2014 - Stuff the Bus 5K and Fun Run 10K Stuff the Bus


2014 - Stuff the Bus 10K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Stuff the Bus

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Garcia Toccoa GA 981 16 1 41:34.9 6:42/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ivester Toccoa GA 1046 30 6 46:02.2 7:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1019 54 4 44:04.9 7:06/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10971 51 17 52:11.3 8:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Carringer 15 14 20 55:47.8 9:00/M
2 Andrew Whitlock 94 14 21 56:13.4 9:04/M
3 Bo Wheeler 93 14 23 56:15.7 9:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 10979 13 26 1:00:32.6 9:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Garcia Toccoa GA 981 16 1 41:34.9 6:42/M
2 Ethan Sparks 82 18 3 44:04.7 7:06/M
3 Cesar Amezquita 3 16 5 45:31.8 7:20/M
4 Canaan Winters 95 15 16 51:28.5 8:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Duerr 32 16 11 49:39.7 8:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 1020 24 8 47:21.2 7:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 1022 25 13 50:27.1 8:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1035 32 2 42:03.0 6:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ivester Toccoa GA 1046 30 6 46:02.2 7:25/M
2 Tonya Burgess Eastanollee GA 10 33 34 1:24:31.7 13:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carringer Toccoa GA 14 39 7 46:49.8 7:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffanie Laboon Toccoa GA 49 37 31 1:10:10.2 11:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 1042 41 9 48:23.7 7:48/M
2 Bryan Harris Hartwell GA 41 43 30 1:07:51.2 10:57/M
3 Russell Harper Taylors SC 40 44 37 1:31:10.7 14:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Howington Carnesville GA 44 43 33 1:14:20.0 11:59/M
2 Sarah Coleman Toccoa GA 21 44 35 1:24:48.4 13:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendi Bailey Martin GA 5 47 18 54:13.5 8:45/M
2 Elaine Thomas Eastanollee GA 87 45 22 56:14.8 9:04/M
3 Marie Crowe Anderson SC 25 46 29 1:07:50.1 10:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1019 54 4 44:04.9 7:06/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 10966 53 10 48:53.1 7:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10971 51 17 52:11.3 8:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Johnson Toccoa GA 10972 58 14 50:33.9 8:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1047 61 12 50:13.9 8:06/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 10967 64 25 59:28.4 9:35/M
3 Russ Busbee Aiken SC 1012 61 27 1:00:40.9 9:47/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 10970 63 28 1:04:44.5 10:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Hall Westminster SC 39 62 24 57:17.0 9:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 91 69 19 55:13.5 8:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Doouglasville GA 1037 66 32 1:13:31.0 11:51/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1099 70 36 1:29:04.1 14:22/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 980 75 15 50:37.9 8:10/M