2014 - 24th Annual SOAR 5K SOAR 5K


2014 - 24th Annual SOAR 5K

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

SOAR 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 467 32 1 17:40.8 5:42/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 443 27 12 22:15.4 7:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fin Howard Athens GA 365 10 94 33:07.4 10:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Sampson Athens GA 428 14 14 22:46.0 7:21/M
2 Kevin Martinez Statham GA 469 12 49 28:14.8 9:06/M
3 Colt Barfield Covington GA 309 12 62 29:30.4 9:31/M
4 Davis Moore Lawrenceville GA 401 11 81 31:34.9 10:11/M
5 Fritz Frankowiak Athens GA 346 13 114 35:35.2 11:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 308 13 75 30:40.3 9:54/M
2 Camille Shelnutt Athens GA 432 13 77 30:51.9 9:57/M
3 Morgan Frankowiak Athens GA 348 12 100 34:13.1 11:02/M
4 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 465 14 143 43:49.9 14:08/M
5 Hanna Frankowiak Athens GA 347 11 144 45:30.0 14:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher McClure Snellville GA 395 19 4 18:28.4 5:57/M
2 Zach Meyers Athens GA 400 15 5 19:23.1 6:15/M
3 Joseph Mayes Woodstock GA 393 19 73 30:30.0 9:50/M
4 Thom Hamilton 359 19 123 37:16.4 12:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Wright Whitesburg GA 457 18 44 27:48.7 8:58/M
2 Alyssa Martinek 388 19 59 29:23.3 9:29/M
3 Amelia Sheets Athens GA 431 19 66 29:37.6 9:33/M
4 Miranda Russell Marietta GA 427 19 69 30:17.6 9:46/M
5 Olivia Tuttle Roswell GA 448 19 71 30:28.3 9:50/M
6 Makayla Graham Gainesville GA 477 18 93 32:46.0 10:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Brown Athens GA 320 20 9 21:20.8 6:53/M
2 Adam Ray Athens GA 417 21 26 24:59.2 8:04/M
3 Jack Boudreaux 316 20 79 31:20.6 10:06/M
4 Ricardo Garcia Rulfo Cumming GA 496 22 145 45:43.8 14:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Crumpton Athens GA 490 21 23 23:55.9 7:43/M
2 Alice Yang Athens GA 458 21 35 26:14.2 8:28/M
3 Courtney Bailie Martinez GA 306 20 43 27:48.3 8:58/M
4 Rachel Corman Athens GA 327 21 54 28:44.7 9:16/M
5 Sallie Hays 362 20 67 29:42.8 9:35/M
6 Lauren Anderson Athens GA 303 23 68 29:55.6 9:39/M
7 Jessalyn Ford 344 20 72 30:29.4 9:50/M
8 Emily Ray Athens GA 418 20 74 30:37.3 9:53/M
9 Anna Hall Athens GA 356 20 76 30:50.8 9:57/M
10 Laura Hamilton Griffin GA 358 20 82 31:40.6 10:13/M
11 Jennifer Baggett Calhoun GA 305 20 87 32:00.9 10:19/M
12 Courtney Van Wagner Athens GA 449 24 96 33:32.2 10:49/M
13 Sarah Johnson Athens GA 482 21 104 34:47.7 11:13/M
14 Amanda Peterson Athens GA 485 21 105 34:48.1 11:14/M
15 Randolph Copper Athens GA 483 22 106 34:48.4 11:14/M
16 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 307 23 128 38:49.3 12:31/M
17 Catherine Mewborn Athens GA 398 22 134 40:31.8 13:04/M
18 Deborah Riley Athens GA 472 23 151 52:59.1 17:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Loy Athens GA 386 28 3 18:24.7 5:56/M
2 Hank Kimbrough Athens GA 375 26 8 21:07.9 6:49/M
3 Bryan Saunders Suwanee GA 461 27 32 25:34.7 8:15/M
4 Adam Perillo Alpharetta GA 413 27 60 29:24.5 9:29/M
5 Zach Daniel Athens GA 337 26 98 33:48.8 10:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 443 27 12 22:15.4 7:11/M
2 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 489 29 16 22:52.8 7:23/M
3 Suzanne O'Regan Athens GA 492 29 18 23:13.2 7:29/M
4 Emily Fancher Athens GA 340 27 27 25:04.1 8:05/M
5 Alicia Caldwell Athens GA 321 25 56 29:11.7 9:25/M
6 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 312 27 84 31:55.9 10:18/M
7 Erin Brinson Athens GA 319 28 86 31:58.6 10:19/M
8 Rebecca Walcott Athens GA 450 27 88 32:06.7 10:21/M
9 Hayley Cox Athens GA 329 28 89 32:08.1 10:22/M
10 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 421 29 91 32:22.2 10:26/M
11 Samantha Tillman Athens GA 445 26 97 33:44.0 10:53/M
12 Tiffany Williams Athens GA 453 27 99 33:50.1 10:55/M
13 Cassie Crenshaw Athens GA 331 29 115 35:45.8 11:32/M
14 Katie Innocenti Loganville GA 366 25 133 40:13.1 12:58/M
15 Anna Jones Athens GA 370 26 141 43:46.6 14:07/M
16 Emily Casper Athens GA 322 28 154 57:31.3 18:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 467 32 1 17:40.8 5:42/M
2 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 343 30 2 17:42.9 5:43/M
3 Robert Jones Athens GA 493 31 7 21:06.2 6:48/M
4 Kevin Payne Athens GA 412 31 122 37:10.8 11:59/M
5 Kalista Parham Comer GA 409 33 150 51:55.7 16:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daphne Joslyn Athens GA 371 32 33 25:42.3 8:17/M
2 Erin Adamson Athens GA 302 31 42 27:36.9 8:54/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 420 34 57 29:14.5 9:26/M
4 Kimberly Grizzle Jefferson GA 460 30 102 34:19.2 11:04/M
5 Cori Brinson Athens GA 318 30 112 35:21.7 11:24/M
6 Leila Bjorkland-Glazman Athens GA 313 31 127 38:41.3 12:29/M
7 Melissa Barrelle Monroe GA 310 32 136 41:18.7 13:19/M
8 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 425 31 139 42:08.0 13:35/M
9 Jan Greene Monroe GA 352 33 142 43:49.6 14:08/M
10 Jessica Lee Athens GA 382 31 149 51:55.2 16:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Matesich Athens GA 389 37 19 23:23.9 7:33/M
2 Sean Simpson Athens GA 491 35 37 26:47.6 8:38/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 470 39 38 26:54.4 8:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 480 35 22 23:42.0 7:39/M
