2015 - 16th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

2015 - 16th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 757 44 1 18:21.5 5:55/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 705 36 12 23:28.9 7:34/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 772 45 2 19:53.2 6:25/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 759 49 14 24:35.4 7:56/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 724 10 10 23:14.5 7:30/M
2 Manny Eunice Statham GA 729 8 45 33:16.4 10:44/M
3 Isaac Sanders Statham GA 766 10 48 33:38.4 10:51/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendall Sanders Statham GA 767 10 64 43:44.8 14:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Bass Bogart GA 752 14 3 20:35.7 6:38/M
2 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 726 13 51 35:47.4 11:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 763 12 39 31:30.7 10:10/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 762 14 57 38:57.7 12:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 761 17 6 22:13.0 7:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Henderson Statham GA 765 28 8 22:55.1 7:24/M
2 Gary Miller Statham GA 730 28 18 25:52.5 8:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Miller Statham GA 731 25 47 33:32.1 10:49/M
2 Blair Elrod Cedartown GA 756 25 56 38:48.7 12:31/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 712 33 4 21:40.8 6:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 741 30 32 29:49.3 9:37/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 770 34 33 30:09.6 9:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 725 38 11 23:14.8 7:30/M
2 Drew Casto Statham GA 777 39 23 26:26.2 8:32/M
3 Joshua Barton Statham GA 702 37 28 28:09.1 9:05/M
4 Shondel Lee Statham GA 728 39 40 31:31.7 10:10/M
5 Ben Phillips Winder GA 735 37 66 45:41.2 14:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 705 36 12 23:28.9 7:34/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 711 36 26 27:37.9 8:55/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 738 35 34 30:12.7 9:45/M
4 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 709 36 35 30:21.8 9:47/M
5 Polly Hixson Bogart GA 721 37 65 44:28.6 14:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 757 44 1 18:21.5 5:55/M
2 Tim Quigley Bogart GA 737 43 16 24:59.9 8:04/M
3 Garth Hixson Bogart GA 720 42 25 27:06.4 8:45/M
4 Wade Casto Bogart GA 776 40 31 29:26.1 9:30/M
5 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 708 40 38 31:26.2 10:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 722 44 27 27:48.5 8:58/M
2 Marian Welch-Quigley Bogart GA 747 41 60 41:16.8 13:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 772 45 2 19:53.2 6:25/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 749 48 13 23:46.1 7:40/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 715 48 17 25:17.7 8:09/M
4 John Steffl Statham GA 744 46 22 26:22.3 8:30/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 736 46 53 36:02.9 11:37/M
6 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 760 46 58 38:58.9 12:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 759 49 14 24:35.4 7:56/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 774 49 29 28:23.0 9:09/M
3 Sally Saunders Dacula GA 740 46 36 30:45.0 9:55/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 750 46 43 32:55.7 10:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Thompson Statham GA 746 53 19 25:55.2 8:22/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 771 54 30 28:34.9 9:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 710 51 21 26:07.9 8:25/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 734 53 44 33:14.9 10:43/M
3 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 775 51 62 42:56.2 13:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 706 55 5 21:56.5 7:05/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 733 56 7 22:45.4 7:20/M
3 Rick Villamater Winder GA 773 56 9 23:14.1 7:30/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 755 57 15 24:58.9 8:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Rollins Statham GA 739 58 63 43:16.3 13:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 723 62 20 26:05.2 8:25/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 732 64 24 27:01.3 8:43/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 764 64 41 31:46.3 10:15/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 751 63 68 47:26.8 15:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 754 62 42 32:07.8 10:22/M
2 Lynn Hilley Statham GA 719 60 61 42:43.4 13:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 714 68 50 34:47.7 11:13/M
2 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 717 67 55 37:55.4 12:14/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 769 69 67 46:18.1 14:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 718 66 46 33:25.8 10:47/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 707 65 52 35:47.8 11:33/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 768 66 59 40:50.7 13:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 727 74 37 31:09.3 10:03/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 758 70 49 34:10.4 11:01/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 753 75 54 36:47.1 11:52/M