2015 - 25th Annual SOAR 5K SOAR 5K

2015 - 25th Annual SOAR 5K

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

SOAR 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 941 18 1 17:39.0 5:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 823 36 20 23:42.0 7:39/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 981 45 2 19:56.0 6:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Thompson Whaley Winder GA 957 40 21 23:50.0 7:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 856 10 22 24:00.0 7:45/M
2 Jack Muller-Sellers Grayson GA 877 9 92 32:51.0 10:36/M
3 Jack Davis Athens GA 932 7 115 36:47.0 11:52/M
4 Eli Frost Winterville GA 837 8 132 42:12.0 13:37/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 899 8 50 28:00.0 9:02/M
2 Chloe Smith Athens GA 901 9 135 42:46.0 13:48/M
3 Caitlin Smith Athens GA 900 7 136 42:50.0 13:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Delamater Athens GA 951 14 3 20:05.0 6:29/M
2 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 909 13 5 20:18.5 6:33/M
3 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 950 11 8 20:47.0 6:42/M
4 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 905 11 13 22:32.0 7:16/M
5 Theron Camp Athens GA 954 13 17 23:17.0 7:31/M
6 Clay Frost Winterville GA 836 11 40 26:55.0 8:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cleo Weinmeister Athens GA 923 13 58 28:48.0 9:17/M
2 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 884 13 67 29:18.0 9:27/M
3 Rebekah Camp Athens GA 953 11 69 29:25.0 9:29/M
4 Catie Kiefer Athens GA 975 11 91 32:50.0 10:35/M
5 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 806 14 120 38:34.0 12:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 941 18 1 17:39.0 5:42/M
2 Zach Meyers Athens GA 872 16 6 20:21.0 6:34/M
3 Dean Sullivan Watkinsville GA 913 19 28 25:25.0 8:12/M
4 Kevin Hevedia 948 16 113 36:30.0 11:46/M
5 Breon Brown 947 19 117 37:00.0 11:56/M
6 Timothy Hamilton Athens GA 846 18 123 39:40.0 12:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Adolphson Bogart GA 938 15 100 33:45.0 10:53/M
2 Hannah Ohlsson Watkinsville GA 940 16 121 38:51.5 12:32/M
3 Kristen Budsberg Watkinsville GA 817 15 143 44:29.0 14:21/M
4 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 991 15 144 44:30.0 14:21/M
5 Angelita Velazquez 946 18 151 50:44.5 16:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hylton Hamilton Rome GA 933 23 4 20:18.0 6:33/M
2 Loren Hansen Athens GA 850 23 37 26:43.0 8:37/M
3 Skylar Graham Athens GA 961 22 83 31:27.0 10:09/M
4 Thomas Hamilton Athens GA 847 20 124 39:44.0 12:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Olivier Athens GA 880 22 52 28:14.0 9:06/M
2 Laura Hamilton Athens GA 848 21 53 28:18.0 9:08/M
3 Alex McWhorter Winder GA 974 23 57 28:40.6 9:15/M
4 Becca Bau Durham NC 809 22 65 29:05.0 9:23/M
5 Carmen Kraus Athens GA 855 22 66 29:15.0 9:26/M
6 Kelsey Upton Athens GA 917 21 78 31:15.0 10:05/M
7 Kayli Self Athens GA 896 24 93 32:54.0 10:37/M
8 Savannah Roberts Madison GA 893 22 104 34:45.0 11:13/M
9 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 805 24 128 41:55.0 13:31/M
10 Harper Curry Birmingham AL 979 21 129 42:00.0 13:33/M
11 Deborah Riley Athens GA 990 24 150 50:44.0 16:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 959 27 12 22:22.0 7:13/M
2 Adam Perillo Alpharetta GA 885 28 31 25:40.0 8:17/M
3 Brendan Kelly Athens GA 944 26 152 1:03:47.0 20:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessy Bahn Bogart GA 804 29 41 26:58.0 8:42/M
2 Liza Burnsed Hoschton GA 819 25 42 26:59.0 8:42/M
3 Hayley Cox Athens GA 825 29 44 27:18.0 8:48/M
4 Becka Walcott Athens GA 921 28 45 27:18.5 8:48/M
5 Susan Minkiewicz Athens GA 873 27 68 29:22.1 9:28/M
6 Jessica Dale Jefferson GA 827 25 80 31:21.0 10:07/M
7 Erin Brinson Athens GA 816 29 84 31:30.0 10:10/M
8 Stephanie Halmo Athens GA 844 26 102 34:35.0 11:09/M
9 Melanie Ruch Athens GA 894 27 109 35:30.0 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 989 31 9 21:47.0 7:02/M
2 Seth Barham Bogart GA 984 34 64 29:00.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 960 34 33 26:15.0 8:28/M
2 Jessica Groves-Chapman Athens GA 842 32 36 26:40.5 8:36/M
3 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 865 34 38 26:45.0 8:38/M
4 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 854 34 81 31:23.0 10:07/M
5 Jessie Wood Nicholson GA 925 31 101 34:26.0 11:06/M
6 Alexandra Edwards Athens GA 832 31 103 34:35.5 11:09/M
7 Heather Morgan Athens GA 875 31 125 40:02.0 12:55/M
8 Dana Stowe Milledgeville GA 911 32 139 43:12.5 13:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 857 38 23 24:01.0 7:45/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 866 37 25 24:44.0 7:59/M
3 David Gaytan Grovetown GA 839 39 79 31:20.0 10:06/M
4 Ray Smith Danielsville GA 907 37 94 33:09.0 10:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 823 36 20 23:42.0 7:39/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 889 35 43 27:07.0 8:45/M
3 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 903 38 47 27:30.0 8:52/M
4 Angie Chambliss Athens GA 821 37 56 28:35.0 9:13/M
5 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 986 39 60 28:50.0 9:18/M
6 Rachel Smith Watkinsville GA 906 38 77 31:00.0 10:00/M
7 Angie Pendley Athens GA 883 37 88 32:02.0 10:20/M
