2015 - Run for Stroke Awareness 5K 5K Stroke Awareness

2015 - Run for Stroke Awareness 5K

Overall Finish List

June 27, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Stroke Awareness

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Greg Lanier Greensboro GA 1935 25 M 1 20-29 21:44.9 7:01/M
2 James Carson Watkinsville GA 1974 52 M 1 50-59 22:14.3 7:10/M
3 Kristen Cummins Niwot CO 1915 41 F 1 40-49 22:52.0 7:23/M
4 Mike Morgan Greensboro GA 1996 57 M 2 50-59 23:15.9 7:30/M
5 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1971 47 M 1 40-49 23:26.7 7:34/M
6 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 1989 48 F 2 40-49 25:25.5 8:12/M
7 Matt Lindsey Greensboro GA 1988 31 M 1 30-39 25:56.3 8:22/M
8 Kim Leach Greensboro GA 1936 36 F 1 30-39 25:58.5 8:23/M
9 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1920 51 F 1 50-59 25:58.7 8:23/M
10 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 1964 50 M 3 50-59 26:11.1 8:27/M
11 Brighton Patrick Madison GA 1942 27 F 1 20-29 26:17.9 8:29/M
12 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 1952 52 F 2 50-59 26:29.5 8:33/M
13 Debbie Cornelia Greensboro GA 2000 53 F 3 50-59 26:56.5 8:41/M
14 Hannah Cornelia Greensboro GA 1591 22 F 2 20-29 26:56.9 8:41/M
15 Joe Tolbert Greensboro GA 1961 31 M 2 30-39 27:05.4 8:44/M
16 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 1953 53 M 4 50-59 27:24.3 8:50/M
17 Richard Swann Tignall GA 1956 52 M 5 50-59 27:29.1 8:52/M
18 Lyndsey Stribling Milledgeville GA 1955 33 F 2 30-39 27:37.4 8:55/M
19 Nancy Lewis Greensboro GA 1937 50 F 4 50-59 27:42.3 8:56/M
20 Dillon Ingram Greensboro GA 1929 22 F 3 20-29 27:44.8 8:57/M
21 Rick Davis Augusta GA 1916 75 M 1 70-99 27:49.0 8:58/M
22 Shelly Coleman White Plains GA 1913 33 F 3 30-39 27:54.9 9:00/M
23 Larry Strange Eatonton GA 1980 58 M 6 50-59 28:37.6 9:14/M
24 Bill Waters Milledgeville GA 1966 44 M 2 40-49 28:55.7 9:20/M
25 Dawn Pike Athens GA 1992 49 F 3 40-49 28:59.3 9:21/M
26 Ed Long Athens GA 1993 49 M 3 40-49 29:09.4 9:24/M
27 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 1987 33 F 4 30-39 29:14.8 9:26/M
28 Blair Brown Greensboro GA 1995 32 F 5 30-39 29:20.8 9:28/M
29 Jennifer Black Milledgeville GA 1911 29 F 4 20-29 29:32.3 9:32/M
30 Jessica Tolbert Greensboro GA 1960 30 F 6 30-39 29:50.4 9:37/M
31 Diane Chapman Greensboro GA 1983 62 F 1 60-69 29:59.7 9:40/M
32 Em Baynes Greensboro GA 1909 21 F 5 20-29 30:22.8 9:48/M
33 William Tweedell Hull GA 1984 70 M 2 70-99 30:25.7 9:49/M
34 Sarah Rollins Eatonton GA 1950 29 F 6 20-29 30:42.6 9:54/M
35 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 1985 50 F 5 50-59 31:26.9 10:08/M
36 Krissy Littleton Greensboro GA 1939 35 F 7 30-39 31:27.5 10:09/M
37 Ken Green Greensboro GA 1921 70 M 3 70-99 31:31.6 10:10/M
38 Alicia Ramfos Madison GA 1948 49 F 4 40-49 31:33.9 10:11/M
39 Sophia Bradley Greensboro GA 1969 11 F 1 11-19 32:24.9 10:27/M
