2014 - THIN MINT SPRINT 5K Thin Mint Sprint


2014 - THIN MINT SPRINT 5K

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Thin Mint Sprint

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Hernandez Lula GA 1155 32 1 18:25.1 18:25/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 1107 11 5 23:28.1 23:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dirk Reaume Gainesville GA 1146 57 3 19:24.2 19:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Garner Gainesville GA 1112 45 8 26:42.1 26:42/M
Top

Male GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 1198 69 7 26:03.4 26:03/M
Top

Female GrandMasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Robinson Gainesville GA 1122 51 27 38:21.7 38:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David A Duncan Bogart GA 1109 8 6 25:35.5 25:35/M
2 Harris Still Cleveland GA 1134 8 20 34:25.4 34:25/M
3 Drew Teske Lawrenceville GA 1154 7 23 35:32.3 35:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Pokusa Braselton GA 1119 10 31 41:32.6 41:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Teske Lawrenceville GA 1153 11 15 29:10.9 29:10/M
2 Riley McClure Cleveland GA 1116 11 32 45:18.2 45:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 1107 11 5 23:28.1 23:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tatum Robinson Gainesville GA 1123 16 28 38:22.0 38:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anisa Omar Braselton GA 1118 20 18 33:11.5 33:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Hernandez Lula GA 1155 32 1 18:25.1 18:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Dooley-Smith Lawrenceville GA 1131 30 11 27:14.4 27:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 1108 39 2 18:35.9 18:35/M
2 Chris Still Cleveland GA 1133 37 16 30:00.0 30:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tosha Spight Bethlehem GA 1132 38 9 26:51.1 26:51/M
2 Michele Rosales Gainesville GA 1124 35 14 29:01.5 29:01/M
3 Brenda Celis Buford GA 1103 36 19 33:35.6 33:35/M
4 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 1110 37 29 38:59.0 38:59/M
5 Trinity Pokusa Braselton GA 1120 39 30 41:24.9 41:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Teske Lawrenceville GA 1151 42 4 22:51.4 22:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shana Ricker Lawrenceville GA 1121 40 10 26:51.5 26:51/M
2 Marissa Kirby Gainesville GA 1114 42 17 32:13.6 32:13/M
3 Amy Combs Gainesville GA 1104 42 25 37:42.2 37:42/M
4 Marsha McKelvey Flowery Branch GA 1117 43 26 37:42.7 37:42/M
5 Robyn Still Cleveland GA 1135 44 33 45:20.4 45:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1199 45 21 34:49.3 34:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Garner Gainesville GA 1112 45 8 26:42.1 26:42/M
2 Stephanie Woodard Gainesville GA 1150 47 24 36:29.7 36:29/M
3 Sandra Teske Lawrenceville GA 1152 45 34 47:35.9 47:35/M
4 Donna Smith Gainesville GA 1130 48 36 51:17.1 51:17/M
5 Mary Lawson Gainesville GA 1115 46 37 51:20.6 51:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Robinson Gainesville GA 1122 51 27 38:21.7 38:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dirk Reaume Gainesville GA 1146 57 3 19:24.2 19:24/M
2 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 1137 59 12 27:15.1 27:15/M
3 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1145 59 35 50:16.9 50:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 1198 69 7 26:03.4 26:03/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1147 67 13 28:44.3 28:44/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1105 71 22 35:16.7 35:16/M