2015 - 7th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile SWAMP STOMP

2015 - 7th Annual Swamp Stomp 5K / 1 Mile

Age Group Results

March 15, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16 17-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

SWAMP STOMP

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 971 37 1 17:44.6 5:43/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 918 29 10 23:45.7 7:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilio Tatay Gomez Madrid SPAIN 920 46 2 21:17.3 6:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 680 48 20 24:57.8 8:03/M
Top

Male 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Patrick Weems Eatonton GA 941 5 133 42:45.8 13:47/M
Top

Female 8 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Weems Eatonton GA 940 3 134 42:50.5 13:49/M
2 Bela Smith Eatonton GA 853 4 161 50:14.1 16:12/M
3 Emma Price Eatonton GA 822 5 182 53:23.3 17:13/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kzon Dennis Greensboro GA 982 10 26 26:12.5 8:27/M
2 Arkiyus Wright Eatonton GA 944 10 90 34:54.3 11:15/M
3 Evan Randolph Eatonton GA 830 10 128 41:49.3 13:29/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleigh Bassett Greensboro GA 611 10 112 39:49.7 12:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garric Embry Eatonton GA 682 11 38 28:13.6 9:06/M
2 William Vandeplanque Eatonton GA 867 12 92 35:36.2 11:29/M
3 Charlie Rutherford Eatonton GA 845 11 113 40:01.3 12:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Schneider Greensboro GA 849 12 74 32:00.2 10:19/M
2 Melody Davis Greensboro GA 983 12 102 37:24.1 12:04/M
3 Olivia Bassett Greensboro GA 612 12 109 39:20.8 12:41/M
4 Spivey Davis Eatonton GA 666 12 110 39:21.7 12:42/M
5 Kate Embry Eatonton GA 684 12 143 45:11.5 14:35/M
6 Josie Gregory Eatonton GA 698 12 153 48:10.1 15:32/M
7 Dianna Butler Eatonton GA 632 12 164 50:23.0 16:15/M
8 Kursten Aiken Greensboro GA 974 11 189 56:01.1 18:04/M
9 Daijha Moon Union Point GA 951 11 190 56:23.0 18:11/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ysaias Sumpter Madison GA 979 14 34 27:58.8 9:01/M
2 Caleb Cheshire Eatonton GA 638 14 53 29:52.4 9:38/M
3 Yale Stapp Eatonton GA 906 14 111 39:39.6 12:47/M
4 Cody Kauffman Eatonton GA 759 14 118 41:22.3 13:21/M
5 William Hardin Eatonton GA 713 14 119 41:26.8 13:22/M
6 Brandon Hathaway Eatonton GA 730 13 136 42:58.3 13:52/M
7 Jack Hudson Eatonton GA 741 14 138 43:19.7 13:58/M
8 Joshua McMillian Eatonton GA 794 13 142 45:04.9 14:32/M
9 Marshall Johnston Milledgeville GA 755 13 152 47:46.9 15:25/M
10 Thomas Davis Eatonton GA 667 14 176 52:31.6 16:56/M
11 Brayden Hill Eatonton GA 736 14 177 52:32.0 16:57/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Doster Eatonton GA 675 14 23 25:16.1 8:09/M
2 Namoi Gregory Eatonton GA 700 14 40 28:28.0 9:11/M
3 Peri Hayes Eatonton GA 733 14 80 32:35.6 10:31/M
4 Mallory Fitzgerald Buckhead GA 687 14 99 36:38.4 11:49/M
5 Brooklyn McLaulin Eatonton GA 783 13 100 37:16.4 12:01/M
6 Claire Morris Eatonton GA 937 13 101 37:18.5 12:02/M
7 Shelby Watson Eatonton GA 908 13 120 41:31.3 13:24/M
8 Lilly Bridges Eatonton GA 630 14 125 41:37.9 13:25/M
9 Miranda Rossee Eatonton GA 985 14 144 45:12.7 14:35/M
10 Lilly Rutherford Eatonton GA 846 14 145 45:12.9 14:35/M
11 Callie Hallman Eatonton GA 709 13 146 45:13.2 14:35/M
12 Evan Dillard Eatonton GA 671 13 147 45:13.5 14:35/M
13 Kirsten Reese Greensboro GA 973 13 148 46:32.3 15:01/M
14 Ruthie Ringer Eatonton GA 840 14 175 52:31.4 16:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Cheshire Eatonton GA 642 16 9 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 John McMillian Eatonton GA 793 16 32 27:50.1 8:59/M
3 Gant Darden Eatonton GA 661 16 36 28:07.0 9:04/M
4 David Dewitt Union Point GA 963 16 42 28:37.6 9:14/M
5 Trevor Evans Milledgeville GA 902 16 47 29:17.1 9:27/M
6 Reid Sasser Eatonton GA 848 15 57 30:34.9 9:52/M
7 Cooper Hall Greensboro GA 708 15 85 33:14.3 10:43/M
8 Divad Dewitt Union Point GA 964 16 89 34:19.3 11:04/M
9 Will Dutton Eatonton GA 679 15 97 36:14.4 11:41/M
10 Demetrius Williams 98 15 98 36:35.8 11:48/M
11 Alex Scott Monticello GA 946 16 115 40:31.1 13:04/M
12 Drew Haley Eatonton GA 705 15 121 41:31.6 13:24/M
13 Will Schneider Greensboro GA 948 15 122 41:36.3 13:25/M
14 Sam Doster 955 16 124 41:37.1 13:25/M
15 Jack Harty Eatonton GA 727 15 126 41:38.8 13:26/M
16 James Vandeplanque Eatonton GA 864 15 173 52:15.3 16:51/M
17 Jacob McMillian Eatonton GA 792 15 174 52:31.1 16:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Bottchen Eatonton GA 618 16 49 29:24.5 9:29/M
2 Sydney Lack Eatonton GA 768 15 50 29:31.3 9:31/M
3 Caroline Griffith Eatonton GA 702 15 63 30:54.2 9:58/M
4 Emma Hayes Eatonton GA 732 16 86 33:14.8 10:43/M
5 Tatianna Dewitt Union Point GA 965 15 103 37:27.8 12:05/M
6 Gracie Bridges Eatonton GA 629 16 105 37:42.3 12:10/M
7 Bailey Turner Eatonton GA 863 16 114 40:16.2 12:59/M
8 Brenlyn Morris Eatonton GA 938 16 123 41:36.7 13:25/M
9 Dasiana Bell Eatonton GA 943 16 149 46:42.2 15:04/M
10 Ashlyn Evans Madison GA 685 16 151 47:26.2 15:18/M
11 Mallory Baker Eatonton GA 610 16 192 56:50.1 18:20/M
12 Abby Hudson Eatonton GA 740 16 197 57:24.0 18:31/M
Top

