2015 - 30th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K Spartan 5K


2015 - 30th ANNUAL SPARTAN 5K

Age Group Results

February 14, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Spartan 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 1834 16 1 15:53.9 5:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 1878 36 8 18:50.2 6:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 160 43 9 18:51.7 6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 10 55 28 21:56.9 7:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 242 9 18 20:31.1 6:37/M
2 William Parker Athens GA 334 7 87 25:39.5 8:16/M
3 Will Deloach Athens GA 138 9 88 25:40.0 8:17/M
4 Jack Abernathy Athens GA 4 8 129 27:50.2 8:59/M
5 William Beckum Athens GA 47 8 130 27:50.5 8:59/M
6 Sam Rothman Athens GA 1881 9 131 27:59.7 9:02/M
7 Rhodes Kleiber Athens GA 239 9 136 28:29.2 9:11/M
8 Benton Kleiber Athens GA 236 9 137 28:30.0 9:12/M
9 Thadd Pruitt Athens GA 348 9 153 29:27.2 9:30/M
10 Eli Crowder Arnoldsville GA 117 9 171 30:32.3 9:51/M
11 William Snead Athens GA 403 10 191 32:31.1 10:29/M
12 Aaryan Patel Athens GA 1891 7 205 34:53.0 11:15/M
13 Robert Beckum Athens GA 46 8 230 37:55.5 12:14/M
14 Andrew Smith Athens GA 400 8 277 49:59.1 16:07/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Blanks Athens GA 1871 10 65 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 Davis McLanahan Athens GA 298 10 94 25:50.7 8:20/M
3 Alli Kerr Athens GA 1886 7 126 27:40.9 8:55/M
4 Kathryn Nichols Madison GA 323 10 156 29:37.4 9:33/M
5 Callie Walton Athens GA 457 9 161 29:53.5 9:38/M
6 Mariella Stortz Athens GA 421 9 195 33:11.5 10:42/M
7 Bella O'Neill Atlanta GA 325 10 214 35:35.8 11:29/M
8 Mills Crosland Athens GA 115 9 228 37:39.7 12:09/M
9 Hoke Lucas Watkinsville GA 268 8 229 37:54.5 12:14/M
10 Anna Miller Athens GA 1890 10 233 38:15.7 12:20/M
11 Perrin Pennington Athens GA 1889 10 235 38:23.9 12:23/M
12 Maryn Long Watkinsville GA 262 10 236 38:27.1 12:24/M
13 Emmeline Land Athens GA 250 8 241 39:24.5 12:43/M
14 Read Johnson Athens GA 213 8 242 39:29.2 12:44/M
15 Andi Kerr Athens GA 1887 10 245 40:07.1 12:56/M
16 Robie Lucas Watkinsville GA 271 10 246 40:08.0 12:57/M
17 Claire Holt Athens GA 200 7 249 40:26.2 13:03/M
18 Chloe Love Bell Athens GA 264 4 252 40:30.1 13:04/M
19 Eliza Connolly Madison GA 101 9 265 42:50.2 13:49/M
20 Corley Imes Athens 1865 10 281 51:17.1 16:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Bangle Athens GA 33 14 7 18:31.2 5:58/M
2 Graham Blanks Athens GA 1872 13 10 19:05.2 6:09/M
3 Wesley John Bishop GA 1838 14 12 19:40.0 6:21/M
4 Blaise Hequembourg Monticello GA 190 12 14 20:15.9 6:32/M
5 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 254 11 24 21:41.8 7:00/M
6 William McLanahan Athens GA 301 14 29 22:02.0 7:06/M
7 Brent Chandler Jr Athens GA 85 13 39 23:12.0 7:29/M
8 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 62 13 53 24:08.9 7:47/M
9 Ryan Foster Athens GA 1839 11 54 24:15.0 7:49/M
10 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 64 14 66 24:41.1 7:58/M
11 Braden Fass Athens GA 159 11 77 25:11.5 8:07/M
12 Reid Bangle Athens GA 36 11 80 25:31.1 8:14/M
13 Hatton Abernathy Athens GA 3 13 81 25:34.6 8:15/M
14 Edward Nichols Madison GA 322 12 124 27:32.2 8:53/M
15 Tom Eskew Madison GA 151 14 132 28:00.1 9:02/M
16 Jarad Faulkner Comer GA 162 11 148 29:04.8 9:23/M
17 Gavin Paye Athens GA 336 11 180 31:27.5 10:09/M
18 Matthew Chapman Hull GA 89 12 268 43:37.0 14:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Elder Athens GA 145 14 16 20:21.5 6:34/M