40 Jen Koppen Greensboro GA 1934 52 F 6 50-59 32:36.6 10:31/M
41 Jennifer Vaughan Greensboro GA 1965 42 F 5 40-49 32:53.0 10:36/M
42 Montez Carter Bogart GA 1999 41 M 4 40-49 32:54.5 10:37/M
43 Jacqueline Gruszynski 1922 39 F 8 30-39 33:09.7 10:42/M
44 Morgan Worley Covington GA 1972 21 F 7 20-29 33:17.9 10:44/M
45 Martha Worley Covington GA 1973 46 F 6 40-49 33:26.7 10:47/M
46 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 1923 66 M 1 60-69 33:28.1 10:48/M
47 Christine Anderson Sorrento FL 1901 49 F 7 40-49 33:29.7 10:48/M
48 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 1976 47 M 5 40-49 33:30.2 10:48/M
49 Dale Strange Madison GA 1978 32 M 3 30-39 34:13.3 11:02/M
50 Patti Bradley Greensboro GA 1970 46 F 8 40-49 34:44.0 11:12/M
51 Julie Jordan Aiken SC 1931 37 F 9 30-39 35:06.7 11:19/M
52 Yvonne Pearce Monroe GA 1943 62 F 2 60-69 35:38.6 11:30/M
53 Paula Moore Greensboro GA 1941 54 F 7 50-59 35:56.7 11:35/M
54 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 1958 42 M 6 40-49 36:18.7 11:43/M
55 Yareli Lopez Tignall GA 1940 23 F 8 20-29 36:55.8 11:55/M
56 Wendy Swann Tignall GA 1957 47 F 9 40-49 37:54.4 12:14/M
57 Dana Durham Greensboro GA 1918 21 F 9 20-29 38:22.4 12:23/M
58 Becky Durham Greensboro, GA 1917 53 F 8 50-59 38:25.2 12:24/M
59 Mollie Knowles Eatonton GA 1933 27 F 10 20-29 38:40.2 12:28/M
60 Teresa Jordan Tignall GA 1981 59 F 9 50-59 38:51.5 12:32/M
61 Ulesha Tirado Greensboro GA 1959 27 F 11 20-29 38:55.1 12:33/M
62 Jamie Phillips 1945 24 F 12 20-29 41:50.1 13:30/M
63 Brittany Linscott 1938 31 F 10 30-39 41:50.4 13:30/M
64 Becky Hopkins Greensboro GA 1928 61 F 3 60-69 42:27.0 13:42/M
65 Vickie Underwood Union Point GA 1963 51 F 10 50-59 42:27.5 13:42/M
66 Linda Vogel Greensboro GA 1986 66 F 4 60-69 42:44.7 13:47/M
67 Matt Beal Eatonton GA 1982 24 M 2 20-29 45:06.5 14:33/M
68 Jet Demattei Greensboro GA 1998 9 M 1 0-10 45:46.3 14:46/M
69 Tracie Beal Greensboro GA 1910 48 F 10 40-49 46:00.3 14:50/M
70 Chris Leighty Covington GA 1990 54 M 7 50-59 46:26.0 14:59/M
71 Susan Leighty Covington GA 1991 48 F 11 40-49 46:29.6 15:00/M
72 Mitzi Everett 1919 40 F 12 40-49 47:00.1 15:10/M
73 Ty Ashurst Greensboro GA 1905 12 M 1 11-19 47:15.5 15:15/M
74 Kellie Puglise Snellville GA 1946 47 F 13 40-49 48:28.4 15:38/M
75 Dana Ritland Buford GA 1949 53 F 11 50-59 49:22.5 15:55/M
76 Breanna Patrick Buckhead GA 1979 8 F 1 0-10 50:57.6 16:26/M
77 Aubrey Harvey 1925 9 F 2 0-10 51:07.1 16:29/M
78 Trent Harvey 1926 5 M 2 0-10 51:30.2 16:37/M
79 Kimberly Peralta 1944 40 F 14 40-49 52:55.6 17:04/M
80 Luanne Hardin 1924 56 F 12 50-59 53:06.3 17:08/M
81 Belinda Herndon 1927 62 F 5 60-69 54:00.8 17:25/M
82 Jo Ellen Wells Greensboro GA 1967 63 F 6 60-69 59:00.6 19:02/M
83 Heather Kennerson Greensboro GA 1975 46 F 15 40-49 59:01.9 19:02/M
84 Sue Johnson Eatonton GA 1930 66 F 7 60-69 59:03.7 19:03/M
85 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 1977 76 M 4 70-99 1:24:53.5 27:23/M