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Hudson Eatonton GA 966 18 11 24:26.0 7:53/M
2 Tristan Delozier Powder Springs GA 670 18 14 24:39.9 7:57/M
3 Jeremy Harmon Powder Springs GA 715 17 15 24:40.3 7:57/M
4 Tristan Fuller Eatonton GA 691 18 16 24:44.4 7:59/M
5 Daniel Miller Monticello GA 796 18 17 24:44.6 7:59/M
6 Kosi Sumpter Madison GA 978 17 22 25:14.4 8:08/M
7 Benjamin Peters Milledgeville GA 812 18 25 26:09.2 8:26/M
8 Luke Boswell Greensboro GA 617 17 27 26:15.5 8:28/M
9 Griffin Cornelia Greensboro GA 654 18 45 29:02.2 9:22/M
10 Nicolas Olinger Eatonton GA 923 18 46 29:03.1 9:22/M
11 Tanner Brackett Eatonton GA 625 17 51 29:31.5 9:31/M
12 Ian Dutton Eatonton GA 678 18 58 30:38.9 9:53/M
13 Austin Hathaway Eatonton GA 729 17 61 30:47.8 9:56/M
14 Parker Lack Eatonton GA 765 18 65 31:15.4 10:05/M
15 Payton Lack Eatonton GA 766 18 66 31:17.5 10:05/M
16 Alex Sanchez Eatonton GA 847 18 84 33:12.9 10:43/M
17 Bobby McPhillips Greensboro GA 795 19 184 53:37.8 17:18/M
Top

