2014 - 24th Annual SOAR 5K SOAR 5K


2014 - 24th Annual SOAR 5K

Overall Finish List

November 08, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

SOAR 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 467 32 M 1 30-34 17:40.8 5:42/M
2 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 343 30 M 2 30-34 17:42.9 5:43/M
3 Bryan Loy Athens GA 386 28 M 1 25-29 18:24.7 5:56/M
4 Christopher McClure Snellville GA 395 19 M 1 15-19 18:28.4 5:57/M
5 Zach Meyers Athens GA 400 15 M 2 15-19 19:23.1 6:15/M
6 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 429 41 M 1 40-44 20:04.1 6:28/M
7 Robert Jones Athens GA 493 31 M 3 30-34 21:06.2 6:48/M
8 Hank Kimbrough Athens GA 375 26 M 2 25-29 21:07.9 6:49/M
9 Matthew Brown Athens GA 320 20 M 1 20-24 21:20.8 6:53/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 464 56 M 1 55-59 22:08.9 7:08/M
11 Bill Wright West Lafayette IN 456 60 M 1 60-64 22:11.1 7:09/M
12 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 443 27 F 1 25-29 22:15.4 7:11/M
13 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 447 51 M 1 50-54 22:23.2 7:13/M
14 Henry Sampson Athens GA 428 14 M 1 11-14 22:46.0 7:21/M
15 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 380 62 M 2 60-64 22:49.8 7:22/M
16 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 489 29 F 2 25-29 22:52.8 7:23/M
17 Susan Rosenbaum Athens GA 466 46 F 1 45-49 22:57.7 7:24/M
18 Suzanne O'Regan Athens GA 492 29 F 3 25-29 23:13.2 7:29/M
19 Gavin Matesich Athens GA 389 37 M 1 35-39 23:23.9 7:33/M
20 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 440 43 M 2 40-44 23:27.7 7:34/M
21 David Graham Gainesville GA 478 46 M 1 45-49 23:37.0 7:37/M
22 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 480 35 F 1 35-39 23:42.0 7:39/M
23 Jocelyn Crumpton Athens GA 490 21 F 1 20-24 23:55.9 7:43/M
24 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 479 60 M 3 60-64 24:27.9 7:53/M
25 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 475 55 F 1 55-59 24:36.9 7:56/M
26 Adam Ray Athens GA 417 21 M 2 20-24 24:59.2 8:04/M
27 Emily Fancher Athens GA 340 27 F 4 25-29 25:04.1 8:05/M
28 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 497 43 F 1 40-44 25:08.5 8:06/M
29 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 372 64 M 4 60-64 25:13.5 8:08/M
30 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 487 51 M 2 50-54 25:18.7 8:10/M
31 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 378 37 F 2 35-39 25:24.8 8:12/M
32 Bryan Saunders Suwanee GA 461 27 M 3 25-29 25:34.7 8:15/M
33 Daphne Joslyn Athens GA 371 32 F 1 30-34 25:42.3 8:17/M
34 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 345 51 F 1 50-54 25:51.2 8:20/M
35 Alice Yang Athens GA 458 21 F 2 20-24 26:14.2 8:28/M
36 Armando Martinez Statham GA 468 43 M 3 40-44 26:17.3 8:29/M
37 Sean Simpson Athens GA 491 35 M 2 35-39 26:47.6 8:38/M
38 David Eckles Athens GA 470 39 M 3 35-39 26:54.4 8:41/M
39 Mara Nance Augusta GA 403 55 F 2 55-59 26:57.3 8:42/M
40 Ray Frankowiak Athens GA 349 53 M 3 50-54 27:08.3 8:45/M
41 Maria Frankowiak Athens GA 342 44 F 2 40-44 27:28.4 8:52/M
42 Erin Adamson Athens GA 302 31 F 2 30-34 27:36.9 8:54/M
43 Courtney Bailie Martinez GA 306 20 F 3 20-24 27:48.3 8:58/M
44 Madison Wright Whitesburg GA 457 18 F 1 15-19 27:48.7 8:58/M
45 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 462 76 M 1 75-99 27:53.3 9:00/M
46 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 474 52 M 4 50-54 27:54.8 9:00/M
47 Al Clarke Athens GA 325 57 M 2 55-59 28:11.0 9:05/M
48 John Hale Jefferson GA 355 47 M 2 45-49 28:14.1 9:06/M
49 Kevin Martinez Statham GA 469 12 M 2 11-14 28:14.8 9:06/M
50 Mariea Tountasakis Athens GA 488 43 F 3 40-44 28:18.2 9:08/M
