 21:37.2 6:58/M
3 Collin Shepley Athens GA 776 27 47 27:38.1 8:55/M
4 Aaron Swindle Athens GA 790 25 100 35:57.9 11:36/M
5 Jeremy Grossman Athens GA 738 27 145 54:54.4 17:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 770 26 7 20:27.0 6:36/M
2 Ryan Smith Athens GA 787 26 17 21:56.0 7:05/M
3 Jessica Adams Hoschton GA 860 29 34 25:02.2 8:05/M
4 Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA 832 28 48 28:03.5 9:03/M
5 Kathryn Martin Athens GA 753 26 56 29:04.8 9:23/M
6 Sarah Shelnutt Watkinsville GA 775 26 72 31:52.2 10:17/M
7 Hayley Cox Athens GA 714 27 77 32:10.1 10:23/M
8 Becka Walcott Athens GA 795 26 78 32:10.7 10:23/M
9 Sally Shepley Athens GA 777 26 92 33:36.3 10:50/M
10 Amber Atkinson Athens GA 702 26 101 36:11.4 11:40/M
11 Sam Tillman Athens GA 792 25 102 36:13.2 11:41/M
12 Emily Casper Athens GA 711 27 148 58:20.1 18:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 745 30 3 19:21.1 6:15/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 727 31 10 20:50.1 6:43/M
3 James Smith Athens GA 785 31 24 23:12.8 7:29/M
4 Chris Adams Hoschton GA 859 30 31 24:20.9 7:51/M
5 David Forker Athens GA 720 33 70 31:36.5 10:12/M
6 Daniel Westerman Louisville KY 800 30 146 54:54.8 17:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 705 30 32 24:29.7 7:54/M
2 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 803 32 60 29:47.1 9:36/M
3 Yomekia Anderson-Coleman Grayson GA 701 33 68 31:20.9 10:06/M
4 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 715 34 84 32:31.6 10:29/M
5 Heather Zuercher Jefferson GA 811 30 94 34:40.8 11:11/M
6 Beth Woods Athens GA 806 32 106 36:29.5 11:46/M
7 Constance Tucker Watkinsville GA 794 33 112 37:23.0 12:04/M
8 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 740 34 120 39:30.7 12:45/M
9 Stacy Westerman Athens GA 801 30 147 54:55.4 17:43/M
10 Andrea Tillman Bogart GA 791 30 149 58:37.2 18:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 868 35 21 22:36.0 7:17/M
2 Dan Smith Athens GA 784 39 96 35:19.8 11:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Cole Athens GA 849 36 14 21:05.5 6:48/M
2 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 850 39 42 26:49.1 8:39/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 805 37 52 28:30.4 9:12/M
4 Marian Welch-Quigley Athens GA 798 39 79 32:12.6 10:23/M
5 Heather Sitler Athens GA 779 35 85 32:41.2 10:33/M
6 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 759 39 111 37:19.4 12:02/M
7 Avita Settles Athens GA 772 35 118 38:45.9 12:30/M
8 Joy Mattocks Athens GA 758 37 150 58:38.9 18:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 866 43 20 22:30.0 7:15/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 731 44 26 23:45.2 7:40/M
3 Bruno Giri Athens GA 732 41 33 24:41.5 7:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Lowery Athens GA 851 43 40 26:42.9 8:37/M
2 Angela Bryant Sanford NC 824 41 46 27:26.3 8:51/M
3 Maria Frankowiak Athens GA 724 43 50 28:22.5 9:09/M
4 Kim Green Athens GA 862 40 58 29:27.8 9:30/M
5 Julie Marks Covington GA 752 42 62 30:14.3 9:45/M
6 Tricia Mathis Rayle GA 754 44 63 30:29.3 9:50/M
7 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 761 43 66 30:57.2 9:59/M
8 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 844 40 80 32:16.5 10:25/M
9 Angela Clegg Social Circle GA 848 43 81 32:22.2 10:26/M
10 Kim Smith Bogart GA 867 41 82 32:24.8 10:27/M
11 Janet Ballard Madison GA 703 42 109 37:00.4 11:56/M
12 Kellie Moon Athens GA 763 43 119 38:55.2 12:33/M
13 Shannon Goodrick Athens GA 734 44 127 42:20.7 13:39/M
14 Jane Furcron Lexington GA 728 41 131 43:15.9 13:57/M
15 Melanie Bradberry Bishop GA 709 42 136 45:18.3 14:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 733 45 98 35:39.0 11:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 827 48 37 25:15.4 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Starr Grayson GA 788 45 45 27:24.8 8:50/M
