2015 - Hope 5K Hope 5K

2015 - Hope 5K

Age Group Results

April 04, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Hope 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Hernandez Lula GA 893 33 1 17:36.3 5:41/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Ledbetter Commerce GA 876 32 6 20:30.5 6:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 868 44 3 17:54.7 5:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 836 45 25 26:53.2 8:40/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Loggins Commerce GA 886 9 11 23:54.8 7:43/M
2 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 863 9 14 24:26.0 7:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 865 12 4 19:36.0 6:19/M
2 Andrew Jones Gainesville GA 881 12 5 19:44.9 6:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Shubert Alto GA 860 15 36 34:53.5 11:15/M
2 Abby Parks Lula GA 883 17 39 35:43.6 11:31/M
3 Kimberly Pike Statham GA 855 17 54 44:40.6 14:25/M
4 Madisen Dorsey Maysville GA 840 16 55 45:47.6 14:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Dorsey Maysville GA 839 20 58 46:19.6 14:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Sims Gainesville GA 896 23 9 23:09.9 7:28/M
2 Claire Rosemond Bogart GA 858 22 10 23:31.5 7:35/M
3 Amy Kesler Nicholson GA 874 23 23 26:37.2 8:35/M
4 Maria Enslen Maysville GA 841 23 35 34:01.0 10:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 834 25 38 35:33.5 11:28/M
2 Joshua Bishop Jefferson GA 828 29 46 39:03.7 12:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherelle Ledford Royston GA 887 28 56 46:06.7 14:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Hernandez Lula GA 893 33 1 17:36.3 5:41/M
2 Justin Wood Commerce GA 877 32 2 17:39.5 5:42/M
3 John Bishop Commerce GA 827 30 19 25:16.1 8:09/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 845 33 60 47:58.6 15:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Ledbetter Commerce GA 876 32 6 20:30.5 6:37/M
2 Kim Mathis Winder GA 853 33 41 36:11.8 11:40/M
3 Jessica Powell Maysville GA 856 32 47 40:27.7 13:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacy Pruitt Commerce GA 884 35 33 32:33.2 10:30/M
2 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 888 37 37 35:24.3 11:25/M
3 Sarah Mouzakis Commerce GA 854 39 67 56:14.8 18:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 868 44 3 17:54.7 5:46/M
2 Juan Rangel Madison GA 890 44 8 22:04.4 7:07/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 875 42 18 25:03.2 8:05/M
4 David Farmer Maysville GA 842 43 28 29:05.2 9:23/M
5 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 889 43 29 29:27.1 9:30/M
6 Clay Dorsey Maysville GA 838 43 57 46:18.9 14:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 864 40 27 27:35.5 8:54/M
2 Tammy Farmer Maysville GA 843 40 30 29:39.3 9:34/M
3 Heather Howington Flowery Branch GA 850 44 43 36:43.2 11:51/M
4 Shina Shubert Alto GA 861 44 49 41:45.0 13:28/M
5 Cristy Ledford Lula GA 852 41 50 41:45.2 13:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 866 45 15 24:41.9 7:58/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 847 48 17 24:47.2 8:00/M
3 Wayne Baggett Winder GA 826 49 31 30:04.0 9:42/M
4 Chris Howington Flowery Branch GA 849 45 45 37:38.2 12:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 836 45 25 26:53.2 8:40/M
2 Donna Smallwood Homer GA 862 47 34 33:39.1 10:51/M
3 Angie Parks Lula GA 882 47 40 35:52.1 11:34/M
4 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 873 45 42 36:32.6 11:47/M
5 Andrea Dorsey Maysville GA 837 45 59 46:20.1 14:57/M
6 Teresa Brock Maysville GA 831 49 63 49:42.2 16:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 833 54 7 21:43.2 7:00/M
2 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 894 52 13 24:25.5 7:53/M
3 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 891 51 24 26:42.7 8:37/M
4 Tracy Willis Gainesville GA 870 54 52 43:32.9 14:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Rosemond Bogart GA 857 54 26 27:07.6 8:45/M
2 Hope Loggins Commerce GA 885 52 51 41:46.3 13:28/M
3 Suzanne Willis Gainesville GA 869 51 53 43:33.7 14:03/M
4 Becky Taylor Homer GA 867 51 65 55:06.7 17:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Rosemond Bogart GA 859 55 12 24:02.4 7:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Gardiner Maysville GA 846 55 44 36:50.0 11:53/M
2 April Browne Hoschton GA 832 55 48 40:51.8 13:11/M
3 Susan Fifer Braselton GA 844 59 64 51:18.6 16:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Wood Commerce GA 895 60 20 25:24.2 8:12/M
2 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 872 63 22 26:24.7 8:31/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 892 64 32 30:21.0 9:47/M
4 Mike Bolding Braselton GA 830 61 61 48:28.1 15:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Bolding Braselton GA 829 60 62 48:29.0 15:38/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 879 69 21 25:29.4 8:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Lord Commerce GA 871 70 66 55:40.7 17:57/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 880 75 16 24:46.7 7:59/M