2015 - 25th Annual SOAR 5K SOAR 5K

2015 - 25th Annual SOAR 5K

Overall Finish List

November 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

SOAR 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 941 18 M 1 15-19 17:39.0 5:42/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 981 45 M 1 45-49 19:56.0 6:26/M
3 Braden Delamater Athens GA 951 14 M 1 11-14 20:05.0 6:29/M
4 Hylton Hamilton Rome GA 933 23 M 1 20-24 20:18.0 6:33/M
5 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 909 13 M 2 11-14 20:18.5 6:33/M
6 Zach Meyers Athens GA 872 16 M 2 15-19 20:21.0 6:34/M
7 Dan Delamater Athens GA 952 43 M 1 40-44 20:30.0 6:37/M
8 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 950 11 M 3 11-14 20:47.0 6:42/M
9 Casey Mull Athens GA 989 31 M 1 30-34 21:47.0 7:02/M
10 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 936 57 M 1 55-59 22:03.0 7:07/M
11 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 858 63 M 1 60-64 22:12.0 7:10/M
12 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 959 27 M 1 25-29 22:22.0 7:13/M
13 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 905 11 M 4 11-14 22:32.0 7:16/M
14 Bill Wright West Layfayette IN 926 61 M 2 60-64 22:35.0 7:17/M
15 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 807 62 M 3 60-64 22:37.0 7:18/M
16 David Eckles Athens GA 977 40 M 2 40-44 22:50.0 7:22/M
17 Theron Camp Athens GA 954 13 M 5 11-14 23:17.0 7:31/M
18 Jim Schulte Athens GA 895 56 M 2 55-59 23:17.5 7:31/M
19 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 916 53 M 1 50-54 23:30.0 7:35/M
20 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 823 36 F 1 35-39 23:42.0 7:39/M
21 Jennifer Thompson Whaley Winder GA 957 40 F 1 40-44 23:50.0 7:41/M
22 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 856 10 M 1 0-10 24:00.0 7:45/M
23 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 857 38 M 1 35-39 24:01.0 7:45/M
24 David Beeland Hoschton GA 810 47 M 2 45-49 24:41.0 7:58/M
25 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 866 37 M 2 35-39 24:44.0 7:59/M
26 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 988 65 M 1 65-69 24:53.0 8:02/M
27 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 914 44 M 3 40-44 24:56.0 8:03/M
28 Dean Sullivan Watkinsville GA 913 19 M 3 15-19 25:25.0 8:12/M
29 John Hale Jefferson GA 843 48 M 3 45-49 25:29.0 8:13/M
30 Stacy Doonan Omaha NE 955 44 F 2 40-44 25:30.0 8:14/M
31 Adam Perillo Alpharetta GA 885 28 M 2 25-29 25:40.0 8:17/M
32 Amy Duran Comer GA 830 40 F 3 40-44 25:60.1 8:23/M
33 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 960 34 F 1 30-34 26:15.0 8:28/M
34 Clay Dale Jefferson GA 826 48 M 4 45-49 26:20.0 8:30/M
35 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 867 49 F 1 45-49 26:40.0 8:36/M
36 Jessica Groves-Chapman Athens GA 842 32 F 2 30-34 26:40.5 8:36/M
37 Loren Hansen Athens GA 850 23 M 2 20-24 26:43.0 8:37/M
38 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 865 34 F 3 30-34 26:45.0 8:38/M
39 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 983 43 M 4 40-44 26:50.0 8:39/M
40 Clay Frost Winterville GA 836 11 M 6 11-14 26:55.0 8:41/M
41 Jessy Bahn Bogart GA 804 29 F 1 25-29 26:58.0 8:42/M
42 Liza Burnsed Hoschton GA 819 25 F 2 25-29 26:59.0 8:42/M
43 Amber Reeves Covington GA 889 35 F 2 35-39 27:07.0 8:45/M
44 Hayley Cox Athens GA 825 29 F 3 25-29 27:18.0 8:48/M
45 Becka Walcott Athens GA 921 28 F 4 25-29 27:18.5 8:48/M
46 Kim Green Athens GA 958 42 F 4 40-44 27:20.0 8:49/M
47 Julie Smith Danielsville GA 903 38 F 3 35-39 27:30.0 8:52/M
48 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 811 50 F 1 50-54 27:53.0 9:00/M
49 Kim Smith Bogart GA 980 43 F 5 40-44 27:55.0 9:00/M
