2015 - Thriller 5K Thriller 5K

2015 - Thriller 5K

Age Group Results

October 23, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Thriller 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher O'Brien Snellville GA 712 19 1 18:33.6 5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Anderskow Milledgeville GA 505 21 2 19:36.4 6:19/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Putman Roswell GA 735 52 9 21:58.2 7:05/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 585 52 16 23:56.1 7:43/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Duke Milledgeville GA 565 8 184 36:29.4 11:46/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Glass Madison GA 599 10 49 26:18.5 8:29/M
2 Piper Cowart Milledgeville, GA 552 10 136 32:31.9 10:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Harris Milledgeville GA 615 12 112 30:03.6 9:42/M
2 Davis Duke Milledgeville GA 567 11 113 30:08.1 9:43/M
3 Elijah Clark Kathleen GA 542 11 195 37:53.8 12:13/M
4 Eli Ertine Milledgeville GA 949 13 228 42:16.4 13:38/M
5 Garner Duke Milledgeville GA 950 13 229 42:18.5 13:39/M
6 Marcus Reynolds Milledgeville GA 948 13 230 42:19.5 13:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoie Hughes Madison GA 633 13 65 27:17.8 8:48/M
2 Ella Glass Madison GA 600 12 190 36:38.2 11:49/M
3 Abigail Glass Madison GA 598 13 192 36:44.3 11:51/M
4 Tori Tatman Bethlehem GA 938 11 207 39:58.1 12:54/M
5 Holley Youngblood Milledgeville GA 970 13 224 41:55.4 13:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher O'Brien Snellville GA 712 19 1 18:33.6 5:59/M
2 Griffin Shea Marietta GA 767 19 5 20:27.2 6:36/M
3 Jack Johnston Mansfield GA 638 16 23 24:09.7 7:47/M
4 Tristan Hall Milledgeville GA 608 19 25 24:23.4 7:52/M
5 Heath McFadden Milledgeville GA 689 19 27 24:27.6 7:53/M
6 Mark Fisher Milledgeville GA 580 19 28 24:33.3 7:55/M
7 Joshua Colley Woodstock GA 549 19 33 24:58.6 8:03/M
8 Lucas Schiavinato Suwanee GA 759 17 45 26:04.3 8:25/M
9 Zachary Coleman Milledgeville GA 548 18 56 26:45.9 8:38/M
10 Sam Wilson Milledgeville GA 838 19 57 26:48.2 8:39/M
11 Will Harper Cumming GA 612 19 58 26:48.4 8:39/M
12 Alec Powers Thomson GA 733 18 59 26:51.1 8:40/M
13 Paden Herring Alpharetta GA 621 19 66 27:34.5 8:54/M
14 Trevor Palmer Demorest GA 720 19 148 33:11.6 10:42/M
15 Matty Bapst Cumming GA 514 15 162 34:48.5 11:14/M
16 Wilson Taylor Milledgeville GA 805 19 170 35:57.5 11:36/M
17 Chase King Milledgeville GA 646 19 171 35:59.0 11:36/M
18 Matt Buie Milledgville GA 531 19 178 36:18.4 11:43/M
19 Austin Stone Monroe GA 791 18 188 36:33.2 11:47/M
20 Daniel Standish Milledgeville GA 785 19 203 39:29.7 12:44/M
21 Patrick Steimer Milledgeville GA 788 18 213 40:43.6 13:08/M
22 Logan MacIntyre Dacula GA 677 18 240 43:39.9 14:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margo Rothstein Athens GA 749 19 37 25:21.3 8:11/M
2 Emily Fishman Milledgeville GA 581 19 62 27:04.0 8:44/M
3 Rebecca Rish Cumming GA 973 18 68 27:49.7 8:58/M
4 Courtney Frank Alpharetta GA 588 18 70 27:54.9 9:00/M
