Summer Sizzler 5K Summer Sizzler 5K


Summer Sizzler 5K

Age Group Results

June 22, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 30-34 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Summer Sizzler 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 229 32 1 22:55.4 7:24/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 801 69 8 26:37.9 8:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Jarrard Blue Ridge GA 946 42 2 23:52.3 7:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 853 49 15 30:16.8 9:46/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 213 53 3 24:00.1 7:45/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Chumbley Blairsville GA 220 69 19 32:37.7 10:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarred Devito Cleveland GA 917 13 18 31:02.9 10:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 219 24 4 24:32.5 7:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Mills Marietta GA 302 27 14 29:49.9 9:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 229 32 1 22:55.4 7:24/M
2 Jason Payne Ellijay GA 925 33 13 29:32.3 9:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Payne Ellijay GA 927 33 9 27:02.1 8:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Jarrard Blue Ridge GA 946 42 2 23:52.3 7:42/M
2 Matt Crowder Dublin GA 224 40 11 28:37.3 9:14/M
3 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 916 43 12 28:48.2 9:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Lascala Gainesville GA 277 44 20 33:17.6 10:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 853 49 15 30:16.8 9:46/M
2 Robin Kight Blairsville GA 267 45 23 34:17.9 11:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 213 53 3 24:00.1 7:45/M
2 Greg Langston Blairsville GA 273 53 22 33:54.0 10:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 189 51 24 35:03.1 11:18/M
2 Ria Ledbetter Blairsville GA 285 50 31 53:36.8 17:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 115 56 5 24:53.1 8:02/M
2 Bob Buckner Blairsville GA 921 57 7 25:54.2 8:21/M
3 Billy Lewis Cleveland GA 286 57 17 31:02.6 10:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Bidez Blue Ridge GA 212 59 26 45:55.8 14:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 251 60 6 25:46.9 8:19/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 227 63 10 27:58.2 9:01/M
3 Jerry Lott Ellijay GA 288 63 16 30:33.7 9:51/M
4 Dan Easton Blairsville GA 225 63 30 53:36.6 17:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Ferguson Blairsville GA 226 64 29 52:53.5 17:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 303 68 27 46:23.5 14:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 801 69 8 26:37.9 8:35/M
2 Sarah Chumbley Blairsville GA 220 69 19 32:37.7 10:31/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 250 65 28 51:13.8 16:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 908 72 21 33:36.5 10:50/M
2 Chief Ten Bears Hayesville NC 310 70 25 39:05.1 12:36/M