2 Lucy Yeoman Athens GA 1854 12 32 22:17.0 7:11/M
3 Lucy Waugh Athens GA 463 11 47 23:29.8 7:35/M
4 Amy Porter Kemp Athens GA 499 12 74 25:01.0 8:04/M
5 Kate Kleiber Athens GA 238 12 75 25:01.5 8:04/M
6 Meredith Reynolds Athens GA 366 11 83 25:37.3 8:16/M
7 Eleanor Connolly Madison GA 100 12 84 25:38.0 8:16/M
8 Belle Kuhnert Athens GA 498 11 93 25:49.9 8:20/M
9 Lucy Ferguson Athens GA 166 12 111 26:50.7 8:39/M
10 Mary Kathyrn Long Watkinsville GA 261 11 146 29:00.0 9:21/M
11 Brayden Edmonds Athens GA 143 11 155 29:37.0 9:33/M
12 Catie Elder Athens GA 144 12 157 29:44.6 9:35/M
13 Hilary Adams Athens GA 6 12 158 29:47.1 9:36/M
14 Adeline Sinkwich Athens GA 395 12 176 30:56.4 9:59/M
15 Saramack Lowe Athens GA 267 11 178 31:01.7 10:00/M
16 Charlotte Luke Athens GA 273 12 184 31:51.5 10:16/M
17 Emma Sayeski Athens GA 384 12 193 32:37.5 10:31/M
18 Mccall Parker Bogart GA 332 14 210 35:23.2 11:25/M
19 Graham Lucas Monroe GA 922 11 212 35:32.3 11:28/M
20 Lauren Coker Watkinsville GA 95 11 213 35:34.9 11:28/M
21 Jane Ann Raeber Athens GA 358 11 215 35:36.4 11:29/M
22 Emmie Waugh Athens GA 462 11 221 36:42.9 11:50/M
23 Hanna McLean Athens GA 302 11 222 36:43.3 11:51/M
24 Madison Smith Athens GA 1874 12 224 36:59.3 11:56/M
25 Lilly Huestis Athens 1861 11 234 38:23.5 12:23/M
26 Kamara Adogu Athens GA 13 12 255 40:49.9 13:10/M
27 Elly Purvis Bogart GA 350 11 269 43:38.7 14:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 1834 16 1 15:53.9 5:07/M
2 Adam Hearn Athens GA 1843 17 2 16:37.1 5:22/M
3 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 1836 17 3 16:41.0 5:23/M
4 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 1844 16 5 17:48.5 5:45/M
5 Colton Pace Watkinsville GA 1833 17 6 17:56.4 5:47/M
6 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 1860 17 11 19:31.1 6:18/M
7 Severen Brown Athens GA 74 16 17 20:27.6 6:36/M
8 Kevin Yin Watkinsville GA 494 16 20 20:37.2 6:39/M
9 Storey Reynard Comer GA 364 15 51 23:53.9 7:42/M
10 Jackson Purvis Bogart GA 351 15 57 24:19.9 7:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Irvine Watkinsville GA 203 15 21 20:55.3 6:45/M
2 Evie Bielen Watkinsville GA 1840 17 64 24:39.5 7:57/M
3 Frances Herrin Athens GA 195 16 69 24:51.5 8:01/M
4 Caroline Laboon Athens GA 244 19 85 25:38.5 8:16/M
5 Emily Laboon Athens GA 246 15 109 26:45.8 8:38/M
6 Mary Glassman Athens GA 1858 17 110 26:46.3 8:38/M
7 Noah Katherine Johnson Bishop GA 212 16 168 30:24.5 9:48/M
8 Abbegail Dekle Athens GA 1835 15 240 39:22.3 12:42/M
9 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 441 19 257 40:59.5 13:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry Slimming Atlanta GA 397 21 175 30:54.3 9:58/M
2 Nathan Witherell Athens GA 487 22 256 40:59.1 13:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Roughton Athens GA 1879 21 122 27:28.8 8:52/M
2 Alyson Wright Bogart GA 492 24 149 29:05.2 9:23/M
3 Abby Anderson Watkinsville GA 22 24 150 29:05.5 9:23/M
4 Melissa Sorensen Columbus GA 408 22 181 31:33.9 10:11/M
5 Lauren Stapleton Athens GA 411 22 186 32:01.0 10:20/M
6 Morgan Worley Covington GA 491 21 190 32:29.5 10:29/M
7 Shelby Novak Athens GA 1880 21 194 32:55.6 10:37/M
8 Kara Collins Social Circle GA 98 21 260 41:14.6 13:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joal Bagwell Athens GA 29 28 89 25:40.4 8:17/M
2 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 1863 26 95 25:55.0 8:22/M
3 Chris Cole 997 29 96 26:00.1 8:23/M
4 Jack Harrill 956 29 154 29:35.1 9:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Busby Athens GA 79 26 43 23:21.5 7:32/M
