STRAY DOG STRUT 5K Stray Dog Strut 5K


STRAY DOG STRUT 5K

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Stray Dog Strut 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 James Springer Johns Creek GA 222 14 M 1 11-14 20:21.7 6:34/M
2 Tiogoagz Sergey Alpharetta GA 253 53 M 1 50-54 20:57.5 6:45/M
3 Dan Bevan Norcross GA 276 50 M 2 50-54 22:18.5 7:12/M
4 Stewart Wood Alpharetta GA 263 15 M 1 15-19 22:28.4 7:15/M
5 Chad Ferder Duluth GA 264 41 M 1 40-44 23:24.8 7:33/M
6 Tommy Rudi Atlanta GA 277 18 M 2 15-19 24:01.7 7:45/M
7 Rich Masemann Alpharetta GA 259 51 M 3 50-54 24:04.3 7:46/M
8 Joseph Perloff Athens GA 199 30 M 1 30-34 24:07.3 7:47/M
9 Afif McGlamry Smyrna GA 260 39 M 1 35-39 24:24.3 7:52/M
10 Paul Smith Saint Johns FL 221 72 M 1 70-74 24:59.5 8:04/M
11 Beth Schechter Johns Creek GA 216 47 F 1 45-49 25:02.5 8:05/M
12 Tucker Lloyd Marietta GA 178 12 M 2 11-14 25:09.6 8:07/M
13 Robert Kaercher Alpharetta GA 256 28 M 1 25-29 25:25.7 8:12/M
14 Kennedy Hills Marietta GA 150 38 F 1 35-39 25:52.1 8:21/M
15 Meghan Noblett Alpharetta GA 197 30 F 1 30-34 26:16.6 8:28/M
16 Dave Shackleford Roswell GA 255 40 M 2 40-44 26:36.7 8:35/M
17 Greg Imhoff Johns Creek GA 157 50 M 4 50-54 26:42.7 8:37/M
18 Andy Watson Norcross GA 241 26 M 2 25-29 27:29.9 8:52/M
19 Jessica Kuipers Norcross GA 169 46 F 2 45-49 27:39.2 8:55/M
20 Lauren Lewis Atlanta GA 271 49 F 3 45-49 27:50.6 8:59/M
21 Lindsey Kuipers Norcross GA 170 13 F 1 11-14 27:51.1 8:59/M
22 Laura Turnbow Alpharetta GA 235 46 F 4 45-49 27:56.4 9:01/M
23 Jennifer Jensen Johns Creek GA 161 47 F 5 45-49 28:13.4 9:06/M
24 Jennifer Yakimishyn Smyrna GA 249 24 F 1 20-24 28:18.7 9:08/M
25 Nina Bernardi Roswell GA 93 43 F 1 40-44 28:50.4 9:18/M
26 Wesley Caple Roswell GA 268 27 M 3 25-29 28:51.6 9:18/M
27 Natalie Singer Alpharetta GA 218 50 F 1 50-54 28:58.4 9:21/M
28 Taylor Long Acworth GA 180 24 F 2 20-24 29:05.4 9:23/M
29 Dale Hills Marietta GA 149 43 M 3 40-44 29:06.5 9:23/M
30 Hilary Gilbert Alpharetta GA 131 34 F 2 30-34 29:26.8 9:30/M
31 Christine Hermann Alpharetta GA 143 46 F 6 45-49 30:38.2 9:53/M
32 Emily Handziuk Decatur GA 140 24 F 3 20-24 30:40.3 9:54/M
33 Frank Gary Bethesda MD 128 29 M 4 25-29 30:51.6 9:57/M
34 Randy Haviland Cumming GA 142 55 M 1 55-59 31:21.2 10:07/M
35 Alischia Linson Buford GA 177 29 F 1 25-29 31:24.4 10:08/M
36 Clay Chatham Macon GA 106 39 M 2 35-39 31:34.3 10:11/M
37 Landon McGarry Norcross GA 189 23 F 4 20-24 31:37.7 10:12/M
38 Andrew Noblett Alpharetta GA 196 30 M 2 30-34 31:43.0 10:14/M
39 Cooper Davis Alpharetta GA 272 10 M 1 0-10 31:49.3 10:16/M
40 Dondi Voss Johns Creek GA 236 54 F 2 50-54 31:53.0 10:17/M
41 Lindsey Riley Cumming GA 213 37 F 2 35-39 31:55.3 10:18/M
42 Richard Voss Johns Creek GA 237 57 M 2 55-59 31:57.5 10:18/M
43 Jennifer Lichty Johns Creek GA 175 33 F 3 30-34 31:57.7 10:18/M
44 Joyce Buchleitner Alpharetta GA 97 56 F 1 55-59 32:03.7 10:20/M
