THE FLYING 5K 5K


THE FLYING 5K

Overall Finish List

March 07, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tom Doering Milton GA 895 54 M 1 50-59 20:08.8 6:30/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1357 33 M 1 30-39 22:13.9 7:10/M
3 David Luffel Alpharetta GA 1389 58 M 2 50-59 24:00.5 7:45/M
4 Hannah Bodie Cumming GA 1317 24 F 1 20-29 24:45.1 7:59/M
5 Sara Shettle Alpharetta GA 1432 35 F 1 30-39 24:45.7 7:59/M
6 Colleen Jones 890 38 F 2 30-39 25:11.3 8:07/M
7 Mike Weisbecker Alpharetta GA 1459 42 M 1 40-49 25:18.6 8:10/M
8 Ben Waghorn 1453 35 M 2 30-39 25:21.2 8:11/M
9 Wylden Ocran Alpharetta GA 1405 9 M 1 0-14 25:53.2 8:21/M
10 Lindsay Allan Suwanee GA 893 14 F 1 0-14 26:24.7 8:31/M
11 Matt Holcombe Atlanta GA 1374 32 M 3 30-39 26:47.0 8:38/M
12 Luke Stanton 1443 11 M 2 0-14 27:43.0 8:56/M
13 John Bukowski Alpharetta GA 1323 46 M 2 40-49 27:44.3 8:57/M
14 Johnny Bennett 1313 10 M 3 0-14 27:46.8 8:57/M
15 Lujaine El-Shami Alpharetta GA 1353 10 F 2 0-14 28:07.6 9:04/M
16 Ahmed El-Shami Alpharetta GA 1352 18 M 1 15-19 28:08.1 9:05/M
17 Lewis Miller 1399 70 M 1 60-99 28:19.1 9:08/M
18 Akshay Easwaran Alpharetta GA 1349 17 M 2 15-19 28:39.6 9:15/M
19 Emelia Funnell Milton GA 1358 17 F 1 15-19 28:40.1 9:15/M
20 Pamela Haight Atlanta GA 1366 28 F 2 20-29 28:46.1 9:17/M
21 Adam Maroney 1392 39 M 4 30-39 28:46.6 9:17/M
22 Ashlee Dunbar Alpharetta GA 1348 42 F 1 40-49 28:47.5 9:17/M
23 Audrey Van Orden Alpharetta GA 1449 54 F 1 50-59 29:09.0 9:24/M
24 Renee Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 1452 10 F 3 0-14 29:50.1 9:37/M
25 Angela Onate Alpharetta GA 1407 33 F 3 30-39 29:57.2 9:40/M
26 Jason Tweedy Alpharetta GA 898 43 M 3 40-49 30:29.3 9:50/M
27 Caroline Tweedy Alpharetta GA 1447 15 F 2 15-19 30:30.2 9:50/M
28 Bob Campbell Alpharetta GA 897 70 M 2 60-99 30:30.7 9:50/M
29 Jimmy Luth Alpharetta GA 1390 35 M 5 30-39 30:44.9 9:55/M
30 Marvin Booker Alpharetta GA 891 30 M 6 30-39 30:58.2 9:59/M
31 Scarlett Reinsch Alpharetta GA 1418 8 F 4 0-14 31:34.5 10:11/M
32 Devin Dahunsi Alpharetta GA 1344 9 M 4 0-14 31:39.5 10:13/M
33 Kathleen Bukowski Alpharetta GA 1325 45 F 2 40-49 31:50.6 10:16/M
34 Kimberly Worsencroft Alpharetta GA 1467 44 F 3 40-49 32:22.8 10:26/M
35 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 889 73 M 3 60-99 32:40.5 10:32/M
36 Quinn Cross Alpharetta GA 1342 9 M 5 0-14 32:43.9 10:33/M
37 Donnovant Dahunsi Atlanta GA 1345 39 M 7 30-39 32:55.5 10:37/M
38 Sam Batra Alpharetta GA 1310 42 M 4 40-49 33:14.6 10:43/M
39 Lara Reinsch Alpharetta GA 1417 11 F 5 0-14 33:24.3 10:46/M
40 Laura Watkins Alpharetta GA 1457 10 F 6 0-14 33:24.7 10:46/M
41 Reygann Light Alpharetta GA 1384 11 F 7 0-14 33:33.5 10:49/M
42 Trish Watkins Alpharetta GA 1458 39 F 4 30-39 33:36.9 10:50/M
43 Ryan Light Alpharetta GA 1385 43 M 5 40-49 34:02.5 10:59/M