2 Kayla Black Colbert GA 59 29 97 26:02.5 8:24/M
3 Laura Whitaker Athens GA 472 29 147 29:04.1 9:23/M
4 Ashley Love Athens GA 263 25 253 40:30.5 13:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1859 32 4 17:37.2 5:41/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 1864 30 15 20:20.3 6:34/M
3 Jesse Lovern Auburn GA 265 33 173 30:48.1 9:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laci Nelson Athens GA 1857 33 25 21:48.6 7:02/M
2 Courtney Ewing Athens GA 152 34 99 26:14.1 8:28/M
3 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 278 33 114 27:13.4 8:47/M
4 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 1877 33 138 28:31.5 9:12/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 363 34 160 29:52.1 9:38/M
6 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 367 30 174 30:52.6 9:57/M
7 Beth Woods Athens GA 488 33 197 33:23.5 10:46/M
8 Stacy Anderson Auburn GA 23 30 201 34:05.8 11:00/M
9 Kimberly Camp Bethlehem GA 1831 34 217 35:41.8 11:31/M
10 Elizabeth Katz Athens GA 222 34 237 38:50.9 12:32/M
11 Beth Tucker Lawrenceville GA 1883 34 243 39:48.1 12:50/M
12 Shara Cherniak Athens GA 91 30 250 40:28.6 13:03/M
13 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 377 31 259 41:12.6 13:17/M
14 Crystal Compton Comer GA 99 32 264 42:45.6 13:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 243 37 19 20:31.9 6:37/M
2 Tripp Bridges Athens GA 72 36 36 22:53.5 7:23/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 279 36 38 22:59.6 7:25/M
4 Adam Land Athens GA 249 37 41 23:18.1 7:31/M
5 Jeff Deloach Athens GA 135 38 91 25:45.8 8:18/M
6 Derick Garner Athens GA 176 36 116 27:17.8 8:48/M
7 Stuart Hammond Watkinsville GA 188 37 117 27:21.8 8:49/M
8 Mark Visitacion Statham GA 450 38 199 33:49.2 10:55/M
9 Patrick Lucas Watkinsville GA 270 39 247 40:11.4 12:58/M
10 Brad Long Watkinsville GA 259 37 263 42:14.3 13:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 1878 36 8 18:50.2 6:05/M
2 Jacqueline Land Athens GA 251 38 30 22:02.3 7:06/M
3 Anna Alexander Athens GA 14 35 55 24:15.5 7:49/M
4 Heather Weaver Athens GA 464 35 59 24:23.2 7:52/M
5 Marcy Stephens Athens GA 417 35 76 25:08.3 8:06/M
6 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 359 37 82 25:35.2 8:15/M
7 Bridget Garner Athens GA 175 35 118 27:23.5 8:50/M
8 April Allen Athens GA 19 37 139 28:33.3 9:13/M
9 Whitney Swann Athens GA 1808 38 166 30:15.2 9:45/M
10 Ashley Llewellyn Greensboro GA 258 36 177 30:59.1 10:00/M
11 Jane Huang Athens GA 1885 38 183 31:50.2 10:16/M
12 Ramsey Bridges Athens GA 71 35 187 32:04.7 10:21/M
13 Brooke Stortz Athens GA 419 38 196 33:15.6 10:44/M
14 Claire Visitacion Statham GA 446 36 200 34:05.4 11:00/M
15 Katherine Alexander Athens GA 15 35 208 35:07.0 11:20/M
16 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 378 35 209 35:09.0 11:20/M
17 Kari Turner Nicholson GA 445 36 220 36:20.9 11:43/M
18 Kim Tucker Danielsville GA 1884 38 226 37:24.5 12:04/M
19 Cami Allen Watkinsville GA 20 37 238 38:53.8 12:33/M
20 Sasha Snyder Oxford GA 404 38 248 40:23.1 13:02/M
21 Katie Long Watkinsville GA 260 37 262 42:06.2 13:35/M
22 Nicole Batten Douglas GA 45 35 271 46:33.0 15:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 160 43 9 18:51.7 6:05/M
2 Glenn Allen Watkinsville GA 21 42 34 22:42.6 7:19/M
3 Matt Waller Athens GA 456 43 42 23:20.5 7:32/M
4 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 1848 44 58 24:21.8 7:51/M
5 Clarke Holt Athens GA 201 41 61 24:31.4 7:55/M
6 Sunil Alexander Athens GA 18 42 63 24:38.0 7:57/M
