2015 - Ales for Trails Terrapin 5K 5K

2015 - Ales for Trails Terrapin 5K

Age Group Results

May 23, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1841 32 1 19:43.3 6:04/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Dyer Winder GA 1643 14 13 23:34.3 7:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1804 44 3 20:21.3 6:16/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Laughlin Springfield MO 1704 49 18 23:43.3 7:18/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Sitz Avondale Estates GA 1774 8 86 30:25.1 9:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Cooney Athens GA 1627 13 41 26:19.9 8:06/M
2 Liam Sitz Avondale Estates GA 1776 11 84 30:20.9 9:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Dyer Winder GA 1643 14 13 23:34.3 7:15/M
2 Caitlin Wilson Lexington GA 1809 11 191 43:04.5 13:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Thompson Monroe GA 1794 19 207 47:30.9 14:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alec Cohen Athens GA 1847 21 10 22:59.0 7:04/M
2 Ryan Joiner Athens GA 1687 22 14 23:36.6 7:16/M
3 John Snead Brookhaven GA 1779 22 15 23:38.7 7:16/M
4 Austin Jones Chesapeake VA 1689 24 43 26:31.9 8:10/M
5 Nicolas Fink Athens GA 1652 21 45 26:48.2 8:15/M
6 Conor Sweeney Athens GA 1848 22 77 29:43.3 9:09/M
7 Thatcher Smith Grayson GA 1778 21 79 29:56.0 9:13/M
8 Walter Neumeister Athens GA 1733 23 80 30:00.3 9:14/M
9 Robert Mann Alpharetta GA 1718 21 108 32:09.9 9:54/M
10 David Yost Athens GA 1817 23 116 32:58.7 10:09/M
11 Nathaniel Hart Grovetown GA 1672 24 136 35:01.0 10:46/M
12 Jake Parson Carnesville GA 1741 23 150 36:35.8 11:15/M
13 Josh Franks Lawrenceville GA 1656 24 184 40:53.0 12:35/M
14 Grant Siefken Mcdonough GA 1772 23 185 40:53.5 12:35/M
15 Stephen Turner Evans GA 1795 23 193 43:06.0 13:16/M
16 Anthony Coppola Cumming GA 1628 24 202 44:52.4 13:48/M
17 Thomas Goedtel Jefferson GA 1659 24 220 52:04.9 16:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Neumeister Marietta GA 1731 21 16 23:40.6 7:17/M
2 Adrienne Shoots Athens GA 1770 22 22 24:15.2 7:28/M
3 Maychee Zah Fayetteville NC 1821 23 33 25:28.0 7:50/M
4 Rachel Hull Buford GA 1682 22 38 26:05.4 8:02/M
5 Megan Steele Buford GA 1782 21 39 26:05.5 8:02/M
6 Melanie Margalis Athens GA 1719 23 44 26:48.0 8:15/M
7 Jordan Pierpent Charlotte NC 1849 21 47 27:00.7 8:18/M
8 Sarah Barber Athens GA 1608 23 56 28:00.6 8:37/M
9 Bailey Felschow Athens GA 1651 21 67 28:42.4 8:50/M
10 Mollie Sherman Athens GA 1768 21 68 28:42.6 8:50/M
11 Sarah Rogers Atlanta GA 1756 24 72 28:58.4 8:55/M
12 Brooke Wommack Athens GA 1810 21 97 31:30.3 9:42/M
13 Shannon Vreeland Athens GA 1799 23 104 31:59.2 9:50/M
14 Sally Nicholas Athens GA 1852 21 107 32:08.7 9:53/M
15 Andrea Bell Lilburn GA 1610 23 127 34:14.8 10:32/M
16 Laura Klaren Athens GA 1696 22 128 34:21.6 10:34/M
17 Katie Shannon Grovetown GA 1766 24 137 35:03.7 10:47/M
18 Amelia Neumeister Marietta GA 1730 20 142 35:50.0 11:02/M
19 Ashley Lauderdale Statham GA 1702 22 147 36:08.8 11:07/M