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Gregory Eatonton GA 693 18 41 28:32.6 9:12/M
2 Leslie Calvert Eatonton GA 635 18 59 30:40.9 9:54/M
3 Samantha Collins Eatonton GA 652 17 81 32:37.3 10:31/M
4 Cassidy Wright Eatonton GA 958 18 83 33:11.8 10:42/M
5 Alexie Waddell Eatonton GA 914 18 93 35:43.8 11:31/M
6 Anna Leigh Decker Eatonton GA 929 18 106 37:45.0 12:11/M
7 Caroline Harty Eatonton GA 725 18 130 41:58.1 13:32/M
8 Ambernisha Deveraux Greensboro GA 927 19 157 49:03.3 15:49/M
9 Na'Cara Deveraux Greensboro GA 928 17 159 49:53.8 16:05/M
10 Hope Cheshire Eatonton GA 639 19 165 50:24.0 16:15/M
11 Julia Harmon Powder Springa GA 714 19 166 50:24.9 16:15/M
12 Jordan Armour Madison GA 608 18 167 50:25.9 16:16/M
13 Olivia Griffith Eatonton GA 703 18 183 53:36.7 17:17/M
14 Annah Kennedy Eatonton GA 762 17 191 56:23.4 18:11/M
15 Mckenzie Evans Eatonton GA 956 17 196 57:17.4 18:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Altang Statesboro GA 936 22 87 34:02.9 10:59/M
2 Zach Allen Athens GA 911 20 170 50:27.6 16:16/M
3 Caleb Lawson Jesup GA 913 21 171 51:48.4 16:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbie Ringer Eatonton GA 835 20 54 30:03.1 9:42/M
2 Kayla Connelly 653 22 168 50:26.9 16:16/M
3 Carra Knight Athens GA 912 21 172 51:48.8 16:43/M
4 Victoria Bailey 972 22 180 53:19.5 17:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Brackett Eatonton GA 623 25 5 23:18.3 7:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 918 29 10 23:45.7 7:40/M
2 Dominique Huffin 745 25 117 41:05.5 13:15/M
3 Bailey Ringer Eatonton GA 838 25 155 48:33.6 15:40/M
4 Alison Ringer Eatonton GA 836 28 156 48:34.3 15:40/M
5 Kasey Arch Eatonton GA 605 28 198 58:11.8 18:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 957 31 3 21:58.7 7:05/M
2 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 904 31 4 23:15.1 7:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 833 34 71 31:50.7 10:16/M
2 Lindi Humphries Eatonton GA 746 32 73 31:57.7 10:18/M
3 Joni Hancock Eatonton GA 711 33 107 38:45.1 12:30/M
4 Jana Weems Eatonton GA 939 34 135 42:55.1 13:51/M
5 Brandi Price Eatonton GA 820 30 139 43:21.7 13:59/M
6 Cristi Sheppard Eatonton GA 851 33 140 43:22.4 13:59/M
7 Shanta Mathis Greensboro GA 975 34 163 50:20.0 16:14/M
8 Hannah Parham Eatonton GA 930 31 169 50:27.1 16:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 971 37 1 17:44.6 5:43/M
2 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 977 35 31 27:45.0 8:57/M
3 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 648 39 52 29:52.1 9:38/M
4 Marvin James 967 39 137 42:58.7 13:52/M
5 Doug Price Eatonton GA 821 35 187 54:19.3 17:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Marshall Eatonton GA 775 38 18 24:50.1 8:01/M
2 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 650 35 44 28:52.9 9:19/M
3 Amy Hall Stone Mountain GA 706 39 72 31:56.3 10:18/M
4 Courtney Butler Eatonton GA 631 35 78 32:24.2 10:27/M
5 Julie Gill Madison GA 692 38 108 38:53.0 12:33/M
6 Tippi McMichael Eatonton GA 790 36 127 41:39.6 13:26/M
7 Kenisha Davis Greensboro GA 984 36 158 49:25.1 15:56/M
8 Jacqueline Evans Greensboro GA 945 38 188 55:57.8 18:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Marshall Eatonton GA 776 40 7 23:21.7 7:32/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 921 43 12 24:26.2 7:53/M
3 Grayson Huskins Eatonton GA 747 40 21 25:01.8 8:04/M
4 Carey Roberts Lawrenceville GA 841 43 55 30:16.6 9:46/M