7 Mitch Rutledge Athens GA 380 40 70 24:52.5 8:01/M
8 Rhodes McLanahan Athens GA 299 44 102 26:20.4 8:30/M
9 Joe Crosland Athens GA 113 42 108 26:40.9 8:36/M
10 Chad Purvis Bogart GA 349 44 115 27:16.1 8:48/M
11 Geoffrey Walton Athens GA 459 40 162 29:54.0 9:39/M
12 Andrew Hunter Hull GA 1875 43 207 35:04.1 11:19/M
13 Chris Coker Watkinsville GA 94 42 270 44:55.5 14:29/M
14 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 31 41 278 50:13.7 16:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Grow Athens GA 184 43 45 23:23.4 7:33/M
2 Christa John Bishop GA 1837 42 71 24:53.0 8:02/M
3 Carrie Olson Athens GA 327 44 78 25:12.0 8:08/M
4 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 493 41 90 25:43.0 8:18/M
5 Lacy Sinkwich Athens GA 396 43 101 26:15.5 8:28/M
6 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 1849 40 106 26:36.1 8:35/M
7 Frances Berry Athens GA 57 43 120 27:26.0 8:51/M
8 Jodi Kerr Athens GA 1888 41 127 27:42.0 8:56/M
9 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 237 40 140 28:35.1 9:13/M
10 Alison Abernathy Athens GA 1 43 141 28:36.9 9:14/M
11 Colleen Pruitt Athens GA 347 40 179 31:21.1 10:07/M
12 Shannon Purvis Bogart GA 352 44 182 31:38.0 10:12/M
13 Laura O'Neill Atlanta GA 326 40 232 38:07.9 12:18/M
14 Jill Connolly Madison GA 102 42 266 42:54.0 13:50/M
15 Jill Bateman Watkinsville GA 43 43 273 47:43.9 15:24/M
16 Tracy Faulkner Comer GA 164 44 279 51:04.1 16:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Chandler Athens GA 84 48 13 20:09.1 6:30/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 489 47 31 22:02.7 7:06/M
3 Jeff Rothman Athens GA 1882 47 50 23:52.6 7:42/M
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 82 46 52 23:56.4 7:43/M
5 Ben Griffith Athens GA 1876 45 67 24:42.4 7:58/M
6 Matt Nichols Madison GA 324 46 134 28:20.2 9:08/M
7 Pat Schofill Cleveland GA 387 49 143 28:57.2 9:20/M
8 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1847 46 189 32:13.8 10:24/M
9 Craig Faulkner Comer GA 161 49 280 51:06.1 16:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 311 49 48 23:30.7 7:35/M
2 Keira Diegel Drake Athens GA 139 45 92 25:48.1 8:19/M
3 Melanie Ford Athens GA 171 49 100 26:14.7 8:28/M
4 Margaret Wellborn Watkinsville GA 469 46 133 28:11.0 9:05/M
5 Sherri Price Athens GA 341 48 144 28:58.0 9:21/M
6 Clara Herrin Athens GA 952 48 151 29:05.8 9:23/M
7 Jackie Dallas Watkinsville GA 126 49 169 30:29.4 9:50/M
8 Martha Worley Covington GA 490 46 172 30:38.9 9:53/M
9 Jacklyn White Athens GA 475 46 192 32:34.9 10:30/M
10 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 63 46 198 33:33.0 10:49/M
11 Cassandra Sims Athens, GA 394 49 202 34:08.6 11:01/M
12 Kathy Bangle Athens GA 35 49 203 34:28.2 11:07/M
13 Michele Johnson Bishop GA 210 48 211 35:29.6 11:27/M
14 Carrie Raeber Athens GA 357 45 231 38:07.5 12:18/M
15 Lori Faulkner Danielsville GA 163 45 244 40:03.4 12:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 439 52 26 21:49.8 7:02/M
2 Brendan Groarke Athens 1862 50 46 23:28.6 7:34/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 1870 52 68 24:44.9 7:59/M
4 Glenn Eskew Madison GA 150 52 79 25:26.8 8:12/M
5 Jim Laboon Athens GA 247 51 86 25:39.0 8:16/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1869 53 103 26:25.4 8:31/M
7 Troy Johnson Bishop GA 215 50 105 26:34.2 8:34/M
8 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 361 54 112 27:05.7 8:44/M
9 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 413 53 119 27:24.8 8:50/M
10 Paul Dallas Watkinsville GA 127 52 170 30:30.5 9:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 173 51 72 24:53.4 8:02/M