51 Jeanna Mayhall Thomasville GA 394 48 F 2 45-49 28:26.6 9:10/M
52 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 442 60 M 5 60-64 28:27.9 9:11/M
53 Nancy Flowers Athens GA 473 63 F 1 60-64 28:39.7 9:15/M
54 Rachel Corman Athens GA 327 21 F 4 20-24 28:44.7 9:16/M
55 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 484 42 M 4 40-44 29:02.6 9:22/M
56 Alicia Caldwell Athens GA 321 25 F 5 25-29 29:11.7 9:25/M
57 Amber Reeves Covington GA 420 34 F 3 30-34 29:14.5 9:26/M
58 Jennifer Craig Bishop GA 486 36 F 3 35-39 29:19.2 9:27/M
59 Alyssa Martinek 388 19 F 2 15-19 29:23.3 9:29/M
60 Adam Perillo Alpharetta GA 413 27 M 4 25-29 29:24.5 9:29/M
61 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 439 41 F 4 40-44 29:29.5 9:31/M
62 Colt Barfield Covington GA 309 12 M 3 11-14 29:30.4 9:31/M
63 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 454 38 F 4 35-39 29:32.5 9:32/M
64 Sherri Price Athens GA 416 48 F 3 45-49 29:34.5 9:32/M
65 Keith Lester Athens GA 384 56 M 3 55-59 29:34.7 9:32/M
66 Amelia Sheets Athens GA 431 19 F 3 15-19 29:37.6 9:33/M
67 Sallie Hays 362 20 F 5 20-24 29:42.8 9:35/M
68 Lauren Anderson Athens GA 303 23 F 6 20-24 29:55.6 9:39/M
69 Miranda Russell Marietta GA 427 19 F 4 15-19 30:17.6 9:46/M
70 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 399 44 F 5 40-44 30:24.3 9:48/M
71 Olivia Tuttle Roswell GA 448 19 F 5 15-19 30:28.3 9:50/M
72 Jessalyn Ford 344 20 F 7 20-24 30:29.4 9:50/M
73 Joseph Mayes Woodstock GA 393 19 M 3 15-19 30:30.0 9:50/M
74 Emily Ray Athens GA 418 20 F 8 20-24 30:37.3 9:53/M
75 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 308 13 F 1 11-14 30:40.3 9:54/M
76 Anna Hall Athens GA 356 20 F 9 20-24 30:50.8 9:57/M
77 Camille Shelnutt Athens GA 432 13 F 2 11-14 30:51.9 9:57/M
78 Elizabeth McKenzie Bogart GA 396 40 F 6 40-44 31:06.0 10:02/M
79 Jack Boudreaux 316 20 M 3 20-24 31:20.6 10:06/M
80 Tom Mann Hull GA 481 60 M 6 60-64 31:32.7 10:10/M
81 Davis Moore Lawrenceville GA 401 11 M 4 11-14 31:34.9 10:11/M
82 Laura Hamilton Griffin GA 358 20 F 10 20-24 31:40.6 10:13/M
83 Dawn Ruppelt Athens GA 426 47 F 4 45-49 31:52.1 10:17/M
84 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 312 27 F 6 25-29 31:55.9 10:18/M
85 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 476 73 M 1 70-74 31:56.5 10:18/M
86 Erin Brinson Athens GA 319 28 F 7 25-29 31:58.6 10:19/M
87 Jennifer Baggett Calhoun GA 305 20 F 11 20-24 32:00.9 10:19/M
88 Rebecca Walcott Athens GA 450 27 F 8 25-29 32:06.7 10:21/M
89 Hayley Cox Athens GA 329 28 F 9 25-29 32:08.1 10:22/M
90 Joe Savitsky Owens Cross R AL 430 56 M 4 55-59 32:14.9 10:24/M
91 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 421 29 F 10 25-29 32:22.2 10:26/M
92 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 353 67 M 1 65-69 32:43.2 10:33/M
93 Makayla Graham Gainesville GA 477 18 F 6 15-19 32:46.0 10:34/M
94 Fin Howard Athens GA 365 10 M 1 0-10 33:07.4 10:41/M
95 Hilary Stiff Bishop GA 437 36 F 5 35-39 33:22.9 10:46/M
96 Courtney Van Wagner Athens GA 449 24 F 12 20-24 33:32.2 10:49/M
97 Samantha Tillman Athens GA 445 26 F 11 25-29 33:44.0 10:53/M
98 Zach Daniel Athens GA 337 26 M 5 25-29 33:48.8 10:54/M
99 Tiffany Williams Athens GA 453 27 F 12 25-29 33:50.1 10:55/M
100 Morgan Frankowiak Athens GA 348 12 F 3 11-14 34:13.1 11:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Elizabeth Osberger Athens GA 406 36 F 6 35-39 34:16.4 11:03/M
102 Kimberly Grizzle Jefferson GA 460 30 F 4 30-34 34:19.2 11:04/M
103 Sara Clarke Athens GA 326 45 F 5 45-49 34:25.7 11:06/M
104 Sarah Johnson Athens GA 482 21 F 13 20-24 34:47.7 11:13/M
105 Amanda Peterson Athens GA 485 21 F 14 20-24 34:48.1 11:14/M
