2013 - 23rd Annual SOAR 5K 5K


2013 - 23rd Annual SOAR 5K

Overall Finish List

November 09, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 847 12 M 1 11-14 18:37.6 6:00/M
2 Ken Adams Athens GA 839 17 M 1 15-19 18:37.6 6:00/M
3 Michael Klipper Athens GA 745 30 M 1 30-34 19:21.1 6:15/M
4 Chris Reagan Athens GA 873 21 M 1 20-24 19:33.5 6:18/M
5 Richard Kraus Athens GA 748 58 M 1 55-59 19:42.3 6:21/M
6 Zach Meyers Athens GA 762 14 M 2 11-14 20:16.0 6:32/M
7 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 770 26 F 1 25-29 20:27.0 6:36/M
8 Fernanda Garcia Rulfo Cumming GA 729 16 F 1 15-19 20:41.5 6:40/M
9 Ricardo Garcia Rulfo Cumming GA 730 21 M 2 20-24 20:46.1 6:42/M
10 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 727 31 M 2 30-34 20:50.1 6:43/M
11 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 842 57 M 2 55-59 20:52.0 6:44/M
12 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 809 59 M 3 55-59 21:03.5 6:47/M
13 Tim Lees Winterville GA 869 28 M 1 25-29 21:04.5 6:48/M
14 Paige Cole Athens GA 849 36 F 1 35-39 21:05.5 6:48/M
15 Blair Weaver Athens GA 796 55 M 4 55-59 21:16.7 6:52/M
16 Casey Mull Athens GA 858 29 M 2 25-29 21:37.2 6:58/M
17 Ryan Smith Athens GA 787 26 F 2 25-29 21:56.0 7:05/M
18 Susan Adams Athens GA 841 54 F 1 50-54 22:18.2 7:12/M
19 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 793 50 M 1 50-54 22:27.2 7:15/M
20 Luke Smith Bogart GA 866 43 M 1 40-44 22:30.0 7:15/M
21 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 868 35 M 1 35-39 22:36.0 7:17/M
22 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 821 60 M 1 60-64 22:41.1 7:19/M
23 Gary Shay Hoschton GA 773 50 M 2 50-54 23:02.2 7:26/M
24 James Smith Athens GA 785 31 M 3 30-34 23:12.8 7:29/M
25 Colin Dube-Cantin Athens GA 829 13 M 3 11-14 23:41.4 7:38/M
26 Le Gibson Winder GA 731 44 M 2 40-44 23:45.2 7:40/M
27 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 865 59 M 5 55-59 23:46.1 7:40/M
28 C D Mattocks Athens GA 756 20 M 3 20-24 23:47.9 7:40/M
29 Doug Mathews Winterville GA 854 69 M 1 65-69 23:51.8 7:42/M
30 Jacob Harlan Athens GA 834 19 M 2 15-19 24:14.9 7:49/M
31 Chris Adams Hoschton GA 859 30 M 4 30-34 24:20.9 7:51/M
32 Faye Black Athens GA 705 30 F 1 30-34 24:29.7 7:54/M
33 Bruno Giri Athens GA 732 41 M 3 40-44 24:41.5 7:58/M
34 Jessica Adams Hoschton GA 860 29 F 3 25-29 25:02.2 8:05/M
35 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 846 60 F 1 60-64 25:06.1 8:06/M
36 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 830 74 M 1 70-74 25:10.4 8:07/M
37 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 827 48 F 1 45-49 25:15.4 8:09/M
38 Faith Farber Athens GA 855 16 F 2 15-19 25:53.8 8:21/M
39 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 826 12 F 1 11-14 25:55.4 8:22/M
40 Beth Lowery Athens GA 851 43 F 1 40-44 26:42.9 8:37/M
41 Janet Muse Athens GA 852 53 F 2 50-54 26:46.2 8:38/M
42 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 850 39 F 2 35-39 26:49.1 8:39/M
43 Al Clarke Athens GA 871 56 M 6 55-59 26:50.8 8:39/M
44 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 845 65 M 2 65-69 27:11.7 8:46/M
45 Jennifer Starr Grayson GA 788 45 F 2 45-49 27:24.8 8:50/M
46 Angela Bryant Sanford NC 824 41 F 2 40-44 27:26.3 8:51/M
47 Collin Shepley Athens GA 776 27 M 3 25-29 27:38.1 8:55/M
48 Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA 832 28 F 4 25-29 28:03.5 9:03/M
49 Barry Cook Clayton GA 838 58 M 7 55-59 28:19.7 9:08/M
50 Maria Frankowiak Athens GA 724 43 F 3 40-44 28:22.5 9:09/M