2 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 378 37 31 25:24.8 8:12/M
3 Jennifer Craig Bishop GA 486 36 58 29:19.2 9:27/M
4 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 454 38 63 29:32.5 9:32/M
5 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 437 36 95 33:22.9 10:46/M
6 Elizabeth Osberger Athens GA 406 36 101 34:16.4 11:03/M
7 Alicia Howard Athens GA 364 36 118 36:11.9 11:40/M
8 Christie Key Covington GA 374 38 138 41:51.8 13:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 429 41 6 20:04.1 6:28/M
2 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 440 43 20 23:27.7 7:34/M
3 Armando Martinez Statham GA 468 43 36 26:17.3 8:29/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 484 42 55 29:02.6 9:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 497 43 28 25:08.5 8:06/M
2 Maria Frankowiak Athens GA 342 44 41 27:28.4 8:52/M
3 Mariea Tountasakis Athens GA 488 43 50 28:18.2 9:08/M
4 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 439 41 61 29:29.5 9:31/M
5 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 399 44 70 30:24.3 9:48/M
6 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 396 40 78 31:06.0 10:02/M
7 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 434 44 121 37:06.4 11:58/M
8 Alicia Hogan Monroe GA 363 40 132 40:11.2 12:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Graham Gainesville GA 478 46 21 23:37.0 7:37/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 355 47 48 28:14.1 9:06/M
3 Mark Polson Monroe GA 414 45 113 35:23.2 11:25/M
4 Jason Wise Winder GA 494 45 124 37:40.5 12:09/M
5 Ty Parham Comer GA 410 45 152 53:36.7 17:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 466 46 17 22:57.7 7:24/M
2 Jeanna Mayhall Thomasville GA 394 48 51 28:26.6 9:10/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 416 48 64 29:34.5 9:32/M
4 Dawn Ruppelt Athens GA 426 47 83 31:52.1 10:17/M
5 Sara Clarke Athens GA 326 45 103 34:25.7 11:06/M
6 Deborah Crean Lawrenceville GA 330 47 146 49:24.4 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 447 51 13 22:23.2 7:13/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 487 51 30 25:18.7 8:10/M
3 Ray Frankowiak Athens GA 349 53 40 27:08.3 8:45/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 474 52 46 27:54.8 9:00/M
5 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 369 51 107 34:52.6 11:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 345 51 34 25:51.2 8:20/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 404 51 109 35:01.3 11:18/M
3 Pamela Adams Athens GA 301 53 119 36:23.2 11:44/M
4 Sherri Lee Bogart GA 383 53 148 51:52.7 16:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 464 56 10 22:08.9 7:08/M
2 Al Clarke Athens GA 325 57 47 28:11.0 9:05/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 384 56 65 29:34.7 9:32/M
4 Joe Savitsky Owens Cross R AL 430 56 90 32:14.9 10:24/M
5 Craig Daniel Athens GA 335 59 147 51:17.4 16:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 475 55 25 24:36.9 7:56/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 403 55 39 26:57.3 8:42/M
3 Sharon Bower Athens GA 317 56 108 34:56.5 11:16/M
4 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 459 57 116 35:51.3 11:34/M
5 Jennifer Daniel Athens GA 336 59 117 36:09.5 11:40/M
6 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 314 56 129 38:56.1 12:34/M
7 Ronda Matheny Good Hope GA 390 55 130 39:08.5 12:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 456 60 11 22:11.1 7:09/M
2 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 380 62 15 22:49.8 7:22/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 479 60 24 24:27.9 7:53/M
4 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 372 64 29 25:13.5 8:08/M
5 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 442 60 52 28:27.9 9:11/M
6 Tom Mann Hull GA 481 60 80 31:32.7 10:10/M
7 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 338 63 120 36:49.5 11:53/M
8 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 438 62 125 38:19.2 12:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Flowers Athens GA 473 63 53 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Martha Lagomasino Cumming GA 381 62 126 38:29.8 12:25/M
3 Carolyn Dalusky Athens GA 334 61 153 53:59.2 17:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 353 67 92 32:43.2 10:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Mathews Winterville GA 392 67 137 41:41.5 13:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 476 73 85 31:56.5 10:18/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 328 71 111 35:18.3 11:23/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 408 72 140 42:37.4 13:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Jaeger Watkinsville GA 368 71 110 35:14.5 11:22/M
2 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 311 71 135 41:14.8 13:18/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 377 71 157 1:01:57.9 19:59/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 462 76 45 27:53.3 9:00/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 455 82 155 1:01:37.4 19:53/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 376 75 156 1:01:57.4 19:59/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 471 81 131 39:29.2 12:44/M