2014 - Spring's Sprint 5K SPRING'S SPRINT


2014 - Spring's Sprint 5K

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

SPRING'S SPRINT

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stanley Mobile AL 275 23 1 20:02.8 6:28/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA 480 13 2 20:41.5 6:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Heir 682 41 7 22:06.7 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 482 68 20 25:19.5 8:10/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Ford Royston GA 467 13 11 22:48.9 7:21/M
2 Tate Phillips Hartwell GA 481 9 12 22:52.8 7:23/M
3 David Goolsby CARNESVILLE GA 470 9 15 24:37.4 7:56/M
4 Jordan Willis Elberton GA 498 14 24 26:32.1 8:34/M
5 Garin Hightower Royston 472 12 35 30:13.5 9:45/M
6 Eli Guillorn 500 11 41 31:45.9 10:15/M
7 Jeremiah Akins Royston GA 499 9 42 31:46.2 10:15/M
8 Cody Audet Bowman GA 453 8 43 33:03.2 10:40/M
9 Aiden Stovall 56 10 52 35:47.3 11:33/M
10 Colin Audet Bowman GA 454 11 53 35:51.8 11:34/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Phillips Hartwell GA 480 13 2 20:41.5 6:40/M
2 Piper Kay Hartwell GA 475 11 3 20:41.7 6:40/M
3 Rebecca Hair 471 11 14 22:56.2 7:24/M
4 Alicia Martinez 478 13 17 24:45.4 7:59/M
5 Trinity Kay Hartwell GA 476 11 19 25:18.8 8:10/M
6 Elle Anderson Comer GA 450 10 21 25:27.3 8:13/M
7 Anna Willis 497 13 29 28:05.4 9:04/M
8 Alisha Walker 493 10 34 30:09.6 9:44/M
9 Bennett Jones Gainesville GA 474 9 39 30:35.4 9:52/M
10 Caris Ford Royston GA 465 7 40 30:40.9 9:54/M
11 Rachel Tellano Hartwell GA 689 13 44 33:18.4 10:45/M
12 Shayna Walker 494 7 47 34:28.0 11:07/M
13 Alyssa Audet Bowman GA 451 13 54 36:51.7 11:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mathew Frogola Franklin Springs GA 468 18 4 21:11.9 6:50/M
2 Keaton Underhill Franklin Springs GA 491 19 6 22:05.9 7:07/M
3 Matthew Casey Birmingham AL 273 19 9 22:13.6 7:10/M
4 Silas Kay Hartwell GA 685 16 10 22:20.0 7:12/M
5 Alex Weis Windser CO 684 18 13 22:55.0 7:24/M
6 Zach Cao 691 18 25 26:35.7 8:35/M
7 Roman Tavani Suwanee GA 690 19 30 28:12.1 9:06/M
8 Tyler MacHado Edmonton, Alberta CAN 683 18 31 28:14.7 9:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathryn Cotterill Franklin Springs GA 46 18 50 35:20.8 11:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Stanley Mobile AL 275 23 1 20:02.8 6:28/M
2 Sean Feeley 692 23 8 22:07.3 7:08/M
3 Michael Campbell High Point NC 458 20 22 25:52.5 8:21/M
4 Darian Richardson 274 21 27 27:39.3 8:55/M
5 Heuin Jackson Smyrna GA 698 20 46 34:10.3 11:01/M
6 Angel Rubles Cheraw SC 686 26 48 35:18.4 11:23/M
7 Brian Little Royston GA 55 20 51 35:23.0 11:25/M
8 Kyle Sorrow Franklin Springs GA 278 21 57 37:05.3 11:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Summer Sneed Oklahoma City OK 487 29 32 28:52.1 9:19/M
2 Amy Sickles Sharpsburg GA 485 22 49 35:19.3 11:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 452 38 5 21:12.2 6:50/M
2 Ryan Swails Franklin Springs GA 276 33 55 36:59.3 11:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brie Phillips Hartwell GA 697 39 18 24:56.1 8:03/M
2 Leah Dixon Dunn NC 462 32 60 38:00.6 12:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Heir 682 41 7 22:06.7 7:08/M
2 Chapin Phillips Hartwell GA 696 41 16 24:40.1 7:57/M
3 Matthew B. Crowder Atlanta GA 461 40 23 26:02.6 8:24/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 688 45 59 37:21.8 12:03/M
5 Sean Williamson Royston GA 496 48 63 40:54.2 13:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 483 48 37 30:33.6 9:51/M
2 Lisa Williamson Royston GA 495 47 58 37:13.6 12:00/M
3 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 695 44 61 38:36.2 12:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Athens GA 477 56 38 30:34.1 9:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 694 55 28 28:05.0 9:04/M
2 April Browne Hoschton GA 457 54 62 40:28.9 13:03/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 687 72 33 28:55.7 9:20/M
2 Harrison Lampley Franklin Springs GA 277 61 36 30:19.2 9:47/M
3 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 456 65 45 33:56.0 10:57/M
4 Owen Ulmer Carnesville GA 490 75 56 37:05.0 11:58/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 693 62 64 41:09.9 13:16/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 482 68 20 25:19.5 8:10/M
2 Gail Audet Royston GA 455 62 26 26:47.0 8:38/M