44 Alan Ulman Milton GA 1448 55 M 3 50-59 34:52.0 11:15/M
45 Paige Mack 888 41 F 4 40-49 35:13.1 11:22/M
46 David Watkins Alpharetta GA 1455 47 M 6 40-49 35:35.1 11:29/M
47 John Watkins Alpharetta GA 1456 8 M 6 0-14 35:35.9 11:29/M
48 Marjan Holbrook 1371 39 F 5 30-39 36:05.4 11:38/M
49 Jen Dolan Alpharetta GA 1347 47 F 5 40-49 36:06.1 11:39/M
50 Maureen Lilly Newnan GA 1387 43 F 6 40-49 36:09.1 11:40/M
51 Laura Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 1451 37 F 6 30-39 36:46.7 11:52/M
52 Audrey Van Vuuren Alpharetta GA 1450 8 F 8 0-14 36:47.6 11:52/M
53 Rylan Cross Alpharetta GA 1343 7 M 7 0-14 36:48.2 11:52/M
54 Michael Cross Alpharetta GA 1341 40 M 7 40-49 36:48.8 11:52/M
55 Keigan Cross Alpharetta GA 1339 10 F 9 0-14 37:13.7 12:00/M
56 Alison Scott Alpharetta GA 1427 8 F 10 0-14 37:14.7 12:01/M
57 Julia Kane Alpharetta GA 1381 7 F 11 0-14 37:15.4 12:01/M
58 Will Scott Alpharetta GA 1430 35 M 8 30-39 37:26.9 12:05/M
59 Natalie Kane Alpharetta GA 1382 37 F 7 30-39 37:27.3 12:05/M
60 Stephanie Scott Alpharetta GA 1429 39 F 8 30-39 37:33.1 12:07/M
61 Leelah Dennis Alpharetta GA 1346 8 F 12 0-14 37:42.2 12:10/M
62 Reena Batra Alpharetta GA 1309 42 F 7 40-49 37:45.1 12:11/M
63 Emmalia Sebusch 892 11 F 13 0-14 39:00.2 12:35/M
64 Jaiden Cornista 896 11 F 14 0-14 39:00.6 12:35/M
65 Sarah Meredith Alpharetta GA 1395 10 F 15 0-14 39:01.1 12:35/M
66 Kate Bukowski Alpharetta GA 1324 11 F 16 0-14 39:05.6 12:36/M
67 Drew Rutland 1420 29 M 1 20-29 40:18.5 13:00/M
68 Evan Schenck Alpharetta GA 1425 11 F 17 0-14 40:18.9 13:00/M
69 Camille Phipps Alpharetta GA 1412 11 F 18 0-14 41:28.3 13:23/M
70 Sarah Hansen 894 11 F 19 0-14 41:28.8 13:23/M
71 Eva Hansen Alpharetta GA 1368 6 F 20 0-14 42:27.7 13:42/M
72 Nicole Phipps Alpharetta GA 1414 46 F 8 40-49 42:33.6 13:44/M
73 Mike Phipps Alpharetta GA 1413 47 M 8 40-49 42:53.1 13:50/M
74 Nicky Anderson Alpharetta GA 1302 40 F 9 40-49 44:23.7 14:19/M
75 Maddi Anderson Alpharetta GA 1301 11 F 21 0-14 44:24.6 14:19/M
76 Julie Hansen Alpharetta GA 1369 45 F 10 40-49 45:10.3 14:34/M
77 Amy Hansen Alpharetta GA 1367 9 F 22 0-14 45:26.7 14:39/M
78 Julie Branch Milton GA 1321 50 F 2 50-59 45:27.3 14:40/M
79 Philip Branch Alpharetta GA 1322 51 M 4 50-59 45:28.0 14:40/M
80 Kaitlyn Shettle Alpharetta GA 1431 7 F 23 0-14 47:11.9 15:13/M
81 Juhi Sawant Alpharetta GA 1423 10 F 24 0-14 47:13.9 15:14/M
82 Kathleen Cregge Alpharetta GA 1337 55 F 3 50-59 47:19.9 15:16/M
83 Jan Wright Alpharetta GA 1468 55 F 4 50-59 47:20.9 15:16/M
84 Ashwini Sawant Alpharetta GA 1422 38 F 9 30-39 50:59.9 16:27/M
85 Ruhi Sawant Alpharetta GA 1424 10 F 25 0-14 51:00.6 16:27/M
86 Declan Cross Alpharetta GA 1338 6 M 8 0-14 51:39.6 16:40/M
87 Kathleen Neal Alpharetta GA 1401 57 F 5 50-59 53:20.3 17:12/M
88 Kim Carr Alpharetta GA 1333 56 F 6 50-59 53:20.9 17:12/M