2014 - 6th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile SWAMP STOMP


2014 - 6th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile

Age Group Results

March 16, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

SWAMP STOMP

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 396 36 1 18:13.0 5:53/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 197 32 11 23:22.0 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 385 40 2 18:15.1 5:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Fry Pensacola FL 126 46 13 23:29.7 7:35/M
Top

Male Top GW Student Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Hudson Eatonton GA 195 17 12 23:24.8 7:33/M
Top

Female Top GW Student Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilly Bridges Eatonton GA 33 13 43 29:07.7 9:24/M
Top

Male Top GW Alumni Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Griffith Athens GA 371 44 14 24:46.1 7:59/M
Top

Female Top GW Alumni Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 93 44 35 28:01.5 9:02/M
Top

Male 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 206 8 5 21:27.9 6:55/M
Top

Female 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Johnston Milledgeville GA 201 7 114 50:01.8 16:08/M
2 Bela Smith Eatonton GA 374 3 119 51:54.3 16:45/M
3 Abby Hudson Eatonton GA 192 5 124 56:21.0 18:11/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garric Embry Eatonton GA 107 10 22 26:02.7 8:24/M
2 Evan Randolph Eatonton GA 288 9 79 34:49.3 11:14/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleigh Bassett Greensboro GA 12 9 82 36:17.7 11:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marshall Johnston Milledgeville GA 202 12 94 43:10.8 13:55/M
2 Nick Dooley Eatonton GA 196 11 109 48:03.0 15:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Bassett Greensboro GA 13 11 67 32:49.9 10:35/M
2 Mallory Fitzgerald Buckhead GA 120 12 74 34:08.6 11:01/M
3 Shelby Watson Eatonton GA 348 12 86 39:33.7 12:45/M
4 Kate Embry Eatonton GA 109 11 92 41:28.3 13:23/M
5 Abbey Kay Moore Eatonton GA 251 12 93 41:41.8 13:27/M
6 Maddie Alford Warner Robins GA 4 11 97 44:21.5 14:18/M
7 Callie Hallman Eatonton GA 158 12 106 46:57.0 15:09/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Embry Eatonton GA 108 13 17 24:58.9 8:03/M
2 Daniel O'Steen Lawrenceville GA 264 13 24 26:37.1 8:35/M
3 Jack Harty Eatonton GA 179 13 30 27:23.3 8:50/M
4 Caleb Cheshire Buckhead GA 49 13 42 29:07.2 9:24/M
5 Jack Hudson Eatonton GA 193 13 85 39:28.6 12:44/M
6 Cooper Archebelle Eatonton GA 8 13 87 39:33.9 12:45/M
7 Peyton Braddy Macon GA 30 14 101 45:20.6 14:37/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilly Bridges Eatonton GA 33 13 43 29:07.7 9:24/M
2 Sydney Lack Eatonton GA 212 14 44 29:30.4 9:31/M
3 Naomi Gregory Eatonton GA 147 13 49 30:28.3 9:50/M
4 Maggie Doster Eatonton GA 91 13 58 31:29.0 10:09/M
5 Sara Beck Eatonton GA 16 14 70 33:11.6 10:42/M
6 Caroline Griffith Eatonton GA 149 14 75 34:15.9 11:03/M
7 Peri Hayes Eatonton GA 393 13 76 34:16.3 11:03/M
8 Julia Grace Randolph Eatonton GA 289 13 81 35:49.0 11:33/M
9 Ruthie Ringer Eatonton GA 304 13 107 46:58.0 15:09/M
10 Logan Alford Centerville GA 3 14 115 50:57.6 16:26/M
11 Hannah Chapman Milledgeville GA 47 14 118 51:53.9 16:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Cheshire Buckhead GA 53 15 36 28:21.5 9:09/M
2 Jeremy Harmon Powder Springs GA 166 16 37 28:22.4 9:09/M
3 Tanner Brackett Eatonton GA 27 16 45 29:30.7 9:31/M
4 Christopher Kauffman Eatonton GA 377 15 51 31:10.4 10:03/M
5 Gant Darden Eatonton GA 74 15 73 33:41.7 10:52/M
6 Matthew Dent Greensboro GA 84 15 99 44:29.2 14:21/M
7 Sam Doster Eatonton GA 92 15 100 45:13.0 14:35/M
8 Will Cullens Eatonton GA 70 15 123 55:48.7 18:00/M
9 Cameron Hall Greensboro GA 156 15 130 57:49.4 18:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Bottchen Eatonton GA 18 15 41 28:45.9 9:16/M
2 Emma Hayes Eatonton GA 392 15 55 31:28.1 10:09/M
3 Brenlyn Morris Eatonton GA 395 15 56 31:28.4 10:09/M
4 Bailey Turner Eatonton GA 332 15 57 31:28.7 10:09/M
5 Caroline Harty Eatonton GA 177 16 65 32:11.2 10:23/M
6 Olivia Randolph Eatonton GA 291 15 72 33:19.4 10:45/M
7 Sierra Watson Eatonton GA 349 16 88 39:34.0 12:46/M
8 Rachel Tessin Centerville GA 331 15 89 39:44.1 12:49/M
9 Adrianne Moore Eatonton GA 252 16 95 43:35.3 14:04/M
10 Laramie Fuller Eatonton GA 127 15 96 43:58.4 14:11/M
11 Emily Embry Eatonton GA 106 15 113 49:52.9 16:05/M
12 Alexis Ross Greensboro GA 308 16 117 51:00.7 16:27/M
13 Nicole Wagner Eatonton GA 384 16 121 53:15.5 17:11/M
14 Jessica Pierson Eatonton GA 274 16 125 56:22.2 18:11/M
15 Emily Schneider Greensboro GA 312 16 126 56:22.6 18:11/M
16 Mckenzie Evans Eatonton GA 113 16 127 57:01.7 18:24/M