3 Dawn Ruppelt Athens GA 769 47 64 30:31.4 9:51/M
4 Happy Farber Athens GA 856 48 74 32:07.1 10:22/M
5 Sherri Price Athens GA 766 47 75 32:08.2 10:22/M
6 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 825 47 87 33:14.0 10:43/M
7 Donna Jenkins Athens GA 742 45 117 38:22.1 12:23/M
8 Gena Short Athens GA 778 45 125 41:48.5 13:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 793 50 19 22:27.2 7:15/M
2 Gary Shay Hoschton GA 773 50 23 23:02.2 7:26/M
3 Wheels Johnson Winder GA 743 50 91 33:25.6 10:47/M
4 Ray Frankowiak Athens GA 726 52 134 44:59.6 14:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 841 54 18 22:18.2 7:12/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 852 53 41 26:46.2 8:38/M
3 Deborah Rood Athens GA 857 54 88 33:15.5 10:44/M
4 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 721 50 103 36:18.5 11:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Kraus Athens GA 748 58 5 19:42.3 6:21/M
2 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 842 57 11 20:52.0 6:44/M
3 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 809 59 12 21:03.5 6:47/M
4 Blair Weaver Athens GA 796 55 15 21:16.7 6:52/M
5 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 865 59 27 23:46.1 7:40/M
6 Al Clarke Athens GA 871 56 43 26:50.8 8:39/M
7 Barry Cook Clayton GA 838 58 49 28:19.7 9:08/M
8 Keith Lester Athens GA 750 55 76 32:08.7 10:22/M
9 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 807 58 140 48:43.1 15:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Bower Athens GA 708 55 104 36:23.9 11:44/M
2 Mary Bridges Lexington GA 710 56 114 37:30.9 12:06/M
3 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 768 56 128 42:26.1 13:41/M
4 Holly Pierce Winterville GA 816 56 135 45:02.6 14:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 821 60 22 22:41.1 7:19/M
2 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 771 63 90 33:23.7 10:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 846 60 35 25:06.1 8:06/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 799 61 110 37:13.2 12:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 854 69 29 23:51.8 7:42/M
2 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 845 65 44 27:11.7 8:46/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 712 66 53 28:33.6 9:13/M
4 George Roberson Statham GA 843 65 61 30:06.1 9:43/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 737 66 67 30:59.4 10:00/M
6 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 818 68 89 33:21.1 10:45/M
7 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 782 68 143 49:43.8 16:02/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Mathews Athens GA 755 66 115 37:49.4 12:12/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 810 69 129 42:36.7 13:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 830 74 36 25:10.4 8:07/M
2 Gerry Fahey Monroe GA 716 70 55 28:50.4 9:18/M
3 Ken Johnson Athens GA 835 73 83 32:26.7 10:28/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 831 71 123 41:33.7 13:24/M
5 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 746 74 138 47:57.4 15:28/M
6 Michael McCool Athens GA 870 74 141 49:17.5 15:54/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 802 70 93 34:03.0 10:59/M
2 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 872 71 122 41:00.7 13:14/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 747 70 139 47:58.1 15:28/M
4 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 797 71 142 49:30.7 15:58/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 828 78 105 36:28.2 11:46/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 808 81 137 45:58.8 14:50/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 817 80 121 39:33.1 12:45/M