5 Nora Stone Milledgeville GA 794 19 76 28:00.2 9:02/M
6 Shellby Woodrum Bainbridge GA 839 19 78 28:08.1 9:05/M
7 Kate Beauchamp Milledgeville GA 518 19 81 28:15.6 9:07/M
8 Bailey Farr Milledgeville GA 577 19 82 28:20.8 9:08/M
9 Anna-Lynn Hickey Milledgeville GA 862 19 88 28:51.3 9:18/M
10 Mackenzie Roux Milledgeville GA 751 19 90 28:58.1 9:21/M
11 Emily Bryant Canton GA 842 18 92 29:03.2 9:22/M
12 Kady King Milledgeville GA 647 19 95 29:10.5 9:25/M
13 Gabi Hueso Roswell GA 863 19 118 30:27.7 9:49/M
14 Megan Wade Cochran GA 884 18 119 30:27.9 9:49/M
15 Morgan Voshall Cumming GA 817 18 120 30:32.6 9:51/M
16 Maggie Smith Johns Creek GA 780 18 121 30:46.6 9:55/M
17 Lauren Rebhandl Cumming GA 736 19 131 31:39.0 10:13/M
18 Alina Gutierrez Atlanta GA 858 19 137 32:32.5 10:30/M
19 Ryan Eichwald Milledgeville GA 574 19 146 33:05.2 10:40/M
20 Hannah Watkins Saint Simons Island GA 898 19 147 33:10.3 10:42/M
21 Allie Barb Bonaire GA 923 18 158 34:36.4 11:10/M
22 Laura Varley Woodstock GA 816 17 160 34:40.8 11:11/M
23 Cassidy Brown Monticello GA 524 18 161 34:47.2 11:13/M
24 Anna Phillips Savannah GA 727 19 165 34:53.4 11:15/M
25 Rachel Renbarger Duluth GA 739 19 169 35:50.9 11:34/M
26 Samantha Lemke Savannah GA 669 18 174 36:06.7 11:39/M
27 Avery Kurth Snellville GA 656 19 177 36:16.9 11:42/M
28 Bentley White Alpharetta GA 885 18 179 36:20.4 11:43/M
29 Emily Carroll Cumming GA 534 18 189 36:33.8 11:47/M
30 Claire Allen Alpharetta GA 502 18 196 38:38.9 12:28/M
31 Claire Neiland Alpharetta GA 700 18 197 38:40.0 12:28/M
32 Manlyn Ampel Marietta GA 841 19 204 39:33.7 12:45/M
33 Kayla Argo Comer GA 508 19 205 39:51.1 12:51/M
34 Kristen Shook Milledgeville GA 772 19 206 39:55.5 12:53/M
35 Grace Lombard Milledgeville GA 675 18 212 40:24.6 13:02/M
36 Kristen Clarke Milledgeville GA 545 18 222 41:44.6 13:28/M
37 Allie Dawson Johns Creek GA 563 18 227 42:14.3 13:37/M
38 Martha Shiver Macon GA 771 18 232 42:31.4 13:43/M
39 Wesley Kesel Atlanta GA 865 18 244 43:54.7 14:10/M
40 Sydney Taylor Dacula GA 804 18 246 44:06.2 14:14/M
41 Danielle Matthews Sugar Hill GA 684 19 248 44:15.4 14:16/M
42 Kennedy Crocker Milledgeville GA 555 18 250 44:23.6 14:19/M
43 Jessica Pershing Cumming GA 875 19 252 44:32.8 14:22/M
44 Morgan Sangster Dunwoody GA 756 18 253 44:43.9 14:25/M
45 Dayton Garrett Cumming GA 963 19 261 45:18.6 14:37/M
46 Francesca Alonso Sugar Hill GA 504 19 264 47:06.1 15:12/M
47 Kallie Black Lawrenceville GA 520 18 268 49:54.4 16:06/M
48 Kelley Casanova Cairo GA 536 19 269 50:55.2 16:25/M
49 Lexi Gillis Suwanee GA 856 16 273 51:43.9 16:41/M
50 Abby Prince Macon GA 908 19 274 51:59.1 16:46/M
51 Sarah Pace Milledgeville GA 719 18 289 56:35.8 18:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Jackson Milton GA 636 22 6 21:15.0 6:51/M
2 Paul Bell Milledgeville GA 947 21 13 23:13.8 7:29/M
3 Jack Langford Milledgeville GA 660 21 19 23:58.4 7:44/M
4 Patrick Sieland Milledgeville GA 941 21 20 23:59.9 7:44/M
5 Kevin Howard Martinez GA 628 21 21 24:02.0 7:45/M