8 Elizabeth Osberger Athens GA 881 37 153 1:03:47.2 20:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Delamater Athens GA 952 43 7 20:30.0 6:37/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 977 40 16 22:50.0 7:22/M
3 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 914 44 27 24:56.0 8:03/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 983 43 39 26:50.0 8:39/M
5 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 849 44 74 30:00.0 9:41/M
6 Dan Smith Athens GA 902 41 82 31:25.0 10:08/M
7 Chris Duran Comer GA 831 41 97 33:26.6 10:47/M
8 Shawn Doonan Winterville GA 956 40 111 35:53.0 11:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Thompson Whaley Winder GA 957 40 21 23:50.0 7:41/M
2 Stacy Doonan Omaha NE 955 44 30 25:30.0 8:14/M
3 Amy Duran Comer GA 830 40 32 25:60.1 8:23/M
4 Kim Green Athens GA 958 42 46 27:20.0 8:49/M
5 Kim Smith Bogart GA 980 43 49 27:55.0 9:00/M
6 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 943 41 51 28:08.0 9:05/M
7 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 920 42 59 28:48.5 9:17/M
8 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 908 41 73 29:50.0 9:37/M
9 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 912 42 87 31:45.0 10:15/M
10 Jennifer Frost Winterville GA 838 44 130 42:05.0 13:35/M
11 Katie Smith Athens GA 904 41 137 42:51.0 13:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 981 45 2 19:56.0 6:26/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 810 47 24 24:41.0 7:58/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 843 48 29 25:29.0 8:13/M
4 Clay Dale Jefferson GA 826 48 34 26:20.0 8:30/M
5 Kurt Ohlsson Watkinsville GA 939 49 63 28:59.0 9:21/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 814 49 95 33:25.0 10:47/M
7 Reid Geisenhof Athens GA 840 45 96 33:26.0 10:47/M
8 Mark Polson Monroe GA 886 46 108 35:20.5 11:24/M
9 Derek Davis Athens GA 930 47 116 36:47.5 11:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 867 49 35 26:40.0 8:36/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 887 49 61 28:51.0 9:18/M
3 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 871 45 75 30:24.0 9:48/M
4 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 927 48 99 33:41.5 10:52/M
5 Erin Lundy Madison GA 861 47 105 34:45.5 11:13/M
6 Heidi Neal Watkinsville GA 878 47 107 35:20.0 11:24/M
7 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 898 45 126 40:44.0 13:08/M
8 Devera Roberts Madison GA 892 47 146 45:30.0 14:41/M
9 Melissa Upton Athens GA 918 46 147 48:00.0 15:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 916 53 19 23:30.0 7:35/M
2 Tony Mallon Athens GA 862 52 71 29:43.0 9:35/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 982 53 72 29:45.0 9:36/M
4 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 897 52 90 32:47.0 10:35/M
5 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 852 52 122 39:12.0 12:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 811 50 48 27:53.0 9:00/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 829 54 85 31:35.0 10:11/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 879 52 114 36:42.0 11:50/M
4 Christine Muller Grayson GA 876 50 119 38:30.0 12:25/M
5 Selena Blankenship Watkinsville GA 987 50 127 41:31.0 13:24/M
6 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 808 52 145 45:24.0 14:39/M
7 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 934 51 149 50:42.0 16:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 936 57 10 22:03.0 7:07/M
2 Jim Schulte Athens GA 895 56 18 23:17.5 7:31/M
3 Keith Lester Royston GA 860 57 62 28:57.0 9:20/M
4 Doug Rickman Carnesville GA 890 57 89 32:20.0 10:26/M
5 Randy Upton Athens GA 919 59 142 43:25.0 14:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 891 58 118 37:30.0 12:06/M
2 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 962 57 131 42:11.0 13:36/M
3 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 935 56 148 50:40.0 16:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 858 63 11 22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Bill Wright West Layfayette IN 926 61 14 22:35.0 7:17/M
3 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 807 62 15 22:37.0 7:18/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 942 64 110 35:52.0 11:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 972 60 55 28:29.0 9:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 988 65 26 24:53.0 8:02/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 841 68 98 33:41.0 10:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 822 65 86 31:39.0 10:13/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 924 65 112 36:28.0 11:46/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 973 73 54 28:25.0 9:10/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 859 74 70 29:38.0 9:34/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 978 71 76 30:48.0 9:56/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 824 72 106 34:51.2 11:15/M
5 Wilson Page Athens GA 882 73 141 43:24.0 14:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 985 73 133 42:28.0 13:42/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 928 71 138 43:12.0 13:56/M
3 Ann Bunce Winterville GA 818 73 140 43:20.0 13:59/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 834 82 134 42:40.0 13:46/M