STRAY DOG STRUT 5K Stray Dog Strut 5K


STRAY DOG STRUT 5K

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Stray Dog Strut 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Springer Johns Creek GA 222 14 1 20:21.7 6:34/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Schechter Johns Creek GA 216 47 11 25:02.5 8:05/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Davis Alpharetta GA 272 10 39 31:49.3 10:16/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Foster Suwanee GA 126 10 57 33:35.1 10:50/M
2 Daisy Guillory Suwanee GA 137 9 64 35:58.8 11:36/M
3 Lauren White Johns Creek GA 245 9 90 43:19.1 13:58/M
4 Franny Mack Alpharetta GA 184 10 92 43:24.8 14:00/M
5 Ella Carling Alpharetta GA 101 10 93 43:26.9 14:01/M
6 Jill Jackson Alpharetta GA 158 10 98 45:26.9 14:39/M
7 Livie Carling Alpharetta GA 102 9 101 45:28.1 14:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Springer Johns Creek GA 222 14 1 20:21.7 6:34/M
2 Tucker Lloyd Marietta GA 178 12 12 25:09.6 8:07/M
3 Ethan Poisson Johns Creek GA 202 11 113 47:36.2 15:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Kuipers Norcross GA 170 13 21 27:51.1 8:59/M
2 Eliza Imhoff Johns Creek GA 156 11 59 33:52.9 10:55/M
3 Emma Mack Alpharetta GA 183 12 102 45:28.4 14:40/M
4 Emily Poisson Johns Creek GA 201 14 120 50:51.5 16:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stewart Wood Alpharetta GA 263 15 4 22:28.4 7:15/M
2 Tommy Rudi Atlanta GA 277 18 6 24:01.7 7:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celia Imhoff Johns Creek GA 155 15 69 37:13.6 12:00/M
2 Meaghan Covington Lawrenceville GA 114 15 128 53:02.0 17:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Boles Ball Ground GA 94 24 107 45:32.9 14:41/M
2 Parker Martin Atlanta GA 187 24 129 53:03.4 17:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Yakimishyn Smyrna GA 249 24 24 28:18.7 9:08/M
2 Taylor Long Acworth GA 180 24 28 29:05.4 9:23/M
3 Emily Handziuk Decatur GA 140 24 32 30:40.3 9:54/M
4 Landon McGarry Norcross GA 189 23 37 31:37.7 10:12/M
5 Caitlyn McGinty Roswell GA 190 21 48 32:40.4 10:32/M
6 Shelby Landrum Alpharetta GA 171 23 62 35:40.3 11:30/M
7 Catherine Caple Roswell GA 267 23 63 35:51.5 11:34/M
8 Erica Wolfe Alpharetta GA 247 24 66 36:34.7 11:48/M
9 Allyson Higgins Roswell GA 147 20 77 40:05.6 12:56/M
10 Camille Chambers Ball Ground GA 105 22 106 45:31.5 14:41/M
11 Ashleigh Glass Tucker GA 132 23 133 59:37.8 19:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Kaercher Alpharetta GA 256 28 13 25:25.7 8:12/M
2 Andy Watson Norcross GA 241 26 18 27:29.9 8:52/M
3 Wesley Caple Roswell GA 268 27 26 28:51.6 9:18/M
4 Frank Gary Bethesda MD 128 29 33 30:51.6 9:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alischia Linson Buford GA 177 29 35 31:24.4 10:08/M
2 Elissa Ewald Roswell GA 123 25 61 35:40.1 11:30/M
3 Lori Baker Buford GA 92 26 87 43:00.2 13:52/M
4 Judith Moskowitz Marietta GA 194 28 121 50:57.5 16:26/M