45 Susan Kolbinsky Duluth GA 266 53 F 3 50-54 32:16.2 10:25/M
46 Shelley Woody Decatur GA 248 37 F 3 35-39 32:20.1 10:26/M
47 Joy Gary Bethesda MD 129 31 F 4 30-34 32:24.3 10:27/M
48 Caitlyn McGinty Roswell GA 190 21 F 5 20-24 32:40.4 10:32/M
49 Sally Callahan Roswell GA 99 55 F 2 55-59 32:40.7 10:32/M
50 Karrie Shackleford 254 39 F 4 35-39 32:41.2 10:33/M
51 Laura Hieb Alpharetta GA 146 46 F 7 45-49 32:44.9 10:34/M
52 Phillip Rodes Alpharetta GA 214 35 M 3 35-39 32:47.5 10:35/M
53 Margaret Taylor Atlanta GA 228 59 F 3 55-59 32:48.5 10:35/M
54 Clint Tokash Norcross GA 233 46 M 1 45-49 33:19.0 10:45/M
55 Edward Tokash Stockbridge GA 234 70 M 2 70-74 33:19.8 10:45/M
56 Tim Butler Decatur GA 98 49 M 2 45-49 33:31.0 10:49/M
57 Brianna Foster Suwanee GA 126 10 F 1 0-10 33:35.1 10:50/M
58 Renee Whelan Duluth GA 244 44 F 2 40-44 33:42.9 10:52/M
59 Eliza Imhoff Johns Creek GA 156 11 F 2 11-14 33:52.9 10:55/M
60 Jennifer Disbrow Atlanta GA 120 42 F 3 40-44 34:28.0 11:07/M
61 Elissa Ewald Roswell GA 123 25 F 2 25-29 35:40.1 11:30/M
62 Shelby Landrum Alpharetta GA 171 23 F 6 20-24 35:40.3 11:30/M
63 Catherine Caple Roswell GA 267 23 F 7 20-24 35:51.5 11:34/M
64 Daisy Guillory Suwanee GA 137 9 F 2 0-10 35:58.8 11:36/M
65 Lawrence Guillory Suwanee GA 138 43 M 4 40-44 35:59.5 11:36/M
66 Erica Wolfe Alpharetta GA 247 24 F 8 20-24 36:34.7 11:48/M
67 Jodi Galante Alpharetta GA 273 40 F 4 40-44 36:51.5 11:53/M
68 Lauren Thomas Buckhead GA 231 33 F 5 30-34 36:51.7 11:53/M
69 Celia Imhoff Johns Creek GA 155 15 F 1 15-19 37:13.6 12:00/M
70 Paul Jensen Johns Creek GA 162 48 M 3 45-49 37:24.5 12:04/M
71 Ross Perlman Suwanee GA 261 59 M 3 55-59 38:29.5 12:25/M
72 Lean-Fang Jeng Decatur GA 160 79 M 1 75-99 39:07.3 12:37/M
73 Nicki Clutter Alpharetta GA 109 30 F 6 30-34 39:17.0 12:40/M
74 Kelly Hester Canton GA 144 34 F 7 30-34 39:30.6 12:45/M
75 Mark Hester Canton GA 145 41 M 5 40-44 39:31.3 12:45/M
76 Rhonda Hofer Alpharetta GA 151 47 F 8 45-49 40:03.6 12:55/M
77 Allyson Higgins Roswell GA 147 20 F 9 20-24 40:05.6 12:56/M
78 Meredith Locker Norcross GA 179 39 F 5 35-39 40:32.4 13:05/M
79 Dawn Nicholas Cumming GA 195 55 F 4 55-59 40:51.4 13:11/M
80 Jennifer Pike Atlanta GA 200 30 F 8 30-34 41:06.6 13:15/M
81 Lynda Goodwyn Johns Creek GA 135 49 F 9 45-49 41:41.8 13:27/M
82 Naomi Fann Decatur GA 124 40 F 5 40-44 41:58.7 13:32/M
83 Duane Duncan Decatur GA 122 45 M 4 45-49 41:58.9 13:32/M
84 Jennifer Harris Duluth GA 141 46 F 10 45-49 42:27.8 13:42/M
85 Ashley Duel Duluth GA 121 30 F 9 30-34 42:35.2 13:44/M
86 Patience Walker Conyers GA 238 41 F 6 40-44 42:58.4 13:52/M
87 Lori Baker Buford GA 92 26 F 3 25-29 43:00.2 13:52/M
88 Olga Norton Johns Creek GA 198 36 F 6 35-39 43:01.5 13:53/M
89 Nicole Claypool Ashland OH 265 41 F 7 40-44 43:12.1 13:56/M
90 Lauren White Johns Creek GA 245 9 F 3 0-10 43:19.1 13:58/M
91 Michael White Johns Creek GA 246 38 M 4 35-39 43:19.3 13:58/M
92 Franny Mack Alpharetta GA 184 10 F 4 0-10 43:24.8 14:00/M