20 Rachel Courtault Athens GA 1629 24 156 37:11.0 11:26/M
21 Kayla Wood Gainesville GA 1811 24 161 37:30.2 11:32/M
22 Morgan Worley Covington GA 1815 21 162 37:54.5 11:40/M
23 Ashley Jones Dacula GA 1688 21 169 38:54.4 11:58/M
24 Jeanette Kessler Alpharetta GA 1694 21 176 39:52.7 12:16/M
25 Caroline Micklow Athens GA 1723 24 177 39:56.4 12:17/M
26 Mary Katherine Haley Athens GA 1669 23 179 40:02.3 12:19/M
27 Cecilia Wilkinson Cumming GA 1805 24 203 44:53.7 13:49/M
28 Claire Martin Athens GA 1720 22 204 45:02.0 13:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Linthicum Athens GA 1709 28 27 24:45.5 7:37/M
2 Cody Hagler Lawrenceville GA 1665 28 30 25:27.5 7:50/M
3 Scott Balian Atlanta GA 1604 28 52 27:33.0 8:29/M
4 Sean Stockton Duluth GA 1784 25 53 27:37.5 8:30/M
5 Adam Perillo Alpharetta GA 1746 28 66 28:36.8 8:48/M
6 Jay Rogers Atlanta GA 1755 25 71 28:57.9 8:54/M
7 James Daniel Athens GA 1631 29 82 30:10.9 9:17/M
8 Walker Daniel Athens GA 1632 27 83 30:11.7 9:17/M
9 Grant Cobb Carnesville GA 1625 25 112 32:47.0 10:05/M
10 Brian Lopez-Ona Tucker GA 1712 28 124 34:07.8 10:30/M
11 Casey Emmett Gainesville GA 1649 26 131 34:43.6 10:41/M
12 Brian Brewer Athens GA 1615 27 146 35:58.9 11:04/M
13 Chris Glover Athens GA 1658 26 152 36:45.6 11:18/M
14 Elijah Kull Athens GA 1824 28 154 36:55.6 11:22/M
15 Joseph Vinson Athens GA 1798 27 232 56:39.0 17:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Coleman Atlanta GA 1828 27 23 24:25.9 7:31/M
2 Katherine Lord Athens GA 1715 28 59 28:14.6 8:41/M
3 Jessica Zagarella Braselton GA 1820 26 62 28:27.5 8:45/M
4 Gina Rieber Lilburn GA 1750 28 94 31:17.0 9:38/M
5 Christy House Social Circle GA 1681 28 118 33:26.9 10:17/M
6 Lori Hagood Athens GA 1667 28 120 33:39.7 10:21/M
7 Anne Lopez-Ona Tucker GA 1713 27 132 34:43.9 10:41/M
8 Lauren Brewer Athens GA 1616 26 145 35:58.7 11:04/M
9 Meg Luke Cornelia GA 1717 29 163 37:58.7 11:41/M
10 Katie Innocenti Loganville GA 1683 25 172 39:21.3 12:06/M
11 Kellyn Willis Athens GA 1807 27 180 40:12.6 12:22/M
12 Amy Franks Lawrenceville GA 1655 25 183 40:52.8 12:34/M
13 Kristen Linthicum Athens GA 1708 27 186 40:56.0 12:36/M
14 Stephanie Pearl Athens GA 1744 29 187 41:23.7 12:44/M
15 Sally Stewart Athens GA 1783 25 192 43:05.2 13:15/M
16 Courtney Brown Athens GA 1619 28 198 44:02.7 13:33/M
17 Emily Sanders Smyrna GA 1760 27 212 49:12.8 15:08/M
18 Bradi Murphy Jefferson GA 1726 25 221 52:05.9 16:02/M
19 Kalie Deutsch Athens GA 1637 25 230 56:36.0 17:25/M
20 Kellie Casey Danielsville GA 1621 28 233 57:48.3 17:47/M
21 Kelly Klaren Atlanta GA 1695 26 235 58:15.4 17:55/M
22 Rachael Locke Sandy Springs GA 1711 27 236 58:16.3 17:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wood Commerce GA 1841 32 1 19:43.3 6:04/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 1825 31 2 19:54.4 6:07/M
3 D'Andre Douglas Smyrna GA 1641 30 6 21:49.3 6:43/M
4 Michael Thomas Athens GA 1790 32 7 22:10.1 6:49/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 1855 31 8 22:44.6 7:00/M