6 Drew Blankenbeder Milledgeville GA 917 20 30 24:43.9 7:58/M
7 Logan Creekmur Florence SC 554 20 31 24:51.9 8:01/M
8 Geoffrey Ives Duluth GA 635 20 41 25:35.8 8:15/M
9 Tyler Meedham Milledgeville GA 869 23 42 25:50.0 8:20/M
10 David Consoli Milledgeville GA 847 21 43 26:02.7 8:24/M
11 Zach Kirk St. Simons Island GA 648 20 55 26:39.6 8:36/M
12 Wesley Guzman Marietta GA 607 21 77 28:04.2 9:03/M
13 Chris Harvey Macon GA 617 20 80 28:14.9 9:06/M
14 John Gravely Milledgeville GA 942 21 86 28:44.2 9:16/M
15 Devin Falchook Milledgeville GA 575 21 110 29:51.8 9:38/M
16 Michael Taylor Lawrenceville GA 802 20 117 30:26.0 9:49/M
17 Andy Houghton Norcross GA 627 24 126 31:12.9 10:04/M
18 Paul Thomas Snellville GA 808 20 127 31:23.8 10:07/M
19 Timothy Dykes Milledgeville GA 890 24 138 32:34.6 10:30/M
20 Keuntrez Clark Milledgeville GA 543 22 145 32:57.3 10:38/M
21 Spencer Welch Macon GA 824 22 153 34:11.9 11:02/M
22 Alex Meyers Milledgeville GA 691 22 172 35:59.6 11:36/M
23 Tyler Logan Peachtree City GA 674 21 173 36:02.1 11:37/M
24 Bryson Threatt Braselton GA 811 21 180 36:21.1 11:44/M
25 Mark Hardy Sugar Hill GA 611 20 199 38:59.5 12:35/M
26 Anthony Stone Milledgeville GA 790 20 200 39:13.0 12:39/M
27 Richard Crosby Augusta GA 557 24 257 45:02.8 14:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maddie Anderskow Milledgeville GA 505 21 2 19:36.4 6:19/M
2 Elizabeth Lacksen Sparta GA 920 23 3 19:39.4 6:20/M
3 Nancy Kate Pippin Macon GA 936 24 7 21:15.6 6:51/M
4 Emily Pateuk Johns Creek GA 724 21 10 22:21.0 7:13/M
5 Meghan Wetterhall Atlanta GA 825 21 14 23:32.4 7:35/M
6 Whitney Sweet Roswell GA 798 22 18 23:57.0 7:44/M
7 Emily Hanson Milledgeville GA 610 20 34 25:07.5 8:06/M
8 Christina Pitts Richmond Hill GA 876 20 35 25:09.6 8:07/M
9 Tori Pateuk Alpharetta GA 874 21 36 25:13.0 8:08/M
10 Kelly Spevacek Milledgeville GA 882 21 47 26:07.8 8:25/M
11 Suzie Keim Milledgeville GA 864 20 48 26:10.3 8:26/M
12 Joann Mallory Lawrenceville GA 680 20 69 27:52.2 8:59/M
13 Julie Overvold Milledgeville GA 718 23 72 27:56.8 9:01/M
14 Mandy Bemetrion Abbeville GA 933 21 75 27:57.5 9:01/M
15 Kaylin Thomason Madison GA 932 22 83 28:25.7 9:10/M
16 Mayme Bouy Milledgeville GA 522 22 89 28:56.5 9:20/M
17 Kelsey Webber Dahlonega GA 822 21 93 29:05.2 9:23/M
18 Tara Bonner Milledgeville GA 904 20 96 29:11.9 9:25/M
19 Kristin Lukich Atlanta GA 945 22 99 29:18.5 9:27/M
20 Emilee Hart North Augusta SC 946 22 101 29:19.8 9:27/M
21 Hannah King Evans GA 903 22 102 29:20.1 9:28/M
22 Cayla Brantley Milledgeville GA 523 21 108 29:42.2 9:35/M
23 Claudia Connors Peachtree City GA 845 20 123 30:49.1 9:56/M
24 Hunter Gnann Springfield GA 602 20 128 31:30.2 10:10/M
25 Katherine Wilkison Alpharetta GA 836 20 130 31:38.2 10:12/M
26 Brooke Bailey Augusta GA 510 21 132 31:44.3 10:14/M
27 Ellis Larson Alpharetta GA 663 20 141 32:38.7 10:32/M
28 Meghan Wyatt Atlanta GA 913 20 143 32:44.1 10:34/M
29 Amber Stubbs Milledgeville GA 796 24 144 32:51.3 10:36/M
30 Megan Smith Milledgeville GA 781 22 149 33:15.3 10:44/M
