SUMMER'S END 5K and 10K 10K


SUMMER'S END 5K and 10K

Overall Finish List

August 09, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Lawrenceville GA 214 44 M 1 40-44 37:33.6 6:03/M
2 Jonas Williams Winder GA 299 30 M 1 30-34 39:27.1 6:22/M
3 Roger Wilhelm Jefferson GA 298 35 M 1 35-39 42:00.1 6:46/M
4 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 213 37 M 2 35-39 42:15.3 6:49/M
5 Nadia Davis Gainesville GA 707 29 F 1 25-29 42:37.4 6:52/M
6 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 718 16 M 1 15-19 43:26.8 7:00/M
7 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 168 36 M 3 35-39 43:44.4 7:03/M
8 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 85 32 M 2 30-34 44:06.6 7:07/M
9 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 706 58 M 1 55-59 45:59.9 7:25/M
10 Casey Mull Athens GA 719 30 M 3 30-34 47:09.4 7:36/M
11 Aaron Lee Athens GA 175 26 M 1 25-29 47:33.9 7:40/M
12 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 294 64 M 1 60-64 47:41.5 7:41/M
13 Justin Bailey Winder GA 8 32 M 4 30-34 47:47.0 7:42/M
14 John Kenny Winder GA 155 48 M 1 45-49 47:55.8 7:44/M
15 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 712 36 M 4 35-39 48:37.5 7:50/M
16 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 41 54 M 1 50-54 48:44.9 7:52/M
17 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 43 24 M 1 20-24 49:33.1 8:00/M
18 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 200 48 F 1 45-49 49:59.7 8:04/M
19 Doug Harris Winder GA 118 41 M 2 40-44 50:00.7 8:04/M
20 Melissa Williams Winder GA 300 29 F 2 25-29 50:38.2 8:10/M
21 Eric Patrick Winder GA 221 55 M 2 55-59 50:51.0 8:12/M
22 Paul Vaughters Winder GA 280 32 M 5 30-34 51:10.8 8:15/M
23 Dana Harper Hoschton GA 115 42 F 1 40-44 51:17.1 8:16/M
24 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 701 56 M 3 55-59 51:48.7 8:21/M
25 Roger Keel Valley AL 153 61 M 2 60-64 53:00.8 8:33/M
26 Anthony Carroll Powder Springs GA 732 39 M 5 35-39 53:05.6 8:34/M
27 Ray Wood Commerce GA 726 60 M 3 60-64 53:18.4 8:36/M
28 Le Gibson Winder GA 741 45 M 2 45-49 53:33.1 8:38/M
29 Alan Ashley Winder GA 2 43 M 3 40-44 53:57.6 8:42/M
30 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 113 51 M 2 50-54 54:07.3 8:44/M
31 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 710 60 M 4 60-64 54:38.6 8:49/M
32 Karen Anderson Covington GA 739 49 F 2 45-49 54:39.8 8:49/M
33 Mara Nance Augusta GA 209 55 F 1 55-59 54:44.5 8:50/M
34 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 267 59 F 2 55-59 55:22.8 8:56/M
35 Amy Whitlock Winder GA 296 40 F 2 40-44 55:37.8 8:58/M
36 Christine Harris Winder GA 117 40 F 3 40-44 55:38.8 8:58/M
37 Cory Love Jefferson GA 182 44 M 4 40-44 55:44.3 8:59/M
38 John Sosebee Winder GA 252 52 M 3 50-54 56:30.0 9:07/M
39 Amy Ellen Kise Carnesville GA 161 38 F 1 35-39 56:49.7 9:10/M
40 Ronnie Roberts Jr Bethlehem GA 242 35 M 6 35-39 57:10.4 9:13/M
41 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 82 50 F 1 50-54 57:15.8 9:14/M
42 Erica Hashimoto Athens GA 119 44 F 4 40-44 57:53.4 9:20/M
43 George Southgate Calhoun GA 254 67 M 1 65-69 58:33.9 9:27/M
44 Becky Morris Auburn GA 203 40 F 5 40-44 58:36.2 9:27/M
45 Jeremy Fitzpatrick Conyers GA 80 34 M 6 30-34 58:44.6 9:28/M
46 Kristen Engle Athens GA 67 24 F 1 20-24 58:57.5 9:30/M
47 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 704 76 M 1 75-79 58:59.8 9:31/M
48 Dawn Garland Athens GA 92 37 F 2 35-39 59:00.9 9:31/M