6 Stephen Medlar 1846 31 11 23:06.0 7:06/M
7 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1837 33 12 23:32.3 7:14/M
8 Andrew Pearl Athens GA 1743 32 20 24:10.6 7:26/M
9 Tyler Hagler Decatur GA 1666 32 24 24:36.2 7:34/M
10 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 1635 32 26 24:42.5 7:36/M
11 Rich Desch Atlanta GA 1636 30 46 26:56.6 8:17/M
12 Adam Nash Elberton GA 1729 30 48 27:07.4 8:21/M
13 Jonathan Lord Athens GA 1714 33 60 28:24.2 8:44/M
14 Matthew Novak Boonton NJ 1738 30 65 28:30.3 8:46/M
15 Jeff Matthews Jefferson GA 1721 31 69 28:48.9 8:52/M
16 Tommy Easterling Jr. Mcdonough GA 1645 31 85 30:23.4 9:21/M
17 Brandon Brown Commerce GA 1618 31 101 31:49.0 9:47/M
18 David Barber Atlanta GA 1607 30 117 33:16.0 10:14/M
19 Jonathan Sanders Smyrna GA 1761 33 123 34:06.8 10:30/M
20 Jesse Lovern Auburn GA 1716 33 160 37:27.0 11:31/M
21 David Young Atlanta GA 1819 34 171 39:10.5 12:03/M
22 Adam Wilson Lexington GA 1808 33 196 43:17.4 13:19/M
23 Michael Shaw Decatur GA 1767 32 197 43:17.5 13:19/M
24 Brandon Andrews Athens GA 1603 31 223 53:31.0 16:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cera Jones Athens GA 1690 33 17 23:42.8 7:18/M
2 Jessica O'Mahoney Atlanta GA 1739 31 37 25:56.2 7:59/M
3 Joanna Gwin Athens GA 1664 33 64 28:29.7 8:46/M
4 Faye Black Athens GA 1612 32 70 28:50.1 8:52/M
5 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 1823 34 73 29:06.1 8:57/M
6 Shanna Hill Alto GA 1677 33 105 32:03.3 9:52/M
7 Amy Rogers Buford GA 1754 31 110 32:29.4 10:00/M
8 Ashley Poole Athens GA 1826 32 111 32:37.0 10:02/M
9 Stacy Anderson Auburn GA 1602 30 139 35:29.5 10:55/M
10 Montierra Yates Atlanta GA 1816 32 140 35:38.1 10:58/M
11 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1705 34 141 35:48.0 11:01/M
12 Katie Grant Elberton GA 1662 31 157 37:14.4 11:27/M
13 Angelique Young Atlanta GA 1818 34 170 39:10.3 12:03/M
14 Mellissa Preslov Clarkesville GA 1839 34 182 40:43.7 12:32/M
15 Caitlin Riley Allston MA 1751 34 195 43:15.1 13:18/M
16 Katie Patton Ellenwood GA 1742 33 205 46:13.0 14:13/M
17 Cecily Evans Winterville GA 1650 31 210 48:59.3 15:04/M
18 Alexis Musser Athens GA 1854 31 217 51:48.7 15:56/M
19 Hillary Danz Athens GA 1633 31 224 53:43.8 16:32/M
20 Toni Gomez Lilburn GA 1661 34 237 1:01:44.2 19:00/M
21 Melissa Goehner Stone Mountain GA 1660 33 238 1:01:45.3 19:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Heath Athens GA 1831 35 4 21:33.8 6:38/M
2 Wiley Jordan Monticello GA 1692 37 19 24:01.7 7:23/M
3 Scott Schultz Decatur GA 1765 36 21 24:12.2 7:27/M
4 Ben Schultz Watkinsville GA 1764 35 63 28:28.8 8:46/M
5 Randy Elms Atlanta GA 1648 39 100 31:48.0 9:47/M
6 Shawn Sunderland Buford GEORGIA 1786 39 122 34:01.7 10:28/M
7 Charles Hopper Athens GA 1680 39 134 34:53.4 10:44/M
8 Mitch Musser Athens GA 1727 35 234 58:05.8 17:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keiko Hirose Morioka JAPAN 1678 37 28 24:56.5 7:40/M
2 Eva Belasco Athens GA 1832 36 34 25:44.7 7:55/M
3 Anna Sitz Avondale Estates GA 1773 39 106 32:06.0 9:53/M