93 Ella Carling Alpharetta GA 101 10 F 5 0-10 43:26.9 14:01/M
94 Greg Thomas Suwanee GA 229 44 M 6 40-44 43:30.4 14:02/M
95 Michele Neiland Alpharetta GA 257 48 F 11 45-49 44:09.6 14:15/M
96 Clyde Tarver Alpharetta GA 226 53 M 5 50-54 44:23.4 14:19/M
97 Alicia Watkins Athens GA 239 41 F 8 40-44 44:38.2 14:24/M
98 Jill Jackson Alpharetta GA 158 10 F 6 0-10 45:26.9 14:39/M
99 Shawn Jackson Alpharetta GA 159 41 F 9 40-44 45:27.2 14:40/M
100 Lori Carling Alpharetta GA 103 44 F 10 40-44 45:27.7 14:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Livie Carling Alpharetta GA 102 9 F 7 0-10 45:28.1 14:40/M
102 Emma Mack Alpharetta GA 183 12 F 3 11-14 45:28.4 14:40/M
103 John Mack Alpharetta GA 185 44 M 7 40-44 45:28.7 14:40/M
104 Chris Mack Alpharetta GA 182 44 F 11 40-44 45:29.2 14:40/M
105 Karen Christie Woodstock GA 108 48 F 12 45-49 45:31.0 14:41/M
106 Camille Chambers Ball Ground GA 105 22 F 10 20-24 45:31.5 14:41/M
107 Dalton Boles Ball Ground GA 94 24 M 1 20-24 45:32.9 14:41/M
108 Patty Wehner Atlanta GA 243 32 F 10 30-34 45:38.7 14:43/M
109 Jenny Kramer Canton GA 167 32 F 11 30-34 45:42.5 14:45/M
110 Dianna Anderson Fayette GA 90 52 F 4 50-54 47:01.3 15:10/M
111 Laurie Mangino Sugar Hill GA 186 54 F 5 50-54 47:21.2 15:16/M
112 Marla Johnston Atlanta GA 163 45 F 13 45-49 47:22.3 15:17/M
113 Ethan Poisson Johns Creek GA 202 11 M 3 11-14 47:36.2 15:21/M
114 Mark Poisson Alpharetta GA 203 43 M 8 40-44 47:42.8 15:23/M
115 Kate Thomas Suwanee GA 230 48 F 14 45-49 48:05.0 15:31/M
116 Joann Frank Lawrenceville GA 127 51 F 6 50-54 48:09.7 15:32/M
117 Candace Gerling Lawrenceville GA 130 49 F 15 45-49 48:10.8 15:32/M
118 Diane Kirk Duluth GA 164 57 F 5 55-59 48:50.8 15:45/M
119 Debbie Lesser Johns Creek GA 174 46 F 16 45-49 50:50.5 16:24/M
120 Emily Poisson Johns Creek GA 201 14 F 4 11-14 50:51.5 16:24/M
121 Judith Moskowitz Marietta GA 194 28 F 4 25-29 50:57.5 16:26/M
122 Koren Starnes Johns Creek GA 225 46 F 17 45-49 51:13.2 16:31/M
123 Jim Archer Cumming GA 91 51 M 6 50-54 51:14.8 16:32/M
124 Amy Langer Atlanta GA 173 37 F 7 35-39 52:17.2 16:52/M
125 Adam Langer Atlanta GA 172 38 M 5 35-39 52:20.1 16:53/M
126 Lori Hampton Suwanee GA 139 29 F 5 25-29 52:38.0 16:59/M
127 Pam Higgins Roswell GA 148 60 F 1 60-64 52:40.9 16:59/M
128 Meaghan Covington Lawrenceville GA 114 15 F 2 15-19 53:02.0 17:06/M
129 Parker Martin Atlanta GA 187 24 M 2 20-24 53:03.4 17:07/M
130 Jennifer Covington Lawrenceville GA 113 43 F 12 40-44 53:04.7 17:07/M
131 Erin Devine Atlanta GA 119 25 F 6 25-29 53:07.3 17:08/M
132 Robin Glass Tucker GA 133 50 F 7 50-54 59:37.2 19:14/M
133 Ashleigh Glass Tucker GA 132 23 F 11 20-24 59:37.8 19:14/M
134 Jo Marie Cook Johns Creek GA 112 49 F 18 45-49 59:54.1 19:19/M
135 Kim Knezevich Johns Creek GA 165 48 F 19 45-49 1:01:35.3 19:52/M
136 Laurie Davy Johns Creek GA 118 54 F 8 50-54 1:01:37.8 19:53/M
137 Jeff Davy Johns Creek GA 117 71 M 3 70-74 1:01:40.0 19:54/M