5 Lori Hampton Suwanee GA 139 29 126 52:38.0 16:59/M
6 Erin Devine Atlanta GA 119 25 131 53:07.3 17:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Perloff Athens GA 199 30 8 24:07.3 7:47/M
2 Andrew Noblett Alpharetta GA 196 30 38 31:43.0 10:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Noblett Alpharetta GA 197 30 15 26:16.6 8:28/M
2 Hilary Gilbert Alpharetta GA 131 34 30 29:26.8 9:30/M
3 Jennifer Lichty Johns Creek GA 175 33 43 31:57.7 10:18/M
4 Joy Gary Bethesda MD 129 31 47 32:24.3 10:27/M
5 Lauren Thomas Buckhead GA 231 33 68 36:51.7 11:53/M
6 Nicki Clutter Alpharetta GA 109 30 73 39:17.0 12:40/M
7 Kelly Hester Canton GA 144 34 74 39:30.6 12:45/M
8 Jennifer Pike Atlanta GA 200 30 80 41:06.6 13:15/M
9 Ashley Duel Duluth GA 121 30 85 42:35.2 13:44/M
10 Patty Wehner Atlanta GA 243 32 108 45:38.7 14:43/M
11 Jenny Kramer Canton GA 167 32 109 45:42.5 14:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Afif McGlamry Smyrna GA 260 39 9 24:24.3 7:52/M
2 Clay Chatham Macon GA 106 39 36 31:34.3 10:11/M
3 Phillip Rodes Alpharetta GA 214 35 52 32:47.5 10:35/M
4 Michael White Johns Creek GA 246 38 91 43:19.3 13:58/M
5 Adam Langer Atlanta GA 172 38 125 52:20.1 16:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kennedy Hills Marietta GA 150 38 14 25:52.1 8:21/M
2 Lindsey Riley Cumming GA 213 37 41 31:55.3 10:18/M
3 Shelley Woody Decatur GA 248 37 46 32:20.1 10:26/M
4 Karrie Shackleford 254 39 50 32:41.2 10:33/M
5 Meredith Locker Norcross GA 179 39 78 40:32.4 13:05/M
6 Olga Norton Johns Creek GA 198 36 88 43:01.5 13:53/M
7 Amy Langer Atlanta GA 173 37 124 52:17.2 16:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Ferder Duluth GA 264 41 5 23:24.8 7:33/M
2 Dave Shackleford Roswell GA 255 40 16 26:36.7 8:35/M
3 Dale Hills Marietta GA 149 43 29 29:06.5 9:23/M
4 Lawrence Guillory Suwanee GA 138 43 65 35:59.5 11:36/M
5 Mark Hester Canton GA 145 41 75 39:31.3 12:45/M
6 Greg Thomas Suwanee GA 229 44 94 43:30.4 14:02/M
7 John Mack Alpharetta GA 185 44 103 45:28.7 14:40/M
8 Mark Poisson Alpharetta GA 203 43 114 47:42.8 15:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nina Bernardi Roswell GA 93 43 25 28:50.4 9:18/M
2 Renee Whelan Duluth GA 244 44 58 33:42.9 10:52/M
3 Jennifer Disbrow Atlanta GA 120 42 60 34:28.0 11:07/M
4 Jodi Galante Alpharetta GA 273 40 67 36:51.5 11:53/M
5 Naomi Fann Decatur GA 124 40 82 41:58.7 13:32/M
6 Patience Walker Conyers GA 238 41 86 42:58.4 13:52/M
7 Nicole Claypool Ashland OH 265 41 89 43:12.1 13:56/M
8 Alicia Watkins Athens GA 239 41 97 44:38.2 14:24/M
9 Shawn Jackson Alpharetta GA 159 41 99 45:27.2 14:40/M
10 Lori Carling Alpharetta GA 103 44 100 45:27.7 14:40/M
11 Chris Mack Alpharetta GA 182 44 104 45:29.2 14:40/M
12 Jennifer Covington Lawrenceville GA 113 43 130 53:04.7 17:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Tokash Norcross GA 233 46 54 33:19.0 10:45/M
2 Tim Butler Decatur GA 98 49 56 33:31.0 10:49/M
3 Paul Jensen Johns Creek GA 162 48 70 37:24.5 12:04/M