31 Abbie Becker Roswell GA 930 20 150 33:27.6 10:47/M
32 Natalie Helbling Acworth GA 620 20 154 34:32.2 11:08/M
33 Rebekah Marbea Aiken SC 905 23 155 34:33.0 11:09/M
34 Emily Day Milledgeville GA 849 21 156 34:33.4 11:09/M
35 Victoria Reyes Milledgeville GA 924 24 157 34:36.1 11:10/M
36 Megan Koebbe Milledgeville GA 952 21 159 34:39.5 11:11/M
37 Kailey Page Watkinsville GA 872 21 168 35:12.3 11:21/M
38 Jaclyn Pescitelli Milledgeville GA 726 20 176 36:16.1 11:42/M
39 Tara Mayfield Milledgeville GA 943 21 181 36:21.7 11:44/M
40 Caeli Chambers Demorest GA 537 20 183 36:28.7 11:46/M
41 Anna Johnson Milledgeville GA 969 22 201 39:18.7 12:41/M
42 Briana Nava Milledgeville GA 699 24 211 40:24.6 13:02/M
43 Amber Akers Valdosta GA 501 20 218 41:15.1 13:18/M
44 Ashley Clarke Milledgeville GA 544 23 223 41:47.1 13:29/M
45 Jennifer Sokolow Milledgeville GA 784 20 238 43:09.6 13:55/M
46 Gray Lewis Waynesboro GA 673 21 239 43:24.4 14:00/M
47 Elizabeth Hanson Milledgeville GA 609 21 241 43:41.7 14:05/M
48 Marah Schiavinato Suwanee GA 760 20 242 43:50.7 14:08/M
49 Jackie Hernandez Milledgeville GA 861 22 251 44:31.3 14:22/M
50 Chloe Parker Milledgeville GA 873 21 258 45:04.9 14:32/M
51 Alyssa Crosswell Milledgeville GA 558 21 259 45:08.8 14:34/M
52 Sarah Kostensky Acworth GA 655 21 260 45:17.3 14:36/M
53 Katy Tinsley Stockbridge GA 812 20 265 49:38.4 16:01/M
54 Cassidy Culberson Dacula GA 939 20 272 50:59.7 16:27/M
55 Jordyn Nesbitt Milledgeville GA 701 21 275 51:59.3 16:46/M
56 Heather Kemp Milledgeville GA 645 20 276 52:00.1 16:46/M
57 Ellen Wilkes Demorest GA 832 20 286 55:44.8 17:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 709 29 4 19:56.1 6:26/M
2 Justin Roush Milledgeville GA 944 28 8 21:48.1 7:02/M
3 Chris Jackson Sparta GA 915 28 39 25:31.8 8:14/M
4 Eric Griffeth Milledgeville GA 605 27 50 26:18.7 8:29/M
5 Wesley Tanner Milledgeville GA 799 29 67 27:47.8 8:58/M
6 Steven Wright Milledgeville GA 840 26 79 28:08.3 9:05/M
7 Cole Rutkowski Norcross GA 752 25 124 30:49.6 9:56/M
8 Clint Lewallen Demorest GA 671 28 151 33:34.2 10:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Roush Milledgeville GA 750 27 40 25:33.1 8:15/M
2 Candice Griffeth Milledgeville GA 604 27 51 26:18.9 8:29/M
3 Amber Segers Demorest GA 765 26 182 36:28.5 11:46/M
4 Kari Mateling Macon GA 682 28 216 41:06.8 13:15/M
5 Jenna Grimes Milledgeville GA 922 28 217 41:09.2 13:16/M
6 Brooke Bruton Milledgeville GA 530 28 219 41:27.8 13:22/M
7 Kayla Brownlow Milledgeville GA 527 27 225 42:01.1 13:33/M
8 Kristi Williams Eatonton GA 889 28 231 42:20.6 13:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Cameron Milledgeville GA 533 30 85 28:29.0 9:11/M
2 Hunter Watson Milledgeville GA 821 30 100 29:19.5 9:27/M
3 Eric Wilkinson Milledgeville GA 834 31 167 34:58.8 11:17/M
4 Christopher Parks Milledgeville GA 722 31 255 44:48.6 14:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Niki Smith Milledgeville GA 782 34 134 31:53.7 10:17/M
2 Shannon Stubbs Milledgeville GA 895 30 166 34:54.5 11:15/M