51 Cara Boles Watkinsville GA 706 11 F 2 11-14 28:24.2 9:10/M
52 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 805 37 F 3 35-39 28:30.4 9:12/M
53 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 712 66 M 3 65-69 28:33.6 9:13/M
54 Hanna Frankowiak Athens GA 723 10 F 1 0-10 28:49.1 9:18/M
55 Gerry Fahey Monroe GA 716 70 M 2 70-74 28:50.4 9:18/M
56 Kathryn Martin Athens GA 753 26 F 5 25-29 29:04.8 9:23/M
57 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 819 12 F 3 11-14 29:20.6 9:28/M
58 Kim Green Athens GA 862 40 F 4 40-44 29:27.8 9:30/M
59 Zach Holland Athens GA 823 12 M 4 11-14 29:37.5 9:33/M
60 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 803 32 F 2 30-34 29:47.1 9:36/M
61 George Roberson Statham GA 843 65 M 4 65-69 30:06.1 9:43/M
62 Julie Marks Covington GA 752 42 F 5 40-44 30:14.3 9:45/M
63 Tricia Mathis Rayle GA 754 44 F 6 40-44 30:29.3 9:50/M
64 Dawn Ruppelt Athens GA 769 47 F 3 45-49 30:31.4 9:51/M
65 Allison Lock Athens GA 751 20 F 1 20-24 30:49.7 9:56/M
66 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 761 43 F 7 40-44 30:57.2 9:59/M
67 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 737 66 M 5 65-69 30:59.4 10:00/M
68 Yomekia Anderson-Coleman Grayson GA 701 33 F 3 30-34 31:20.9 10:06/M
69 Jacob Argus Athens GA 812 19 M 3 15-19 31:23.6 10:07/M
70 David Forker Athens GA 720 33 M 5 30-34 31:36.5 10:12/M
71 Kelsey Hodge Athens GA 863 23 F 2 20-24 31:49.2 10:16/M
72 Sarah Shelnutt Watkinsville GA 775 26 F 6 25-29 31:52.2 10:17/M
73 Triatan Lankford Athens GA 853 11 M 5 11-14 32:02.6 10:20/M
74 Happy Farber Athens GA 856 48 F 4 45-49 32:07.1 10:22/M
75 Sherri Price Athens GA 766 47 F 5 45-49 32:08.2 10:22/M
76 Keith Lester Athens GA 750 55 M 8 55-59 32:08.7 10:22/M
77 Hayley Cox Athens GA 714 27 F 7 25-29 32:10.1 10:23/M
78 Becka Walcott Athens GA 795 26 F 8 25-29 32:10.7 10:23/M
79 Marian Welch-Quigley Athens GA 798 39 F 4 35-39 32:12.6 10:23/M
80 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 844 40 F 8 40-44 32:16.5 10:25/M
81 Angela Clegg Social Circle GA 848 43 F 9 40-44 32:22.2 10:26/M
82 Kim Smith Bogart GA 867 41 F 10 40-44 32:24.8 10:27/M
83 Ken Johnson Athens GA 835 73 M 3 70-74 32:26.7 10:28/M
84 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 715 34 F 4 30-34 32:31.6 10:29/M
85 Heather Sitler Athens GA 779 35 F 5 35-39 32:41.2 10:33/M
86 Megan Williams 804 23 F 3 20-24 33:12.9 10:43/M
87 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 825 47 F 6 45-49 33:14.0 10:43/M
88 Deborah Rood Athens GA 857 54 F 3 50-54 33:15.5 10:44/M
89 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 818 68 M 6 65-69 33:21.1 10:45/M
90 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 771 63 M 2 60-64 33:23.7 10:46/M
91 Wheels Johnson Winder GA 743 50 M 3 50-54 33:25.6 10:47/M
92 Sally Shepley Athens GA 777 26 F 9 25-29 33:36.3 10:50/M
93 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 802 70 F 1 70-74 34:03.0 10:59/M
94 Heather Zuercher Jefferson GA 811 30 F 5 30-34 34:40.8 11:11/M
95 Chloe Smith Athens GA 783 7 F 2 0-10 35:18.5 11:23/M
96 Dan Smith Athens GA 784 39 M 2 35-39 35:19.8 11:24/M
97 Maggie Shay Hoschton GA 774 22 F 4 20-24 35:34.0 11:28/M
98 Scott Goodrick Athens GA 733 45 M 1 45-49 35:39.0 11:30/M
99 Kristen Pauff Athens GA 765 23 F 5 20-24 35:44.4 11:32/M
100 Aaron Swindle Athens GA 790 25 M 4 25-29 35:57.9 11:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Amber Atkinson Athens GA 702 26 F 10 25-29 36:11.4 11:40/M
102 Sam Tillman Athens GA 792 25 F 11 25-29 36:13.2 11:41/M
