2014 - 29th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K Spartan 5K


2014 - 29th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

Age Group Results

February 08, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Spartan 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Hearn Athens GA 565 16 1 16:43.8 5:24/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 878 35 15 19:54.5 6:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric John Covington GA 592 42 6 18:47.0 6:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Branch Madison GA 457 43 31 21:18.3 6:52/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaise Hequembourg Monticello GA 567 10 30 21:14.4 6:51/M
2 Ryan Foster Athens GA 868 10 54 23:17.7 7:31/M
3 Garrett Kennedy Watkinsville GA 606 9 56 23:22.9 7:32/M
4 Reid Bangle Athens GA 431 10 63 23:55.1 7:43/M
5 Walter Hequembourg Monticello GA 571 8 72 24:24.0 7:52/M
6 Braden Fass Athens GA 522 10 84 25:11.1 8:07/M
7 William Knight Athens GA 621 9 107 26:05.7 8:25/M
8 Clark O'Neill Athens GA 874 10 120 27:06.8 8:45/M
9 John Humphries Jr Athens GA 896 6 121 27:09.5 8:45/M
10 Westbrook Adams Athens GA 410 8 124 27:28.6 8:52/M
11 George Barkley Jr Athens GA 432 8 126 27:32.0 8:53/M
12 Parker McCleary 865 8 127 27:38.4 8:55/M
13 Jack Abernathy Athens GA 404 7 144 29:01.5 9:22/M
14 Benton Kleiber Athens GA 612 9 146 29:12.2 9:25/M
15 Brooks Parrish Bishop GA 690 7 148 29:25.4 9:29/M
16 Jarad Faulkner Comer GA 526 10 151 29:27.8 9:30/M
17 Rhodes Kleiber Athens GA 615 9 163 30:08.3 9:43/M
18 Gregory Bays Watkinsville GA 849 10 177 30:55.5 9:58/M
19 Jake Williams Watkinsville GA 804 10 187 31:38.6 10:12/M
20 Thomas Ferland Bogart GA 534 7 188 31:48.5 10:15/M
21 Eli Crowder Arnoldsville GA 491 8 197 32:03.4 10:20/M
22 John Dorris Jr Athens GA 898 9 202 32:26.6 10:28/M
23 Jack Hardin Athens GA 561 6 203 32:27.1 10:28/M
24 Thadd Pruitt Athens GA 706 8 225 34:22.5 11:05/M
25 Tom Hollingsworth Athens GA 575 8 242 36:26.1 11:45/M
26 Henry Marett Madison GA 648 9 264 41:08.5 13:16/M
27 Tyler Tucker Nicholson GA 771 7 281 52:51.0 17:03/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 682 10 87 25:14.8 8:08/M
2 Reeghan Mayer Commerce GA 654 9 98 25:38.1 8:16/M
3 Meredith Reynolds Athens GA 710 10 99 25:39.1 8:16/M
4 Belle Kuhnert Athens GA 624 10 106 26:04.5 8:25/M
5 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 679 9 133 28:15.5 9:07/M
6 Ellie Thompson Athens GA 758 9 149 29:26.9 9:30/M
7 Caroline Manfredi Athens GA 641 10 157 29:42.0 9:35/M
8 Anna Foster Athens GA 869 8 182 31:21.6 10:07/M
9 Liz Walker Athens GA 786 10 191 31:51.6 10:16/M
10 Brayden Edmonds Athens GA 507 10 193 31:59.6 10:19/M
11 Ally Buchanan Athens GA 464 10 209 32:58.8 10:38/M
12 Lindsey Parrish Bishop GA 691 10 210 32:59.3 10:38/M
13 Mills Grosland 853 8 227 34:41.2 11:11/M
14 Eliza Connolly Madison GA 483 8 229 34:49.8 11:14/M
15 Caroline Woody Athens GA 811 9 230 34:50.3 11:14/M
16 Mimsie Roberts Athens GA 714 9 246 37:07.4 11:58/M
17 Bailey McCurdy Athens GA 661 7 260 40:37.2 13:06/M
18 Emmie Marett Madison GA 647 7 265 41:10.7 13:17/M
19 Sadie Jordan Athens GA 595 8 269 42:37.7 13:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Schulz Athens GA 732 14 5 18:20.6 5:55/M
2 Thomas Suarez Athens GA 751 14 11 19:27.4 6:16/M
3 Alex Branch Madison GA 456 13 13 19:38.9 6:20/M
4 Jay Bangle Athens GA 429 13 16 19:57.6 6:26/M
5 Brent Chandler Athens GA 475 12 17 20:01.2 6:27/M
6 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 414 13 21 20:28.2 6:36/M
7 Graham Blanks Athens GA 822 11 24 20:31.8 6:37/M