50 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 899 8 F 1 0-10 28:00.0 9:02/M
51 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 943 41 F 6 40-44 28:08.0 9:05/M
52 Christine Olivier Athens GA 880 22 F 1 20-24 28:14.0 9:06/M
53 Laura Hamilton Athens GA 848 21 F 2 20-24 28:18.0 9:08/M
54 Joe Waters Covington GA 973 73 M 1 70-74 28:25.0 9:10/M
55 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 972 60 F 1 60-64 28:29.0 9:11/M
56 Angie Chambliss Athens GA 821 37 F 4 35-39 28:35.0 9:13/M
57 Alex McWhorter Winder GA 974 23 F 3 20-24 28:40.6 9:15/M
58 Cleo Weinmeister Athens GA 923 13 F 1 11-14 28:48.0 9:17/M
59 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 920 42 F 7 40-44 28:48.5 9:17/M
60 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 986 39 F 5 35-39 28:50.0 9:18/M
61 Sherri Price Royston GA 887 49 F 2 45-49 28:51.0 9:18/M
62 Keith Lester Royston GA 860 57 M 3 55-59 28:57.0 9:20/M
63 Kurt Ohlsson Watkinsville GA 939 49 M 5 45-49 28:59.0 9:21/M
64 Seth Barham Bogart GA 984 34 M 2 30-34 29:00.0 9:21/M
65 Becca Bau Durham NC 809 22 F 4 20-24 29:05.0 9:23/M
66 Carmen Kraus Athens GA 855 22 F 5 20-24 29:15.0 9:26/M
67 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 884 13 F 2 11-14 29:18.0 9:27/M
68 Susan Minkiewicz Athens GA 873 27 F 5 25-29 29:22.1 9:28/M
69 Rebekah Camp Athens GA 953 11 F 3 11-14 29:25.0 9:29/M
70 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 859 74 M 2 70-74 29:38.0 9:34/M
71 Tony Mallon Athens GA 862 52 M 2 50-54 29:43.0 9:35/M
72 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 982 53 M 3 50-54 29:45.0 9:36/M
73 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 908 41 F 8 40-44 29:50.0 9:37/M
74 Chris Hammonds Nicholson GA 849 44 M 5 40-44 30:00.0 9:41/M
75 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 871 45 F 3 45-49 30:24.0 9:48/M
76 William Tweedell Hull GA 978 71 M 3 70-74 30:48.0 9:56/M
77 Rachel Smith Watkinsville GA 906 38 F 6 35-39 31:00.0 10:00/M
78 Kelsey Upton Athens GA 917 21 F 6 20-24 31:15.0 10:05/M
79 David Gaytan Grovetown GA 839 39 M 3 35-39 31:20.0 10:06/M
80 Jessica Dale Jefferson GA 827 25 F 6 25-29 31:21.0 10:07/M
81 Carol Anne Kelley Watkinsville GA 854 34 F 4 30-34 31:23.0 10:07/M
82 Dan Smith Athens GA 902 41 M 6 40-44 31:25.0 10:08/M
83 Skylar Graham Athens GA 961 22 M 3 20-24 31:27.0 10:09/M
84 Erin Brinson Athens GA 816 29 F 7 25-29 31:30.0 10:10/M
85 Veronica Doster Athens GA 829 54 F 2 50-54 31:35.0 10:11/M
86 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 822 65 F 1 65-69 31:39.0 10:13/M
87 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 912 42 F 9 40-44 31:45.0 10:15/M
88 Angie Pendley Athens GA 883 37 F 7 35-39 32:02.0 10:20/M
89 Doug Rickman Carnesville GA 890 57 M 4 55-59 32:20.0 10:26/M
90 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 897 52 M 4 50-54 32:47.0 10:35/M
91 Catie Kiefer Athens GA 975 11 F 4 11-14 32:50.0 10:35/M
92 Jack Muller-Sellers Grayson GA 877 9 M 2 0-10 32:51.0 10:36/M
93 Kayli Self Athens GA 896 24 F 7 20-24 32:54.0 10:37/M
94 Ray Smith Danielsville GA 907 37 M 4 35-39 33:09.0 10:42/M
95 Randy Booth Athens GA 814 49 M 6 45-49 33:25.0 10:47/M
96 Reid Geisenhof Athens GA 840 45 M 7 45-49 33:26.0 10:47/M
97 Chris Duran Comer GA 831 41 M 7 40-44 33:26.6 10:47/M
98 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 841 68 M 2 65-69 33:41.0 10:52/M
99 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 927 48 F 4 45-49 33:41.5 10:52/M
100 Sarah Adolphson Bogart GA 938 15 F 1 15-19 33:45.0 10:53/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jessie Wood Nicholson GA 925 31 F 5 30-34 34:26.0 11:06/M
