2013 - Stuff the Bus 5K and Fun Run 3.2 Miles


2013 - Stuff the Bus 5K and Fun Run

Age Group Results

November 23, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

3.2 Miles

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 797 31 1 19:56.9 6:14/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomesha Rohrig Toccoa GA 771 34 16 27:07.3 8:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 745 40 3 22:45.0 7:07/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 657 49 18 28:51.2 9:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 640 9 24 30:45.0 9:37/M
2 Patrick Murray Martin GA 764 9 92 54:13.0 16:57/M
3 Jack Wilhoit Toccoa GA 790 6 93 54:40.6 17:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 751 11 40 36:00.1 11:15/M
2 Ben Shabat Toccoa GA 642 14 59 40:33.6 12:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Smith Toccoa GA 778 14 62 40:49.9 12:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Roberts Toccoa GA 768 16 2 21:59.6 6:52/M
2 Austin Myers Toccoa GA 765 18 6 25:12.1 7:53/M
3 Kenneth Brock Martin GA 714 17 28 31:39.2 9:53/M
4 Paul Hopkins Toccoa GA 747 17 53 39:22.1 12:18/M
5 Ty Barrett Toccoa GA 711 17 66 43:02.2 13:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Rohrig Toccoa GA 770 15 27 31:21.6 9:48/M
2 Nicole Collier Eastanolllee GA 729 16 30 32:14.1 10:04/M
3 Abigail Vickery Toccoa GA 783 16 33 33:51.2 10:35/M
4 Mikaella Collier Eastanolllee GA 728 17 36 34:45.7 10:52/M
5 Jillian Spratlin Toccoa GA 780 17 50 39:01.5 12:12/M
6 Samantha Spratlin Toccoa GA 781 17 51 39:01.9 12:12/M
7 Alexis Spratlin Toccoa GA 779 17 67 43:02.7 13:27/M
8 Chandler Alligood Toccoa GA 704 17 68 43:03.2 13:27/M
9 Chantel Martin Martin GA 755 15 70 43:47.9 13:41/M
10 Tabitha Williams Toccoa GA 792 15 80 48:59.0 15:18/M
11 Katie Sapp Toccoa GA 774 16 82 51:08.3 15:59/M
12 Bryson Addison Toccoa GA 703 16 83 51:09.0 15:59/M
13 Shlea Wright Martin GA 795 16 84 51:09.5 15:59/M
14 Sydney Caudell Eastanolllee GA 719 16 85 51:10.0 15:59/M
15 Alex McEntire Toccoa GA 757 17 86 51:10.5 15:59/M
16 Brittany White Eastanolllee GA 785 17 87 51:11.0 16:00/M
17 Rachel Ayers Toccoa GA 707 17 97 56:55.7 17:47/M
18 Kiana Gober Martin GA 742 17 98 56:56.2 17:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 721 23 12 25:56.5 8:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabin Clark Toccoa GA 726 21 71 43:51.2 13:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 661 29 5 25:11.5 7:52/M
2 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 660 26 7 25:12.8 7:53/M
3 Jordan Wansley Statesboro GA 654 27 47 38:41.6 12:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 793 29 46 38:35.1 12:03/M
2 Danielle Seal Statesboro GA 655 27 56 39:57.0 12:29/M
3 Katherine Wilcher Toccoa GA 788 25 69 43:41.6 13:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 797 31 1 19:56.9 6:14/M
2 Adam Murray Martin GA 763 31 43 36:31.9 11:25/M
3 Chad Wilhoit Toccoa GA 789 33 54 39:32.9 12:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomesha Rohrig Toccoa GA 771 34 16 27:07.3 8:28/M
2 Stacey Hemphill Toccoa GA 746 32 23 30:36.7 9:34/M
3 Kim Caudell Toccoa GA 718 34 48 39:00.1 12:11/M
4 Lauren Moavero Toccoa GA 761 31 65 42:45.7 13:22/M
5 Dasha Martin Toccoa GA 756 31 79 48:07.6 15:02/M
6 Megan Wilhoit Toccoa GA 791 32 94 55:14.5 17:16/M