3 Amy Larson Grand Rapids MI 662 31 214 40:56.4 13:12/M
4 Kara Parks Milledgeville GA 723 32 256 44:48.9 14:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Shugart Milledgeville GA 773 35 17 23:56.8 7:43/M
2 Nath Bacon Milledgeville GA 910 35 63 27:10.0 8:46/M
3 Michael Fedeli Gordon GA 578 39 71 27:56.4 9:01/M
4 Justin Vanderwerff Macon GA 815 37 202 39:27.2 12:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Lunsford Milledgeville GA 676 39 24 24:17.7 7:50/M
2 Mary Joyce Bacon Atlanta GA 509 39 61 27:02.5 8:43/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 737 35 64 27:13.6 8:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Mayfield Milledgeville GA 685 42 60 27:00.3 8:43/M
2 Ryan Harrington Milledgeville GA 956 41 236 43:02.9 13:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Hughes Madison GA 632 43 26 24:26.8 7:53/M
2 Ashley Harrington Milledgeville GA 955 42 91 28:58.3 9:21/M
3 Tonya Scott Milledgeville GA 764 43 139 32:35.0 10:31/M
4 Keasha Myrick Lithonia GA 967 43 140 32:36.2 10:31/M
5 Lisa Larson Alpharetta GA 664 44 142 32:39.1 10:32/M
6 Terri Mayfield Milledgeville GA 686 40 191 36:41.9 11:50/M
7 Charity Lee Winder GA 667 42 210 40:16.3 12:59/M
8 Jennifer Dailey Monticello GA 562 40 245 43:59.1 14:11/M
9 Heather Black Lawrenceville GA 953 44 267 49:54.0 16:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 886 47 11 22:30.0 7:15/M
2 Patrick Gartland Milledgeville GA 931 46 15 23:44.9 7:39/M
3 Rick Schiavinato Suwanee GA 761 49 46 26:05.0 8:25/M
4 Tim Steimer Dacula GA 789 47 53 26:21.5 8:30/M
5 Tom Glover Milledgeville GA 914 45 115 30:13.0 9:45/M
6 Michael Duke Milledgeville GA 568 46 116 30:19.6 9:47/M
7 Kerry Howell Macon GA 630 49 125 31:06.4 10:02/M
8 Richard Bapst Cumming GA 515 45 234 42:36.3 13:45/M
9 Tim O'Brien Warner Robins GA 713 48 281 52:21.5 16:53/M
10 Kevin Chambers Demorest GA 538 48 285 55:32.6 17:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Clark Covington GA 899 48 44 26:04.0 8:25/M
2 Robyn Ormond Milledgeville GA 715 49 87 28:45.6 9:16/M
3 Debra Lango Milledgeville GA 661 45 98 29:17.4 9:27/M
4 Michelle Thomas Bogart GA 807 47 103 29:26.1 9:30/M
5 Sherri Price Royston GA 734 49 106 29:34.5 9:32/M
6 Michelle Glass Madison GA 601 45 111 29:58.4 9:40/M
7 Gary Schreter Norcross GA 763 49 114 30:11.5 9:44/M
8 Heike Connors Peachtree City GA 846 49 122 30:48.1 9:56/M
9 Penny Nichols Cumming GA 957 49 133 31:45.9 10:15/M
10 Cathy Duke Milledgeville GA 566 46 185 36:29.9 11:46/M
11 Shelby Duke Milledgeville GA 569 46 186 36:30.6 11:46/M
12 Evelyn Harris Millredgeville GA 613 48 187 36:31.2 11:47/M
13 Tracy Olson Alpharetta GA 894 49 193 36:59.4 11:56/M
14 Pamela Gallo Peachtree City GA 590 48 220 41:28.9 13:23/M
15 Lisa Helbling Acworth INTL STATE 619 49 233 42:34.6 13:44/M
16 Laura Black Acworth GA 521 47 235 42:56.5 13:51/M
17 Beth Schiavinato Suwanee GA 758 49 243 43:53.0 14:09/M
18 April Garner Cartersville GA 591 49 263 46:52.8 15:07/M
19 Deanna Hibbard Mcdonough GA 622 45 280 52:15.5 16:51/M