4 Vanessa Hatley Snellville GA 1675 37 149 36:27.9 11:13/M
5 Rebecca Vander Plaats Athens GA 1796 38 174 39:52.4 12:16/M
6 Cynthia Bancroft Duluth GA 1605 36 181 40:32.9 12:28/M
7 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 1757 38 199 44:03.7 13:33/M
8 Kelli Bayless Commerce GA 1609 38 226 54:30.0 16:46/M
9 Malinda Schaefer Athens GA 1763 35 229 56:34.7 17:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1804 44 3 20:21.3 6:16/M
2 Bryan Moore Athens GA 1835 43 54 27:41.8 8:31/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 1842 42 58 28:12.5 8:41/M
4 Dewayne Brooks Bishop GA 1617 44 96 31:26.1 9:40/M
5 Jim Hatley Snellville GA 1674 40 102 31:50.0 9:48/M
6 Matt Watkins Atlanta GA 1802 42 103 31:51.4 9:48/M
7 Andrew Harwood Dahlonega GA 1673 44 121 33:51.8 10:25/M
8 Joe Kugler Duluth GA 166 42 126 34:08.9 10:30/M
9 Tim Rose Winder GA 1840 41 151 36:38.5 11:16/M
10 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 1759 43 159 37:22.9 11:30/M
11 Ryan Vander Plaats Athens GA 1797 41 175 39:52.6 12:16/M
12 Andrew Gresham Knoxville TN 1663 41 231 56:38.8 17:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 1722 40 88 30:29.4 9:23/M
2 Kendall Kookogey Watkinsville GA 1697 42 129 34:30.1 10:37/M
3 Kim Swantek Sutherland Athens GA 1787 43 158 37:17.9 11:28/M
4 Andrea Clement Santiago 168 43 168 38:41.4 11:54/M
5 Jennifer Berry Athens GA 1611 42 190 42:40.7 13:08/M
6 Sarah Wardlaw Jones Athens GA 1801 41 228 55:38.8 17:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1813 47 31 25:27.7 7:50/M
2 Mike Hooker Athens GA 1679 47 50 27:11.7 8:22/M
3 Andy Dupras Nicholson GA 1827 49 57 28:02.3 8:38/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 1668 48 78 29:44.7 9:09/M
5 Alan Dean Athens GA 1634 45 95 31:18.2 9:38/M
6 Dale Graves Gainesville GA 1838 45 98 31:31.6 9:42/M
7 Michael Songster Athens GA 1857 47 115 32:58.0 10:09/M
8 Pete Wardlaw Marietta GA 1800 48 125 34:08.7 10:30/M
9 Mike Wilkinson Cumming GA 1806 45 135 34:56.6 10:45/M
10 David Dyer Winder GA 1642 48 138 35:05.5 10:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Laughlin Springfield MO 1704 49 18 23:43.3 7:18/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1613 49 49 27:09.6 8:21/M
3 Kimberly Norwood Winder GA 1737 46 55 27:44.6 8:32/M
4 Monique Ebell Athens GA 1646 45 92 30:44.8 9:27/M
5 Sharon Thelem Statham GA 1789 48 93 30:56.7 9:31/M
6 Mary Songster Athens GA 1858 47 114 32:57.7 10:08/M
7 Sherri Price Royston GA 1748 49 148 36:20.0 11:11/M
8 Monica Kugler Duluth GA 1699 48 165 38:09.7 11:44/M
9 Martha Worley Covington GA 1814 46 166 38:11.0 11:45/M
10 Chris Risse Watkinsville GA 1752 48 200 44:05.2 13:34/M
11 Jackie Nix Demorest GA 1735 47 211 49:12.5 15:08/M
12 Diana Krause Bishop GA 1698 46 213 49:15.3 15:09/M
13 Angela Smith Danielsville GA 1777 47 225 54:11.5 16:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Coleman Marietta GA 1830 54 5 21:45.8 6:42/M
2 Doug Lister Athens GA 1710 51 32 25:27.9 7:50/M
3 Dean Jones Chesapeake VA 1691 53 40 26:09.5 8:03/M
