2015 - 16th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE ST. JOE'S JOG 5K


2015 - 16th ST. JOE'S JOG 5K/1 MILE

Age Group Results

February 21, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

ST. JOE'S JOG 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Wagenbrenner Roswell GA 391 21 1 15:43.0 5:04/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Athens GA 417 44 6 21:20.7 6:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Harris Athens GA 276 42 3 19:53.3 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 426 51 22 25:27.7 8:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Wieczorek 402 9 14 24:12.7 7:48/M
2 Jackson Hall Covington GA 275 10 26 26:35.5 8:35/M
3 Dylan Sargent 358 7 83 49:11.0 15:52/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Stevens Athens GA 380 9 42 29:42.8 9:35/M
2 Madeline Wicker Athens GA 397 10 43 29:44.5 9:35/M
3 Rachel Wicker Athens GA 398 7 54 33:19.4 10:45/M
4 Nina Plaksin Athens GA 348 9 72 40:56.1 13:12/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Lopez Athens GA 310 12 4 20:26.5 6:35/M
2 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 411 11 5 20:36.9 6:39/M
3 Jack Cooney Athens GA 245 13 16 24:18.5 7:50/M
4 Matthew Schroeder 360 11 20 25:15.9 8:09/M
5 Nick Wieczorek 401 12 23 25:28.9 8:13/M
6 Ford Haynes Athens GA 280 11 29 26:57.4 8:42/M
7 Will Herrin Athens GA 286 13 38 28:43.9 9:16/M
8 Hayden Forche Athens GA 270 11 44 30:42.3 9:54/M
9 Will Morris Athens GA 329 12 45 30:44.1 9:55/M
10 Alex Wieczorek 399 14 63 36:36.4 11:48/M
11 Simon Leavell Athens GA 309 12 71 40:44.9 13:08/M
12 Gregory Bays Watkinsville GA 231 11 76 43:01.7 13:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Schroeder Jefferson GA 359 12 21 25:16.1 8:09/M
2 Addie Forche Athens GA 269 11 25 26:29.6 8:33/M
3 Lilly Stevens Athens GA 379 11 34 27:57.1 9:01/M
4 Maisy Diaz Pendergrass GA 252 12 49 32:38.2 10:32/M
5 Claire Taylor Monticello GA 385 13 55 33:42.8 10:52/M
6 Diana Crawford Athens GA 423 12 60 35:27.3 11:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Carmack Athens GA 427 19 17 24:37.4 7:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Wagenbrenner Roswell GA 391 21 1 15:43.0 5:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilee Godfrey Athens GA 272 23 10 23:33.3 7:36/M
2 Kourtney Doherty Suwanee GA 258 21 62 35:30.1 11:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Godfrey Athens GA 273 25 11 23:33.5 7:36/M
2 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 425 26 27 26:39.3 8:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa House Athens GA 291 28 51 32:56.6 10:37/M
2 Ashley Trail Athens GA 390 28 52 32:57.1 10:38/M
3 Jamie Beggerly Atlanta GA 419 28 53 32:57.5 10:38/M
4 Kristen Bays Watkinsville GA 232 26 80 44:40.3 14:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlo Finlay Athens GA 266 31 2 17:06.8 5:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Rubio Athens GA 357 34 7 21:25.4 6:55/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 318 33 31 27:30.2 8:52/M
3 Joni Greer Athens GA 408 30 69 40:26.1 13:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 413 36 8 21:33.0 6:57/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 319 36 12 23:57.7 7:44/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 415 39 19 24:57.9 8:03/M
4 Trey Muir Bogart GA 330 39 39 28:58.1 9:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Wicker Athens GA 396 35 18 24:49.7 8:00/M
2 Dana Nash Winterville GA 407 35 36 28:07.5 9:04/M
3 Stephanie Howe Athens GA 293 35 50 32:49.1 10:35/M
4 Olivia Long Monroe GA 406 37 57 34:21.7 11:05/M
5 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 249 35 64 37:18.6 12:02/M
6 Nicole Batten Douglas GA 230 35 75 42:37.4 13:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Harris Athens GA 276 42 3 19:53.3 6:25/M
2 Derrell Hall Bogart GA 274 41 33 27:45.3 8:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Athens GA 417 44 6 21:20.7 6:53/M
2 Linda Leavell Athens GA 308 43 40 29:22.6 9:28/M
3 Kristie Doherty Suwanee GA 259 40 61 35:29.7 11:27/M
4 Rebecca Shah Bogart GA 368 40 68 40:16.6 12:59/M
5 Frances Crawford Athens GA 424 41 85 52:01.3 16:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Steffl Athens GA 378 45 9 23:13.3 7:29/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 410 49 24 26:25.7 8:31/M
3 Mark Polson Monroe GA 412 46 48 32:21.9 10:26/M
4 Matthew Taylor Jeffersonville GA 387 45 56 33:48.0 10:54/M
5 Michael Wieczorek 400 48 70 40:43.3 13:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 409 45 67 40:11.5 12:58/M
2 Denise Morris Athens GA 327 48 88 54:33.8 17:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 351 54 35 28:01.7 9:02/M
2 Tom Scott Athens GA 428 51 41 29:35.6 9:33/M
3 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 304 52 58 34:29.5 11:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 426 51 22 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Amy Pasko Jefferson GA 343 51 32 27:39.5 8:55/M
3 Kelly Simmons Watkinsville GA 375 52 47 31:21.9 10:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nevan Norrell 338 56 15 24:17.0 7:50/M
2 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 418 56 37 28:32.3 9:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 331 56 28 26:52.9 8:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 414 60 13 24:01.9 7:45/M
2 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 260 64 59 35:21.5 11:24/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 382 62 65 37:48.7 12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 383 60 30 27:02.2 8:43/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 416 62 46 31:00.6 10:00/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 243 64 66 37:58.8 12:15/M
4 Monica Burke Bogart GA 237 60 73 41:35.9 13:25/M
5 Karen Finnerty Watkinsville GA 267 60 81 45:22.6 14:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 344 68 77 43:30.0 14:02/M
2 Alan Stockard Lakeside TX 381 65 82 46:44.2 15:05/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 420 68 84 50:19.8 16:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 421 66 86 52:13.8 16:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 377 70 79 43:44.6 14:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 422 72 74 42:25.7 13:41/M
2 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 376 72 78 43:44.3 14:06/M
3 Roberta Janke Athens GA 295 72 87 54:33.6 17:36/M