2013 - Hope 5K Hope 5K


2013 - Hope 5K

Overall Finish List

April 05, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Hope 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jose Diaz Commerce GA 1495 17 M 1 15-19 17:35.4 5:40/M
2 Jerry White Bogart GA 590 43 M 1 40-44 18:14.0 5:53/M
3 Johanna Kiehl Gainesville GA 404 37 F 1 35-39 20:15.4 6:32/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 566 32 M 1 30-34 20:53.0 6:44/M
5 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 569 8 M 1 0-10 21:34.5 6:57/M
6 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 570 36 M 1 35-39 21:35.0 6:58/M
7 Richard Levasseur Oakwood GA 405 59 M 1 55-59 22:27.4 7:15/M
8 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 563 24 M 1 20-24 22:41.3 7:19/M
9 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 581 11 M 1 11-14 23:22.8 7:32/M
10 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 595 58 M 2 55-59 23:29.6 7:35/M
11 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 562 53 M 1 50-54 23:55.7 7:43/M
12 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 476 55 M 3 55-59 24:20.9 7:51/M
13 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 474 74 M 1 70-74 24:41.8 7:58/M
14 Jerome Lasserre Winder GA 446 47 M 1 45-49 24:48.7 8:00/M
15 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 473 53 M 2 50-54 24:54.5 8:02/M
16 Christian Brown Commerce GA 598 12 M 2 11-14 25:09.6 8:07/M
17 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 475 63 M 1 60-64 25:24.5 8:12/M
18 Gary Watson Commerce GA 586 55 M 4 55-59 25:45.3 8:18/M
19 John Gram Gainesville GA 472 68 M 1 65-69 26:09.9 8:26/M
20 Mola Bergese Winder GA 445 29 F 1 25-29 26:32.3 8:34/M
21 Ann Levasseur Oakwood GA 471 59 F 1 55-59 27:18.9 8:48/M
22 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 398 49 F 1 45-49 27:25.8 8:51/M
23 Sarah Blackmon Braselton GA 560 26 F 2 25-29 27:37.3 8:55/M
24 Stephanie Miceli Commerce GA 323 39 F 2 35-39 28:14.1 9:06/M
25 Angela Dyer Lula GA 399 48 F 2 45-49 28:57.7 9:20/M
26 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 579 8 M 2 0-10 29:47.3 9:36/M
27 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 580 39 F 3 35-39 29:57.3 9:40/M
28 Jennifer White Fayetteville GA 589 23 F 1 20-24 30:05.6 9:42/M
29 Jared Williams 591 26 M 1 25-29 30:05.8 9:42/M
30 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 477 64 M 2 60-64 30:24.7 9:48/M
31 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 596 43 F 1 40-44 31:02.9 10:01/M
32 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 577 46 F 3 45-49 31:06.5 10:02/M
33 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 571 72 M 2 70-74 31:38.3 10:12/M
34 Mandy Wooten Commerce GA 593 26 F 3 25-29 31:53.0 10:17/M
35 Jorge Diaz Commerce GA 1494 22 M 2 20-24 32:41.0 10:33/M
36 Kourtney Armour Gillsville GA 594 13 F 1 11-14 32:50.9 10:35/M
37 Angie Parks Lula GA 575 46 F 4 45-49 33:55.1 10:56/M
38 Sara Chitwood Cornelia GA 564 24 F 2 20-24 34:56.3 11:16/M
39 Ashley O'Kelley Gillsville GA 539 21 F 3 20-24 35:51.8 11:34/M
40 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 556 43 F 2 40-44 36:14.9 11:41/M
41 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 567 54 F 1 50-54 36:37.6 11:49/M
42 Jan Waldorf Braselton GA 585 56 F 2 55-59 36:52.9 11:54/M
43 Bob Waldorf Braselton GA 584 56 M 5 55-59 36:53.1 11:54/M
44 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 478 43 F 3 40-44 36:59.6 11:56/M
45 Jessie Pritchett Commerce GA 578 14 F 2 11-14 38:11.4 12:19/M
46 Kya Santiago Homer GA 597 12 F 3 11-14 38:20.7 12:22/M
47 Abby Ledford Lula GA 572 13 F 4 11-14 38:35.4 12:27/M
48 Jessica Davis Commerce GA 565 26 F 4 25-29 39:06.7 12:37/M
49 Cristy Ledford Lula GA 573 40 F 4 40-44 39:30.0 12:45/M
50 Dennis Israel Cornelia GA 568 61 M 3 60-64 43:30.9 14:02/M
51 Angelica Tovar Gainesville GA 582 43 F 5 40-44 43:56.0 14:10/M
52 Tricia Parr Commerce GA 576 50 F 2 50-54 44:47.6 14:27/M
53 Lynn Telford Homer GA 599 58 F 3 55-59 45:02.6 14:32/M
54 Connie Armour Gillsville GA 999 41 F 6 40-44 45:43.1 14:45/M
55 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 592 59 M 6 55-59 49:58.5 16:07/M
56 Kenneth Lord 574 69 M 2 65-69 51:08.6 16:30/M
57 Jonathan Wehunt Maysville GA 588 28 M 2 25-29 51:33.9 16:38/M
58 Ashley Wehunt Maysville GA 587 27 F 5 25-29 51:34.1 16:38/M
59 Beth Canada Gainesville GA 561 47 F 5 45-49 52:53.4 17:04/M
60 Jennifer Townsend Jefferson GA 583 43 F 7 40-44 52:53.7 17:04/M
61 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 557 40 M 2 40-44 52:59.4 17:05/M