2014 - 15th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K


2014 - 15th Annual Statham Sunflower Festival 5K

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

STATHAM SUNFLOWER 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 1295 15 1 19:01.8 6:08/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 1237 35 8 22:49.0 7:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 1281 53 3 21:16.2 6:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Thompson Winder GA 1270 44 19 26:39.4 8:36/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Athens GA 1288 10 11 24:14.6 7:49/M
2 Manny Eunice Statham GA 1768 7 46 34:48.9 11:14/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Braun Hoschton GA 1238 7 68 48:21.2 15:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Meeks Lawrenceville GA 1287 14 4 22:00.0 7:06/M
2 Colby Meeks Statham GA 1290 12 7 22:35.4 7:17/M
3 Seth Craig Winder GA 1242 14 26 27:11.4 8:46/M
4 Kevin Martinez Statham GA 1256 12 27 27:15.2 8:47/M
5 Ethan German Winder GA 1772 12 33 28:52.0 9:19/M
6 Andrew Eunice Statham GA 1769 14 34 28:58.9 9:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hallasia Lord Watkinsville GA 1276 11 56 40:25.0 13:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 1295 15 1 19:01.8 6:08/M
2 Jesse Boswell Greensboro GA 1296 17 2 20:11.4 6:31/M
3 John Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 1280 15 16 26:22.6 8:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christin Baxter Winder GA 1297 16 39 32:19.3 10:25/M
2 Brooke Hardegree Winder GA 1284 17 53 37:33.4 12:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 1241 24 6 22:34.6 7:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Parker Hoschton GA 1258 21 58 42:42.5 13:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1762 29 38 30:57.3 9:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Johnson Winder GA 1761 34 12 24:21.1 7:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1264 34 35 29:11.3 9:25/M
2 Kristen Romanowski Winder GA 1265 31 37 30:37.2 9:53/M
3 Amanda Stallings Braselton GA 1268 33 44 33:44.1 10:53/M
4 Heather Tarver Winder GA 1269 32 63 46:30.7 15:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Casto Statham GA 1775 38 24 27:06.3 8:45/M
2 Matt Meeks Statham GA 1291 37 25 27:09.6 8:45/M
3 Wade Casto Bogart GA 1774 39 32 28:44.4 9:16/M
4 Joshua Barton Statham GA 1235 36 48 35:32.0 11:28/M
5 Ellis Baxter Winder GA 1299 37 54 38:11.3 12:19/M
6 Ben Phillips Statham GA 1263 36 62 44:16.9 14:17/M
7 Tanya Lemaster Winder GA 1253 38 69 48:43.5 15:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Bradley Winder GA 1237 35 8 22:49.0 7:22/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 1773 35 13 25:01.4 8:04/M
3 Christine Anderson Clarkesville GA 1234 35 20 26:51.5 8:40/M
4 Tracy Self Statham GA 23 35 23 27:04.8 8:44/M
5 Rachel Baxter Winder GA 1298 36 45 34:17.4 11:04/M
6 Katie Mirhell Statham GA 1776 35 49 36:14.6 11:41/M
7 Tiffany MacNew Auburn GA 1254 35 73 49:24.9 15:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Thompson Winder GA 1272 44 28 27:28.5 8:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Thompson Winder GA 1270 44 19 26:39.4 8:36/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1250 43 30 27:44.5 8:57/M
3 Tracie Tomas Bethlehem GA 1753 43 55 40:22.9 13:01/M
4 Julia Padgett Atlanta GA 1257 43 60 43:53.2 14:09/M
5 Shelly Braun Hoschton GA 1239 40 66 48:01.4 15:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Landrum Bogart GA 1289 45 14 25:45.5 8:18/M
2 Rob Meeks Buford GA 1286 46 18 26:37.3 8:35/M
3 Michael Davis Decatur GA 1243 46 61 43:54.3 14:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Perry Athens GA 1261 46 43 33:29.6 10:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 1281 53 3 21:16.2 6:52/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1240 54 5 22:10.0 7:09/M
3 Curt Lacrimosa Winder GA 1770 52 15 25:58.6 8:23/M
4 Tommy Thompson Statham GA 1273 52 21 26:54.8 8:41/M
5 Joe Perry Athens GA 1262 50 42 33:29.2 10:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1260 52 29 27:43.6 8:56/M
2 Marie Scott Statham GA 1275 52 57 40:29.0 13:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1293 56 9 23:32.0 7:35/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 1259 55 10 24:01.0 7:45/M
3 Charles Walker Watkinsville GA 1771 57 17 26:25.0 8:31/M
4 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 1294 59 31 28:17.7 9:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kelly Oakwood GA 1764 58 22 27:02.7 8:43/M
2 Georgia Hill Athens GA 1248 58 50 36:53.8 11:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 1244 63 52 37:12.3 12:00/M
2 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 1282 62 67 48:08.5 15:32/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 1251 61 70 48:44.6 15:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1292 61 47 35:25.8 11:25/M
2 Kathy Rumfelt Statham GA 1266 63 59 43:25.4 14:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1247 67 41 33:04.3 10:40/M
2 Mel Hill Athens GA 1249 66 51 36:55.2 11:55/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1267 68 64 46:52.7 15:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 1766 70 36 30:02.0 9:41/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1252 73 40 33:01.8 10:39/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1759 70 72 48:51.1 15:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 1274 82 65 47:22.7 15:17/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1760 75 71 48:47.6 15:44/M