2013 - Hope 5K Hope 5K


2013 - Hope 5K

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Hope 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Diaz Commerce GA 1495 17 1 17:35.4 5:40/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johanna Kiehl Gainesville GA 404 37 3 20:15.4 6:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 590 43 2 18:14.0 5:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 471 59 21 27:18.9 8:48/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 569 8 5 21:34.5 6:57/M
2 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 579 8 26 29:47.3 9:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 581 11 9 23:22.8 7:32/M
2 Christian Brown Commerce GA 598 12 16 25:09.6 8:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kourtney Armour Gillsville GA 594 13 36 32:50.9 10:35/M
2 Jessie Pritchett Commerce GA 578 14 45 38:11.4 12:19/M
3 Kya Santiago Homer GA 597 12 46 38:20.7 12:22/M
4 Abby Ledford Lula GA 572 13 47 38:35.4 12:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Diaz Commerce GA 1495 17 1 17:35.4 5:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 563 24 8 22:41.3 7:19/M
2 Jorge Diaz Commerce GA 1494 22 35 32:41.0 10:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer White Fayetteville GA 589 23 28 30:05.6 9:42/M
2 Sara Chitwood Cornelia GA 564 24 38 34:56.3 11:16/M
3 Ashley O'Kelley Gillsville GA 539 21 39 35:51.8 11:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Williams 591 26 29 30:05.8 9:42/M
2 Jonathan Wehunt Maysville GA 588 28 57 51:33.9 16:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mola Bergese Winder GA 445 29 20 26:32.3 8:34/M
2 Sarah Blackmon Braselton GA 560 26 23 27:37.3 8:55/M
3 Mandy Wooten Commerce GA 593 26 34 31:53.0 10:17/M
4 Jessica Davis Commerce GA 565 26 48 39:06.7 12:37/M
5 Ashley Wehunt Maysville GA 587 27 58 51:34.1 16:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 566 32 4 20:53.0 6:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 570 36 6 21:35.0 6:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johanna Kiehl Gainesville GA 404 37 3 20:15.4 6:32/M
2 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 323 39 24 28:14.1 9:06/M
3 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 580 39 27 29:57.3 9:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 590 43 2 18:14.0 5:53/M
2 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 557 40 61 52:59.4 17:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 596 43 31 31:02.9 10:01/M
2 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 556 43 40 36:14.9 11:41/M
3 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 478 43 44 36:59.6 11:56/M
4 Cristy Ledford Lula GA 573 40 49 39:30.0 12:45/M
5 Angelica Tovar Gainesville GA 582 43 51 43:56.0 14:10/M
6 Connie Armour Gillsville GA 999 41 54 45:43.1 14:45/M
7 Jennifer Townsend Jefferson GA 583 43 60 52:53.7 17:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerome Lasserre Winder GA 446 47 14 24:48.7 8:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 398 49 22 27:25.8 8:51/M
2 Angela Dyer Lula GA 399 48 25 28:57.7 9:20/M
3 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 577 46 32 31:06.5 10:02/M
4 Angie Parks Lula GA 575 46 37 33:55.1 10:56/M
5 Beth Canada Gainesville GA 561 47 59 52:53.4 17:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 562 53 11 23:55.7 7:43/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 473 53 15 24:54.5 8:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 567 54 41 36:37.6 11:49/M
2 Tricia Parr Commerce GA 576 50 52 44:47.6 14:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Levasseur Oakwood GA 405 59 7 22:27.4 7:15/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 595 58 10 23:29.6 7:35/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 476 55 12 24:20.9 7:51/M
4 Gary Watson Commerce GA 586 55 18 25:45.3 8:18/M
5 Bob Waldorf Braselton GA 584 56 43 36:53.1 11:54/M
6 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 592 59 55 49:58.5 16:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 471 59 21 27:18.9 8:48/M
2 Jan Waldorf Braselton GA 585 56 42 36:52.9 11:54/M
3 Lynn Telford Homer GA 599 58 53 45:02.6 14:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 475 63 17 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 477 64 30 30:24.7 9:48/M
3 Dennis Israel Cornelia GA 568 61 50 43:30.9 14:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 472 68 19 26:09.9 8:26/M
2 Kenneth Lord 574 69 56 51:08.6 16:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 474 74 13 24:41.8 7:58/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 571 72 33 31:38.3 10:12/M