7 Megan Caton Amelia VA 717 33 96 55:52.5 17:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 649 38 4 23:25.2 7:19/M
2 Michael Boyd Toccoa GA 645 37 9 25:14.1 7:53/M
3 Matt Skilling Clarkesville GA 777 38 13 26:14.5 8:12/M
4 Matt Crowder Dublin GA 734 39 19 29:54.4 9:21/M
5 Clint Sanders Toccoa GA 641 36 25 30:45.4 9:37/M
6 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 750 36 41 36:01.6 11:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Whitfield Toccoa GA 786 38 32 33:26.9 10:27/M
2 Amy Yearwood Toccoa GA 635 36 49 39:01.0 12:12/M
3 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 644 35 57 40:11.4 12:33/M
4 Renee Herron Toccoa GA 636 39 61 40:39.0 12:42/M
5 Tiffanie Laboon 646 36 91 52:50.8 16:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 745 40 3 22:45.0 7:07/M
2 Al Rohrig Toccoa GA 769 43 15 26:51.9 8:23/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 741 42 26 31:12.7 9:45/M
4 David Shabat Toccoa GA 643 41 60 40:35.5 12:41/M
5 Kevin Barrett Toccoa GA 709 44 75 45:43.3 14:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Sisk Eastanollee GA 658 43 22 30:30.7 9:32/M
2 Sandra Brown Hartwell GA 716 44 45 37:45.2 11:48/M
3 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 638 42 55 39:49.4 12:27/M
4 Leigh Crenshaw Toccoa GA 648 42 64 41:10.7 12:52/M
5 Christy Lecroy Toccoa GA 637 44 72 43:54.9 13:43/M
6 Tracy Sapp Toccoa GA 776 42 89 52:43.1 16:28/M
7 Pam Barrett Toccoa GA 710 44 90 52:43.6 16:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Hunt Toccoa GA 748 47 29 32:00.9 10:00/M
2 Stewart Sapp Toccoa GA 775 49 74 45:42.6 14:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 657 49 18 28:51.2 9:01/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 767 47 34 34:14.7 10:42/M
3 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 798 47 38 35:11.3 11:00/M
4 Jackie Mitchell Toccoa GA 800 45 76 46:51.3 14:38/M
5 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 659 46 81 49:29.6 15:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 720 53 11 25:33.9 7:59/M
2 Steve Alligood Toccoa GA 706 52 17 28:38.0 8:57/M
3 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 656 50 52 39:11.7 12:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Wansley Martin GA 784 52 21 30:24.7 9:30/M
2 Marjorie Yergin Toccoa GA 796 54 39 35:50.5 11:12/M
3 Laura Brown Toccoa GA 799 50 42 36:18.1 11:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 773 57 8 25:13.4 7:53/M
2 James Johnson Toccoa GA 639 57 14 26:36.5 8:19/M
3 Barry Cook Clayton GA 730 58 20 30:22.6 9:29/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 754 55 35 34:15.3 10:42/M
5 Wally Warren Clarkesville GA 647 59 44 37:25.4 11:42/M
6 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 794 58 88 52:19.8 16:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 749 60 10 25:28.9 7:58/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 743 62 37 34:52.4 10:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Brown Martin GA 715 63 63 40:53.7 12:47/M
2 Betty Daniels Atlanta GA 736 62 77 46:55.5 14:40/M
3 Kerry Crawford Martin GA 733 64 95 55:33.5 17:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Landen Columbus GA 752 69 58 40:27.7 12:38/M
2 James Baldwin Macon GA 708 68 73 45:35.6 14:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 753 72 31 32:50.0 10:16/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 650 71 78 47:08.2 14:44/M