103 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 721 50 F 4 50-54 36:18.5 11:43/M
104 Sharon Bower Athens GA 708 55 F 1 55-59 36:23.9 11:44/M
105 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 828 78 M 1 75-99 36:28.2 11:46/M
106 Beth Woods Athens GA 806 32 F 6 30-34 36:29.5 11:46/M
107 Hilary Adams Athens GA 840 11 F 4 11-14 36:56.3 11:55/M
108 Morgan Frankowiak Athens GA 725 11 F 5 11-14 36:57.4 11:55/M
109 Janet Ballard Madison GA 703 42 F 11 40-44 37:00.4 11:56/M
110 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 799 61 F 2 60-64 37:13.2 12:00/M
111 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 759 39 F 6 35-39 37:19.4 12:02/M
112 Constance Tucker Watkinsville GA 794 33 F 7 30-34 37:23.0 12:04/M
113 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 820 22 F 6 20-24 37:30.3 12:06/M
114 Mary Bridges Lexington GA 710 56 F 2 55-59 37:30.9 12:06/M
115 Jane Mathews Athens GA 755 66 F 1 65-69 37:49.4 12:12/M
116 Mia Boles Watkinsville GA 707 11 F 6 11-14 38:07.6 12:18/M
117 Donna Jenkins Athens GA 742 45 F 7 45-49 38:22.1 12:23/M
118 Avita Settles Athens GA 772 35 F 7 35-39 38:45.9 12:30/M
119 Kellie Moon Athens GA 763 43 F 12 40-44 38:55.2 12:33/M
120 Missy Headrick Hoschton GA 740 34 F 8 30-34 39:30.7 12:45/M
121 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 817 80 F 1 75-99 39:33.1 12:45/M
122 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 872 71 F 2 70-74 41:00.7 13:14/M
123 Wilson Page Athens GA 831 71 M 4 70-74 41:33.7 13:24/M
124 Samantha Latimer Watkinsville GA 749 23 F 7 20-24 41:48.1 13:29/M
125 Gena Short Athens GA 778 45 F 8 45-49 41:48.5 13:29/M
126 Ahkee McIntosh 814 16 M 4 15-19 42:15.4 13:38/M
127 Shannon Goodrick Athens GA 734 44 F 13 40-44 42:20.7 13:39/M
128 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 768 56 F 3 55-59 42:26.1 13:41/M
129 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 810 69 F 2 65-69 42:36.7 13:45/M
130 Katlyn Sweetser Hull GA 789 23 F 8 20-24 43:00.7 13:52/M
131 Jane Furcron Lexington GA 728 41 F 14 40-44 43:15.9 13:57/M
132 Fritz Frankowiak Athens GA 722 12 M 6 11-14 44:52.7 14:28/M
133 Krista Belle 1517 13 F 7 11-14 44:53.3 14:29/M
134 Ray Frankowiak Athens GA 726 52 M 4 50-54 44:59.6 14:31/M
135 Holly Pierce Winterville GA 816 56 F 4 55-59 45:02.6 14:32/M
136 Melanie Bradberry Bishop GA 709 42 F 15 40-44 45:18.3 14:37/M
137 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 808 81 M 2 75-99 45:58.8 14:50/M
138 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 746 74 M 5 70-74 47:57.4 15:28/M
139 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 747 70 F 3 70-74 47:58.1 15:28/M
140 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 807 58 M 9 55-59 48:43.1 15:43/M
141 Michael McCool Athens GA 870 74 M 6 70-74 49:17.5 15:54/M
142 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 797 71 F 4 70-74 49:30.7 15:58/M
143 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 782 68 M 7 65-69 49:43.8 16:02/M
144 Jerry Griffin Athens GA 833 22 M 4 20-24 51:00.5 16:27/M
145 Jeremy Grossman Athens GA 738 27 M 5 25-29 54:54.4 17:43/M
146 Daniel Westerman Louisville KY 800 30 M 6 30-34 54:54.8 17:43/M
147 Stacy Westerman Athens GA 801 30 F 9 30-34 54:55.4 17:43/M
148 Emily Casper Athens GA 711 27 F 12 25-29 58:20.1 18:49/M
149 Andrea Tillman Bogart GA 791 30 F 10 30-34 58:37.2 18:55/M
150 Joy Mattocks Athens GA 758 37 F 8 35-39 58:38.9 18:55/M
151 Emily Mattocks Athens GA 757 13 F 8 11-14 1:01:46.5 19:55/M