102 Stephanie Halmo Athens GA 844 26 F 8 25-29 34:35.0 11:09/M
103 Alexandra Edwards Athens GA 832 31 F 6 30-34 34:35.5 11:09/M
104 Savannah Roberts Madison GA 893 22 F 8 20-24 34:45.0 11:13/M
105 Erin Lundy Madison GA 861 47 F 5 45-49 34:45.5 11:13/M
106 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 824 72 M 4 70-74 34:51.2 11:15/M
107 Heidi Neal Watkinsville GA 878 47 F 6 45-49 35:20.0 11:24/M
108 Mark Polson Monroe GA 886 46 M 8 45-49 35:20.5 11:24/M
109 Melanie Ruch Athens GA 894 27 F 9 25-29 35:30.0 11:27/M
110 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 942 64 M 4 60-64 35:52.0 11:34/M
111 Shawn Doonan Winterville GA 956 40 M 8 40-44 35:53.0 11:35/M
112 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 924 65 F 2 65-69 36:28.0 11:46/M
113 Kevin Hevedia 948 16 M 4 15-19 36:30.0 11:46/M
114 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 879 52 F 3 50-54 36:42.0 11:50/M
115 Jack Davis Athens GA 932 7 M 3 0-10 36:47.0 11:52/M
116 Derek Davis Athens GA 930 47 M 9 45-49 36:47.5 11:52/M
117 Breon Brown 947 19 M 5 15-19 37:00.0 11:56/M
118 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 891 58 F 1 55-59 37:30.0 12:06/M
119 Christine Muller Grayson GA 876 50 F 4 50-54 38:30.0 12:25/M
120 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 806 14 F 5 11-14 38:34.0 12:26/M
121 Hannah Ohlsson Watkinsville GA 940 16 F 2 15-19 38:51.5 12:32/M
122 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 852 52 M 5 50-54 39:12.0 12:39/M
123 Timothy Hamilton Athens GA 846 18 M 6 15-19 39:40.0 12:48/M
124 Thomas Hamilton Athens GA 847 20 M 4 20-24 39:44.0 12:49/M
125 Heather Morgan Athens GA 875 31 F 7 30-34 40:02.0 12:55/M
126 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 898 45 F 7 45-49 40:44.0 13:08/M
127 Selena Blankenship Watkinsville GA 987 50 F 5 50-54 41:31.0 13:24/M
128 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 805 24 F 9 20-24 41:55.0 13:31/M
129 Harper Curry Birmingham AL 979 21 F 10 20-24 42:00.0 13:33/M
130 Jennifer Frost Winterville GA 838 44 F 10 40-44 42:05.0 13:35/M
131 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 962 57 F 2 55-59 42:11.0 13:36/M
132 Eli Frost Winterville GA 837 8 M 4 0-10 42:12.0 13:37/M
133 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 985 73 F 1 70-74 42:28.0 13:42/M
134 Marge Finnerty Athens GA 834 82 F 1 75-99 42:40.0 13:46/M
135 Chloe Smith Athens GA 901 9 F 2 0-10 42:46.0 13:48/M
136 Caitlin Smith Athens GA 900 7 F 3 0-10 42:50.0 13:49/M
137 Katie Smith Athens GA 904 41 F 11 40-44 42:51.0 13:49/M
138 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 928 71 F 2 70-74 43:12.0 13:56/M
139 Dana Stowe Milledgeville GA 911 32 F 8 30-34 43:12.5 13:56/M
140 Ann Bunce Winterville GA 818 73 F 3 70-74 43:20.0 13:59/M
141 Wilson Page Athens GA 882 73 M 5 70-74 43:24.0 14:00/M
142 Randy Upton Athens GA 919 59 M 5 55-59 43:25.0 14:00/M
143 Kristen Budsberg Watkinsville GA 817 15 F 3 15-19 44:29.0 14:21/M
144 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 991 15 F 4 15-19 44:30.0 14:21/M
145 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 808 52 F 6 50-54 45:24.0 14:39/M
146 Devera Roberts Madison GA 892 47 F 8 45-49 45:30.0 14:41/M
147 Melissa Upton Athens GA 918 46 F 9 45-49 48:00.0 15:29/M
148 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 935 56 F 3 55-59 50:40.0 16:21/M
149 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 934 51 F 7 50-54 50:42.0 16:21/M
150 Deborah Riley Athens GA 990 24 F 11 20-24 50:44.0 16:22/M
151 Angelita Velazquez 946 18 F 5 15-19 50:44.5 16:22/M
152 Brendan Kelly Athens GA 944 26 M 3 25-29 1:03:47.0 20:35/M
153 Elizabeth Osberger Athens GA 881 37 F 8 35-39 1:03:47.2 20:35/M