2014 - 15th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE ST. JOE'S JOG 5K


2014 - 15th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE

Age Group Results

February 15, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

ST. JOE'S JOG 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1070 43 1 19:17.3 6:13/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saidee Perrio 1078 14 19 25:47.5 8:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Steffi Athens GA 1091 44 9 23:56.0 7:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1066 68 22 26:44.1 8:37/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 998 8 10 23:57.2 7:44/M
2 Ford Haynes Athens GA 972 10 30 29:15.4 9:26/M
3 Drew Auslander Athens GA 906 9 33 29:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addie Forche Athens GA 957 10 39 32:18.1 10:25/M
2 Lilly Stevens Athens GA 1061 10 40 32:19.5 10:25/M
3 Caitlyn Castleberry Athens GA 923 10 47 32:56.1 10:37/M
4 Maggie Stevens Athens GA 1062 8 63 36:21.8 11:44/M
5 Hayden Forche Athens GA 958 10 73 39:31.4 12:45/M
6 Sutton Haynes Athens GA 974 7 77 41:26.9 13:22/M
7 Dalia Agular Athens GA 902 8 96 54:31.5 17:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Lopez Athens GA 1085 11 3 21:43.6 7:00/M
2 Will Auslander Athens GA 907 12 6 22:57.8 7:24/M
3 Charles Kurian Bogart GA 1000 13 8 23:49.7 7:41/M
4 William Story Athens GA 1065 13 20 26:00.6 8:23/M
5 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 1057 13 21 26:37.4 8:35/M
6 Jack Cooney Athens GA 930 12 37 31:05.7 10:02/M
7 Carlos Agular Athens GA 904 11 82 44:19.8 14:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saidee Perrio 1078 14 19 25:47.5 8:19/M
2 Reagan O'Connor Athens GA 1099 13 24 27:32.5 8:53/M
3 Sofia Lopez Athens GA 1084 14 43 32:33.5 10:30/M
4 Sadie Shah Bogart GA 1051 14 45 32:44.4 10:34/M
5 Collier Stevens Athens GA 1059 13 52 34:19.0 11:04/M
6 Andrea Mojica Athens GA 1018 12 53 34:19.5 11:04/M
7 Maisy Diaz Pendergrass GA 944 11 62 36:04.7 11:38/M
8 Isabelle Johnson Athens GA 988 11 68 38:14.9 12:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Jaramillo Athens GA 1109 15 92 46:11.0 14:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Kurian Bogart GA 1001 15 44 32:42.7 10:33/M
2 Madison Nix Athens GA 1023 18 58 34:44.6 11:12/M
3 Kaitlin Bortle Athens GA 1108 15 91 46:10.0 14:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Impeduglia Athens GA 1088 21 4 22:17.7 7:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Connolly Athens GA 928 20 65 37:28.9 12:05/M
2 Abby Johnson Savannah GA 986 21 72 39:23.2 12:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1107 29 2 21:41.3 7:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Passonno Athens GA 1034 28 79 42:10.9 13:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Houghton Athens GA 1101 34 5 22:48.1 7:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 922 32 35 30:37.1 9:53/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1043 33 41 32:20.7 10:26/M
3 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 939 34 64 36:54.6 11:54/M
4 Beth Woods Athens GA 1115 32 76 41:08.1 13:16/M
5 Angie Ruhlen Statham GA 1045 34 78 42:01.5 13:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1114 35 7 23:32.2 7:35/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 999 36 11 23:57.8 7:44/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1012 35 17 25:33.2 8:15/M
4 Trey Muir Bogart GA 1022 38 26 28:19.1 9:08/M
5 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 1112 36 34 29:58.8 9:40/M
6 Chad Howe Athens GA 1081 37 36 30:43.9 9:55/M
7 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 1092 35 66 37:54.6 12:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Johnson Athens GA 990 39 61 35:38.3 11:30/M
2 Rebecca Shah Bogart GA 1050 39 75 40:39.4 13:07/M
3 Meredith Muir Bogart GA 1019 38 84 44:45.9 14:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1070 43 1 19:17.3 6:13/M
2 John Steffi Athens GA 1091 44 9 23:56.0 7:43/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 1111 44 18 25:42.1 8:17/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1102 41 31 29:33.0 9:32/M
5 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 1097 43 50 33:40.0 10:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1083 43 29 28:28.1 9:11/M
2 Kristine Groft Bishop GA 965 42 67 37:57.7 12:15/M
3 Elizabeth Walden Athens GA 1079 41 88 45:38.1 14:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Groark Athens GA 1104 49 13 24:53.1 8:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Maxey Statham GA 1016 47 27 28:23.7 9:09/M
2 Patty Kennedy Watkinsville GA 994 46 46 32:48.6 10:35/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 1040 47 56 34:39.0 11:11/M
4 Martha Wiggins Athens GA 1075 49 69 38:46.1 12:30/M
5 Brigette Adams Conyers GA 901 49 89 45:39.5 14:44/M
6 Rosa Agular Athens GA 903 45 95 54:30.0 17:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Johnson Athens GA 989 50 15 25:12.3 8:08/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1103 52 32 29:36.0 9:33/M
3 Todd Story Athens GA 1064 50 42 32:31.7 10:29/M
4 Stephen O'Connor Athens GA 1100 50 49 33:27.6 10:47/M
5 Frank Kelnhofer Athens GA 1096 50 80 42:52.3 13:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 959 50 23 27:19.1 8:49/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1082 51 28 28:27.0 9:11/M
3 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 1095 52 38 31:44.8 10:14/M
4 Tammi Jordan Commerce GA 992 51 59 34:57.6 11:16/M
5 Kerry Johnson Athens GA 991 50 60 35:09.2 11:20/M
6 Frances Chapman Comer GA 927 52 71 39:08.8 12:37/M
7 Kitty Cabrera Roswell GA 1090 52 93 47:07.0 15:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1094 55 12 24:51.7 8:01/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1113 59 14 25:01.5 8:04/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 1006 56 57 34:42.2 11:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannie Rodriquez Winder GA 1044 55 74 40:29.1 13:04/M
2 Gia McCoy Alpharetta GA 1089 58 81 42:54.1 13:50/M
3 Cynthia Cook Monroe GA 929 58 87 45:19.4 14:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 993 60 16 25:30.3 8:14/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 1106 64 25 28:05.6 9:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1105 61 55 34:35.8 11:09/M
2 Eileen Person Alpharetta GA 1035 63 90 45:40.5 14:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 962 67 48 32:58.2 10:38/M
2 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1058 69 70 39:05.5 12:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1066 68 22 26:44.1 8:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1093 72 51 34:16.9 11:03/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1067 70 54 34:30.8 11:08/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 1032 71 83 44:27.0 14:20/M
4 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 995 74 85 44:52.0 14:28/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 996 70 86 44:52.7 14:28/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 1077 82 94 47:18.2 15:15/M