2015 - Splash of Hope 5K Splash 5K

2015 - Splash of Hope 5K

Overall Finish List

October 24, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Splash 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Brown Hartwell GA 806 12 M 1 11-19 20:20.6 6:34/M
2 John Gordy Hartwell GA 816 14 M 2 11-19 20:45.3 6:42/M
3 Aidan Massie Alpharetta GA 970 14 M 3 11-19 21:03.9 6:47/M
4 Andrew Harris Elberton GA 846 26 M 1 20-29 21:05.4 6:48/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 812 33 M 1 30-39 21:50.6 7:03/M
6 Ivan Rios Bishop GA 839 36 M 2 30-39 22:01.5 7:06/M
7 Max Alfano Hartwell GA 802 13 M 4 11-19 22:06.5 7:08/M
8 Jason Massie Alpharetta GA 968 47 M 1 40-49 22:08.2 7:08/M
9 Chase Jorensen Hartwell GA 842 12 M 5 11-19 22:16.5 7:11/M
10 Nick Turpin Bowersville GA 838 12 M 6 11-19 25:37.3 8:16/M
11 Jeni Wooldridge Anderson SC 832 41 F 1 40-49 25:46.6 8:19/M
12 John Hale Jefferson GA 818 48 M 2 40-49 26:04.8 8:25/M
13 Julie Boleman Hartwell GA 804 29 F 1 20-29 26:25.8 8:31/M
14 Michael Floyd Canon GA 850 12 M 7 11-19 27:06.6 8:45/M
15 Anna Rhodes Athens GA 840 34 F 1 30-39 27:09.3 8:45/M
16 Catrina Hicks Hartwell GA 820 26 F 2 20-29 27:43.1 8:56/M
17 Callie Bolemon Monroe GA 844 13 F 1 11-19 28:45.2 9:16/M
18 Lauren Lee Hartwell GA 848 13 F 2 11-19 28:59.2 9:21/M
19 Mia Massie Alpharetta GA 969 12 F 3 11-19 29:20.4 9:28/M
20 Aidan Gordon Elberton GA 847 12 M 8 11-19 29:29.1 9:31/M
21 Haley Gordon Hull GA 813 19 F 4 11-19 30:12.4 9:45/M
22 Lori Carroll Danielsville GA 971 42 F 2 40-49 30:36.1 9:52/M
23 Kay Ankerich Hartwell GA 803 43 F 3 40-49 30:38.1 9:53/M
24 Jack Gordy Hartwell GA 815 45 M 3 40-49 30:52.3 9:57/M
25 Jessica Walker Toccoa GA 831 26 F 3 20-29 30:57.7 9:59/M
26 Caty Beth Bolemon Monroe GA 845 10 F 1 0-10 31:02.2 10:01/M
27 Vickie Hunnicutt Hartwell GA 821 44 F 4 40-49 32:42.4 10:33/M
28 Marintha Gordy Hartwell GA 817 9 F 2 0-10 33:24.9 10:46/M
29 Ana Gordy Hartwell GA 814 44 F 5 40-49 33:25.3 10:47/M
30 Aaron McBride Canon GA 825 33 M 3 30-39 33:35.5 10:50/M
31 Anna Kirk Hartwell GA 822 26 F 4 20-29 35:24.1 11:25/M
32 Sally Bolemon Hartwell GA 805 63 F 1 60-69 35:45.1 11:32/M
33 Sophie Fain Hartwell GA 810 13 F 5 11-19 36:49.4 11:53/M
34 Stephen Horrocks Comer GA 843 63 M 1 60-69 36:54.0 11:54/M
35 Sydney Ertzberger Bowersville GA 849 14 F 6 11-19 37:03.4 11:57/M
36 Charlene Lee Hartwell GA 823 46 F 6 40-49 37:43.3 12:10/M
37 Pam Fields Hartwell GA 811 49 F 7 40-49 37:44.9 12:10/M
38 Michelle Dove Hartwell GA 824 45 F 8 40-49 37:58.1 12:15/M
39 Cynthia Cook Hartwell GA 807 50 F 1 50-59 40:27.2 13:03/M
40 Anne Marie Addison Hartwell GA 841 50 F 2 50-59 40:28.0 13:03/M
41 Nick Rucker Hartwell GA 828 37 M 4 30-39 41:09.0 13:16/M
42 Renee McBride Canon GA 826 34 F 2 30-39 42:40.1 13:46/M
43 Beth Cooper Lavonia GA 808 35 F 3 30-39 43:42.9 14:06/M
44 Colten Cooper Lavonia GA 809 9 M 1 0-10 43:44.4 14:06/M
45 Teresa Neese Hartwell GA 827 43 F 9 40-49 45:28.2 14:40/M
46 Gail Anne Gold Hartwell GA 837 75 F 1 70-99 50:50.6 16:24/M