4 Jim Lauderdale Statham GA 1703 51 42 26:22.8 8:07/M
5 Kevin Hennessey Lawrenceville GA 1676 50 74 29:10.6 8:58/M
6 Jamie Snyder Snellville GA 1780 52 81 30:03.6 9:15/M
7 Tony Stopek Sugar Hill GA 1785 50 90 30:36.5 9:25/M
8 Mark Risse Watkinsville GA 1753 51 119 33:28.5 10:18/M
9 Jeff Rapp Athens GA 1749 50 173 39:50.0 12:15/M
10 John Thompson Monroe GA 1793 50 208 47:32.9 14:38/M
11 Glen Harris Tifton GA 1670 51 216 51:14.0 15:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1654 51 75 29:23.2 9:02/M
2 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 1791 53 188 41:55.2 12:54/M
3 Pam Sailors Springfield MO 1758 51 209 48:53.1 15:02/M
4 Terri Mobley Watkinsville GA 1725 53 214 49:34.5 15:15/M
5 Mary Harris Tifton GA 1671 50 215 50:21.2 15:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Budsberg Bogart GA 1843 57 9 22:54.6 7:03/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1833 56 29 25:15.2 7:46/M
3 Joe Ochs Lilburn GA 1740 56 89 30:30.2 9:23/M
4 Kenneth Scott Collins Athens GA 1829 57 99 31:47.1 9:47/M
5 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 1630 58 164 38:03.1 11:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 1850 58 76 29:23.7 9:02/M
2 Allison Wright Athens GA 1856 55 178 39:57.5 12:18/M
3 Fran Neumeister Marietta GA 1732 56 201 44:51.0 13:48/M
4 Elizabeth Allen Bogart GA 1601 55 222 53:26.5 16:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1700 62 25 24:38.7 7:35/M
2 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 1851 61 35 25:45.8 7:55/M
3 Gary Nagel Snellville GA 1728 62 36 25:48.3 7:56/M
4 Kenneth Ray Wood Commerce GA 1812 61 51 27:13.8 8:22/M
5 Roger Keel Valley AL 1693 61 61 28:26.2 8:45/M
6 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1844 64 91 30:42.3 9:27/M
7 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1836 64 113 32:53.6 10:07/M
8 Bob Joiner Gainesville GA 1686 64 143 35:51.2 11:02/M
9 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 1834 62 144 35:54.4 11:03/M
10 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 1640 64 155 37:04.0 11:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Pentlarge Athens GA 1853 61 109 32:10.1 9:54/M
2 Jane Joiner Gainesville GA 1685 60 189 42:38.8 13:07/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1622 64 194 43:08.8 13:16/M
4 Sherrie Gibney-Sherman Athens GA 1657 61 219 52:01.3 16:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1781 68 87 30:26.8 9:22/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1762 69 218 51:55.0 15:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Brady Demorest GA 1614 66 130 34:31.1 10:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1701 73 133 34:46.4 10:42/M
2 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1769 70 153 36:47.6 11:19/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1845 70 167 38:14.0 11:46/M
4 Jim Ford Athens GA 1653 70 206 46:40.3 14:22/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1822 71 227 54:43.0 16:50/M