20 Alyson O'Brien Warner Robins GA 711 46 282 52:22.4 16:54/M
21 Kessa Stanford Suwanee GA 883 45 283 52:58.5 17:05/M
22 Sherri Chambers Demorest GA 539 46 284 55:31.7 17:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Putman Roswell GA 735 52 9 21:58.2 7:05/M
2 Roger Clark Grayson GA 900 54 12 22:57.3 7:24/M
3 Jeff Lacksen Sparta GA 919 54 52 26:19.1 8:29/M
4 George Harris Milledgeville GA 614 52 97 29:14.5 9:26/M
5 Lyn Wilkinson Smyrna GA 835 53 104 29:31.0 9:31/M
6 Munir Abdallah Marietta GA 902 50 175 36:15.0 11:42/M
7 Patrick Noonan Peachtree City GA 707 54 221 41:31.8 13:24/M
8 Mike Clarke Bonaire GA 546 52 226 42:02.6 13:34/M
9 Randall Renbarger Duluth GA 740 51 247 44:10.8 14:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 585 52 16 23:56.1 7:43/M
2 Terri McDaniel Alpharetta GA 688 51 198 38:58.8 12:34/M
3 Judy Harrison Milledgeville GA 616 52 208 39:59.5 12:54/M
4 Suzanne Clarke Bonaire GA 547 52 254 44:47.3 14:27/M
5 Renee Taylor Dacula GA 803 53 266 49:50.0 16:05/M
6 Claire Garrett Milledgeville GA 595 53 270 50:56.9 16:26/M
7 Lisa Lowden Eatonton GA 921 54 277 52:02.0 16:47/M
8 Kathy Pennington Toomsboro GA 891 54 288 56:33.5 18:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Stone Lawrenceville GA 795 57 73 27:57.0 9:01/M
2 Peter Barrows Lawrenceville GA 517 56 74 27:57.3 9:01/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 974 57 84 28:26.7 9:10/M
4 Keith Lester Royston GA 670 57 107 29:38.4 9:34/M
5 Joe Rutkowski Norcross GA 753 57 129 31:30.9 10:10/M
6 Blanton Carter Milledgeville GA 893 55 215 41:05.9 13:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Heidt Marietta GA 618 56 29 24:42.2 7:58/M
2 Elizabeth Barrows Lawrenceville GA 516 55 32 24:55.1 8:02/M
3 Mary Lacksen Sparta GA 918 59 38 25:21.7 8:11/M
4 Cindy Cowart Douglasville GA 551 56 135 32:12.0 10:23/M
5 Shirley Johnson Milledgeville GA 637 57 152 33:34.9 10:50/M
6 Gail Silvers Peachtree Corners GA 774 56 164 34:51.3 11:15/M
7 Cindi Lee Milledgeville GA 668 57 209 40:00.2 12:54/M
8 Julie Rutkowski Norcross GA 754 55 249 44:21.4 14:18/M
9 Carla Cameron Milledgeville GA 532 55 278 52:05.8 16:48/M
10 Penelope Beck Mcdonough GA 519 55 279 52:13.6 16:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 644 62 105 29:34.0 9:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Fraley Milledgeville GA 587 60 163 34:50.1 11:14/M
2 Teresa Thompson Monroe GA 810 61 262 45:41.8 14:44/M
3 Susan Craig Eatonton GA 553 63 271 50:57.4 16:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 927 65 22 24:04.5 7:46/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 888 69 94 29:05.6 9:23/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 757 69 237 43:08.3 13:55/M
4 Roger Wilkes Demorest GA 833 69 287 55:50.0 18:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 597 67 194 37:05.4 11:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 958 70 54 26:35.5 8:35/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 665 74 109 29:46.7 9:36/M