5 Jay Gregory Eatonton GA 696 44 64 31:01.9 10:00/M
6 Tom McElhenney Eatonton GA 782 44 104 37:39.7 12:09/M
7 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 609 41 181 53:21.5 17:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Walls Eatonton GA 873 41 24 25:30.0 8:14/M
2 Michelle Ciavola Greensboro GA 646 40 67 31:33.7 10:11/M
3 Tammie Hillin Greensboro GA 737 43 68 31:36.4 10:12/M
4 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 952 44 69 31:48.8 10:15/M
5 Jan Embry Eatonton GA 683 42 94 35:45.7 11:32/M
6 Jan Harrington Eatonton GA 720 42 116 40:35.2 13:05/M
7 Keysha Pierce Milledgeville GA 815 43 195 57:14.6 18:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilio Tatay Gomez Madrid SPAIN 920 46 2 21:17.3 6:52/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 877 47 6 23:21.5 7:32/M
3 Steven Sumpter Madison GA 981 47 8 23:25.3 7:33/M
4 Scott Schneider Greensboro GA 850 47 13 24:30.5 7:54/M
5 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 901 46 19 24:57.2 8:03/M
6 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 797 49 28 26:17.7 8:29/M
7 David Calvert Eatonton GA 634 49 62 30:48.0 9:56/M
8 Terry Embry Eatonton GA 910 45 95 35:47.6 11:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 680 48 20 24:57.8 8:03/M
2 Beth Braddy Macon GA 627 45 43 28:48.7 9:17/M
3 Teresa Doster Eatonton GA 676 45 60 30:42.9 9:54/M
4 Beth Griffith Eatonton GA 701 49 77 32:23.1 10:27/M
5 Rana Callaway Eatonton GA 633 48 88 34:11.9 11:02/M
6 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 798 45 129 41:51.5 13:30/M
7 Sandy Dillard Eatonton GA 673 47 193 57:09.8 18:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 919 51 30 26:26.7 8:32/M
2 Randy Starrett Monroe GA 858 53 33 27:57.1 9:01/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 915 54 35 28:03.4 9:03/M
4 Randy Daniel Eatonton GA 660 52 37 28:09.1 9:05/M
5 Powell Griffith Eatonton GA 704 51 82 32:54.7 10:37/M
6 Terry Cheshire 644 52 179 52:59.6 17:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 926 51 29 26:21.1 8:30/M
2 Beth Starrett Monroe GA 857 52 39 28:16.9 9:07/M
3 Donna Kauffman Eatonton GA 760 50 79 32:33.7 10:30/M
4 Jo Lynn Cashwell Buckhead GA 903 50 131 42:02.9 13:34/M
5 Debbie Cornelia Greensboro GA 976 53 132 42:18.8 13:39/M
6 Laura Thompson Eatonton GA 922 52 141 43:36.4 14:04/M
7 Kayleen Ringer Eatonton GA 839 54 154 48:33.4 15:40/M
8 Shelley Hardin Eatonton GA 712 50 178 52:47.8 17:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Lee Milledgeville GA 770 58 185 53:47.5 17:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Moon Union Point GA 950 56 160 50:07.3 16:10/M
2 Marcina Lee Milledgeville GA 769 57 186 53:47.8 17:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill McIlwaine Greensboro GA 968 60 75 32:09.8 10:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryle McMichael Eatonton GA 787 61 56 30:32.0 9:51/M
2 Carol Williams Eatonton GA 874 63 76 32:13.0 10:24/M
3 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 616 60 150 46:50.1 15:06/M
4 Martha Mock Greensboro GA 800 63 162 50:19.1 16:14/M
5 Roxane Jenkins Eatonton GA 750 60 194 57:11.9 18:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 947 68 48 29:22.0 9:28/M
2 Joe Hudson Eatonton GA 935 68 70 31:49.0 10:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 942 65 96 36:09.7 11:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 949 74 91 35:00.0 11:17/M