2 Ruth Cline Athens GA 93 50 73 24:58.2 8:03/M
3 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 412 52 113 27:07.4 8:45/M
4 Myrna Powell Bishop GA 340 51 135 28:27.6 9:11/M
5 Mona Schofill Cleveland GA 386 52 218 35:58.8 11:36/M
6 Sherree Coker Watkinsville GA 96 50 219 36:09.9 11:40/M
7 Edie Lowe Athens GA 266 54 223 36:51.7 11:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 8 58 22 21:10.8 6:50/M
2 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 362 55 23 21:33.2 6:57/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1845 56 33 22:27.5 7:15/M
4 Scott Shamp Athens GA 1853 55 44 23:22.3 7:32/M
5 Jeff Cole Athens GA 97 58 121 27:27.2 8:51/M
6 Keith Lester Athens GA 257 57 145 28:58.5 9:21/M
7 Curtis Sorensen Columbus GA 406 55 167 30:22.4 9:48/M
8 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 125 58 185 31:55.3 10:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 10 55 28 21:56.9 7:05/M
2 Barbara Ezell Milledgeville GA 155 56 56 24:16.1 7:50/M
3 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 1850 59 125 27:37.3 8:55/M
4 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 392 56 164 30:02.6 9:41/M
5 Cynde Reynard Comer GA 365 56 254 40:46.8 13:09/M
6 Melinda Bagwell Hull GA 30 57 267 43:20.9 13:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 248 62 27 21:56.0 7:05/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 226 61 37 22:56.4 7:24/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1856 60 40 23:15.1 7:30/M
4 Ray Wood Commerce GA 1868 60 60 24:23.7 7:52/M
5 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1841 64 123 27:30.6 8:52/M
6 Mike Johnson Winterville GA 211 61 159 29:51.7 9:38/M
7 Brooks Arnold Athens GA 24 61 261 41:58.1 13:32/M
8 Jim Bagwell Hull GA 28 60 272 47:36.4 15:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 423 60 98 26:03.9 8:24/M
2 Carole Johnson Winterville GA 207 60 163 30:00.3 9:41/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 470 62 206 35:02.4 11:18/M
4 Susan Stephens 926 60 216 35:38.0 11:30/M
5 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 90 64 227 37:26.4 12:05/M
6 Linda Sorensen Columbus GA 407 60 239 39:05.3 12:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 1852 66 62 24:36.0 7:56/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 189 67 104 26:31.2 8:33/M
3 William Davis Athens GA 130 65 107 26:39.3 8:36/M
4 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 1846 65 152 29:17.0 9:27/M
5 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 181 68 188 32:07.9 10:22/M
6 Mark Brown Athens GA 73 65 204 34:33.4 11:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1851 68 49 23:37.1 7:37/M
2 Mary Mills Athens GA 310 65 274 47:44.3 15:24/M
3 Jeanie Burbage Athens GA 77 68 282 52:53.6 17:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 83 71 35 22:43.6 7:20/M
2 Joe Waters Covington GA 1873 73 128 27:49.1 8:58/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1867 70 142 28:40.4 9:15/M
4 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 256 73 165 30:13.3 9:45/M
5 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 393 70 225 37:02.7 11:57/M
6 Wilson Page Athens GA 331 72 251 40:29.4 13:04/M
7 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 399 70 276 48:18.3 15:35/M
8 Roger Burbage Athens GA 78 71 283 52:56.3 17:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 225 72 258 41:05.7 13:15/M
2 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 398 72 275 48:17.5 15:35/M