2014 - Stuff the Bus 5K and Fun Run 5K Stuff the Bus


2014 - Stuff the Bus 5K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Stuff the Bus

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 42 41 1 21:44.5 7:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ivester 46 30 5 22:56.3 7:24/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 19 54 2 21:56.4 7:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 971 51 14 26:01.1 8:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 75 10 22 29:12.5 9:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braxton Lawrence Toccoa GA 50 14 10 23:51.8 7:42/M
2 Zack Cothran Eastanollee GA 23 14 12 24:26.7 7:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 979 13 15 26:48.4 8:39/M
2 Elisa McCarthy Toccoa GA 53 13 17 27:34.5 8:54/M
3 Andi Brock 7 14 46 52:59.7 17:05/M
4 Ryley Dickinson Toccoa GA 968 14 55 55:56.8 18:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Vickery Toccoa GA 975 17 19 28:20.0 9:08/M
2 Tessa Akin 2 17 31 41:01.0 13:14/M
3 Jillian Spratlin Toccoa GA 84 18 33 41:01.6 13:14/M
4 Samantha Spratlin Toccoa GA 85 18 47 53:00.3 17:06/M
5 Alexis Spratlin Toccoa GA 83 18 48 53:00.4 17:06/M
6 Jenni Kelly 48 16 51 54:51.3 17:42/M
7 November Aikens 1 17 52 55:10.8 17:48/M
8 Sydney Craig Toccoa GA 24 15 53 55:52.5 18:01/M
9 Maggie Smith Milledgeville GA 80 15 54 55:52.8 18:01/M
10 Alex McEntire Toccoa GA 54 18 56 55:57.2 18:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 20 24 4 22:40.3 7:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenzie Cash 16 21 32 41:01.3 13:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Horton Toccoa GA 43 27 16 27:18.5 8:48/M
2 David Garrison Toccoa GA 36 28 24 29:47.6 9:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 22 25 11 24:14.2 7:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 35 32 3 22:04.4 7:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ivester 46 30 5 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Rebekah Franklin Demorest GA 34 32 59 1:02:15.4 20:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Skilling Toccoa GA 79 39 6 23:05.7 7:27/M
2 David Cawthon Toccoa GA 18 36 7 23:20.1 7:32/M
3 Clint Sanders Toccoa GA 74 37 23 29:13.0 9:25/M
4 Matt Thompson Toccoa GA 88 38 34 41:08.5 13:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Plaisted Toccoa GA 69 38 18 27:51.4 8:59/M
2 Kandi Murphy Toccoa GA 64 37 35 41:46.1 13:28/M
3 April McFarlin Toccoa GA 55 35 39 43:34.2 14:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 42 41 1 21:44.5 7:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audra Payne Eastanollee GA 66 41 21 29:05.8 9:23/M
2 Paige Flores Eastanollee GA 33 43 30 40:20.0 13:01/M
3 Claudia Markham Lavonia GA 51 42 37 42:00.7 13:33/M
4 Gwen Broska 8 40 38 42:08.6 13:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Pearcy Carnesville GA 67 46 26 30:14.5 9:45/M
2 Tammy Riddle Eastanollee GA 72 48 42 45:18.3 14:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 19 54 2 21:56.4 7:05/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 966 53 9 23:46.4 7:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 971 51 14 26:01.1 8:24/M
2 Tamera Cash 17 52 36 41:57.3 13:32/M
3 Sheree Johnson Seneca SC 974 54 58 59:12.3 19:06/M
4 Tamara Burrell Toccoa GA 11 50 60 1:02:17.7 20:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Johnson Toccoa GA 972 58 13 25:54.1 8:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Yergin Toccoa GA 97 55 28 33:32.8 10:49/M
2 Yvonne Carpenter Toccoa GA 977 55 50 54:50.6 17:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 47 61 8 23:42.1 7:39/M
2 Russ Busbee Aiken SC 12 61 20 28:26.1 9:10/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 967 64 25 29:57.7 9:40/M
4 Carl Hall STATHAM GA 38 64 27 30:57.5 9:59/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 970 63 29 39:45.2 12:49/M
6 Wally Warren Clarkesville GA 976 60 40 43:50.3 14:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Brown Martin GA 9 64 41 45:00.9 14:31/M
2 Terry Oblizalo Granite Bay CA 973 60 57 59:11.9 19:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 76 68 49 53:29.7 17:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 37 66 44 50:22.4 16:15/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 6 71 43 46:34.0 15:01/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 99 70 45 51:49.9 16:43/M