2015 - UGA Multicultural Greek Council 5K 5K

2015 - UGA Multicultural Greek Council 5K

Age Group Results

November 15, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Heredia Lawrenceville GA 919 15 1 21:45.3 7:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nirali Patel Athens GA 937 19 4 22:26.3 7:14/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 905 47 12 25:48.0 8:19/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 913 52 16 26:26.0 8:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Heredia Lawrenceville GA 919 15 1 21:45.3 7:01/M
2 Adolfo Matute Athens GA 966 14 3 22:08.7 7:08/M
3 Zeke Williamson Bogart GA 954 14 6 22:47.9 7:21/M
4 Dylan Patel Athens GA 934 19 25 30:21.5 9:47/M
5 Dylan Patel Athens GA 935 19 26 30:23.5 9:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nirali Patel Athens GA 937 19 4 22:26.3 7:14/M
2 Kallyn Glasser Lawrenceville GA 916 18 20 28:17.3 9:07/M
3 Fanny Chac Athens GA 908 19 21 28:59.9 9:21/M
4 Shakela Uddin Athens GA 951 19 33 33:06.7 10:41/M
5 Vanessa Heredia Athens GA 920 19 36 33:24.0 10:46/M
6 Lauren Gascon Thomasville GA 915 18 49 46:19.5 14:56/M
7 Shivani Patel Thomasville GA 942 18 50 46:19.9 14:56/M
8 Erin Huenink Kennesaw GA 922 18 51 46:21.2 14:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roderick Dye Athens GA 963 21 7 23:02.8 7:26/M
2 Ernesto Castillo Lawrenceville GA 907 20 13 25:53.7 8:21/M
3 Matt Chambers Athens GA 909 26 18 27:04.9 8:44/M
4 Jolly Huynh Snellville GA 925 23 44 37:22.2 12:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Prutha Patel Athens GA 939 20 9 25:39.9 8:16/M
2 Suhani Vitha Atlanta GA 965 22 10 25:40.6 8:17/M
3 Martha Rodriguez Watkinsville GA 947 22 27 31:11.9 10:04/M
4 Chandni Patel Stockbridge GA 933 21 28 31:13.2 10:04/M
5 Krishna Patel Athens GA 936 22 31 31:52.0 10:17/M
6 Sanisha Balsara Lawrenceville GA 904 21 32 32:57.6 10:38/M
7 Betty Huynh Athens GA 924 21 38 35:26.7 11:26/M
8 Briana Rice Locust Grove GA 946 21 39 35:26.9 11:26/M
9 May Huynh Snellville GA 926 20 45 37:33.9 12:07/M
10 Lexie Hubbard Peachtree City GA 921 22 47 39:43.6 12:49/M
11 Divya Sukumar Suwanee GA 948 20 48 43:25.0 14:00/M
12 Lihh Trah Athens GA 969 21 53 48:13.3 15:33/M
13 Da Eun Kim Lawrenceville GA 928 20 54 56:36.5 18:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 962 31 2 21:49.2 7:02/M
2 Tim Lees Winterville GA 968 30 8 23:11.1 7:29/M
3 John Rumberger Mableton GA 967 31 11 25:45.2 8:18/M
4 Nick Combs Athens GA 910 30 14 25:57.5 8:22/M
5 Joshua Butler Athens GA 906 30 37 34:52.1 11:15/M
6 Travis Martin Athens GA 960 33 46 39:29.0 12:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Williams Athens GA 953 39 5 22:36.5 7:17/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 971 30 23 29:47.0 9:36/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 945 35 41 36:29.8 11:46/M
4 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 958 31 43 37:21.2 12:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 905 47 12 25:48.0 8:19/M
2 Eric Atkinson Athens GA 972 42 15 26:17.3 8:29/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 918 48 17 26:42.4 8:37/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 943 46 42 36:35.1 11:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 944 49 40 36:29.6 11:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Walker Watkinsville GA 964 59 19 27:55.8 9:00/M
2 Keith Lester Royston GA 930 57 22 29:14.3 9:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 913 52 16 26:26.0 8:32/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 970 53 24 29:52.5 9:38/M
3 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 959 57 30 31:41.6 10:13/M
4 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 957 58 52 46:43.0 15:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Dasher Decatur GA 911 61 29 31:31.4 10:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 956 65 34 33:15.9 10:44/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 929 74 35 33:19.5 10:45/M