8 Jake Martinez Statham GA 652 13 38 21:37.8 6:58/M
9 Taylor Boswell Athens GA 901 14 52 23:06.7 7:27/M
10 Ryan Manfredi Athens GA 644 12 53 23:07.6 7:27/M
11 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 452 12 58 23:25.4 7:33/M
12 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 737 13 60 23:32.4 7:35/M
13 James Williams Watkinsville GA 805 12 67 24:17.8 7:50/M
14 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 454 13 76 24:32.2 7:55/M
15 Jack Cook Bogart GA 485 12 91 25:23.7 8:11/M
16 James Chandler Athens GA 476 11 108 26:07.9 8:25/M
17 Tom Eskew Madison GA 516 13 114 26:25.2 8:31/M
18 John Ferguson Athens GA 530 11 125 27:30.2 8:52/M
19 Charlie Chisolm 128 11 128 27:47.3 8:58/M
20 Hatton Abernathy Athens GA 403 12 130 28:00.2 9:02/M
21 Rowan Edmonds Athens GA 508 12 164 30:09.4 9:44/M
22 Malcolm Marett Madison GA 649 11 201 32:25.4 10:27/M
23 Matthew Chapman Hull GA 479 11 274 44:11.9 14:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Laboon Athens GA 628 14 35 21:27.9 6:55/M
2 Sara Irvine Bogart GA 583 14 41 21:45.8 7:01/M
3 Riley Mayer Commerce GA 656 13 42 21:48.6 7:02/M
4 Kate Kleiber Athens GA 614 11 80 24:50.1 8:01/M
5 Kate Branch Madison GA 459 11 90 25:22.2 8:11/M
6 Eleanor Connolly Madison GA 482 11 93 25:26.7 8:12/M
7 Amelia Schofield Athens GA 730 12 96 25:30.4 8:14/M
8 Mary Goggin Athens GA 541 11 97 25:32.6 8:14/M
9 Charlotte Knight Athens GA 619 11 103 26:00.1 8:23/M
10 Emily Elder Athens GA 511 13 104 26:02.1 8:24/M
11 Ava Kennedy Watkinsville GA 603 11 119 27:03.1 8:44/M
12 Katharine Suarez Athens GA 750 14 131 28:04.4 9:03/M
13 Hart Hequembourg Monticello GA 568 12 140 28:36.3 9:14/M
14 Catie Elder Athens GA 510 11 147 29:23.4 9:29/M
15 Vivian Ehrenreich Athens GA 509 13 152 29:30.5 9:31/M
16 Savannah Hylton Athens GA 582 11 159 29:47.7 9:36/M
17 Lucy Ferguson Athens GA 531 11 162 30:06.7 9:43/M
18 Butler Adams Athens GA 405 12 165 30:15.4 9:45/M
19 Anna Barkley Athens GA 433 11 166 30:15.8 9:45/M
20 Anna Hollis Athens GA 576 12 168 30:16.6 9:46/M
21 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 427 12 169 30:24.8 9:48/M
22 Charlotte Luke Athens GA 639 11 170 30:25.7 9:49/M
23 Sophie White Athens GA 801 12 171 30:26.7 9:49/M
24 Adeline Sinkwich Athens GA 831 11 172 30:30.6 9:50/M
25 Caroline Kuhnert Athens GA 625 14 174 30:43.2 9:55/M
26 Hilary Adams Athens GA/td> 406 11 175 30:43.7 9:55/M
27 Maggie Allen Athens GA 413 11 186 31:30.9 10:10/M
28 Emma Sayeski Athens GA 727 11 190 31:50.2 10:16/M
29 Alexa Whitmore Watkinsville GA 802 11 194 32:01.0 10:20/M
30 Sarah Collins Athens GA 838 11 204 32:29.0 10:29/M
31 Casey Sloan Winterville GA 739 12 213 33:30.9 10:48/M
32 Georgia Parris Athens GA 687 12 233 35:15.3 11:22/M
33 Cate Hardman Athens GA 564 11 235 35:36.1 11:29/M
34 Katherine Woody Athens GA 813 11 252 38:10.6 12:19/M
35 Margaret Ayers Athens GA 418 11 256 39:21.6 12:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Hearn Athens GA 565 16 1 16:43.8 5:24/M
2 John Isaac Smith Bishop GA 840 19 4 17:59.8 5:48/M
3 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 407 17 9 19:14.5 6:12/M
4 J T Camp Athens GA 875 16 10 19:15.6 6:13/M
5 Severen Brown Athens GA 462 15 14 19:52.6 6:25/M
6 Ryan Cook Farmington GA 824 15 25 20:51.2 6:44/M
7 Prakash Agrawal Bogart GA 411 18 86 25:12.8 8:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Busener Athens GA 467 18 29 21:12.9 6:50/M
2 Carlie Fass Athens GA 523 15 88 25:15.4 8:09/M
3 Anna Kimsey Madison GA 825 17 228 34:42.8 11:12/M
4 Zoe Brewster Athens GA 460 18 272 43:26.9 14:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Ellis Athens GA 879 23 34 21:26.9 6:55/M