106 Randolph Copper Athens GA 483 22 F 15 20-24 34:48.4 11:14/M
107 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 369 51 M 5 50-54 34:52.6 11:15/M
108 Sharon Bower Athens GA 317 56 F 3 55-59 34:56.5 11:16/M
109 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 404 51 F 2 50-54 35:01.3 11:18/M
110 Shirley Jaeger Watkinsville GA 368 71 F 1 70-74 35:14.5 11:22/M
111 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 328 71 M 2 70-74 35:18.3 11:23/M
112 Cori Brinson Athens GA 318 30 F 5 30-34 35:21.7 11:24/M
113 Mark Polson Monroe GA 414 45 M 3 45-49 35:23.2 11:25/M
114 Fritz Frankowiak Athens GA 346 13 M 5 11-14 35:35.2 11:29/M
115 Cassie Crenshaw Athens GA 331 29 F 13 25-29 35:45.8 11:32/M
116 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 459 57 F 4 55-59 35:51.3 11:34/M
117 Jennifer Daniel Athens GA 336 59 F 5 55-59 36:09.5 11:40/M
118 Alicia Howard Athens GA 364 36 F 7 35-39 36:11.9 11:40/M
119 Pamela Adams Athens GA 301 53 F 3 50-54 36:23.2 11:44/M
120 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 338 63 M 7 60-64 36:49.5 11:53/M
121 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 434 44 F 7 40-44 37:06.4 11:58/M
122 Kevin Payne Athens GA 412 31 M 4 30-34 37:10.8 11:59/M
123 Thom Hamilton 359 19 M 4 15-19 37:16.4 12:01/M
124 Jason Wise Winder GA 494 45 M 4 45-49 37:40.5 12:09/M
125 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 438 62 M 8 60-64 38:19.2 12:22/M
126 Martha Lagomasino Cumming GA 381 62 F 2 60-64 38:29.8 12:25/M
127 Leila Bjorkland-Glazman Athens GA 313 31 F 6 30-34 38:41.3 12:29/M
128 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 307 23 F 16 20-24 38:49.3 12:31/M
129 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 314 56 F 6 55-59 38:56.1 12:34/M
130 Ronda Matheny Good Hope GA 390 55 F 7 55-59 39:08.5 12:37/M
131 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 471 81 F 1 75-99 39:29.2 12:44/M
132 Alicia Hogan Monroe GA 363 40 F 8 40-44 40:11.2 12:58/M
133 Katie Innocenti Loganville GA 366 25 F 14 25-29 40:13.1 12:58/M
134 Catherine Mewborn Athens GA 398 22 F 17 20-24 40:31.8 13:04/M
135 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 311 71 F 2 70-74 41:14.8 13:18/M
136 Melissa Barrelle Monroe GA 310 32 F 7 30-34 41:18.7 13:19/M
137 Jane Mathews Winterville GA 392 67 F 1 65-69 41:41.5 13:27/M
138 Christie Key Covington GA 374 38 F 8 35-39 41:51.8 13:30/M
139 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 425 31 F 8 30-34 42:08.0 13:35/M
140 Wilson Page Athens GA 408 72 M 3 70-74 42:37.4 13:45/M
141 Anna Jones Athens GA 370 26 F 15 25-29 43:46.6 14:07/M
142 Jan Greene Monroe GA 352 33 F 9 30-34 43:49.6 14:08/M
143 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 465 14 F 4 11-14 43:49.9 14:08/M
144 Hanna Frankowiak Athens GA 347 11 F 5 11-14 45:30.0 14:41/M
145 Ricardo Garcia Rulfo Cumming GA 496 22 M 4 20-24 45:43.8 14:45/M
146 Deborah Crean Lawrenceville GA 330 47 F 6 45-49 49:24.4 15:56/M
147 Craig Daniel Athens GA 335 59 M 5 55-59 51:17.4 16:33/M
148 Sherri Lee Bogart GA 383 53 F 4 50-54 51:52.7 16:44/M
149 Jessica Lee Athens GA 382 31 F 10 30-34 51:55.2 16:45/M
150 Kalista Parham Comer GA 409 33 M 5 30-34 51:55.7 16:45/M
151 Deborah Riley Athens GA 472 23 F 18 20-24 52:59.1 17:05/M
152 Ty Parham Comer GA 410 45 M 5 45-49 53:36.7 17:17/M
153 Carolyn Dalusky Athens GA 334 61 F 3 60-64 53:59.2 17:25/M
154 Emily Casper Athens GA 322 28 F 16 25-29 57:31.3 18:33/M
155 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 455 82 M 2 75-99 1:01:37.4 19:53/M
156 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 376 75 M 3 75-99 1:01:57.4 19:59/M
157 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 377 71 F 3 70-74 1:01:57.9 19:59/M