Superhero Dash 5K 5K


Superhero Dash 5K

Age Group Results

September 14, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Le Fayetteville GA 1209 22 1 20:28.5 6:36/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hardister Athens GA 1121 18 7 22:42.5 7:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 1153 41 2 21:00.9 6:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 1227 43 10 25:15.8 8:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Wong Athens GA 1174 19 6 22:30.0 7:15/M
2 Grant Yi Alpharetta GA 1178 19 25 29:17.0 9:27/M
3 Katan Cheti Mcdonough GA 1207 19 45 33:02.7 10:39/M
4 Timothy Yuen Athens GA 1180 19 59 36:30.9 11:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hardister Athens GA 1121 18 7 22:42.5 7:19/M
2 Jennifer Hardister Athens GA 1214 18 8 22:51.8 7:22/M
3 Genesis Aguilar Athens GA 1101 19 17 27:38.5 8:55/M
4 Madison Wright Whitesburg GA 1176 18 19 28:27.2 9:11/M
5 Kathryn Youngblood Athens GA 1179 19 36 31:07.9 10:02/M
6 Grace Witten Canton GA 1173 19 38 32:03.5 10:20/M
7 Nhu-Y Phan Snellville GA 1147 19 75 55:08.1 17:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Le Fayetteville GA 1209 22 1 20:28.5 6:36/M
2 Alex Nee Alpharetta GA 1208 21 3 21:46.2 7:01/M
3 Luis Andino Athens GA 1229 21 4 22:19.3 7:12/M
4 Jason Reyes Oakwood GA 1151 22 5 22:20.8 7:12/M
5 Kevin Moriles Athens GA 1139 22 9 23:35.4 7:36/M
6 Sam Santoso Athens GA 1154 21 21 28:33.6 9:13/M
7 Thien Nguyen Athens GA 1142 21 23 28:48.4 9:17/M
8 Michael Sun Lilburn GA 1218 20 24 28:53.6 9:19/M
9 Robert Troskie Athens GA 1167 28 40 32:10.8 10:23/M
10 Brandon Mastromartino Athens GA 1138 26 42 32:20.5 10:26/M
11 Roderick Dye Athens, Ga GA 1114 20 62 39:16.0 12:40/M
12 Han Lee Athens GA 1131 20 63 39:18.7 12:41/M
13 Albert Hong Hinesville GA 1122 21 69 46:02.4 14:51/M
14 Michael Yu Duluth GA 1223 24 80 58:44.2 18:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Davis Athens GA 1111 22 14 27:08.4 8:45/M
2 Ansley Bulloch 1204 20 15 27:18.9 8:48/M
3 Kathryn Knaus Athens GA 1127 23 18 28:12.2 9:06/M
4 Kristen Engle Athens GA 1117 24 20 28:32.2 9:12/M
5 Esther Shim Athens GA 1158 22 26 29:40.4 9:34/M
6 Danielle Schwartz Athens GA 1155 22 28 29:53.5 9:38/M
7 Shannon Burns Athens GA 1107 20 29 30:04.5 9:42/M
8 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 1210 25 30 30:09.9 9:44/M
9 Justyna Szymonik Athens GA 1203 20 31 30:18.5 9:46/M
10 Magdalena Szymonik Buford GA 1202 23 33 30:32.8 9:51/M
11 Audrey Thorn Athens GA 1226 21 34 30:54.0 9:58/M
12 Ankita Sheth Chattanooga TN 1157 20 35 31:01.8 10:00/M
13 Erin Brinson Athens GA 1106 28 37 31:31.2 10:10/M
14 Alycia Rivet Lawrenceville GA 1152 25 39 32:07.2 10:22/M
15 Suhani Vitha Atlanta GA 1171 21 41 32:18.1 10:25/M
16 Mira Amin Athens GA 1103 20 44 32:51.4 10:36/M
17 Lauren Stapleton Athens GA 1206 21 48 33:40.5 10:52/M
18 Joanna Szymonik Athens GA 1201 20 50 33:52.0 10:55/M
19 Ashley Issac Lilburn GA 1123 20 52 34:25.3 11:06/M
20 Adriana Vicuna Athens GA 1170 21 54 34:58.7 11:17/M
21 Bridget Teskey Athens GA 1163 27 55 35:14.7 11:22/M
22 Jasmyn Johnson-Hill Athens GA 1124 24 57 35:39.0 11:30/M
23 Kierra Allen Athens GA 1102 22 60 37:01.7 11:56/M
24 Jiyoung Lee Athens GA 1132 21 61 38:11.2 12:19/M
25 Sally Ouyang Hinesville GA 1143 21 68 46:02.0 14:51/M
26 Christine Yang Athens GA 1177 20 70 47:51.9 15:26/M
27 Stephanie Ujjin Martinez GA 1217 20 71 47:52.7 15:26/M
28 Adriana Booker Athens GA 1105 21 72 53:22.3 17:13/M
29 Jazmine Mderano Athens GA 1216 22 73 53:24.9 17:14/M
30 Sally Shoe Athens GA 1159 20 74 55:06.6 17:46/M
31 Linda Khor Doraville GA 1126 22 76 55:08.7 17:47/M
32 Shantell Escanuela Toccoa GA 1118 21 77 55:09.2 17:47/M
33 Judy Nam Buford GA 1140 20 78 58:30.3 18:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellis Baxter Winder GA 1213 37 64 39:20.4 12:41/M
2 Travis Martin Athens GA 1137 32 66 44:04.0 14:13/M
3 Robert Lee Johns Creek GA 1221 38 81 1:06:45.3 21:32/M
4 Jimmy Ramirez Gainesville GA 1225 34 82 1:14:46.3 24:07/M
5 Kelvin Chow Atlanta GA 1108 30 83 1:14:52.2 24:09/M
6 Pasha Pejman Woodstock GA 1146 30 84 1:15:01.9 24:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jana Troskie Athens GA 1166 31 12 25:33.1 8:15/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1150 34 32 30:20.3 9:47/M
3 Rachel Baxter Winder GA 1212 36 53 34:47.5 11:13/M
4 Sharon Martin Athens GA 1136 31 65 43:51.6 14:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 1153 41 2 21:00.9 6:46/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 1120 47 43 32:25.0 10:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 1227 43 10 25:15.8 8:09/M
2 Candace Wooten Eatonton GA 1175 43 22 28:38.0 9:14/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 1148 48 46 33:29.7 10:48/M
4 Valerie Stapleton Athens GA 1205 47 56 35:35.7 11:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1224 51 13 26:08.1 8:26/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 1133 56 47 33:35.1 10:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Topolewski Columbus GA 1215 57 11 25:23.7 8:11/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1119 50 16 27:26.9 8:51/M
3 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 1219 56 49 33:44.9 10:53/M
4 Emily Eisenman Winterville GA 1115 50 67 44:16.4 14:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chun Chow Suwanee GA 1222 66 79 58:41.6 18:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1211 61 58 36:18.7 11:43/Mtd>
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Eisenman Winterville GA 1116 72 27 29:43.2 9:35/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1130 72 51 34:17.4 11:04/M