2 Wright Shamp Athens GA 734 22 135 28:18.2 9:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Verner Bogart GA 775 23 160 30:03.7 9:42/M
2 Amanda Sutton Athens GA 752 23 183 31:22.9 10:07/M
3 Heather Sloan Watkinsville GA 740 21 184 31:24.9 10:08/M
4 Hayden Verner Bogart GA 864 21 214 33:44.3 10:53/M
5 Katie Gazda Athens GA 539 23 232 35:11.9 11:21/M
6 Heyward Cart Monroe GA 469 20 268 42:24.9 13:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 670 29 19 20:14.9 6:32/M
2 Joseph Bagwell Athens GA 421 27 27 21:07.9 6:49/M
3 Arsham Mesbah Athens GA 888 28 36 21:31.4 6:56/M
4 Bo Tucker Lexington GA 767 27 153 29:36.9 9:33/M
5 Keith Guest Athens GA 859 28 156 29:41.4 9:35/M
6 Luke Whiteside Athens GA 882 25 207 32:37.3 10:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Proctor Athens GA 704 27 37 21:32.9 6:57/M
2 Alex Walker Lexington GA 886 26 123 27:27.2 8:51/M
3 Laura Beth Guest Athens GA 858 29 155 29:40.4 9:34/M
4 Jessica Morgan Good Hope GA 669 25 262 40:46.4 13:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 536 32 12 19:38.0 6:20/M
2 James Barlament Athens GA 437 33 20 20:25.1 6:35/M
3 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 585 30 33 21:25.9 6:55/M
4 Wayne Dean Athens GA 502 33 40 21:39.9 6:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Alexander Athens GA 881 34 77 24:36.8 7:56/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 445 31 78 24:39.2 7:57/M
3 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 803 32 129 27:55.8 9:00/M
4 Tracy Hanson Good Hope GA 558 34 248 37:14.8 12:01/M
5 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 768 33 253 38:18.2 12:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Paye Athens GA 694 39 2 17:21.8 5:36/M
2 Brock Tessman Athens GA 883 37 3 17:57.9 5:47/M
3 Simone Bergese Winder GA 852 37 8 19:12.0 6:12/M
4 Marc Lamotte Athens GA 630 38 22 20:30.4 6:37/M
5 Zack Farmer Athens GA 860 36 46 22:24.2 7:14/M
6 Parker Grow Athens GA 555 39 49 23:00.1 7:25/M
7 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 645 35 64 23:59.4 7:44/M
8 Mitch Rutledge Athens GA 723 39 105 26:03.3 8:24/M
9 Robert Roughton Buford GA 719 39 110 26:13.7 8:27/M
10 Russell Bennett Monroe GA 441 36 118 27:00.1 8:43/M
11 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 894 36 139 28:26.5 9:10/M
12 Paul Hardin Athens GA 563 38 205 32:33.9 10:30/M
13 Mark Visitacion Statham GA 782 37 223 34:15.1 11:03/M
14 Jack Tucker Nicholson GA 769 35 282 52:52.6 17:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 878 35 15 19:54.5 6:25/M
2 Lindsay McCurley Elberton GA 665 35 45 22:22.9 7:13/M
3 Jessica O'Dell Bishop GA 893 35 51 23:02.9 7:26/M
4 Meg Parker Athens GA 685 36 70 24:20.8 7:51/M
5 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 835 36 89 25:20.8 8:10/M
6 Valorie Roughton Buford GA 720 36 101 25:50.4 8:20/M
7 Suzanne Rutledge Athens GA 726 39 109 26:12.5 8:27/M
8 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 846 39 113 26:23.9 8:31/M
9 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 810 37 136 28:19.6 9:08/M
10 Isabelle Crowder Arnoldsville GA 493 38 198 32:03.7 10:20/M
11 Claire Visitacion Statham GA 779 35 222 34:14.7 11:03/M
12 Kim Tucker Danielsville GA 770 37 231 34:58.1 11:17/M
13 Colleen Pruitt Athens GA 705 39 234 35:27.2 11:26/M
14 Beth Farmer Athens GA 521 39 239 36:22.2 11:44/M
15 Alyson Wages Dacula GA 783 38 240 36:22.9 11:44/M
16 Lisa Hollingsworth Athens GA 572 36 243 36:26.6 11:45/M
17 Lacy McCurdy Athens GA 663 36 261 40:37.7 13:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric John Covington GA 592 42 6 18:47.0 6:04/M
