TCB GPS 5K 5K


TCB GPS 5K

Age Group Results

August 16, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 40-44 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1 16 1 23:37
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 7 25 7 26:23
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 3 54 3 24:41
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10 50 10 29:02
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 30 7 30 50:27
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 19 9 19 37:04
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 8 11 8 26:32
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 17 13 17 35:05
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 28 11 28 50:27
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1 16 1 23:37
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 2 24 2 24:27
2 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 13 24 13 32:30
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 7 25 7 26:23
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Snyder Norcross GA 38 34 38 59:59
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 39 30 39 59:59
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Eckles Athens GA 14 39 14 33:23
2 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 22 39 22 39:15
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 15 43 15 34:06
2 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 29 44 29 50:27
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 23 44 23 42:13
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 4 48 4 25:01
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 3 54 3 24:41
2 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 24 51 24 42:13
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10 50 10 29:02
2 Shawn Brown 27 51 27 49:52
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 5 58 5 25:27
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 6 56 6 26:03
3 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 25 57 25 44:45
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 9 61 9 27:23
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 11 63 11 29:42
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 16 61 16 35:05
2 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 32 62 32 52:22
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 12 67 12 29:43
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 18 69 18 35:05
3 Tom Kellogg 26 65 26 49:52
4 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 35 69 35 53:01
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 37 68 37 53:51
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 36 65 36 53:51
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 20 74 20 38:27
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 21 72 21 38:34
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 33 70 33 52:22
2 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 34 71 34 53:01
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 31 78 31 51:47