Three Rivers 5K Three Rivers Run

Three Rivers 5K

Age Group Results

May 30, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Three Rivers Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Jones Ellijay GA 1517 44 1 18:16.7 5:54/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 386 10 13 24:52.6 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 376 9 10 23:49.1 7:41/M
2 Kevin Michael Willis Ellijay GA 1521 10 38 31:54.9 10:17/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 386 10 13 24:52.6 8:01/M
2 Sofia Destefano Marietta GA 360 10 32 30:17.4 9:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Teague Ellijay GA 1514 14 7 22:23.6 7:13/M
2 Jakob Dobbs Ellijay GA 362 12 12 24:20.3 7:51/M
3 Matthew Withrow Ellijay GA 1525 14 41 33:57.6 10:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hoek Ellijay GA 371 12 29 29:01.7 9:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Hoek Ellijay GA 370 15 3 20:44.9 6:41/M
2 Dylan Stancil Jasper GA 1528 19 19 26:29.3 8:33/M
3 Jonathon Miller Ellijay GA 1534 17 22 27:28.9 8:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerri Ann Sanford Ellijay GA 389 24 20 26:29.7 8:33/M
2 Aubrey Winter Morganton GA 1532 24 57 41:53.6 13:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Pierce Jasper GA 1527 28 8 22:25.7 7:14/M
2 Reece Sanford Ellijay GA 390 25 9 23:47.5 7:40/M
3 Josh Miller Ellijay GA 1535 25 16 25:47.2 8:19/M
4 Joel Conley Maysville GA 354 28 25 28:26.8 9:10/M
5 Tony Keener Ellijay GA 375 28 33 30:41.1 9:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tori Cox Greensboro GA 1529 28 17 25:52.5 8:21/M
2 Melissa Austin Alpharetta GA 1530 26 23 27:46.7 8:57/M
3 Tamara Rynearson Ellijay GA 388 28 48 36:55.7 11:55/M
4 Megan Caldwell Rome GA 351 28 54 38:53.3 12:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 364 33 4 21:30.9 6:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 A J Petrillo Blue Ridge GA 1516 37 2 18:29.8 5:58/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 377 37 11 23:50.7 7:41/M
3 Jobie Ralston Ellijay GA 1518 39 36 31:24.7 10:08/M
4 Charlie Isbell Atlanta GA 1531 36 51 38:09.5 12:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McVey Ellijay GA 381 35 28 28:56.6 9:20/M
2 Jaime Chastain Blue Ridge GA 1515 38 39 31:55.2 10:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Jones Ellijay GA 1517 44 1 18:16.7 5:54/M
2 Matt Crowder Atlanta GA 357 41 21 27:04.7 8:44/M
3 Kevin Willis Ellijay GA 1520 44 26 28:34.5 9:13/M
4 Jason Destefano 359 41 35 30:54.0 9:58/M
5 Jonathan Stuckert Woodstock GA 393 43 60 43:22.5 13:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Frady Ellijay GA 363 43 44 34:56.3 11:16/M
2 Michelle Sutton Ellijay GA 395 42 45 34:58.2 11:17/M
3 Susan Destefano 361 40 53 38:36.9 12:27/M
4 Jennifer Stuckert Woodstock GA 392 44 55 39:18.0 12:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 387 49 14 24:52.8 8:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Hoek Ellijay GA 368 48 31 29:42.9 9:35/M
2 Denise Cox Ellijay GA 356 45 58 42:18.1 13:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Titus Jasper GA 1519 50 15 25:17.4 8:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy May Ellijay GA 380 50 56 39:55.6 12:53/M
2 Nancy Vandiver Ellijay GA 397 54 61 44:13.9 14:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 1537 58 43 34:32.3 11:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toni Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 1538 57 34 30:48.9 9:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1536 62 5 21:55.2 7:04/M
2 Steve Corey Blue Ridge GA 355 60 6 22:18.3 7:12/M
3 Bill Norris Jasper GA 385 64 24 28:13.6 9:06/M
4 Jerry Lott Ellijay GA 379 64 27 28:51.1 9:18/M
5 Steven Miracle Morganton GA 382 60 37 31:47.6 10:15/M
6 Mike Jones Jonesboro GA 1526 64 42 33:58.4 10:57/M
7 Jim Barham Kennesaw GA 324 64 49 37:10.6 11:59/M
8 John Camp Kennesaw GA 352 64 52 38:17.1 12:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Niemira Ellijay GA 384 61 46 35:00.1 11:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Clement Mc Caysville GA 353 71 30 29:23.8 9:29/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 378 73 40 32:31.0 10:29/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1523 71 47 35:44.8 11:32/M
4 Chief Ten Bears Hayesville NC 396 70 59 42:41.9 13:46/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1524 70 18 25:57.5 8:22/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Hefner Jasper GA 367 82 50 37:51.6 12:13/M