2 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 524 42 7 18:59.3 6:07/M
3 Will Mayer Commerce GA 658 41 39 21:38.4 6:59/M
4 Jim Branch Madison GA 458 44 43 21:49.0 7:02/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 885 44 57 23:24.1 7:33/M
6 Armando Martinez Statham GA 870 42 61 23:33.4 7:36/M
7 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 591 41 117 26:54.1 8:41/M
8 Jack Manfredi Athens GA 643 44 158 29:42.4 9:35/M
9 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 588 44 173 30:33.6 9:51/M
10 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 843 43 176 30:54.0 9:58/M
11 Shooter Roberts Athens GA 716 43 247 37:12.1 12:00/M
12 Jason Wise Winder GA 887 44 266 41:33.7 13:24/M
13 John Humphries Athens GA 895 43 270 42:38.1 13:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Branch Madison GA 457 43 31 21:18.3 6:52/M
2 Jodi Kerr Athens GA 889 40 48 22:49.3 7:22/M
3 Kelly Grow Athens GA 554 41 69 24:20.4 7:51/M
4 Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA 642 42 71 24:22.2 7:52/M
5 Lacy Sinkwich Athens GA 828 42 82 25:00.6 8:04/M
6 Alison Abernathy Athens GA 401 42 145 29:02.5 9:22/M
7 Amy Parrish Bishop GA 688 44 189 31:48.9 10:15/M
8 Kimberly McCleary Athens GA 866 42 192 31:56.7 10:18/M
9 Shraddha Tongia Statham GA 763 42 221 34:12.4 11:02/M
10 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 741 43 244 36:33.9 11:47/M
11 Jill Connolly Madison GA 484 41 249 37:40.1 12:09/M
12 Kristin Sayeski Athens GA 728 42 250 37:40.6 12:09/M
13 Lori Faulkner Comer GA 527 44 255 39:16.6 12:40/M
14 Tracy Faulkner Comer GA 528 43 273 43:31.6 14:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Gaffney Athens GA 841 46 66 24:11.3 7:48/M
2 Brent Chandler Athens GA 474 46 74 24:28.1 7:54/M
3 Joel Schofield Athens GA 731 46 75 24:31.1 7:55/M
4 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 680 48 134 28:16.7 9:07/M
5 Daniel Thompson Athens GA 757 45 150 29:27.4 9:30/M
6 Alex Collins Athens GA 839 45 206 32:35.9 10:31/M
7 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 742 49 208 32:44.3 10:34/M
8 Phil Buchanan Athens GA 465 45 211 33:09.3 10:42/M
9 Ben Ayers Athens GA 415 48 257 39:22.0 12:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Thompson Athens GA 867 46 55 23:18.5 7:31/M
2 Maria Hybinette Suwanee GA 581 49 68 24:19.3 7:51/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 765 49 83 25:09.8 8:07/M
4 Melanie Ford Athens GA 856 48 95 25:29.1 8:13/M
5 Hope Hequembourg Monticello GA 569 48 141 28:37.6 9:14/M
6 Janice Chumbler Athens GA 481 49 167 30:16.2 9:46/M
7 Sherri Price Athens GA 703 47 195 32:01.6 10:20/M
8 Jacklyn White Athens GA 799 45 200 32:20.9 10:26/M
9 Kathy Bangle Athens GA 430 48 218 33:59.3 10:58/M
10 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 453 45 226 34:25.3 11:06/M
11 Michele Cook Farmington GA 823 46 263 40:50.3 13:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Surles Gainesville GA 877 50 23 20:31.5 6:37/M
2 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 709 54 26 20:57.0 6:45/M
3 Scott Shamp Athens GA 735 54 62 23:51.8 7:42/M
4 Jimbo Laboon Athens GA 629 50 65 24:10.0 7:48/M
5 Glen Eskew Madison GA 515 51 92 25:25.2 8:12/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 876 52 122 27:17.5 8:48/M
7 Jay Thixton Athens GA 756 54 212 33:21.4 10:45/M
8 Tucker Balch Suwanee GA 423 51 251 37:52.7 12:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 409 54 32 21:22.7 6:54/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 535 50 94 25:27.8 8:13/M