4 Duane Duncan Decatur GA 122 45 83 41:58.9 13:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Schechter Johns Creek GA 216 47 11 25:02.5 8:05/M
2 Jessica Kuipers Norcross GA 169 46 19 27:39.2 8:55/M
3 Lauren Lewis Atlanta GA 271 49 20 27:50.6 8:59/M
4 Laura Turnbow Alpharetta GA 235 46 22 27:56.4 9:01/M
5 Jennifer Jensen Johns Creek GA 161 47 23 28:13.4 9:06/M
6 Christine Hermann Alpharetta GA 143 46 31 30:38.2 9:53/M
7 Laura Hieb Alpharetta GA 146 46 51 32:44.9 10:34/M
8 Rhonda Hofer Alpharetta GA 151 47 76 40:03.6 12:55/M
9 Lynda Goodwyn Johns Creek GA 135 49 81 41:41.8 13:27/M
10 Jennifer Harris Duluth GA 141 46 84 42:27.8 13:42/M
11 Michele Neiland Alpharetta GA 257 48 95 44:09.6 14:15/M
12 Karen Christie Woodstock GA 108 48 105 45:31.0 14:41/M
13 Marla Johnston Atlanta GA 163 45 112 47:22.3 15:17/M
14 Kate Thomas Suwanee GA 230 48 115 48:05.0 15:31/M
15 Candace Gerling Lawrenceville GA 130 49 117 48:10.8 15:32/M
16 Debbie Lesser Johns Creek GA 174 46 119 50:50.5 16:24/M
17 Koren Starnes Johns Creek GA 225 46 122 51:13.2 16:31/M
18 Jo Marie Cook Johns Creek GA 112 49 134 59:54.1 19:19/M
19 Kim Knezevich Johns Creek GA 165 48 135 1:01:35.3 19:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiogoagz Sergey Alpharetta GA 253 53 2 20:57.5 6:45/M
2 Dan Bevan Norcross GA 276 50 3 22:18.5 7:12/M
3 Rich Masemann Alpharetta GA 259 51 7 24:04.3 7:46/M
4 Greg Imhoff Johns Creek GA 157 50 17 26:42.7 8:37/M
5 Clyde Tarver Alpharetta GA 226 53 96 44:23.4 14:19/M
6 Jim Archer Cumming GA 91 51 123 51:14.8 16:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Singer Alpharetta GA 218 50 27 28:58.4 9:21/M
2 Dondi Voss Johns Creek GA 236 54 40 31:53.0 10:17/M
3 Susan Kolbinsky Duluth GA 266 53 45 32:16.2 10:25/M
4 Dianna Anderson Fayette GA 90 52 110 47:01.3 15:10/M
5 Laurie Mangino Sugar Hill GA 186 54 111 47:21.2 15:16/M
6 Joann Frank Lawrenceville GA 127 51 116 48:09.7 15:32/M
7 Robin Glass Tucker GA 133 50 132 59:37.2 19:14/M
8 Laurie Davy Johns Creek GA 118 54 136 1:01:37.8 19:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Haviland Cumming GA 142 55 34 31:21.2 10:07/M
2 Richard Voss Johns Creek GA 237 57 42 31:57.5 10:18/M
3 Ross Perlman Suwanee GA 261 59 71 38:29.5 12:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Buchleitner Alpharetta GA 97 56 44 32:03.7 10:20/M
2 Sally Callahan Roswell GA 99 55 49 32:40.7 10:32/M
3 Margaret Taylor Atlanta GA 228 59 53 32:48.5 10:35/M
4 Dawn Nicholas Cumming GA 195 55 79 40:51.4 13:11/M
5 Diane Kirk Duluth GA 164 57 118 48:50.8 15:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Higgins Roswell GA 148 60 127 52:40.9 16:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Smith Saint Johns FL 221 72 10 24:59.5 8:04/M
2 Edward Tokash Stockbridge GA 234 70 55 33:19.8 10:45/M
3 Jeff Davy Johns Creek GA 117 71 137 1:01:40.0 19:54/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lean-Fang Jeng Decatur GA 160 79 72 39:07.3 12:37/M