49 Bert Elder Jefferson GA 64 56 M 4 55-59 59:02.1 9:31/M
50 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 133 43 F 6 40-44 59:04.4 9:32/M
51 Roger Cato Covington GA 39 64 M 5 60-64 59:06.4 9:32/M
52 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 305 37 F 3 35-39 59:08.9 9:32/M
53 Chip Pledger Jefferson GA 229 26 M 2 25-29 59:18.6 9:34/M
54 Leanna Greene Lake Park GA 112 28 F 3 25-29 59:19.0 9:34/M
55 Charity Love Jefferson GA 181 37 F 4 35-39 59:22.2 9:35/M
56 William Davis Athens GA 715 65 M 2 65-69 59:23.0 9:35/M
57 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 222 52 F 2 50-54 59:57.0 9:40/M
58 Angela Buckland Winder GA 27 37 F 5 35-39 1:00:20.0 9:44/M
59 Fonda Semerjian Winder GA 723 38 F 6 35-39 1:00:24.6 9:45/M
60 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 285 61 F 1 60-64 1:00:57.6 9:50/M
61 Sarah Newman Athens GA 212 26 F 4 25-29 1:01:26.3 9:55/M
62 James R Johnson Jefferson GA 709 55 M 5 55-59 1:01:40.7 9:57/M
63 Sally Weitzel Griffin GA 292 63 F 2 60-64 1:01:57.3 10:00/M
64 Mary Moore Bethlehem GA 201 29 F 5 25-29 1:02:10.4 10:02/M
65 David Watkins Tucker GA 283 68 M 3 65-69 1:02:51.3 10:08/M
66 Jason Preves Auburn GA 234 41 M 5 40-44 1:03:19.2 10:13/M
67 Amanda Hill Winder GA 128 41 F 7 40-44 1:04:14.8 10:22/M
68 Chris Foy Winder GA 729 37 M 7 35-39 1:05:59.3 10:39/M
69 Katelyn Mulroney Auburn GA 208 30 F 1 30-34 1:06:01.5 10:39/M
70 Emily Bailey Winder GA 6 31 F 2 30-34 1:06:10.8 10:40/M
71 Brittany Tillery Winder GA 271 33 F 3 30-34 1:06:20.3 10:42/M
72 Jason Morris Auburn GA 733 34 M 7 30-34 1:07:42.6 10:55/M
73 Sharon Milton Flowery Branch GA 198 37 F 7 35-39 1:07:56.2 10:57/M
74 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 173 72 M 1 70-74 1:08:15.7 11:00/M
75 Silvia Tlaltecatl Winder GA 734 34 F 4 30-34 1:08:20.9 11:01/M
76 Luce Cda Winder GA 736 33 F 5 30-34 1:08:21.1 11:01/M
77 Rosalinda Aguilar Winder GA 735 36 F 8 35-39 1:08:21.5 11:01/M
78 Erica Shepley Winder GA 250 29 F 6 25-29 1:08:27.3 11:02/M
79 Renae Nelson Auburn GA 210 40 F 8 40-44 1:09:09.7 11:09/M
80 Michael Marchese Winder GA 189 36 M 8 35-39 1:10:32.8 11:23/M
81 Rachael Holder Auburn GA 132 35 F 9 35-39 1:10:47.0 11:25/M
82 Renee Johnson Bethlehem GA 145 29 F 7 25-29 1:10:47.2 11:25/M
83 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 713 63 M 6 60-64 1:11:25.6 11:31/M
84 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 703 68 F 1 65-69 1:12:41.2 11:43/M
85 Stephanie Foy Winder GA 728 42 F 9 40-44 1:13:15.4 11:49/M
86 Deborah Walock Bogart GA 282 43 F 10 40-44 1:13:46.8 11:54/M
87 Leanne Morrow Carlton GA 205 49 F 3 45-49 1:13:51.8 11:55/M
88 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 702 77 M 2 75-79 1:15:40.1 12:12/M
89 Kristin Ley Monroe GA 179 29 F 8 25-29 1:18:14.7 12:37/M
90 Sarah Marchese Winder GA 191 36 F 10 35-39 1:19:56.6 12:54/M
91 Mary Van Doorn Dacula GA 277 36 F 11 35-39 1:20:00.8 12:54/M
92 Jason Wise Winder GA 304 44 M 6 40-44 1:20:46.2 13:02/M
93 Joyce Powers Gainesville GA 233 48 F 4 45-49 1:23:46.3 13:31/M
94 Kim Mathis Winder GA 194 33 F 6 30-34 1:23:47.6 13:31/M
95 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 264 61 M 7 60-64 1:28:28.0 14:16/M
96 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 312 70 F 1 70-74 1:29:00.0 14:21/M
97 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 98 65 F 2 65-69 1:30:00.0 14:31/M
98 Russell Harper Taylors SC 116 44 M 7 40-44 1:35:20.0 15:23/M