3 Elizabeth Lyle Athens GA 640 50 112 26:22.8 8:30/M
4 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 578 52 143 28:52.5 9:19/M
5 Debbie Rood Athens GA 718 54 179 31:11.1 10:04/M
6 Roberta Ballard-Myer Athens GA 426 50 185 31:26.2 10:08/M
7 Marie Ballard-Myer Athens GA 425 51 216 33:53.3 10:56/M
8 Barbara Verner Bogart GA 774 52 217 33:57.8 10:57/M
9 Edie Lowe Athens GA 638 53 224 34:15.5 11:03/M
10 Marcy Shamp Decatur GA 855 50 237 35:58.8 11:36/M
11 Carolyn Sutton Monroe GA 753 54 275 44:13.9 14:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 408 57 18 20:04.4 6:28/M
2 Blair Weaver Athens GA 880 55 28 21:09.9 6:49/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 845 55 47 22:31.4 7:16/M
4 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 862 59 50 23:01.3 7:25/M
5 Ray Wood Commerce GA 892 59 81 24:58.5 8:03/M
6 Cottrell Barnes Elberton GA 438 57 102 25:57.9 8:22/M
7 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 600 57 116 26:40.9 8:36/M
8 Darold Batzer Athens GA 851 57 178 31:08.0 10:03/M
9 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 499 57 180 31:12.4 10:04/M
10 Keith Lester Athens GA 637 56 196 32:02.1 10:20/M
11 James Bagwell Hull GA 420 59 241 36:24.8 11:45/M
12 Chuck Jordan Athens GA 884 55 271 43:06.0 13:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 754 59 85 25:12.1 8:08/M
2 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 733 55 154 29:38.8 9:34/M
3 Monica Burke Bogart GA 466 59 254 39:14.3 12:39/M
4 Melinda Bagwell Hull GA 422 56 277 45:14.8 14:35/M
5 Karen Finnerty Watkinsville GA 848 59 278 47:15.3 15:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 428 60 44 21:58.4 7:05/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 596 60 59 23:28.5 7:34/M
3 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 584 63 138 28:22.2 9:09/M
4 Mark Brown Athens GA 461 64 215 33:51.3 10:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 847 61 236 35:53.4 11:35/M
2 Diane Henry Toccoa GA 566 62 245 36:56.3 11:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Hardin Athens GA 560 69 100 25:42.9 8:17/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 557 66 132 28:08.2 9:05/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 834 69 142 28:42.7 9:15/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 551 67 161 30:05.6 9:42/M
5 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 738 68 219 34:07.6 11:00/M
6 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 743 69 238 36:04.3 11:38/M
7 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 696 67 267 41:42.7 13:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 772 68 79 24:46.3 7:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 844 74 73 24:25.4 7:53/M
2 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 850 71 115 26:30.3 8:33/M
3 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 577 71 137 28:20.6 9:08/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 636 72 181 31:16.8 10:05/M
5 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 773 70 199 32:09.2 10:22/M
6 Wilson Page Athens GA 683 71 259 40:26.9 13:03/M
7 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 622 74 279 50:34.3 16:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 796 70 220 34:10.1 11:01/M
2 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 836 71 258 40:26.0 13:03/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 623 70 280 50:40.2 16:21/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 717 75 111 26:22.0 8:30/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 816 82 276 44:55.9 14:29/M