SUMMER'S END 5K and 10K 10K


SUMMER'S END 5K and 10K

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 214 44 1 37:33.6 6:03/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadia Davis Gainesville GA 707 29 5 42:37.4 6:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 706 58 9 45:59.9 7:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 200 48 18 49:59.7 8:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 718 16 6 43:26.8 7:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 43 24 17 49:33.1 8:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 67 24 46 58:57.5 9:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lee Athens GA 175 26 11 47:33.9 7:40/M
2 Chip Pledger Jefferson GA 229 26 53 59:18.6 9:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadia Davis Gainesville GA 707 29 5 42:37.4 6:52/M
2 Melissa Williams Winder GA 300 29 20 50:38.2 8:10/M
3 Leanna Greene Lake Park GA 112 28 54 59:19.0 9:34/M
4 Sarah Newman Athens GA 212 26 61 1:01:26.3 9:55/M
5 Mary Moore Bethlehem GA 201 29 64 1:02:10.4 10:02/M
6 Erica Shepley Winder GA 250 29 78 1:08:27.3 11:02/M
7 Renee Johnson Bethlehem GA 145 29 82 1:10:47.2 11:25/M
8 Kristin Ley Monroe GA 179 29 89 1:18:14.7 12:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonas Williams Winder GA 299 30 2 39:27.1 6:22/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 85 32 8 44:06.6 7:07/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 719 30 10 47:09.4 7:36/M
4 Justin Bailey Winder GA 8 32 13 47:47.0 7:42/M
5 Paul Vaughters Winder GA 280 32 22 51:10.8 8:15/M
6 Jeremy Fitzpatrick Conyers GA 80 34 45 58:44.6 9:28/M
7 Jason Morris Auburn GA 733 34 72 1:07:42.6 10:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Mulroney Auburn GA 208 30 69 1:06:01.5 10:39/M
2 Emily Bailey Winder GA 6 31 70 1:06:10.8 10:40/M
3 Brittany Tillery Winder GA 271 33 71 1:06:20.3 10:42/M
4 Silvia Tlaltecatl Winder GA 734 34 75 1:08:20.9 11:01/M
5 Luce Cda Winder GA 736 33 76 1:08:21.1 11:01/M
6 Kim Mathis Winder GA 194 33 94 1:23:47.6 13:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Wilhelm Jefferson GA 298 35 3 42:00.1 6:46/M
2 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 213 37 4 42:15.3 6:49/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 168 36 7 43:44.4 7:03/M
4 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 712 36 15 48:37.5 7:50/M
5 Anthony Carroll Powder Springs GA 732 39 26 53:05.6 8:34/M
6 Ronnie Roberts Jr Bethlehem GA 242 35 40 57:10.4 9:13/M
7 Chris Foy Winder GA 729 37 68 1:05:59.3 10:39/M
8 Michael Marchese Winder GA 189 36 80 1:10:32.8 11:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Ellen Kise Carnesville GA 161 38 39 56:49.7 9:10/M
2 Dawn Garland Athens GA 92 37 48 59:00.9 9:31/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 305 37 52 59:08.9 9:32/M
4 Charity Love Jefferson GA 181 37 55 59:22.2 9:35/M
5 Angela Buckland Winder GA 27 37 58 1:00:20.0 9:44/M
6 Fonda Semerjian Winder GA 723 38 59 1:00:24.6 9:45/M
7 Sharon Milton Flowery Branch GA 198 37 73 1:07:56.2 10:57/M
8 Rosalinda Aguilar Winder GA 735 36 77 1:08:21.5 11:01/M
9 Rachael Holder Auburn GA 132 35 81 1:10:47.0 11:25/M
10 Sarah Marchese Winder GA 191 36 90 1:19:56.6 12:54/M
11 Mary Van Doorn Dacula GA 277 36 91 1:20:00.8 12:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 214 44 1 37:33.6 6:03/M
2 Doug Harris Winder GA 118 41 19 50:00.7 8:04/M
3 Alan Ashley Winder GA 2 43 29 53:57.6 8:42/M
4 Cory Love Jefferson GA 182 44 37 55:44.3 8:59/M
5 Jason Preves Auburn GA 234 41 66 1:03:19.2 10:13/M
6 Jason Wise Winder GA 304 44 92 1:20:46.2 13:02/M
7 Russell Harper Taylors SC 116 44 98 1:35:20.0 15:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Harper Hoschton GA 115 42 23 51:17.1 8:16/M
2 Amy Whitlock Winder GA 296 40 35 55:37.8 8:58/M
3 Christine Harris Winder GA 117 40 36 55:38.8 8:58/M
4 Erica Hashimoto Athens GA 119 44 42 57:53.4 9:20/M
5 Becky Morris Auburn GA 203 40 44 58:36.2 9:27/M
6 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 133 43 50 59:04.4 9:32/M
7 Amanda Hill Winder GA 128 41 67 1:04:14.8 10:22/M
8 Renae Nelson Auburn GA 210 40 79 1:09:09.7 11:09/M
9 Stephanie Foy Winder GA 728 42 85 1:13:15.4 11:49/M
10 Deborah Walock Bogart GA 282 43 86 1:13:46.8 11:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kenny Winder GA 155 48 14 47:55.8 7:44/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 741 45 28 53:33.1 8:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 200 48 18 49:59.7 8:04/M
2 Karen Anderson Covington GA 739 49 32 54:39.8 8:49/M
3 Leanne Morrow Carlton GA 205 49 87 1:13:51.8 11:55/M
4 Joyce Powers Gainesville GA 233 48 93 1:23:46.3 13:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 41 54 16 48:44.9 7:52/M
2 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 113 51 30 54:07.3 8:44/M
3 John Sosebee Winder GA 252 52 38 56:30.0 9:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 82 50 41 57:15.8 9:14/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 222 52 57 59:57.0 9:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 706 58 9 45:59.9 7:25/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 221 55 21 50:51.0 8:12/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 701 56 24 51:48.7 8:21/M
4 Bert Elder Jefferson GA 64 56 49 59:02.1 9:31/M
5 James R Johnson Jefferson GA 709 55 62 1:01:40.7 9:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 209 55 33 54:44.5 8:50/M
2 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 267 59 34 55:22.8 8:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 294 64 12 47:41.5 7:41/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 153 61 25 53:00.8 8:33/M
3 Ray Wood Commerce GA 726 60 27 53:18.4 8:36/M
4 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 710 60 31 54:38.6 8:49/M
5 Roger Cato Covington GA 39 64 51 59:06.4 9:32/M
6 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 713 63 83 1:11:25.6 11:31/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 264 61 95 1:28:28.0 14:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 285 61 60 1:00:57.6 9:50/M
2 Sally Weitzel Griffin GA 292 63 63 1:01:57.3 10:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 254 67 43 58:33.9 9:27/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 715 65 56 59:23.0 9:35/M
3 David Watkins Tucker GA 283 68 65 1:02:51.3 10:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 703 68 84 1:12:41.2 11:43/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 98 65 97 1:30:00.0 14:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 173 72 74 1:08:15.7 11:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 312 70 96 1:29:00.0 14:21/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 704 76 47 58:59.8 9:31/M
2 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 702 77 88 1:15:40.1 12:12/M