THE FLYING 5K 5K


THE FLYING 5K

Age Group Results

March 07, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wylden Ocran Alpharetta GA 1405 9 9 25:53.2 8:21/M
2 Luke Stanton 1443 11 12 27:43.0 8:56/M
3 Johnny Bennett 1313 10 14 27:46.8 8:57/M
4 Devin Dahunsi Alpharetta GA 1344 9 32 31:39.5 10:13/M
5 Quinn Cross Alpharetta GA 1342 9 36 32:43.9 10:33/M
6 John Watkins Alpharetta GA 1456 8 47 35:35.9 11:29/M
7 Rylan Cross Alpharetta GA 1343 7 53 36:48.2 11:52/M
8 Declan Cross Alpharetta GA 1338 6 86 51:39.6 16:40/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Allan Suwanee GA 893 14 10 26:24.7 8:31/M
2 Lujaine El-Shami Alpharetta GA 1353 10 15 28:07.6 9:04/M
3 Renee Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 1452 10 24 29:50.1 9:37/M
4 Scarlett Reinsch Alpharetta GA 1418 8 31 31:34.5 10:11/M
5 Lara Reinsch Alpharetta GA 1417 11 39 33:24.3 10:46/M
6 Laura Watkins Alpharetta GA 1457 10 40 33:24.7 10:46/M
7 Reygann Light Alpharetta GA 1384 11 41 33:33.5 10:49/M
8 Audrey Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 1450 8 52 36:47.6 11:52/M
9 Keigan Cross Alpharetta GA 1339 10 55 37:13.7 12:00/M
10 Alison Scott Alpharetta GA 1427 8 56 37:14.7 12:01/M
11 Julia Kane Alpharetta GA 1381 7 57 37:15.4 12:01/M
12 Leelah Dennis Alpharetta GA 1346 8 61 37:42.2 12:10/M
13 Emmalia Sebusch 892 11 63 39:00.2 12:35/M
14 Jaiden Cornista 896 11 64 39:00.6 12:35/M
15 Sarah Meredith Alpharetta GA 1395 10 65 39:01.1 12:35/M
16 Kate Bukowski Alpharetta GA 1324 11 66 39:05.6 12:36/M
17 Evan Schenck Alpharetta GA 1425 11 68 40:18.9 13:00/M
18 Camille Phipps Alpharetta GA 1412 11 69 41:28.3 13:23/M
19 Sarah Hansen 894 11 70 41:28.8 13:23/M
20 Eva Hansen Alpharetta GA 1368 6 71 42:27.7 13:42/M
21 Maddi Anderson Alpharetta GA 1301 11 75 44:24.6 14:19/M
22 Amy Hansen Alpharetta GA 1367 9 77 45:26.7 14:39/M
23 Kaitlyn Shettle Alpharetta GA 1431 7 80 47:11.9 15:13/M
24 Juhi Sawant Alpharetta GA 1423 10 81 47:13.9 15:14/M
25 Ruhi Sawant Alpharetta GA 1424 10 85 51:00.6 16:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ahmed El-Shami Alpharetta GA 1352 18 16 28:08.1 9:05/M
2 Akshay Easwaran Alpharetta GA 1349 17 18 28:39.6 9:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emelia Funnell Milton GA 1358 17 19 28:40.1 9:15/M
2 Caroline Tweedy Alpharetta GA 1447 15 27 30:30.2 9:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Rutland 1420 29 67 40:18.5 13:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Bodie Cumming GA 1317 24 4 24:45.1 7:59/M
2 Pamela Haight Atlanta GA 1366 28 20 28:46.1 9:17/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1357 33 2 22:13.9 7:10/M
2 Ben Waghorn 1453 35 8 25:21.2 8:11/M
3 Matt Holcombe Atlanta GA 1374 32 11 26:47.0 8:38/M
4 Adam Maroney 1392 39 21 28:46.6 9:17/M
5 Jimmy Luth Alpharetta GA 1390 35 29 30:44.9 9:55/M
6 Marvin Booker Alpharetta GA 891 30 30 30:58.2 9:59/M
7 Donnovant Dahunsi Atlanta GA 1345 39 37 32:55.5 10:37/M
8 Will Scott Alpharetta GA 1430 35 58 37:26.9 12:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Shettle Alpharetta GA 1432 35 5 24:45.7 7:59/M
2 Colleen Jones 890 38 6 25:11.3 8:07/M
3 Angela Onate Alpharetta GA 1407 33 25 29:57.2 9:40/M
4 Trish Watkins Alpharetta GA 1458 39 42 33:36.9 10:50/M
5 Marjan Holbrook 1371 39 48 36:05.4 11:38/M
6 Laura Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 1451 37 51 36:46.7 11:52/M
7 Natalie Kane Alpharetta GA 1382 37 59 37:27.3 12:05/M
8 Stephanie Scott Alpharetta GA 1429 39 60 37:33.1 12:07/M
9 Ashwini Sawant Alpharetta GA 1422 38 84 50:59.9 16:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Weisbecker Alpharetta GA 1459 42 7 25:18.6 8:10/M
2 John Bukowski Alpharetta GA 1323 46 13 27:44.3 8:57/M
3 Jason Tweedy Alpharetta GA 898 43 26 30:29.3 9:50/M
4 Sam Batra Alpharetta GA 1310 42 38 33:14.6 10:43/M
5 Ryan Light Alpharetta GA 1385 43 43 34:02.5 10:59/M
6 David Watkins Alpharetta GA 1455 47 46 35:35.1 11:29/M
7 Michael Cross Alpharetta GA 1341 40 54 36:48.8 11:52/M
8 Mike Phipps Alpharetta GA 1413 47 73 42:53.1 13:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlee Dunbar Alpharetta GA 1348 42 22 28:47.5 9:17/M
2 Kathleen Bukowski Alpharetta GA 1325 45 33 31:50.6 10:16/M
3 Kimberly Worsencroft Alpharetta GA 1467 44 34 32:22.8 10:26/M
4 Paige Mack 888 41 45 35:13.1 11:22/M
5 Jen Dolan Alpharetta GA 1347 47 49 36:06.1 11:39/M
6 Maureen Lilly Newnan GA 1387 43 50 36:09.1 11:40/M
7 Reena Batra Alpharetta GA 1309 42 62 37:45.1 12:11/M
8 Nicole Phipps Alpharetta GA 1414 46 72 42:33.6 13:44/M
9 Nicky Anderson Alpharetta GA 1302 40 74 44:23.7 14:19/M
10 Julie Hansen Alpharetta GA 1369 45 76 45:10.3 14:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Doering Milton GA 895 54 1 20:08.8 6:30/M
2 David Luffel Alpharetta GA 1389 58 3 24:00.5 7:45/M
3 Alan Ulman Milton GA 1448 55 44 34:52.0 11:15/M
4 Philip Branch Alpharetta GA 1322 51 79 45:28.0 14:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Van Orden Alpharetta GA 1449 54 23 29:09.0 9:24/M
2 Julie Branch Milton GA 1321 50 78 45:27.3 14:40/M
3 Kathleen Cregge Alpharetta GA 1337 55 82 47:19.9 15:16/M
4 Jan Wright Alpharetta GA 1468 55 83 47:20.9 15:16/M
5 Kathleen Neal Alpharetta GA 1401 57 87 53:20.3 17:12/M
6 Kim Carr Alpharetta GA 1333 56 88 53:20.9 17:12/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lewis Miller 1399 70 17 28:19.1 9:08/M
2 Bob Campbell Alpharetta GA 897 70 28 30:30.7 9:50/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 889 73 35 32:40.5 10:32/M