17 Megan Fitzgerald Buckhead GA 121 15 128 57:40.8 18:36/M
18 Brooke Chandler Eatonton GA 43 16 129 57:48.9 18:39/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Hudson Eatonton GA 195 17 12 23:24.8 7:33/M
2 Ben Peters Milledgeville GA 267 17 26 26:56.0 8:41/M
3 Parker Lack Eatonton GA 209 17 60 31:35.8 10:11/M
4 Payton Lack Eatonton GA 210 17 71 33:19.1 10:45/M
5 Nash Cullens Eatonton GA 69 17 102 46:04.0 14:52/M
6 Hampton Clark Greensboro GA 58 18 103 46:05.4 14:52/M
7 Jarred Camp Eatonton GA 39 18 105 46:07.0 14:53/M
8 Morten Krohn Greensboro GA 205 18 108 46:58.9 15:09/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbie Ringer Eatonton GA 300 19 28 27:07.1 8:45/M
2 Alexie Waddell Eatonton GA 338 17 61 31:36.2 10:12/M
3 Laura Wade Eatonton GA 339 18 64 32:10.7 10:23/M
4 Cassidy Wright Eatonton GA 363 17 69 33:04.1 10:40/M
5 Leslie Louvert Eatonton GA 383 17 104 46:06.6 14:52/M
6 Ellen Hallman Buckhead GA 159 17 110 48:10.3 15:32/M
7 Brittany Tessin Centerville GA 330 17 116 50:58.5 16:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 370 24 9 22:57.6 7:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bailey Ringer Eatonton GA 302 24 91 40:18.7 13:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christoph Unkart Nuernberg GERMANY 381 27 3 19:59.6 6:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Nesmith Athens GA 261 29 27 27:06.5 8:45/M
2 Alison Ringer Eatonton GA 301 26 90 39:55.5 12:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 394 30 4 21:03.9 6:47/M
2 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 382 30 7 21:45.2 7:01/M
3 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 397 34 21 25:45.0 8:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 197 32 11 23:22.0 7:32/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 378 32 16 24:55.6 8:02/M
3 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 62 34 32 27:33.3 8:53/M
4 Hannah Parham Eatonton GA 375 30 120 51:56.1 16:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 396 36 1 18:13.0 5:53/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 207 36 6 21:29.2 6:56/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 379 36 18 25:05.8 8:05/M
4 Doug Toney Atlanta GA 368 39 19 25:08.0 8:06/M
5 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 60 38 29 27:13.2 8:47/M
6 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 198 39 31 27:28.0 8:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Marshall Eatonton GA 227 36 23 26:14.7 8:28/M
2 Jill Boyer Eatonton GA 20 35 80 35:25.1 11:25/M
3 Tippi McMichael Eatonton GA 243 35 84 36:46.9 11:52/M
4 Jennifer Alford Warner Robins GA 2 36 98 44:23.2 14:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 385 40 2 18:15.1 5:53/M
2 Tommy Chillemi Greensboro GA 56 41 8 22:54.7 7:23/M
3 Ben Griffith Athens GA 371 44 14 24:46.1 7:59/M
4 Marty Phillips Eatonton GA 270 42 33 27:42.3 8:56/M
5 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 380 42 38 28:23.6 9:09/M
6 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 143 44 46 29:39.1 9:34/M
7 Pat Hayes Eatonton GA 181 43 83 36:22.3 11:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 93 44 35 28:01.5 9:02/M
2 Beth Braddy Macon GA 29 44 39 28:28.4 9:11/M
3 Beth Reaves Eatonton GA 292 44 54 31:24.4 10:08/M
4 Jan Embry Eatonton GA 388 41 66 32:34.4 10:30/M
5 Jan Harrington Eatonton GA 170 41 78 34:38.8 11:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 334 49 25 26:47.5 8:38/M
2 David Calvert Eatonton GA 37 48 48 30:11.5 9:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Fry Pensacola FL 126 46 13 23:29.7 7:35/M
2 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 389 47 15 24:52.6 8:01/M
3 Beth Griffith Eatonton GA 148 47 34 27:54.1 9:00/M
4 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 376 49 59 31:29.3 10:09/M
5 Ann O'Steen Lawrenceville GA 262 45 63 31:50.3 10:16/M
6 Rana Callaway Eatonton GA 36 47 77 34:19.5 11:04/M
7 Jodi Hudson Eatonton GA 194 49 111 49:23.1 15:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 369 53 10 23:05.8 7:27/M
2 Hunter Starrett 326 52 52 31:21.3 10:07/M
3 Steve Tubbs Eatonton GA 391 52 62 31:43.6 10:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 125 50 20 25:44.3 8:18/M
2 Beth Starrett Hartwell GA 325 51 68 32:54.6 10:37/M
3 Debra Randolph Eatonton GA 287 51 112 49:23.7 15:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delois Brown Eatonton GA 34 58 53 31:22.8 10:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Rainey Eatonton GA 372 63 47 29:57.3 9:40/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl McMichael Eatonton GA 240 60 40 28:30.7 9:12/M
2 Carol Williams Eatonton GA 354 62 50 31:09.2 10:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Gregory Eatonton GA 142 68 122 54:10.8 17:28/M